Timetable for the 51 - Cardiff City Centre - Cardiff City Centre Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 51 - Cardiff City Centre - Cardiff City Centre Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cardiff Bus (licensed as Cardiff City Transport Services Ltd).

Start Date: 01/09/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 51 Cardiff City Centre - Cardiff City Centre
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Cardiff Bus
Email Fares Twitter Address
[email protected] 02920 666444 @Cardiffbus Leckwith Depot & Offices, Sloper Road, Cardiff CF11 8TB

Map Showing the Routes of the 51 Cardiff City Centre - Cardiff City Centre Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Cardiff City Centre - Cardiff City Centre Service

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Stop GK, Greyfriars Road, Cardiff, 08:3509:5511:2512:5514:2515:5517:2018:35
o/s, Dumfries Place HE, Cardiff, 08:3809:5811:2812:5814:2815:5817:2318:38
o/s, West Grove 5, Roath, 08:4110:0111:3113:0114:3116:0117:2618:41
before, Richmond Crescent, Roath, 08:4110:0111:3113:0114:3116:0117:2618:41
before, Lowther Road, Roath, 08:4310:0311:3313:0314:3316:0317:2818:43
before, Inverness Place, Roath, 08:4610:0611:3613:0614:3616:0617:3118:46
before, Alfred Street, Roath, 08:4610:0611:3613:0614:3616:0617:3118:46
o/s Tesco, Wellfield Road, Penylan, 08:4710:0711:3713:0714:3716:0717:3218:47
o/s, Library, Penylan, 08:4810:0811:3813:0814:3816:0817:3318:48
after, Bronwydd Avenue, Penylan, 08:5010:1011:4013:1014:4016:1017:3518:50
before, Greenlawns, Penylan, 08:5110:1111:4113:1114:4116:1117:3618:51
Penylan Oval, Cardiff, 08:5210:1211:4213:1214:4216:1217:3718:52
before, Queenwood Close, Cardiff, 08:5410:1411:4413:1414:4416:1417:3918:54
Carisbrooke Way, Penylan, 08:5510:1511:4513:1514:4516:1517:4018:55
before, Lothian Cres, Llanedeyrn, 08:5610:1611:4613:1614:4616:1617:4118:56
after, Grafton Close, Llanedeyrn, 08:5610:1611:4613:1614:4616:1617:4118:56
after, Lonsdale Road, Penylan, 08:5610:1611:4613:1614:4616:1617:4118:56
before roundabout, Llanedeyrn Road, Llanedeyrn, 08:5710:1711:4713:1714:4716:1717:4218:57
o/s, Queenwood, Llanedeyrn, 06:2007:1508:5810:1811:4813:1814:4816:1817:4318:58
opp, Ael y Bryn, Cardiff, 06:2307:1809:0010:2011:5013:2014:5016:2017:4619:00
after, Pensylvania, Llanedeyrn, 06:2607:2109:0310:2311:5313:2314:5316:2317:4819:03
o/s, Glenwood, Llanedeyrn, 06:2707:2209:0410:2411:5413:2414:5416:2417:4919:04
before, Wern Goch, Cyncoed, 06:3007:2509:0610:2611:5613:2614:5616:2617:5119:06
after, Wern Goch East, Pentwyn, 06:3107:2609:0710:2711:5713:2714:5716:2717:5319:07
before, Heddfaen South, Pentwyn, 06:3307:2809:0910:2911:5913:2914:5916:2917:5419:09
opp, Grand Slam, Pentwyn, 06:3507:3009:1010:3012:0013:3015:0016:3017:5619:10
before, Glyn Eiddw, Pentwyn, 06:3607:3109:1110:3112:0113:3115:0116:3117:5619:11
after, Pentwyn Drive, Pentwyn, 06:3707:3209:1210:3212:0213:3215:0216:3217:5719:12
after, Glyn Eiddw, Pentwyn, 06:3707:3209:1210:3212:0213:3215:0216:3217:5819:12
after, Ty Cerrig, Pentwyn, 06:3907:3409:1410:3412:0413:3415:0416:3417:5919:14
nr 87, Gwern Rhuddi Road, Cyncoed, 06:4007:3509:1510:3512:0513:3515:0516:3518:0019:15
after, Westminster Drive, Cyncoed, 06:4007:3509:1510:3512:0513:3515:0516:3518:0019:15
o/s 136, Cyncoed Village, Cyncoed, 06:4207:3709:1710:3712:0713:3715:0716:3718:0219:17
o/s 102, Rhydypenau Road, Cyncoed, 06:4207:3709:1710:3712:0713:3715:0716:3718:0219:17
after, Dan-y-Coed Road, Cyncoed, 06:4307:3809:1910:3912:0913:3915:0916:3918:0319:19
before, Llandennis Road, Cyncoed, 06:4307:3809:2010:4012:1013:4015:1016:4018:0419:20
after, Rhydypenau Crossroads, Cyncoed, 06:4407:3909:2110:4112:1113:4115:1116:4118:0519:21
after, Crystal Glen, Heath, 06:4507:4009:2210:4212:1213:4215:1216:4218:0519:22
o/s 124, Heath Park Ave, Heath, 07:40
after, St Denis Road, Heath, 06:4609:2310:4312:1313:4315:1316:4318:0619:23
before, Heath Halt Road, Heath, 07:41
before, King George V Drive, Heath, 06:4609:2310:4312:1313:4315:1316:4318:0719:23
Heath Halt Road, Heath, 07:41
before, Heathway, Heath, 06:4709:2410:4412:1413:4415:1416:4418:0719:24
after, St Augustine Road, Heath, 06:4809:2510:4512:1513:4515:1516:4518:0819:25
before, Highfield Road Top, Heath, 07:42
after, Heathwood Grove, Heath, 07:43
o/s Medical Centre, Birchgrove, Heath, 06:4909:2610:4612:1613:4615:1616:4618:0919:26
o/s, Cemetery Gates, Cardiff, 07:44
o/s 51, Rhydhelig Ave, Heath, 06:5009:2710:4712:1713:4715:1716:4718:10
entrance, Heath Park Way, Heath, 06:5209:2910:4912:1913:4915:1916:4918:12
after, Ty Maeth, Heath, 07:44
opp, Hospital, Heath, 07:46
opp, Childrens Unit, Heath, 06:5309:3010:5012:2013:5015:2016:5018:13
o/s, Main Entrance, Heath, 06:5309:3010:5012:2013:5015:2016:5018:14
o/s, Dental Hospital, Heath, 07:46
before, Ty Maeth, Heath, 06:5509:3210:5212:2213:5215:2216:5218:16
entrance, Heath Park Way, Heath, 07:47
before, Llanishen Street, Maindy, 06:5609:3310:5312:2313:5315:2316:5318:17
before, Heath Hotel, Maindy, 06:5709:3410:5412:2413:5415:2416:5418:18
before, Brithdir Street, Cardiff, 06:5809:3510:5512:2513:5515:2516:5518:19
after, Cosmeston Street, Maindy, 06:5809:3510:5512:2513:5515:2516:5518:19
after, Gelligaer Gardens, Cardiff, 06:5909:3610:5612:2613:5615:2616:5618:20
after, Llantrisant Street, Blackweir, 07:0009:3710:5712:2713:5715:2716:5718:21
opp, Childrens Unit, Heath, 07:48
before, Minister Street, Blackweir, 07:0109:3810:5812:2813:5815:2816:5818:22
o/s, Main Entrance, Heath, 07:49
o/s 16, Maindy Road, Cathays, 07:0109:3910:5912:2913:5915:2916:5918:22
before, Ty Maeth, Heath, 07:50
o/s, Park Place Stop RB, Cathays Park, 07:0309:4111:0112:3114:0115:3117:0118:24
before, Llanishen Street, Maindy, 07:51
o/s, University RE, Cathays Park, 07:0409:4211:0212:3214:0215:3217:0318:24
before, Heath Hotel, Maindy, 07:52
o/s, National Museum Stop RG, Cathays Park, 07:0609:4411:0412:3414:0415:3417:0518:25
before, Brithdir Street, Cardiff, 07:53
Stop GK, Greyfriars Road, Cardiff, 07:1209:4911:0912:3914:0915:3917:1218:28
after, Cosmeston Street, Maindy, 07:53
after, Gelligaer Gardens, Cardiff, 07:54
after, Llantrisant Street, Blackweir, 07:55
before, Minister Street, Blackweir, 07:56
o/s 16, Maindy Road, Cathays, 07:56
o/s, Park Place Stop RB, Cathays Park, 07:58
o/s, University RE, Cathays Park, 08:00
o/s, National Museum Stop RG, Cathays Park, 08:02
Stop GK, Greyfriars Road, Cardiff, 08:08

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stop GK, Greyfriars Road, Cardiff, 09:5511:2512:5514:2515:5517:2018:35
o/s, Dumfries Place HE, Cardiff, 09:5811:2812:5814:2815:5817:2318:38
o/s, West Grove 5, Roath, 10:0011:3013:0014:3016:0017:2518:40
before, Richmond Crescent, Roath, 10:0011:3013:0014:3016:0017:2518:40
before, Lowther Road, Roath, 10:0211:3213:0214:3216:0217:2718:42
before, Inverness Place, Roath, 10:0411:3413:0414:3416:0417:2918:44
before, Alfred Street, Roath, 10:0411:3413:0414:3416:0417:2918:44
o/s Tesco, Wellfield Road, Penylan, 10:0511:3513:0514:3516:0517:3018:45
o/s, Library, Penylan, 10:0611:3613:0614:3616:0617:3118:46
after, Bronwydd Avenue, Penylan, 10:0811:3813:0814:3816:0817:3318:48
before, Greenlawns, Penylan, 10:0911:3913:0914:3916:0917:3418:49
Penylan Oval, Cardiff, 10:1011:4013:1014:4016:1017:3518:50
before, Queenwood Close, Cardiff, 10:1211:4213:1214:4216:1217:3718:52
Carisbrooke Way, Penylan, 10:1311:4313:1314:4316:1317:3818:53
before, Lothian Cres, Llanedeyrn, 10:1411:4413:1414:4416:1417:3918:54
after, Grafton Close, Llanedeyrn, 10:1411:4413:1414:4416:1417:3918:54
after, Lonsdale Road, Penylan, 10:1411:4413:1414:4416:1417:3918:54
before roundabout, Llanedeyrn Road, Llanedeyrn, 10:1511:4513:1514:4516:1517:4018:55
o/s, Queenwood, Llanedeyrn, 08:5610:1611:4613:1614:4616:1617:4118:56
opp, Ael y Bryn, Cardiff, 08:5910:1911:4913:1914:4916:1917:4418:59
after, Pensylvania, Llanedeyrn, 09:0110:2111:5113:2114:5116:2117:4619:01
o/s, Glenwood, Llanedeyrn, 09:0210:2211:5213:2214:5216:2217:4719:02
before, Wern Goch, Cyncoed, 09:0410:2411:5413:2414:5416:2417:4919:04
after, Wern Goch East, Pentwyn, 09:0610:2611:5613:2614:5616:2617:5119:06
before, Heddfaen South, Pentwyn, 09:0710:2711:5713:2714:5716:2717:5219:07
opp, Grand Slam, Pentwyn, 09:0910:2911:5913:2914:5916:2917:5419:09
before, Glyn Eiddw, Pentwyn, 09:0910:2911:5913:2914:5916:2917:5419:09
after, Pentwyn Drive, Pentwyn, 09:1010:3012:0013:3015:0016:3017:5519:10
after, Glyn Eiddw, Pentwyn, 09:1110:3112:0113:3115:0116:3117:5619:11
after, Ty Cerrig, Pentwyn, 09:1210:3212:0213:3215:0216:3217:5719:12
nr 87, Gwern Rhuddi Road, Cyncoed, 09:1310:3312:0313:3315:0316:3317:5819:13
after, Westminster Drive, Cyncoed, 09:1310:3312:0313:3315:0316:3317:5819:13
o/s 136, Cyncoed Village, Cyncoed, 09:1510:3512:0513:3515:0516:3518:0019:15
o/s 102, Rhydypenau Road, Cyncoed, 09:1510:3512:0513:3515:0516:3518:0019:15
after, Dan-y-Coed Road, Cyncoed, 09:1610:3612:0613:3615:0616:3618:0119:16
before, Llandennis Road, Cyncoed, 09:1710:3712:0713:3715:0716:3718:0219:17
after, Rhydypenau Crossroads, Cyncoed, 09:1810:3812:0813:3815:0816:3818:0319:18
after, Crystal Glen, Heath, 09:1810:3812:0813:3815:0816:3818:0319:18
after, St Denis Road, Heath, 09:1910:3912:0913:3915:0916:3918:0419:19
before, King George V Drive, Heath, 09:2010:4012:1013:4015:1016:4018:0519:20
before, Heathway, Heath, 09:2010:4012:1013:4015:1016:4018:0519:20
after, St Augustine Road, Heath, 09:2110:4112:1113:4115:1116:4118:0619:21
o/s Medical Centre, Birchgrove, Heath, 09:2210:4212:1213:4215:1216:4218:0719:22
o/s 51, Rhydhelig Ave, Heath, 09:2310:4312:1313:4315:1316:4318:08
entrance, Heath Park Way, Heath, 09:2510:4512:1513:4515:1516:4518:10
opp, Childrens Unit, Heath, 09:2610:4612:1613:4615:1616:4618:11
o/s, Main Entrance, Heath, 09:2710:4712:1713:4715:1716:4718:12
before, Ty Maeth, Heath, 09:2910:4912:1913:4915:1916:4918:14
before, Llanishen Street, Maindy, 09:3010:5012:2013:5015:2016:5018:15
before, Heath Hotel, Maindy, 09:3110:5112:2113:5115:2116:5118:16
before, Brithdir Street, Cardiff, 09:3210:5212:2213:5215:2216:5218:17
after, Cosmeston Street, Maindy, 09:3210:5212:2213:5215:2216:5218:17
after, Gelligaer Gardens, Cardiff, 09:3310:5312:2313:5315:2316:5318:18
after, Llantrisant Street, Blackweir, 09:3410:5412:2413:5415:2416:5418:19
before, Minister Street, Blackweir, 09:3510:5512:2513:5515:2516:5518:20
o/s 16, Maindy Road, Cathays, 09:3510:5512:2513:5515:2516:5518:20
o/s, Park Place Stop RB, Cathays Park, 09:3710:5712:2713:5715:2716:5718:22
o/s, University RE, Cathays Park, 09:3810:5812:2813:5815:2816:5818:23
o/s, National Museum Stop RG, Cathays Park, 09:4011:0012:3014:0015:3017:0018:25
Stop GK, Greyfriars Road, Cardiff, 09:4511:0512:3514:0515:3517:0518:30

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.