Timetable for the 45B - Cardiff City Centre - St Mellons Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 45B - Cardiff City Centre - St Mellons Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cardiff City Transport Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 08 January 2018.

bus timetable 45B Cardiff City Centre - St Mellons

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 45B Cardiff City Centre - St Mellons Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Cardiff City Centre - St Mellons Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Cardiff City Centre - St Mellons
Service operates from 08/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  45B 1 45B 1 45B 1 45B 1
St Mellons Police Station 16:05 16:34 17:05 17:40
Coleford Drive 16:06 16:35 17:06 17:41
Willowbrook Drive 16:06 16:35 17:06 17:41
Crickhowell Road 16:07 16:36 17:07 17:42
Meadowlane School 16:08 16:37 17:08 17:43
Clos Gwlad-yr-Haf 16:09 16:38 17:09 17:44
Willowbrook School 16:10 16:39 17:10 17:45
Kwik Save 16:11 16:40 17:11 17:46
Willowdene Way 16:11 16:40 17:11 17:46
St Mellons Business Park 16:15 16:44 17:15 17:50
Heritage Park 16:18 16:47 17:18 17:52
Heritage Inn 16:19 16:48 17:19 17:54
Llaneirwg Way 16:21 16:50 17:21 17:55
Tarwick Drive 16:22 16:51 17:22 17:56
Ty Coch Court 16:23 16:52 17:23 17:57
Hendre Road 16:24 16:53 17:24 17:58
Abergele Road 16:24 16:53 17:24 17:58
Trowbridge Road 16:25 16:54 17:25 17:59
Towyn Road 16:26 16:55 17:26 18:00
Rhyl Road 16:27 16:56 17:27 18:01
Nevin Crescent 16:27 16:56 17:27 18:01
Manorbier Cres 16:28 16:57 17:28 18:02
Castlefield Centre (Caeglas Rd) 16:29 16:58 17:29 18:03
Wentloog Rd 16:30 16:59 17:30 18:04
Junior School 16:31 17:00 17:31 18:05
Ty Fry Road 16:32 17:01 17:32 18:06
Carpenters Arms 16:34 17:03 17:34 18:08
Ty Mawr Road 16:35 17:04 17:35 18:09
Ipswich Road 16:37 17:06 17:38 18:11
Colchester Ave Bottom 16:38 17:07 17:39 18:12
City Link 16:39 17:08 17:40 18:13
Royal Oak 16:40 17:09 17:41 18:14
Stacey Road 16:41 17:10 17:42 18:16
Priest Road 16:43 17:12 17:44 18:17
Piercefield Place 16:45 17:14 17:46 18:20
Infirmary 16:47 17:16 17:48 18:22
Blind Institute 16:48 17:16 17:49 18:23
Dumfries Place 16:49 17:17 17:50 18:24
Greyfriars Road GN 16:52 17:19 17:52 18:27
Kingsway Hilton GP 16:54 17:20 17:54 18:28
Castle Street 16:57 17:22 17:56 18:31
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  45B 1 45B 1 45B 1 45B 1 45B 1
Castle Street 06:44 07:18 07:30 07:45 08:19
Royal Hotel 06:48 07:22 07:34 07:49 08:24
BUTE TERRACE 06:52 07:26 07:38 07:53 08:28
Churchill Way 06:56 07:30 07:42 07:57 08:32
West Grove 06:58 07:33 07:45 08:02 08:37
Infirmary 06:59 07:35 07:47 08:04 08:39
Elm Street 06:59 07:36 07:48 08:05 08:40
Oakfield Street 07:00 07:37 07:49 08:06 08:41
Stacey Road 07:01 07:38 07:50 08:07 08:42
Royal Oak 07:02 07:39 07:51 08:08 08:43
City Link 07:03 07:40 07:52 08:10 08:45
Colchester Ave Bottom 07:03 07:41 07:53 08:11 08:45
Ipswich Road 07:04 07:41 07:53 08:11 08:46
Castle Avenue 07:05 07:43 07:55 08:13 08:47
Ty Mawr Road 07:06 07:44 07:56 08:14 08:48
Carpenters Arms 07:07 07:46 07:58 08:16 08:49
Ty Fry Road 07:07 07:46 07:58 08:16 08:49
Nursery School 07:08 07:47 07:59 08:17 08:50
Caeglas Rd 07:08 07:47 07:59 08:17 08:50
New Road 07:09 07:48 08:00 08:18 08:50
Towyn Road 07:10 07:50 08:02 08:20 08:52
Trowbridge Road 07:11 07:51 08:03 08:21 08:53
Abergele Road 07:12 07:52 08:04 08:22 08:53
Hendre Road 07:13 07:53 08:05 08:23 08:54
Tarwick Drive 07:14        
Llaneirwg Way 07:15        
Sanderling Drive 07:16        
St Mellons Business Park 07:22 08:02 08:14 08:32 09:03
St Mellons Police Station 07:28 08:08 08:20 08:38 09:09
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:43:31 BST 2018 from source document CardiffBus44-CityCentre-StMellons5_TXC_2018427-1246_CBEO045B.xml using schema version 2.4.