Timetable for the 53 - Cardiff City Centre - Pentwyn via Heath Hospital, Birchgrove, Cyncoed, Pentwyn, Llanederyn Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 53 - Cardiff City Centre - Pentwyn via Heath Hospital, Birchgrove, Cyncoed, Pentwyn, Llanederyn Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Vale Busline Ltd

Timetable Starts 15 April 2018.

bus timetable 53 Cardiff City Centre - Pentwyn via Heath Hospital, Birchgrove, Cyncoed, Pentwyn, Llanederyn

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 53 Cardiff City Centre - Pentwyn via Heath Hospital, Birchgrove, Cyncoed, Pentwyn, Llanederyn Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Cardiff City Centre - Pentwyn via Heath Hospital, Birchgrove, Cyncoed, Pentwyn, Llanederyn Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Cardiff City Centre - Pentwyn
Service operates from 08/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  53 1 53 1 53 1 53 1 53 1 53 1 53 1 53 1 53 1
Greyfriars Road   07:57 09:25 10:45 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:05
Gorsedd Gardens   07:58 09:26 10:46 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:06
National Museum   07:58 09:26 10:46 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:37 18:07
University   08:00 09:28 10:48 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:39 18:08
Park Place   08:01 09:29 10:49 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:41 18:10
Maindy Road   08:03 09:31 10:51 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:43 18:12
MINISTER STREET   08:03 09:31 10:51 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:43 18:12
Llantrisant Street   08:04 09:32 10:52 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:44 18:13
Gelligaer Gardens   08:05 09:33 10:53 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:45 18:14
Maindy Stadium   08:06 09:34 10:54 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:46 18:15
Brithdir Street   08:07 09:35 10:55 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:47 18:16
Heath Hotel   08:08 09:36 10:56 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:49 18:17
Inglefield Ave   08:10 09:38 10:58 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:51 18:19
Ty Maeth   08:12 09:40 11:00 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:54 18:22
UHW Academic Avenue   08:15 09:43 11:03 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:57 18:24
Rhydhelig Ave   08:18 09:46 11:06 12:26 13:56 15:26 17:00 18:27
Birchgrove 07:01 08:20 09:48 11:08 12:28 13:58 15:28 17:02 18:28
St Ambrose Road 07:01 08:21 09:48 11:08 12:28 13:58 15:28 17:03 18:28
Heathway 07:02 08:22 09:49 11:09 12:29 13:59 15:29 17:04 18:29
King George V Drive 07:03 08:22 09:49 11:09 12:29 13:59 15:29 17:04 18:29
St Denis Road 07:03 08:23 09:50 11:10 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:05 18:30
Crystal Glen 07:04 08:24 09:51 11:11 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:06 18:31
Rhydypenau Crossroads 07:06 08:26 09:52 11:12 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:08 18:32
Heol Esgyn 07:06 08:26 09:52 11:12 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:08 18:32
Berrymead Rd 07:06 08:27 09:53 11:13 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:09 18:32
Rhydypenau Road 07:07 08:28 09:54 11:14 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:10 18:33
CYNCOED VILLAGE 07:08 08:30 09:55 11:15 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:12 18:34
Derwen Road 07:08 08:30 09:55 11:15 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:12 18:34
Westminster Drive 07:09 08:31 09:55 11:15 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:12 18:34
Meadow Close 07:10 08:32 09:56 11:16 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:13 18:35
TY CERRIG 07:11 08:33 09:57 11:17 12:37 14:07 15:37 17:14 18:36
Glyn Eiddw 07:12 08:34 09:58 11:18 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:15 18:37
Pentwyn Drive 07:14 08:35 09:59 11:19 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:16 18:38
Glyn Eiddw 07:15 08:36 10:00 11:20 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:17 18:39
Grand Slam 07:17 08:38 10:02 11:22 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:19 18:41
Grand Slam   08:40 10:03 11:23 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:20 18:41
Heddfaen South 07:17 08:40 10:03 11:23 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:20 18:41
Wern Goch East 07:18 08:41 10:04 11:24 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:21 18:42
Wern Goch 07:19 08:42 10:05 11:25 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:22 18:43
Glenwood 07:21 08:43 10:06 11:26 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:23 18:44
Pensylvania 07:22 08:44 10:07 11:27 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:24 18:45
Ael y Bryn 07:23 08:46 10:09 11:29 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:26 18:47
QUEENWOOD 07:26 08:48 10:11 11:31 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:28 18:49
Llanedeyrn Road 07:26 08:48 10:11 11:31 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:28  
Ysgol Bro Edern 07:27 08:49 10:12 11:32 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:29  
Grafton Close 07:27 08:50 10:12 11:32 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:29  
Lothian Cres 07:28 08:51 10:13 11:33 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:30  
Carisbrooke Way 07:29 08:52 10:14 11:34 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:31  
Queenwood Close 07:30 08:53 10:15 11:35 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:32  
Penylan Oval 07:31 08:54 10:16 11:36 12:56 14:26 15:56 17:33  
Greenlawns 07:32 08:55 10:17 11:37 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:34  
Melrose Avenue 07:34 08:57 10:19 11:39 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:36  
Library 07:35 08:59 10:21 11:41 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:38  
Angus Street 07:37 09:01 10:23 11:43 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:40  
Arabella Street 07:37 09:01 10:23 11:43 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:40  
Lowther Road 07:39 09:04 10:25 11:45 13:05 14:35 16:05 17:42  
Richmond Crescent 07:42 09:07 10:28 11:48 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:44  
West Grove 07:43 09:08 10:29 11:49 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:45  
Blind Institute 07:44 09:09 10:30 11:50 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:46  
Greyfriars Road 07:55 09:20 10:39 11:59 13:19 14:49 16:21 17:55  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  53 1 53 1 53 1 53 1 53 1 53 1 53 1 53 1
Greyfriars Road   09:25 10:45 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:05
Gorsedd Gardens   09:26 10:46 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:06
National Museum   09:26 10:46 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:06
University   09:28 10:48 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38 18:08
Park Place   09:29 10:49 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39 18:09
Maindy Road   09:30 10:50 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 18:10
MINISTER STREET   09:30 10:50 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 18:10
Llantrisant Street   09:31 10:51 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41 18:11
Gelligaer Gardens   09:32 10:52 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 18:12
Maindy Stadium   09:33 10:53 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 18:13
Brithdir Street   09:34 10:54 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:14
Heath Hotel   09:35 10:55 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:15
Inglefield Ave   09:37 10:57 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47 18:17
Ty Maeth   09:39 10:59 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49 18:19
UHW Academic Avenue   09:42 11:02 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:52 18:22
Rhydhelig Ave   09:45 11:05 12:25 13:55 15:25 16:55 18:25
Birchgrove 08:26 09:46 11:06 12:26 13:56 15:26 16:56 18:26
St Ambrose Road 08:26 09:46 11:06 12:26 13:56 15:26 16:56 18:26
Heathway 08:27 09:47 11:07 12:27 13:57 15:27 16:57 18:27
King George V Drive 08:27 09:47 11:07 12:27 13:57 15:27 16:57 18:27
St Denis Road 08:28 09:48 11:08 12:28 13:58 15:28 16:58 18:28
Crystal Glen 08:29 09:49 11:09 12:29 13:59 15:29 16:59 18:29
Rhydypenau Crossroads 08:30 09:50 11:10 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00 18:30
Heol Esgyn 08:30 09:50 11:10 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00 18:30
Berrymead Rd 08:31 09:51 11:11 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:01 18:31
Rhydypenau Road 08:32 09:52 11:12 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:02 18:32
CYNCOED VILLAGE 08:33 09:53 11:13 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:03 18:33
Derwen Road 08:33 09:53 11:13 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:03 18:33
Westminster Drive 08:33 09:53 11:13 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:03 18:33
Meadow Close 08:34 09:54 11:14 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:04 18:34
TY CERRIG 08:35 09:55 11:15 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:05 18:35
Glyn Eiddw 08:36 09:56 11:16 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:06 18:36
Pentwyn Drive 08:37 09:57 11:17 12:37 14:07 15:37 17:07 18:37
Glyn Eiddw 08:38 09:58 11:18 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:08 18:38
Grand Slam 08:40 10:00 11:20 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:10 18:40
Grand Slam 08:41 10:04 11:24 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:14 18:42
Heddfaen South 08:41 10:04 11:24 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:14 18:42
Wern Goch East 08:42 10:05 11:25 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:15 18:43
Wern Goch 08:43 10:06 11:26 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:16 18:44
Glenwood 08:44 10:08 11:28 12:48 14:18 15:48 17:18 18:46
Pensylvania 08:45 10:09 11:29 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:19 18:47
Ael y Bryn 08:47 10:10 11:30 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:20 18:48
QUEENWOOD 08:49 10:13 11:33 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:23 18:51
Llanedeyrn Road 08:49 10:13 11:33 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:23  
Ysgol Bro Edern 08:50 10:14 11:34 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:24  
Grafton Close 08:50 10:14 11:34 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:24  
Lothian Cres 08:51 10:15 11:35 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:25  
Carisbrooke Way 08:52 10:16 11:36 12:56 14:26 15:56 17:26  
Queenwood Close 08:53 10:17 11:37 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:27  
Penylan Oval 08:54 10:18 11:38 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:28  
Greenlawns 08:55 10:19 11:39 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:29  
Melrose Avenue 08:57 10:21 11:41 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:31  
Library 08:58 10:23 11:43 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:33  
Angus Street 09:00 10:25 11:45 13:05 14:35 16:05 17:35  
Arabella Street 09:00 10:25 11:45 13:05 14:35 16:05 17:35  
Lowther Road 09:02 10:27 11:47 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:37  
Richmond Crescent 09:04 10:29 11:49 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:39  
West Grove 09:05 10:30 11:50 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:40  
Blind Institute 09:06 10:31 11:51 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:41  
Greyfriars Road 09:15 10:40 12:00 13:20 14:50 16:20 17:50  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:34:30 BST 2018 from source document CapitalLinks-CBus53-CityCentre-CentralStation6_TXC_2018427-1245_CBAO053.xml using schema version 2.4.