Timetable for the 45B - Cardiff City Centre - St Mellons Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 45B - Cardiff City Centre - St Mellons Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cardiff City Transport Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 08 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 45B Cardiff City Centre - St Mellons Bus.

Cardiff City Centre - St Mellons
Service operates from 08/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  45B 1 45B 1 45B 1 45B 1
St Mellons Police Station 16:05 16:34 17:05 17:40
Coleford Drive 16:06 16:35 17:06 17:41
Willowbrook Drive 16:06 16:35 17:06 17:41
Crickhowell Road 16:07 16:36 17:07 17:42
Meadowlane School 16:08 16:37 17:08 17:43
Clos Gwlad-yr-Haf 16:09 16:38 17:09 17:44
Willowbrook School 16:10 16:39 17:10 17:45
Kwik Save 16:11 16:40 17:11 17:46
Willowdene Way 16:11 16:40 17:11 17:46
St Mellons Business Park 16:15 16:44 17:15 17:50
Heritage Park 16:18 16:47 17:18 17:52
Heritage Inn 16:19 16:48 17:19 17:54
Llaneirwg Way 16:21 16:50 17:21 17:55
Tarwick Drive 16:22 16:51 17:22 17:56
Ty Coch Court 16:23 16:52 17:23 17:57
Hendre Road 16:24 16:53 17:24 17:58
Abergele Road 16:24 16:53 17:24 17:58
Trowbridge Road 16:25 16:54 17:25 17:59
Towyn Road 16:26 16:55 17:26 18:00
Rhyl Road 16:27 16:56 17:27 18:01
Nevin Crescent 16:27 16:56 17:27 18:01
Manorbier Cres 16:28 16:57 17:28 18:02
Castlefield Centre (Caeglas Rd) 16:29 16:58 17:29 18:03
Wentloog Rd 16:30 16:59 17:30 18:04
Junior School 16:31 17:00 17:31 18:05
Ty Fry Road 16:32 17:01 17:32 18:06
Carpenters Arms 16:34 17:03 17:34 18:08
Ty Mawr Road 16:35 17:04 17:35 18:09
Ipswich Road 16:37 17:06 17:38 18:11
Colchester Ave Bottom 16:38 17:07 17:39 18:12
City Link 16:39 17:08 17:40 18:13
Royal Oak 16:40 17:09 17:41 18:14
Stacey Road 16:41 17:10 17:42 18:16
Priest Road 16:43 17:12 17:44 18:17
Piercefield Place 16:45 17:14 17:46 18:20
Infirmary 16:47 17:16 17:48 18:22
Blind Institute 16:48 17:16 17:49 18:23
Dumfries Place 16:49 17:17 17:50 18:24
Greyfriars Road GN 16:52 17:19 17:52 18:27
Kingsway Hilton GP 16:54 17:20 17:54 18:28
Castle Street 16:57 17:22 17:56 18:31
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  45B 1 45B 1 45B 1 45B 1 45B 1
Castle Street 06:44 07:18 07:30 07:45 08:19
Royal Hotel 06:48 07:22 07:34 07:49 08:24
BUTE TERRACE 06:52 07:26 07:38 07:53 08:28
Churchill Way 06:56 07:30 07:42 07:57 08:32
West Grove 06:58 07:33 07:45 08:02 08:37
Infirmary 06:59 07:35 07:47 08:04 08:39
Elm Street 06:59 07:36 07:48 08:05 08:40
Oakfield Street 07:00 07:37 07:49 08:06 08:41
Stacey Road 07:01 07:38 07:50 08:07 08:42
Royal Oak 07:02 07:39 07:51 08:08 08:43
City Link 07:03 07:40 07:52 08:10 08:45
Colchester Ave Bottom 07:03 07:41 07:53 08:11 08:45
Ipswich Road 07:04 07:41 07:53 08:11 08:46
Castle Avenue 07:05 07:43 07:55 08:13 08:47
Ty Mawr Road 07:06 07:44 07:56 08:14 08:48
Carpenters Arms 07:07 07:46 07:58 08:16 08:49
Ty Fry Road 07:07 07:46 07:58 08:16 08:49
Nursery School 07:08 07:47 07:59 08:17 08:50
Caeglas Rd 07:08 07:47 07:59 08:17 08:50
New Road 07:09 07:48 08:00 08:18 08:50
Towyn Road 07:10 07:50 08:02 08:20 08:52
Trowbridge Road 07:11 07:51 08:03 08:21 08:53
Abergele Road 07:12 07:52 08:04 08:22 08:53
Hendre Road 07:13 07:53 08:05 08:23 08:54
Tarwick Drive 07:14        
Llaneirwg Way 07:15        
Sanderling Drive 07:16        
St Mellons Business Park 07:22 08:02 08:14 08:32 09:03
St Mellons Police Station 07:28 08:08 08:20 08:38 09:09
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:43:31 BST 2018 from source document CardiffBus44-CityCentre-StMellons5_TXC_2018427-1246_CBEO045B.xml using schema version 2.4.
Castle StreetBUTE TERRACEChurchill WayWest GroveInfirmaryElm StreetOakfield StreetStacey RoadRoyal OakCity LinkColchester Ave BottomIpswich RoadCastle AvenueTy Mawr RoadCarpenters ArmsTy Fry RoadNursery SchoolCaeglas RdNew RoadTowyn RoadTrowbridge RoadAbergele RoadHendre RoadTarwick DriveLlaneirwg WaySanderling DriveSt Mellons Business ParkSt Mellons Police StationCastle StreetBUTE TERRACEChurchill WayWest GroveInfirmaryElm StreetOakfield StreetStacey RoadRoyal OakCity LinkColchester Ave BottomIpswich RoadCastle AvenueTy Mawr RoadCarpenters ArmsTy Fry RoadNursery SchoolCaeglas RdNew RoadTowyn RoadTrowbridge RoadAbergele RoadHendre RoadSt Mellons Business ParkSt Mellons Police StationCastle StreetBUTE TERRACEChurchill WayWest GroveInfirmaryElm StreetOakfield StreetStacey RoadRoyal OakCity LinkColchester Ave BottomIpswich RoadCastle AvenueTy Mawr RoadCarpenters ArmsTy Fry RoadNursery SchoolCaeglas RdNew RoadTowyn RoadTrowbridge RoadAbergele RoadHendre RoadSt Mellons Business ParkSt Mellons Police StationCastle StreetBUTE TERRACEChurchill WayWest GroveInfirmaryElm StreetOakfield StreetStacey RoadRoyal OakCity LinkColchester Ave BottomIpswich RoadCastle AvenueTy Mawr RoadCarpenters ArmsTy Fry RoadNursery SchoolCaeglas RdNew RoadTowyn RoadTrowbridge RoadAbergele RoadHendre RoadSt Mellons Business ParkSt Mellons Police StationSt Mellons Police StationWillowbrook DriveCrickhowell RoadMeadowlane SchoolClos Gwlad-yr-HafWillowbrook SchoolKwik SaveWillowdene WaySt Mellons Business ParkHeritage ParkHeritage InnLlaneirwg WayTarwick DriveTy Coch CourtHendre RoadAbergele RoadTrowbridge RoadTowyn RoadRhyl RoadNevin CrescentManorbier CresCastlefield Centre (Caeglas Rd)Wentloog RdJunior SchoolTy Fry RoadCarpenters ArmsTy Mawr RoadIpswich RoadColchester Ave BottomCity LinkRoyal OakStacey RoadPriest RoadPiercefield PlaceInfirmaryBlind InstituteDumfries PlaceGreyfriars Road GNKingsway Hilton GPCastle StreetSt Mellons Police StationWillowbrook DriveCrickhowell RoadMeadowlane SchoolClos Gwlad-yr-HafWillowbrook SchoolKwik SaveWillowdene WaySt Mellons Business ParkHeritage ParkHeritage InnLlaneirwg WayTarwick DriveTy Coch CourtHendre RoadAbergele RoadTrowbridge RoadTowyn RoadRhyl RoadNevin CrescentManorbier CresCastlefield Centre (Caeglas Rd)Wentloog RdJunior SchoolTy Fry RoadCarpenters ArmsTy Mawr RoadIpswich RoadColchester Ave BottomCity LinkRoyal OakStacey RoadPriest RoadPiercefield PlaceInfirmaryBlind InstituteDumfries PlaceGreyfriars Road GNKingsway Hilton GPCastle StreetSt Mellons Police StationWillowbrook DriveCrickhowell RoadMeadowlane SchoolClos Gwlad-yr-HafWillowbrook SchoolKwik SaveWillowdene WaySt Mellons Business ParkHeritage ParkHeritage InnLlaneirwg WayTarwick DriveTy Coch CourtHendre RoadAbergele RoadTrowbridge RoadTowyn RoadRhyl RoadNevin CrescentManorbier CresCastlefield Centre (Caeglas Rd)Wentloog RdJunior SchoolTy Fry RoadCarpenters ArmsTy Mawr RoadIpswich RoadColchester Ave BottomCity LinkRoyal OakStacey RoadPriest RoadPiercefield PlaceInfirmaryBlind InstituteDumfries PlaceGreyfriars Road GNKingsway Hilton GPCastle StreetSt Mellons Police StationWillowbrook DriveCrickhowell RoadMeadowlane SchoolClos Gwlad-yr-HafWillowbrook SchoolKwik SaveWillowdene WaySt Mellons Business ParkHeritage ParkHeritage InnLlaneirwg WayTarwick DriveTy Coch CourtHendre RoadAbergele RoadTrowbridge RoadTowyn RoadRhyl RoadNevin CrescentManorbier CresCastlefield Centre (Caeglas Rd)Wentloog RdJunior SchoolTy Fry RoadCarpenters ArmsTy Mawr RoadIpswich RoadColchester Ave BottomCity LinkRoyal OakStacey RoadPriest RoadPiercefield PlaceInfirmaryBlind InstituteDumfries PlaceGreyfriars Road GNKingsway Hilton GPCastle Street