Timetable for the 53 - Cardiff City Centre - Pentwyn via Heath Hospital, Birchgrove, Cyncoed, Pentwyn, Llanederyn Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 53 - Cardiff City Centre - Pentwyn via Heath Hospital, Birchgrove, Cyncoed, Pentwyn, Llanederyn Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Vale Busline Ltd

Timetable Starts 08 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 53 Cardiff City Centre - Pentwyn via Heath Hospital, Birchgrove, Cyncoed, Pentwyn, Llanederyn Bus.

Cardiff City Centre - Pentwyn
Service operates from 08/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  53 1 53 1 53 1 53 1 53 1 53 1 53 1 53 1 53 1
Greyfriars Road   07:57 09:25 10:45 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:05
Gorsedd Gardens   07:58 09:26 10:46 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:06
National Museum   07:58 09:26 10:46 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:37 18:07
University   08:00 09:28 10:48 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:39 18:08
Park Place   08:01 09:29 10:49 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:41 18:10
Maindy Road   08:03 09:31 10:51 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:43 18:12
MINISTER STREET   08:03 09:31 10:51 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:43 18:12
Llantrisant Street   08:04 09:32 10:52 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:44 18:13
Gelligaer Gardens   08:05 09:33 10:53 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:45 18:14
Maindy Stadium   08:06 09:34 10:54 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:46 18:15
Brithdir Street   08:07 09:35 10:55 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:47 18:16
Heath Hotel   08:08 09:36 10:56 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:49 18:17
Inglefield Ave   08:10 09:38 10:58 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:51 18:19
Ty Maeth   08:12 09:40 11:00 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:54 18:22
UHW Academic Avenue   08:15 09:43 11:03 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:57 18:24
Rhydhelig Ave   08:18 09:46 11:06 12:26 13:56 15:26 17:00 18:27
Birchgrove 07:01 08:20 09:48 11:08 12:28 13:58 15:28 17:02 18:28
St Ambrose Road 07:01 08:21 09:48 11:08 12:28 13:58 15:28 17:03 18:28
Heathway 07:02 08:22 09:49 11:09 12:29 13:59 15:29 17:04 18:29
King George V Drive 07:03 08:22 09:49 11:09 12:29 13:59 15:29 17:04 18:29
St Denis Road 07:03 08:23 09:50 11:10 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:05 18:30
Crystal Glen 07:04 08:24 09:51 11:11 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:06 18:31
Rhydypenau Crossroads 07:06 08:26 09:52 11:12 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:08 18:32
Heol Esgyn 07:06 08:26 09:52 11:12 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:08 18:32
Berrymead Rd 07:06 08:27 09:53 11:13 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:09 18:32
Rhydypenau Road 07:07 08:28 09:54 11:14 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:10 18:33
CYNCOED VILLAGE 07:08 08:30 09:55 11:15 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:12 18:34
Derwen Road 07:08 08:30 09:55 11:15 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:12 18:34
Westminster Drive 07:09 08:31 09:55 11:15 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:12 18:34
Meadow Close 07:10 08:32 09:56 11:16 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:13 18:35
TY CERRIG 07:11 08:33 09:57 11:17 12:37 14:07 15:37 17:14 18:36
Glyn Eiddw 07:12 08:34 09:58 11:18 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:15 18:37
Pentwyn Drive 07:14 08:35 09:59 11:19 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:16 18:38
Glyn Eiddw 07:15 08:36 10:00 11:20 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:17 18:39
Grand Slam 07:17 08:38 10:02 11:22 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:19 18:41
Grand Slam   08:40 10:03 11:23 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:20 18:41
Heddfaen South 07:17 08:40 10:03 11:23 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:20 18:41
Wern Goch East 07:18 08:41 10:04 11:24 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:21 18:42
Wern Goch 07:19 08:42 10:05 11:25 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:22 18:43
Glenwood 07:21 08:43 10:06 11:26 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:23 18:44
Pensylvania 07:22 08:44 10:07 11:27 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:24 18:45
Ael y Bryn 07:23 08:46 10:09 11:29 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:26 18:47
QUEENWOOD 07:26 08:48 10:11 11:31 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:28 18:49
Llanedeyrn Road 07:26 08:48 10:11 11:31 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:28  
Ysgol Bro Edern 07:27 08:49 10:12 11:32 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:29  
Grafton Close 07:27 08:50 10:12 11:32 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:29  
Lothian Cres 07:28 08:51 10:13 11:33 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:30  
Carisbrooke Way 07:29 08:52 10:14 11:34 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:31  
Queenwood Close 07:30 08:53 10:15 11:35 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:32  
Penylan Oval 07:31 08:54 10:16 11:36 12:56 14:26 15:56 17:33  
Greenlawns 07:32 08:55 10:17 11:37 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:34  
Melrose Avenue 07:34 08:57 10:19 11:39 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:36  
Library 07:35 08:59 10:21 11:41 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:38  
Angus Street 07:37 09:01 10:23 11:43 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:40  
Arabella Street 07:37 09:01 10:23 11:43 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:40  
Lowther Road 07:39 09:04 10:25 11:45 13:05 14:35 16:05 17:42  
Richmond Crescent 07:42 09:07 10:28 11:48 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:44  
West Grove 07:43 09:08 10:29 11:49 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:45  
Blind Institute 07:44 09:09 10:30 11:50 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:46  
Greyfriars Road 07:55 09:20 10:39 11:59 13:19 14:49 16:21 17:55  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  53 1 53 1 53 1 53 1 53 1 53 1 53 1 53 1
Greyfriars Road   09:25 10:45 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:05
Gorsedd Gardens   09:26 10:46 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:06
National Museum   09:26 10:46 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:06
University   09:28 10:48 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38 18:08
Park Place   09:29 10:49 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39 18:09
Maindy Road   09:30 10:50 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 18:10
MINISTER STREET   09:30 10:50 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 18:10
Llantrisant Street   09:31 10:51 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41 18:11
Gelligaer Gardens   09:32 10:52 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 18:12
Maindy Stadium   09:33 10:53 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 18:13
Brithdir Street   09:34 10:54 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:14
Heath Hotel   09:35 10:55 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:15
Inglefield Ave   09:37 10:57 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47 18:17
Ty Maeth   09:39 10:59 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49 18:19
UHW Academic Avenue   09:42 11:02 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:52 18:22
Rhydhelig Ave   09:45 11:05 12:25 13:55 15:25 16:55 18:25
Birchgrove 08:26 09:46 11:06 12:26 13:56 15:26 16:56 18:26
St Ambrose Road 08:26 09:46 11:06 12:26 13:56 15:26 16:56 18:26
Heathway 08:27 09:47 11:07 12:27 13:57 15:27 16:57 18:27
King George V Drive 08:27 09:47 11:07 12:27 13:57 15:27 16:57 18:27
St Denis Road 08:28 09:48 11:08 12:28 13:58 15:28 16:58 18:28
Crystal Glen 08:29 09:49 11:09 12:29 13:59 15:29 16:59 18:29
Rhydypenau Crossroads 08:30 09:50 11:10 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00 18:30
Heol Esgyn 08:30 09:50 11:10 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00 18:30
Berrymead Rd 08:31 09:51 11:11 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:01 18:31
Rhydypenau Road 08:32 09:52 11:12 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:02 18:32
CYNCOED VILLAGE 08:33 09:53 11:13 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:03 18:33
Derwen Road 08:33 09:53 11:13 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:03 18:33
Westminster Drive 08:33 09:53 11:13 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:03 18:33
Meadow Close 08:34 09:54 11:14 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:04 18:34
TY CERRIG 08:35 09:55 11:15 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:05 18:35
Glyn Eiddw 08:36 09:56 11:16 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:06 18:36
Pentwyn Drive 08:37 09:57 11:17 12:37 14:07 15:37 17:07 18:37
Glyn Eiddw 08:38 09:58 11:18 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:08 18:38
Grand Slam 08:40 10:00 11:20 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:10 18:40
Grand Slam 08:41 10:04 11:24 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:14 18:42
Heddfaen South 08:41 10:04 11:24 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:14 18:42
Wern Goch East 08:42 10:05 11:25 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:15 18:43
Wern Goch 08:43 10:06 11:26 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:16 18:44
Glenwood 08:44 10:08 11:28 12:48 14:18 15:48 17:18 18:46
Pensylvania 08:45 10:09 11:29 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:19 18:47
Ael y Bryn 08:47 10:10 11:30 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:20 18:48
QUEENWOOD 08:49 10:13 11:33 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:23 18:51
Llanedeyrn Road 08:49 10:13 11:33 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:23  
Ysgol Bro Edern 08:50 10:14 11:34 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:24  
Grafton Close 08:50 10:14 11:34 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:24  
Lothian Cres 08:51 10:15 11:35 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:25  
Carisbrooke Way 08:52 10:16 11:36 12:56 14:26 15:56 17:26  
Queenwood Close 08:53 10:17 11:37 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:27  
Penylan Oval 08:54 10:18 11:38 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:28  
Greenlawns 08:55 10:19 11:39 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:29  
Melrose Avenue 08:57 10:21 11:41 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:31  
Library 08:58 10:23 11:43 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:33  
Angus Street 09:00 10:25 11:45 13:05 14:35 16:05 17:35  
Arabella Street 09:00 10:25 11:45 13:05 14:35 16:05 17:35  
Lowther Road 09:02 10:27 11:47 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:37  
Richmond Crescent 09:04 10:29 11:49 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:39  
West Grove 09:05 10:30 11:50 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:40  
Blind Institute 09:06 10:31 11:51 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:41  
Greyfriars Road 09:15 10:40 12:00 13:20 14:50 16:20 17:50  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:34:30 BST 2018 from source document CapitalLinks-CBus53-CityCentre-CentralStation6_TXC_2018427-1245_CBAO053.xml using schema version 2.4.
BirchgroveHeathwayKing George V DriveSt Denis RoadCrystal GlenRhydypenau CrossroadsHeol EsgynBerrymead RdRhydypenau RoadCYNCOED VILLAGEDerwen RoadWestminster DriveMeadow CloseTY CERRIGGlyn EiddwPentwyn DriveGlyn EiddwGrand SlamHeddfaen SouthWern Goch EastWern GochGlenwoodPensylvaniaAel y BrynQUEENWOODLlanedeyrn RoadYsgol Bro EdernGrafton CloseLothian CresCarisbrooke WayQueenwood ClosePenylan OvalGreenlawnsMelrose AvenueLibraryAngus StreetArabella StreetLowther RoadRichmond CrescentWest GroveBlind InstituteGreyfriars RoadBirchgroveHeathwayKing George V DriveSt Denis RoadCrystal GlenRhydypenau CrossroadsHeol EsgynBerrymead RdRhydypenau RoadCYNCOED VILLAGEDerwen RoadWestminster DriveMeadow CloseTY CERRIGGlyn EiddwPentwyn DriveGlyn EiddwGrand SlamHeddfaen SouthWern Goch EastWern GochGlenwoodPensylvaniaAel y BrynQUEENWOODLlanedeyrn RoadYsgol Bro EdernGrafton CloseLothian CresCarisbrooke WayQueenwood ClosePenylan OvalGreenlawnsMelrose AvenueLibraryAngus StreetArabella StreetLowther RoadRichmond CrescentWest GroveBlind InstituteGreyfriars RoadGreyfriars RoadNational MuseumUniversityPark PlaceMaindy RoadMINISTER STREETLlantrisant StreetGelligaer GardensMaindy StadiumBrithdir StreetHeath HotelInglefield AveTy MaethUHW Academic AvenueRhydhelig AveBirchgroveSt Ambrose RoadHeathwayKing George V DriveSt Denis RoadCrystal GlenRhydypenau CrossroadsHeol EsgynBerrymead RdRhydypenau RoadCYNCOED VILLAGEDerwen RoadWestminster DriveMeadow CloseTY CERRIGGlyn EiddwPentwyn DriveGlyn EiddwGrand SlamHeddfaen SouthWern Goch EastWern GochGlenwoodPensylvaniaAel y BrynQUEENWOODLlanedeyrn RoadYsgol Bro EdernGrafton CloseLothian CresCarisbrooke WayQueenwood ClosePenylan OvalGreenlawnsMelrose AvenueLibraryAngus StreetArabella StreetLowther RoadRichmond CrescentWest GroveBlind InstituteGreyfriars RoadGreyfriars RoadNational MuseumUniversityPark PlaceMaindy RoadMINISTER STREETLlantrisant StreetGelligaer GardensMaindy StadiumBrithdir StreetHeath HotelInglefield AveTy MaethUHW Academic AvenueRhydhelig AveBirchgroveSt Ambrose RoadHeathwayKing George V DriveSt Denis RoadCrystal GlenRhydypenau CrossroadsHeol EsgynBerrymead RdRhydypenau RoadCYNCOED VILLAGEDerwen RoadWestminster DriveMeadow CloseTY CERRIGGlyn EiddwPentwyn DriveGlyn EiddwGrand SlamHeddfaen SouthWern Goch EastWern GochGlenwoodPensylvaniaAel y BrynQUEENWOODLlanedeyrn RoadYsgol Bro EdernGrafton CloseLothian CresCarisbrooke WayQueenwood ClosePenylan OvalGreenlawnsMelrose AvenueLibraryAngus StreetArabella StreetLowther RoadRichmond CrescentWest GroveBlind InstituteGreyfriars RoadGreyfriars RoadNational MuseumUniversityPark PlaceMaindy RoadMINISTER STREETLlantrisant StreetGelligaer GardensMaindy StadiumBrithdir StreetHeath HotelInglefield AveTy MaethUHW Academic AvenueRhydhelig AveBirchgroveSt Ambrose RoadHeathwayKing George V DriveSt Denis RoadCrystal GlenRhydypenau CrossroadsHeol EsgynBerrymead RdRhydypenau RoadCYNCOED VILLAGEDerwen RoadWestminster DriveMeadow CloseTY CERRIGGlyn EiddwPentwyn DriveGlyn EiddwGrand SlamHeddfaen SouthWern Goch EastWern GochGlenwoodPensylvaniaAel y BrynQUEENWOODLlanedeyrn RoadYsgol Bro EdernGrafton CloseLothian CresCarisbrooke WayQueenwood ClosePenylan OvalGreenlawnsMelrose AvenueLibraryAngus StreetArabella StreetLowther RoadRichmond CrescentWest GroveBlind InstituteGreyfriars RoadGreyfriars RoadNational MuseumUniversityPark PlaceMaindy RoadMINISTER STREETLlantrisant StreetGelligaer GardensMaindy StadiumBrithdir StreetHeath HotelInglefield AveTy MaethUHW Academic AvenueRhydhelig AveBirchgroveSt Ambrose RoadHeathwayKing George V DriveSt Denis RoadCrystal GlenRhydypenau CrossroadsHeol EsgynBerrymead RdRhydypenau RoadCYNCOED VILLAGEDerwen RoadWestminster DriveMeadow CloseTY CERRIGGlyn EiddwPentwyn DriveGlyn EiddwGrand SlamHeddfaen SouthWern Goch EastWern GochGlenwoodPensylvaniaAel y BrynQUEENWOODLlanedeyrn RoadYsgol Bro EdernGrafton CloseLothian CresCarisbrooke WayQueenwood ClosePenylan OvalGreenlawnsMelrose AvenueLibraryAngus StreetArabella StreetLowther RoadRichmond CrescentWest GroveBlind InstituteGreyfriars RoadGreyfriars RoadNational MuseumUniversityPark PlaceMaindy RoadMINISTER STREETLlantrisant StreetGelligaer GardensMaindy StadiumBrithdir StreetHeath HotelInglefield AveTy MaethUHW Academic AvenueRhydhelig AveBirchgroveSt Ambrose RoadHeathwayKing George V DriveSt Denis RoadCrystal GlenRhydypenau CrossroadsHeol EsgynBerrymead RdRhydypenau RoadCYNCOED VILLAGEDerwen RoadWestminster DriveMeadow CloseTY CERRIGGlyn EiddwPentwyn DriveGlyn EiddwGrand SlamHeddfaen SouthWern Goch EastWern GochGlenwoodPensylvaniaAel y BrynQUEENWOODLlanedeyrn RoadYsgol Bro EdernGrafton CloseLothian CresCarisbrooke WayQueenwood ClosePenylan OvalGreenlawnsMelrose AvenueLibraryAngus StreetArabella StreetLowther RoadRichmond CrescentWest GroveBlind InstituteGreyfriars RoadGreyfriars RoadNational MuseumUniversityPark PlaceMaindy RoadMINISTER STREETLlantrisant StreetGelligaer GardensMaindy StadiumBrithdir StreetHeath HotelInglefield AveTy MaethUHW Academic AvenueRhydhelig AveBirchgroveSt Ambrose RoadHeathwayKing George V DriveSt Denis RoadCrystal GlenRhydypenau CrossroadsHeol EsgynBerrymead RdRhydypenau RoadCYNCOED VILLAGEDerwen RoadWestminster DriveMeadow CloseTY CERRIGGlyn EiddwPentwyn DriveGlyn EiddwGrand SlamHeddfaen SouthWern Goch EastWern GochGlenwoodPensylvaniaAel y BrynQUEENWOODGreyfriars RoadNational MuseumUniversityPark PlaceMaindy RoadMINISTER STREETLlantrisant StreetGelligaer GardensMaindy StadiumBrithdir StreetHeath HotelInglefield AveTy MaethUHW Academic AvenueRhydhelig AveBirchgroveSt Ambrose RoadHeathwayKing George V DriveSt Denis RoadCrystal GlenRhydypenau CrossroadsHeol EsgynBerrymead RdRhydypenau RoadCYNCOED VILLAGEDerwen RoadWestminster DriveMeadow CloseTY CERRIGGlyn EiddwPentwyn DriveGlyn EiddwGrand SlamHeddfaen SouthWern Goch EastWern GochGlenwoodPensylvaniaAel y BrynQUEENWOOD