Timetable for the 45 - City Centre - St Mellons via Newport Road, Carpenters Arms, Caeglas Road, Greenway Road Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 45 - City Centre - St Mellons via Newport Road, Carpenters Arms, Caeglas Road, Greenway Road Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cardiff City Transport Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 08 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 45 City Centre - St Mellons via Newport Road, Carpenters Arms, Caeglas Road, Greenway Road Bus.

City Centre - St Mellons
Service operates from 08/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1
St Mellons Police Station 05:30 06:10 06:34 06:51 07:07 07:23 07:37 07:51 08:03 08:17 08:34 08:46 09:02 09:19
Coleford Drive 05:31 06:11 06:35 06:52 07:08 07:24 07:38 07:52 08:04 08:18 08:35 08:47 09:03 09:20
Willowbrook Drive 05:31 06:11 06:35 06:52 07:08 07:24 07:39 07:53 08:04 08:18 08:35 08:47 09:03 09:20
Crickhowell Road 05:32 06:12 06:36 06:53 07:09 07:25 07:39 07:53 08:05 08:19 08:36 08:48 09:04 09:21
Meadowlane School 05:33 06:13 06:37 06:54 07:10 07:26 07:40 07:54 08:06 08:20 08:37 08:49 09:05 09:22
Clos Gwlad-yr-Haf 05:34 06:14 06:38 06:55 07:11 07:27 07:42 07:56 08:07 08:21 08:38 08:50 09:06 09:23
Willowbrook School 05:34 06:14 06:39 06:56 07:12 07:28 07:43 07:57 08:08 08:22 08:39 08:51 09:07 09:24
Kwik Save 05:35 06:15 06:40 06:57 07:13 07:29 07:44 07:58 08:10 08:23 08:40 08:52 09:08 09:25
Willowdene Way 05:36 06:16 06:40 06:57 07:13 07:30 07:45 07:59 08:11 08:24 08:41 08:53 09:09 09:26
Heritage Park 05:36 06:16 06:41 06:58 07:14 07:31 07:46 08:00 08:12 08:25 08:42 08:54 09:10 09:27
Heritage Inn 05:38 06:18 06:42 06:59 07:15 07:33 07:47 08:01 08:15 08:27 08:44 08:55 09:11 09:28
Llaneirwg Way 05:39 06:19 06:44 07:01 07:17 07:35 07:49 08:03 08:17 08:29 08:46 08:57 09:13 09:30
Tarwick Drive 05:40 06:20 06:45 07:02 07:18 07:36 07:50 08:04 08:18 08:30 08:47 08:58 09:14 09:31
Ty Coch Court 05:40 06:20 06:46 07:03 07:19 07:37 07:51 08:05 08:19 08:31 08:48 08:59 09:15 09:32
Hendre Road 05:41 06:21 06:47 07:04 07:20 07:38 07:52 08:06 08:20 08:32 08:49 09:00 09:16 09:33
Abergele Road 05:41 06:21 06:47 07:04 07:20 07:38 07:52 08:06 08:20 08:32 08:49 09:00 09:16 09:33
Trowbridge Road 05:41 06:21 06:48 07:05 07:21 07:40 07:54 08:08 08:22 08:34 08:51 09:02 09:18 09:34
Towyn Road 05:42 06:22 06:49 07:06 07:22 07:41 07:55 08:09 08:23 08:35 08:52 09:03 09:19 09:35
Rhyl Road 05:42 06:22 06:50 07:07 07:23 07:43 07:56 08:10 08:25 08:37 08:53 09:04 09:20 09:36
Nevin Crescent 05:43 06:23 06:51 07:08 07:24 07:43 07:57 08:11 08:25 08:37 08:54 09:05 09:21 09:37
Manorbier Cres 05:43 06:23 06:51 07:08 07:24 07:44 07:57 08:11 08:26 08:38 08:54 09:05 09:21 09:37
Castlefield Centre (Caeglas Rd) 05:44 06:24 06:53 07:10 07:26 07:46 07:59 08:13 08:28 08:40 08:56 09:07 09:23 09:39
Wentloog Rd 05:45 06:25 06:54 07:11 07:27 07:47 08:01 08:15 08:31 08:42 08:57 09:09 09:25 09:40
Junior School 05:46 06:26 06:55 07:12 07:28 07:49 08:03 08:17 08:33 08:44 08:58 09:11 09:26 09:41
Ty Fry Road 05:46 06:26 06:55 07:12 07:28 07:50 08:04 08:18 08:34 08:45 08:59 09:12 09:27 09:42
Carpenters Arms 05:48 06:28 06:57 07:14 07:30 07:52 08:07 08:21 08:38 08:48 09:01 09:15 09:30 09:44
Ty Mawr Road 05:48 06:28 06:58 07:15 07:31 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:40 08:50 09:02 09:16 09:31 09:45
Ipswich Road 05:50 06:30 07:00 07:17 07:33 07:56 08:11 08:27 08:44 08:54 09:06 09:20 09:34 09:48
Colchester Ave Bottom 05:51 06:31 07:01 07:18 07:34 07:57 08:12 08:29 08:46 08:56 09:07 09:21 09:35 09:49
City Link 05:52 06:32 07:02 07:19 07:35 07:58 08:13 08:31 08:48 08:58 09:09 09:23 09:37 09:50
Royal Oak 05:52 06:32 07:03 07:20 07:36 07:59 08:14 08:32 08:49 08:59 09:10 09:24 09:38 09:50
Stacey Road 05:53 06:33 07:04 07:21 07:37 08:00 08:16 08:34 08:50 09:00 09:12 09:26 09:39 09:52
Priest Road 05:54 06:34 07:05 07:22 07:38 08:02 08:18 08:36 08:51 09:02 09:13 09:27 09:41 09:53
Piercefield Place 05:55 06:35 07:07 07:24 07:40 08:04 08:20 08:38 08:53 09:04 09:16 09:30 09:43 09:54
Infirmary 05:57 06:37 07:09 07:26 07:42 08:06 08:23 08:41 08:55 09:06 09:18 09:32 09:45 09:56
Blind Institute 05:57 06:37 07:09 07:27 07:43 08:07 08:24 08:42 08:56 09:07 09:19 09:33 09:45 09:57
Dumfries Place 05:58 06:38 07:11 07:28 07:44 08:08 08:25 08:43 08:57 09:08 09:20 09:34 09:46 09:58
Queen St Station                            
Greyfriars Road GN 06:00 06:40 07:13 07:30 07:46 08:11 08:28 08:46 09:00 09:11 09:23 09:37 09:48 10:00
Kingsway Hilton GP 06:01 06:41 07:14 07:32 07:48 08:12 08:30 08:48 09:02 09:13 09:25 09:39 09:49 10:02
Castle Street 06:03 06:43 07:16 07:34 07:50 08:15 08:33 08:51 09:05 09:16 09:28 09:42 09:51 10:04
Royal Hotel                         09:56  
BUTE TERRACE                            
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1
St Mellons Police Station 09:35 09:50 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48
Coleford Drive 09:36 09:51 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49
Willowbrook Drive 09:36 09:51 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49
Crickhowell Road 09:37 09:52 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50
Meadowlane School 09:38 09:53 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51
Clos Gwlad-yr-Haf 09:39 09:54 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52
Willowbrook School 09:40 09:55 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53
Kwik Save 09:41 09:56 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54
Willowdene Way 09:42 09:57 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55
Heritage Park 09:43 09:58 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56
Heritage Inn 09:44 09:59 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57
Llaneirwg Way 09:46 10:01 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59
Tarwick Drive 09:47 10:02 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00
Ty Coch Court 09:48 10:03 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01
Hendre Road 09:49 10:04 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02
Abergele Road 09:49 10:04 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02
Trowbridge Road 09:50 10:05 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03
Towyn Road 09:51 10:06 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04
Rhyl Road 09:52 10:07 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05
Nevin Crescent 09:53 10:08 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06
Manorbier Cres 09:53 10:08 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06
Castlefield Centre (Caeglas Rd) 09:55 10:10 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08
Wentloog Rd 09:56 10:11 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09
Junior School 09:57 10:12 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10
Ty Fry Road 09:58 10:13 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11
Carpenters Arms 10:00 10:15 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13
Ty Mawr Road 10:01 10:16 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14
Ipswich Road 10:04 10:19 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17
Colchester Ave Bottom 10:05 10:20 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18
City Link 10:06 10:21 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19
Royal Oak 10:06 10:21 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19
Stacey Road 10:08 10:23 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21
Priest Road 10:09 10:24 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22
Piercefield Place 10:10 10:25 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23
Infirmary 10:12 10:27 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25
Blind Institute 10:13 10:28 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26
Dumfries Place 10:14 10:29 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27
Queen St Station                            
Greyfriars Road GN 10:16 10:31 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29
Kingsway Hilton GP 10:18 10:33 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31
Castle Street 10:20 10:35 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33
Royal Hotel                            
BUTE TERRACE                            
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1
St Mellons Police Station 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:50 16:20 16:49
Coleford Drive 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:51 16:21 16:50
Willowbrook Drive 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:51 16:21 16:50
Crickhowell Road 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:52 16:22 16:51
Meadowlane School 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:53 16:23 16:52
Clos Gwlad-yr-Haf 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:54 16:24 16:53
Willowbrook School 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:55 16:25 16:54
Kwik Save 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:56 16:27 16:56
Willowdene Way 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:57 16:28 16:57
Heritage Park 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:58 16:29 16:58
Heritage Inn 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:59 16:32 17:01
Llaneirwg Way 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 16:01 16:34 17:03
Tarwick Drive 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:02 16:35 17:04
Ty Coch Court 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:03 16:36 17:05
Hendre Road 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:04 16:37 17:06
Abergele Road 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:04 16:37 17:06
Trowbridge Road 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:05 16:38 17:07
Towyn Road 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:06 16:39 17:08
Rhyl Road 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:07 16:40 17:09
Nevin Crescent 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:08 16:40 17:09
Manorbier Cres 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:08 16:41 17:10
Castlefield Centre (Caeglas Rd) 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:10 16:42 17:11
Wentloog Rd 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:11 16:43 17:12
Junior School 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:12 16:44 17:13
Ty Fry Road 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:13 16:45 17:14
Carpenters Arms 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:15 16:47 17:16
Ty Mawr Road 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:16 16:48 17:17
Ipswich Road 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:19 16:51 17:20
Colchester Ave Bottom 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:20 16:52 17:21
City Link 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:21 16:53 17:22
Royal Oak 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:21 16:53 17:22
Stacey Road 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:23 16:55 17:24
Priest Road 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:24 16:56 17:25
Piercefield Place 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:25 16:57 17:26
Infirmary 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:27 16:59 17:28
Blind Institute 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:28 17:00 17:29
Dumfries Place 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:29 17:01 17:30
Queen St Station                            
Greyfriars Road GN 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:15 16:32 17:04 17:33
Kingsway Hilton GP 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:17 16:34 17:06 17:35
Castle Street 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:20 16:37 17:09 17:38
Royal Hotel                         17:13  
BUTE TERRACE                            
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 2 45 3 45 2
St Mellons Police Station 17:22 17:56 18:11 18:24 18:45 19:05 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:27 21:57 21:57 22:35
Coleford Drive 17:23 17:57 18:12 18:25 18:46 19:06 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:28 21:58 21:58 22:36
Willowbrook Drive 17:23 17:57 18:12 18:25 18:46 19:06 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:28 21:58 21:58 22:36
Crickhowell Road 17:24 17:58 18:13 18:26 18:47 19:07 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:29 21:59 21:59 22:37
Meadowlane School 17:25 17:59 18:14 18:27 18:48 19:08 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:30 22:00 22:00 22:38
Clos Gwlad-yr-Haf 17:26 18:00 18:15 18:28 18:49 19:09 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:31 22:01 22:01 22:39
Willowbrook School 17:27 18:01 18:16 18:29 18:50 19:09 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:31 22:01 22:01 22:39
Kwik Save 17:29 18:03 18:18 18:30 18:51 19:10 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:32 22:02 22:02 22:40
Willowdene Way 17:30 18:04 18:19 18:31 18:52 19:10 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:32 22:02 22:02 22:40
Heritage Park 17:31 18:05 18:20 18:32 18:53 19:11 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:33 22:03 22:03 22:41
Heritage Inn 17:34 18:08 18:23 18:33 18:54 19:12 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:34 22:04 22:04 22:42
Llaneirwg Way 17:36 18:10 18:25 18:35 18:56 19:13 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:35 22:05 22:05 22:43
Tarwick Drive 17:37 18:11 18:26 18:36 18:57 19:14 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:36 22:06 22:06 22:44
Ty Coch Court 17:38 18:12 18:27 18:36 18:57 19:14 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:36 22:06 22:06 22:44
Hendre Road 17:39 18:13 18:28 18:37 18:58 19:15 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:37 22:07 22:07 22:45
Abergele Road 17:39 18:13 18:28 18:37 18:58 19:15 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:37 22:07 22:07 22:45
Trowbridge Road 17:40 18:14 18:29 18:39 18:59 19:16 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:38 22:08 22:08 22:46
Towyn Road 17:41 18:15 18:30 18:40 19:00 19:16 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:38 22:08 22:08 22:46
Rhyl Road 17:42 18:16 18:31 18:41 19:02 19:17 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:39 22:09 22:09 22:47
Nevin Crescent 17:42 18:16 18:31 18:42 19:02 19:18 19:36 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:39 22:09 22:09 22:47
Manorbier Cres 17:43 18:17 18:32 18:42 19:03 19:18 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:40 22:10 22:10 22:48
Castlefield Centre (Caeglas Rd) 17:44 18:18 18:33                      
Wentloog Rd 17:45 18:19 18:33 18:45 19:05 19:20 19:38 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:41 22:11 22:11 22:49
Junior School 17:46 18:20 18:34 18:46 19:06 19:20 19:38 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:41 22:11 22:11 22:49
Ty Fry Road 17:47 18:20 18:35 18:46 19:06 19:21 19:39 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:42 22:12 22:12 22:50
Carpenters Arms 17:49 18:22 18:36 18:48 19:08 19:22 19:40 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:43 22:13 22:13 22:51
Ty Mawr Road 17:50 18:23 18:37 18:49 19:09 19:23 19:41 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:43 22:13 22:13 22:51
Ipswich Road 17:53 18:25 18:39 18:52 19:12 19:25 19:43 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:45 22:15 22:15 22:53
Colchester Ave Bottom 17:54 18:26 18:40 18:53 19:13 19:26 19:44 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:46 22:16 22:16 22:53
City Link 17:55 18:27 18:41 18:54 19:14 19:27 19:45 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:47 22:17 22:17 22:54
Royal Oak 17:55 18:28 18:42 18:55 19:15 19:27 19:45 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:47 22:17 22:17 22:54
Stacey Road 17:57 18:29 18:43 18:56 19:16 19:29 19:47 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:48 22:18 22:18 22:55
Priest Road 17:58 18:30 18:44 18:58 19:17 19:30 19:48 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:49 22:19 22:19 22:56
Piercefield Place 17:59 18:32 18:46 19:00 19:19 19:31 19:49 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:50 22:20 22:20 22:57
Infirmary 18:01 18:34 18:48 19:02 19:21 19:33 19:51 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:52 22:22 22:22 22:58
Blind Institute 18:02 18:35 18:49 19:02 19:22 19:33 19:52 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:52 22:22 22:23 22:58
Dumfries Place 18:03 18:36 18:50 19:03 19:23 19:34 19:53 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:53 22:23   22:59
Queen St Station                         22:26  
Greyfriars Road GN 18:06 18:39 18:53 19:05 19:25 19:36 19:55 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:55 22:25   23:01
Kingsway Hilton GP 18:08 18:40 18:54 19:06 19:27 19:37 19:57 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:56 22:26   23:02
Castle Street 18:11 18:43 18:57 19:08 19:29 19:39 19:59 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:58 22:28   23:04
Royal Hotel   18:45 19:00 19:11 19:32 19:42         22:01      
BUTE TERRACE                         22:34  
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  45 3 45 1
St Mellons Police Station 22:35 23:10
Coleford Drive 22:36 23:11
Willowbrook Drive 22:36 23:11
Crickhowell Road 22:37 23:12
Meadowlane School 22:38 23:13
Clos Gwlad-yr-Haf 22:39 23:14
Willowbrook School 22:39 23:14
Kwik Save 22:40 23:15
Willowdene Way 22:40 23:15
Heritage Park 22:41 23:16
Heritage Inn 22:42 23:17
Llaneirwg Way 22:43 23:18
Tarwick Drive 22:44 23:18
Ty Coch Court 22:44 23:18
Hendre Road 22:45 23:19
Abergele Road 22:45 23:19
Trowbridge Road 22:46 23:20
Towyn Road 22:46 23:20
Rhyl Road 22:47 23:21
Nevin Crescent 22:47 23:21
Manorbier Cres 22:48 23:22
Castlefield Centre (Caeglas Rd)    
Wentloog Rd 22:49 23:23
Junior School 22:49 23:23
Ty Fry Road 22:50 23:24
Carpenters Arms 22:51 23:25
Ty Mawr Road 22:51 23:25
Ipswich Road 22:53 23:27
Colchester Ave Bottom 22:53 23:27
City Link 22:54 23:28
Royal Oak 22:54 23:28
Stacey Road 22:55 23:29
Priest Road 22:56 23:30
Piercefield Place 22:57 23:31
Infirmary 22:58 23:32
Blind Institute 22:59 23:32
Dumfries Place   23:33
Queen St Station 23:02  
Greyfriars Road GN   23:34
Kingsway Hilton GP   23:35
Castle Street   23:37
Royal Hotel   23:40
BUTE TERRACE 23:10  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1
St Mellons Police Station 06:34 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:42 09:12 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00
Coleford Drive 06:35 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:43 09:13 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01
Willowbrook Drive 06:35 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:43 09:13 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01
Crickhowell Road 06:36 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:44 09:14 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02
Meadowlane School 06:37 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:45 09:15 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03
Clos Gwlad-yr-Haf 06:38 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:46 09:16 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04
Willowbrook School 06:38 07:14 07:44 08:15 08:47 09:17 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05
Kwik Save 06:39 07:15 07:45 08:16 08:48 09:18 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06
Willowdene Way 06:40 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:49 09:19 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07
Heritage Park 06:40 07:16 07:46 08:17 08:50 09:20 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08
Heritage Inn 06:42 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:51 09:21 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09
Llaneirwg Way 06:43 07:19 07:49 08:20 08:53 09:23 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11
Tarwick Drive 06:44 07:20 07:50 08:21 08:54 09:24 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12
Ty Coch Court 06:44 07:20 07:50 08:21 08:54 09:24 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12
Hendre Road 06:45 07:21 07:51 08:22 08:55 09:25 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13
Abergele Road 06:45 07:21 07:51 08:22 08:55 09:25 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13
Trowbridge Road 06:45 07:22 07:52 08:23 08:56 09:26 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14
Towyn Road 06:46 07:22 07:53 08:24 08:57 09:27 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15
Rhyl Road 06:46 07:23 07:54 08:25 08:58 09:28 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16
Nevin Crescent 06:47 07:23 07:55 08:25 08:59 09:29 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17
Manorbier Cres 06:47 07:24 07:55 08:26 08:59 09:29 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17
Castlefield Centre (Caeglas Rd) 06:48 07:25 07:57 08:27 09:01 09:31 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19
Wentloog Rd 06:49 07:26 07:58 08:28 09:02 09:32 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20
Junior School 06:50 07:27 07:59 08:29 09:03 09:33 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21
Ty Fry Road 06:50 07:27 07:59 08:29 09:03 09:33 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21
Carpenters Arms 06:52 07:29 08:01 08:31 09:05 09:35 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23
Ty Mawr Road 06:52 07:30 08:02 08:32 09:06 09:36 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24
Ipswich Road 06:54 07:32 08:05 08:35 09:09 09:39 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27
Colchester Ave Bottom 06:55 07:33 08:06 08:36 09:10 09:40 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28
City Link 06:56 07:34 08:07 08:37 09:11 09:41 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29
Royal Oak 06:56 07:34 08:08 08:38 09:12 09:42 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30
Stacey Road 06:57 07:35 08:09 08:39 09:13 09:43 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31
Priest Road 06:58 07:36 08:10 08:40 09:14 09:44 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32
Piercefield Place 06:59 07:37 08:12 08:42 09:16 09:46 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34
Infirmary 07:01 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:18 09:48 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36
Blind Institute 07:01 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:18 09:48 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36
Dumfries Place 07:03 07:41 08:16 08:46 09:20 09:50 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38
Queen St Station                            
Greyfriars Road GN 07:04 07:42 08:17 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40
Kingsway Hilton GP 07:05 07:43 08:18 08:48 09:24 09:54 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42
Castle Street 07:07 07:45 08:20 08:50 09:26 09:56 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44
Royal Hotel                            
BUTE TERRACE                            
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1
St Mellons Police Station 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40
Coleford Drive 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41
Willowbrook Drive 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41
Crickhowell Road 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42
Meadowlane School 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43
Clos Gwlad-yr-Haf 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44
Willowbrook School 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45
Kwik Save 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46
Willowdene Way 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47
Heritage Park 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48
Heritage Inn 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49
Llaneirwg Way 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51
Tarwick Drive 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52
Ty Coch Court 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52
Hendre Road 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53
Abergele Road 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53
Trowbridge Road 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54
Towyn Road 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55
Rhyl Road 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56
Nevin Crescent 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57
Manorbier Cres 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57
Castlefield Centre (Caeglas Rd) 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59
Wentloog Rd 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00
Junior School 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01
Ty Fry Road 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01
Carpenters Arms 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03
Ty Mawr Road 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04
Ipswich Road 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07
Colchester Ave Bottom 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08
City Link 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09
Royal Oak 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10
Stacey Road 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11
Priest Road 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12
Piercefield Place 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14
Infirmary 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16
Blind Institute 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16
Dumfries Place 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18
Queen St Station                            
Greyfriars Road GN 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20
Kingsway Hilton GP 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22
Castle Street 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24
Royal Hotel                            
BUTE TERRACE                            
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1
St Mellons Police Station 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:27 21:57 22:35 23:10
Coleford Drive 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:28 21:58 22:36 23:11
Willowbrook Drive 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:28 21:58 22:36 23:11
Crickhowell Road 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:29 21:59 22:37 23:12
Meadowlane School 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:30 22:00 22:38 23:13
Clos Gwlad-yr-Haf 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:31 22:01 22:39 23:14
Willowbrook School 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:31 22:01 22:39 23:14
Kwik Save 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:32 22:02 22:40 23:15
Willowdene Way 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:32 22:02 22:40 23:15
Heritage Park 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:33 22:03 22:41 23:16
Heritage Inn 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:34 22:04 22:42 23:17
Llaneirwg Way 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:35 22:05 22:43 23:18
Tarwick Drive 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:36 22:06 22:44 23:18
Ty Coch Court 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:36 22:06 22:44 23:18
Hendre Road 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:37 22:07 22:45 23:19
Abergele Road 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:37 22:07 22:45 23:19
Trowbridge Road 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:38 22:08 22:46 23:20
Towyn Road 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:38 22:08 22:46 23:20
Rhyl Road 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:37 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:39 22:09 22:47 23:21
Nevin Crescent 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:36 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:39 22:09 22:47 23:21
Manorbier Cres 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:38 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:40 22:10 22:48 23:22
Castlefield Centre (Caeglas Rd) 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19                  
Wentloog Rd 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:38 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:41 22:11 22:49 23:23
Junior School 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:38 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:41 22:11 22:49 23:23
Ty Fry Road 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:39 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:42 22:12 22:50 23:24
Carpenters Arms 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:40 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:43 22:13 22:51 23:25
Ty Mawr Road 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:41 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:43 22:13 22:51 23:25
Ipswich Road 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:43 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:45 22:15 22:53 23:27
Colchester Ave Bottom 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:44 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:46 22:16 22:53 23:27
City Link 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:45 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:47 22:17 22:54 23:28
Royal Oak 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:45 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:47 22:17 22:54 23:28
Stacey Road 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:47 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:48 22:18 22:55 23:29
Priest Road 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:48 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:49 22:19 22:56 23:30
Piercefield Place 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:49 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:50 22:20 22:57 23:31
Infirmary 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:51 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:52 22:22 22:58 23:32
Blind Institute 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:51 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:52 22:23 22:59 23:32
Dumfries Place 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:53 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:54     23:34
Queen St Station                     22:26 23:02  
Greyfriars Road GN 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:55 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:55     23:35
Kingsway Hilton GP 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:57 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:56     23:36
Castle Street 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:59 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:58     23:37
Royal Hotel     18:27             22:01     23:40
BUTE TERRACE                     22:34 23:10  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Sunday
  45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1
St Mellons Police Station 07:25 08:25 09:15 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52
Coleford Drive 07:25 08:25 09:16 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53
Willowbrook Drive 07:26 08:26 09:17 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Crickhowell Road 07:26 08:26 09:17 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Meadowlane School 07:27 08:27 09:18 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Clos Gwlad-yr-Haf 07:28 08:28 09:20 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57
Willowbrook School 07:28 08:28 09:21 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58
Kwik Save 07:29 08:29 09:22 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59
Willowdene Way 07:30 08:30 09:23 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00
Heritage Park 07:30 08:30 09:24 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01
Heritage Inn 07:32 08:32 09:25 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02
Llaneirwg Way 07:33 08:33 09:27 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04
Tarwick Drive 07:34 08:34 09:28 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05
Ty Coch Court 07:34 08:34 09:28 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05
Hendre Road 07:35 08:35 09:29 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06
Abergele Road 07:35 08:35 09:29 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06
Trowbridge Road 07:36 08:36 09:30 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07
Towyn Road 07:37 08:37 09:31 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08
Rhyl Road 07:38 08:38 09:32 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09
Nevin Crescent 07:38 08:38 09:32 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09
Manorbier Cres 07:39 08:39 09:33 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10
Castlefield Centre (Caeglas Rd) 07:40 08:40 09:34 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11
Wentloog Rd 07:41 08:41 09:35 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12
Harris Avenue                            
Heron Road                            
New Road                            
Caeglas Road                            
Junior School 07:42 08:42 09:36 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13
Ty Fry Road 07:43 08:43 09:36 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14
Carpenters Arms 07:45 08:45 09:38 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16
Ty Mawr Road 07:46 08:46 09:39 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17
Ipswich Road 07:48 08:48 09:42 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20
Colchester Ave Bottom 07:49 08:49 09:43 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21
City Link 07:50 08:50 09:45 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23
Royal Oak 07:50 08:50 09:45 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23
Stacey Road 07:51 08:51 09:47 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25
Priest Road 07:52 08:52 09:48 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26
Piercefield Place 07:53 08:53 09:49 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27
Infirmary 07:54 08:54 09:51 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29
Blind Institute 07:55 08:55 09:52 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30
Dumfries Place 07:57 08:57 09:54 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32
Greyfriars Road GN 07:58 08:58 09:55 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33
Kingsway Hilton GP 08:00 09:00 09:57 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35
Castle Street 08:02 09:02 10:00 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38
Royal Hotel                            
Inbound, Sunday (continued)
  45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1
St Mellons Police Station 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:30 20:10 20:50 21:41 22:40
Coleford Drive 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:30 20:10 20:50 21:41 22:40
Willowbrook Drive 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:53 19:31 20:11 20:51 21:42 22:41
Crickhowell Road 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:53 19:31 20:11 20:51 21:42 22:41
Meadowlane School 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:32 20:12 20:52 21:43 22:42
Clos Gwlad-yr-Haf 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:25 18:55 19:33 20:13 20:53 21:44 22:43
Willowbrook School 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:25 18:55 19:33 20:13 20:53 21:44 22:43
Kwik Save 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:26 18:56 19:34 20:14 20:54 21:45 22:44
Willowdene Way 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:27 18:57 19:35 20:15 20:55 21:46 22:45
Heritage Park 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:27 18:57 19:35 20:15 20:55 21:46 22:45
Heritage Inn 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:29 18:59 19:37 20:17 20:57 21:48 22:47
Llaneirwg Way 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:30 19:00 19:38 20:18 20:58 21:49 22:48
Tarwick Drive 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:31 19:01 19:39 20:19 20:59 21:50 22:49
Ty Coch Court 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:31 19:01 19:39 20:19 20:59 21:50 22:49
Hendre Road 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:32 19:02 19:40 20:20 21:00 21:51 22:50
Abergele Road 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:32 19:02 19:40 20:20 21:00 21:51 22:50
Trowbridge Road 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:34 19:04 19:42 20:22 21:02 21:53 22:52
Towyn Road 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:34 19:04 19:42 20:22 21:02 21:53 22:52
Rhyl Road 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39                
Nevin Crescent 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39                
Manorbier Cres 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40                
Castlefield Centre (Caeglas Rd) 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41                
Wentloog Rd 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42                
Harris Avenue           18:09 18:36 19:06 19:44 20:24 21:04 21:55 22:54
Heron Road           18:10 18:37 19:07 19:45 20:25 21:05 21:56 22:55
New Road           18:11 18:38 19:08 19:46 20:26 21:06 21:57 22:56
Caeglas Road           18:12 18:39 19:09 19:47 20:27 21:07 21:58 22:57
Junior School 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:40 19:10 19:48 20:28 21:08 21:59 22:58
Ty Fry Road 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:43 18:13 18:40 19:10 19:48 20:28 21:08 21:59 22:58
Carpenters Arms 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:45 18:15 18:42 19:12 19:50 20:30 21:10 22:01 23:00
Ty Mawr Road 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:46 18:16 18:43 19:13 19:51 20:31 21:11 22:02 23:01
Ipswich Road 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:49 18:19 18:45 19:15 19:53 20:33 21:13 22:04 23:03
Colchester Ave Bottom 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:50 18:20 18:46 19:16 19:54 20:34 21:14 22:05 23:04
City Link 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:52 18:22 18:47 19:17 19:55 20:35 21:15 22:06 23:05
Royal Oak 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:52 18:22 18:47 19:17 19:55 20:35 21:15 22:06 23:05
Stacey Road 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:54 18:24 18:48 19:18 19:56 20:36 21:16 22:07 23:06
Priest Road 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:55 18:25 18:49 19:19 19:57 20:37 21:17 22:08 23:07
Piercefield Place 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:56 18:26 18:50 19:20 19:58 20:38 21:18 22:09 23:08
Infirmary 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:58 18:28 18:51 19:21 19:59 20:39 21:19 22:10 23:09
Blind Institute 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:59 18:28 18:52 19:22 20:00 20:40 21:20 22:11 23:10
Dumfries Place 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:01 18:29 18:54 19:24 20:02 20:42 21:22 22:13 23:12
Greyfriars Road GN 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:02 18:30 18:55 19:25 20:03 20:43 21:23 22:14 23:13
Kingsway Hilton GP 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:04 18:32 18:57 19:27 20:05 20:45 21:25 22:16 23:15
Castle Street 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:34 18:59 19:29 20:07 20:47 21:27   23:17
Royal Hotel           18:36       20:50     23:19
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1
St Mellons Police Station 07:25 08:25 09:15 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52
Coleford Drive 07:25 08:25 09:16 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53
Willowbrook Drive 07:26 08:26 09:17 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Crickhowell Road 07:26 08:26 09:17 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Meadowlane School 07:27 08:27 09:18 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Clos Gwlad-yr-Haf 07:28 08:28 09:20 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57
Willowbrook School 07:28 08:28 09:21 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58
Kwik Save 07:29 08:29 09:22 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29