Timetable for the 54 - Cyncoed - Channel View via Cardiff Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 54 - Cyncoed - Channel View via Cardiff Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cardiff City Transport Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 08 January 2018.

bus timetable 54 Cyncoed - Channel View via Cardiff

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 54 Cyncoed - Channel View via Cardiff Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Cyncoed - Channel View via Cardiff Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Cyncoed - Channel View
Service operates from 08/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 2 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1
Channel View (Flats)       07:40     08:45 09:16 09:50 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18
Channel View Turn       07:40     08:45 09:16 09:50 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18
Channel View Road       07:41     08:46 09:17 09:51 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19
South Clive St       07:42     08:47 09:18 09:52 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20
Ferry Road       07:42     08:47 09:18 09:52 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20
Earl Street       07:43     08:48 09:19 09:53 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21
Kent Street       07:44     08:49 09:20 09:54 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22
Kent Street       07:45     08:50 09:21 09:55 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23
Sevenoaks St       07:45     08:50 09:21 09:55 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23
Llanmaes Street       07:46     08:51 09:22 09:56 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24
Penhevad Street       07:47     08:52 09:23 09:57 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25
Paget Street       07:48     08:53 09:24 09:58 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26
Durham Street       07:50     08:55 09:26 10:00 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28
Clare Road       07:51     08:56 09:27 10:01 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29
Beauchamp Street       07:52     08:58 09:29 10:03 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31
Wood Street JA       07:54     09:02 09:32 10:06 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34
Hayes Bridge Road JH 06:38 07:08 07:35 07:56 08:16 08:43 09:06 09:36 10:10 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38
Hayes Bridge Road JH             09:11 09:41 10:15 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43
Station Terrace HW 06:43 07:13 07:40   08:21 08:48 09:16 09:46 10:20 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48
West Grove 06:45 07:15 07:42   08:23 08:50 09:18 09:48 10:22 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50
Richmond Crescent 06:45 07:15 07:42   08:23 08:50 09:18 09:48 10:22 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50
Lowther Road 06:46 07:16 07:44   08:25 08:52 09:20 09:50 10:24 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52
Inverness Place 06:48 07:18 07:46   08:27 08:54 09:22 09:52 10:26 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54
Alfred Street 06:48 07:18 07:46   08:27 08:54 09:22 09:52 10:26 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54
Wellfield Road 06:48 07:18 07:48   08:28 08:55 09:23 09:53 10:27 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55
Werfa Street 06:49 07:19 07:50   08:30 08:57 09:24 09:54 10:28 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56
Boverton St 06:50 07:20 07:51   08:31 08:58 09:25 09:55 10:29 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57
Tydfil Place 06:50 07:20 07:53   08:32 08:59 09:26 09:56 10:30 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58
Ninian Road/Fairoak Road 06:51 07:21 07:54   08:33 09:00 09:27 09:57 10:31 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59
Lady Mary Road 06:51 07:21 07:54   08:33 09:00 09:27 09:57 10:31 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59
Promenade East 06:52 07:22 07:55   08:34 09:01 09:28 09:58 10:32 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00
Torrens Drive 06:53 07:23 07:56   08:36 09:03 09:30 10:00 10:34 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02
Lakeside Drive 06:54 07:24 07:57   08:37 09:04 09:31 10:01 10:35 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03
Leven Close 06:55 07:25 07:58   08:37 09:05 09:31 10:01 10:35 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03
Celyn Avenue 06:55 07:25 07:58   08:38 09:05 09:32 10:02 10:36 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04
Discovery Inn 06:56 07:26 07:59   08:39 09:06 09:33 10:03 10:37 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05
Lomond Crescent 06:57 07:27 08:00   08:39 09:07 09:33 10:03 10:37 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05
Cyncoed Ave 06:58 07:28 08:01   08:40 09:08 09:34 10:04 10:38 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06
St Edeyrn's Rd 06:59 07:29 08:02   08:41 09:09 09:35 10:05 10:39 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07
Llangorse Rd 06:59 07:29 08:02   08:42 09:09 09:36 10:06 10:40 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08
Cyncoed Village 07:01 07:31 08:04   08:43 09:11 09:37 10:07 10:41 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09
Derwen Road 07:01 07:31 08:04   08:43 09:11 09:37 10:07 10:41 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09
Westminster Drive 07:02 07:32 08:05   08:44 09:12 09:38 10:08 10:42 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10
Meadow Close 07:03 07:33 08:06   08:45 09:13 09:39 10:09 10:43 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11
Hampton Crescent 07:04 07:34 08:07   08:46 09:14 09:40 10:10 10:44 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1
Channel View (Flats) 12:48 13:18 13:48   14:53   15:50   17:00 17:32 18:10
Channel View Turn 12:48 13:18 13:48   14:53   15:50   17:00 17:32 18:10
Channel View Road 12:49 13:19 13:49   14:54   15:51   17:01 17:33 18:11
South Clive St 12:50 13:20 13:50   14:55   15:52   17:02 17:34 18:11
Ferry Road 12:50 13:20 13:50   14:55   15:52   17:02 17:34 18:12
Earl Street 12:51 13:21 13:51   14:56   15:53   17:03 17:35 18:13
Kent Street 12:52 13:22 13:52   14:57   15:54   17:04 17:36 18:13
Kent Street 12:53 13:23 13:53   14:58   15:55   17:05 17:37 18:14
Sevenoaks St 12:53 13:23 13:53   14:58   15:55   17:05 17:37 18:14
Llanmaes Street 12:54 13:24 13:54   14:59   15:56   17:06 17:38 18:15
Penhevad Street 12:55 13:25 13:55   15:00   15:57   17:07 17:39 18:16
Paget Street 12:56 13:26 13:56   15:01   15:58   17:08 17:40 18:17
Durham Street 12:58 13:28 13:58   15:03   16:00   17:10 17:42 18:19
Clare Road 12:59 13:29 13:59   15:04   16:01   17:11 17:42 18:20
Beauchamp Street 13:01 13:31 14:01   15:06   16:03   17:13 17:42 18:21
Wood Street JA 13:04 13:34 14:04   15:09   16:06   17:16 17:42 18:24
Hayes Bridge Road JH 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:47 15:13 15:47 16:10 16:52 17:20 17:42 18:27
Hayes Bridge Road JH 13:13 13:43 14:13   15:18   16:15   17:27 17:49 18:35
Station Terrace HW 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:51 15:23 15:52 16:20 16:58 17:32 17:54 18:40
West Grove 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:53 15:25 15:56 16:24 17:02 17:36 17:57 18:42
Richmond Crescent 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:53 15:25 15:56 16:24 17:03 17:36 17:58 18:42
Lowther Road 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:55 15:27 15:58 16:26 17:05 17:38 18:00 18:44
Inverness Place 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:58 15:30 16:01 16:29 17:09 17:41 18:03 18:46
Alfred Street 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:58 15:30 16:01 16:29 17:09 17:41 18:03 18:46
Wellfield Road 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:59 15:31 16:03 16:31 17:11 17:43 18:04 18:47
Werfa Street 13:26 13:56 14:26 15:01 15:33 16:05 16:33 17:13 17:45 18:05 18:48
Boverton St 13:27 13:57 14:27 15:02 15:34 16:05 16:33 17:13 17:45 18:06 18:49
Tydfil Place 13:28 13:58 14:28 15:03 15:35 16:07 16:35 17:15 17:47 18:07 18:50
Ninian Road/Fairoak Road 13:29 13:59 14:29 15:04 15:36 16:08 16:36 17:16 17:48 18:08 18:51
Lady Mary Road 13:29 13:59 14:29 15:04 15:36 16:08 16:36 17:16 17:48 18:08 18:51
Promenade East 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:05 15:37 16:09 16:37 17:17 17:49 18:09 18:52
Torrens Drive 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:07 15:39 16:11 16:39 17:19 17:51 18:11 18:53
Lakeside Drive 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:08 15:40 16:12 16:40 17:20 17:52 18:12 18:54
Leven Close 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:09 15:41 16:13 16:41 17:21 17:53 18:13 18:54
Celyn Avenue 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:09 15:41 16:13 16:41 17:21 17:53 18:13 18:55
Discovery Inn 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:10 15:42 16:14 16:42 17:22 17:54 18:14 18:56
Lomond Crescent 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:11 15:43 16:15 16:43 17:23 17:55 18:15 18:56
Cyncoed Ave 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:12 15:44 16:16 16:44 17:24 17:56 18:16 18:57
St Edeyrn's Rd 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:13 15:45 16:17 16:45 17:25 17:57 18:17 18:58
Llangorse Rd 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:13 15:45 16:17 16:45 17:25 17:57 18:17 18:59
Cyncoed Village 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:15 15:47 16:19 16:47 17:27 17:59 18:19 19:00
Derwen Road 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:15 15:47 16:19 16:47 17:27 17:59 18:19 19:00
Westminster Drive 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:16 15:48 16:20 16:48 17:28 18:00 18:20 19:01
Meadow Close 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:17 15:49 16:21 16:49 17:29 18:01 18:21 19:02
Hampton Crescent 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:18 15:50 16:22 16:50 17:30 18:02 18:22 19:03
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Cardiff
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1
Channel View (Flats)     09:18 09:49 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48
Channel View Turn     09:18 09:49 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48
Channel View Road     09:19 09:50 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49
South Clive St     09:20 09:51 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Ferry Road     09:20 09:51 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Earl Street     09:21 09:52 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51
Kent Street     09:22 09:53 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52
Kent Street     09:23 09:54 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53
Sevenoaks St     09:23 09:54 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53
Llanmaes Street     09:24 09:55 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Penhevad Street     09:25 09:56 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Paget Street     09:26 09:57 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56
Durham Street     09:28 09:59 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58
Clare Road     09:29 10:00 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59
Beauchamp Street     09:31 10:02 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01
Wood Street JA     09:34 10:05 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04
Hayes Bridge Road JH 08:45 09:15 09:38 10:09 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08
Hayes Bridge Road JH     09:43 10:14 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13
Station Terrace HW 08:50 09:20 09:48 10:19 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18
West Grove 08:52 09:22 09:50 10:21 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20
Richmond Crescent 08:52 09:22 09:50 10:21 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20
Lowther Road 08:54 09:24 09:52 10:23 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22
Inverness Place 08:56 09:26 09:54 10:25 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24
Alfred Street 08:56 09:26 09:54 10:25 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24
Wellfield Road 08:57 09:27 09:55 10:26 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25
Werfa Street 08:58 09:28 09:56 10:27 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26
Boverton St 08:59 09:29 09:57 10:28 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27
Tydfil Place 09:00 09:30 09:58 10:29 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28
Ninian Road/Fairoak Road 09:01 09:31 09:59 10:30 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29
Lady Mary Road 09:01 09:31 09:59 10:30 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29
Promenade East 09:02 09:32 10:00 10:31 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30
Torrens Drive 09:04 09:34 10:02 10:33 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32
Lakeside Drive 09:05 09:35 10:03 10:34 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33
Leven Close 09:05 09:35 10:03 10:34 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33
Celyn Avenue 09:06 09:36 10:04 10:35 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34
Discovery Inn 09:07 09:37 10:05 10:36 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35
Lomond Crescent 09:07 09:37 10:05 10:36 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35
Cyncoed Ave 09:08 09:38 10:06 10:37 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36
St Edeyrn's Rd 09:09 09:39 10:07 10:38 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37
Llangorse Rd 09:10 09:40 10:08 10:39 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38
Cyncoed Village 09:11 09:41 10:09 10:40 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39
Derwen Road 09:11 09:41 10:09 10:40 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39
Westminster Drive 09:12 09:42 10:10 10:41 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40
Meadow Close 09:13 09:43 10:11 10:42 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41
Hampton Crescent 09:14 09:44 10:12 10:43 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1
Channel View (Flats) 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48
Channel View Turn 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48
Channel View Road 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49
South Clive St 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50
Ferry Road 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50
Earl Street 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51
Kent Street 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52
Kent Street 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53
Sevenoaks St 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53
Llanmaes Street 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54
Penhevad Street 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55
Paget Street 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56
Durham Street 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58
Clare Road 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59
Beauchamp Street 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01
Wood Street JA 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04
Hayes Bridge Road JH 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08
Hayes Bridge Road JH 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:45 18:15
Station Terrace HW 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:50 18:20
West Grove 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:52 18:22
Richmond Crescent 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:52 18:22
Lowther Road 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:54 18:24
Inverness Place 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:56 18:26
Alfred Street 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:56 18:26
Wellfield Road 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:57 18:27
Werfa Street 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:58 18:28
Boverton St 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:58 18:28
Tydfil Place 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:59 18:29
Ninian Road/Fairoak Road 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:00 18:30
Lady Mary Road 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:00 18:30
Promenade East 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:01 18:31
Torrens Drive 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Lakeside Drive 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Leven Close 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Celyn Avenue 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Discovery Inn 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Lomond Crescent 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Cyncoed Ave 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
St Edeyrn's Rd 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37
Llangorse Rd 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
Cyncoed Village 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39
Derwen Road 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39
Westminster Drive 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
Meadow Close 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Hampton Crescent 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Sunday
  54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1
Hayes Bridge Road JH 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:12
Station Terrace HW 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:17
West Grove 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:19
Richmond Crescent 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:19
Lowther Road 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:21
Inverness Place 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:23
Alfred Street 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:23
Wellfield Road 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:24
Werfa Street 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:25
Boverton St 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:25
Tydfil Place 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:26
Ninian Road/Fairoak Road 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:27
Lady Mary Road 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:27
Promenade East 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:28
Torrens Drive 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:30
Lakeside Drive 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:31 18:31
Leven Close 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:32
Celyn Avenue 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:32
Discovery Inn 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:33 18:33
Lomond Crescent 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:34
Cyncoed Ave 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:35 18:35
St Edeyrn's Rd 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:36
Llangorse Rd 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:36
Cyncoed Village 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:38 18:38
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1
Hayes Bridge Road JH 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:12
Station Terrace HW 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:17
West Grove 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:19
Richmond Crescent 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:19
Lowther Road 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:21
Inverness Place 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:23
Alfred Street 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:23
Wellfield Road 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:24
Werfa Street 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:25
Boverton St 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:25
Tydfil Place 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:26
Ninian Road/Fairoak Road 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:27
Lady Mary Road 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:27
Promenade East 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:28
Torrens Drive 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:30
Lakeside Drive 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:31 18:31
Leven Close 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:32
Celyn Avenue 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:32
Discovery Inn 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:33 18:33
Lomond Crescent 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:34
Cyncoed Ave 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:35 18:35
St Edeyrn's Rd 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:36
Llangorse Rd 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:36
Cyncoed Village 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:38 18:38
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1
Hampton Crescent   06:55 07:15 07:40 08:10 08:52   09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16
Hampton Cres West   06:56 07:16 07:41 08:11 08:53   09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17
Hurford Place   06:56 07:16 07:42 08:12 08:54   09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18
Hackerford Rd   06:57 07:17 07:42 08:12 08:54   09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18
Cyncoed Village   06:58 07:18 07:44 08:14 08:56   09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20
Westminster Crescent   06:59 07:19 07:45 08:15 08:57   09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21
St Ederyn's Road   07:00 07:20 07:46 08:16 08:58   09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22
Cyncoed Avenue   07:00 07:20 07:46 08:17 08:58   09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22
Lomond Crescent   07:01 07:21 07:48 08:19 09:00   09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24
Discovery Inn   07:02 07:22 07:49 08:19 09:01   09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25
Celyn Avenue   07:03 07:23 07:50 08:20 09:02   09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26
Leven Close   07:04 07:24 07:50 08:21 09:02   09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26
Lakeside Drive 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:52 08:23 09:04   09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28
Torrens Drive 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:53 08:24 09:04   09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28
Cartref 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:54 08:25 09:05   09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29
Promenade East 06:46 07:06 07:27 07:55 08:26 09:06   09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30
Lady Mary Road 06:47 07:07 07:28 07:56 08:27 09:07   09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31
Ninian Road 06:48 07:08 07:29 07:57 08:29 09:08   09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32
Tydfil Place 06:48 07:08 07:29 07:57 08:29 09:08   09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32
Alder Road 06:49 07:09 07:30 07:58 08:30 09:09   09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33
Pen-y-wain Place 06:50 07:10 07:31 08:00 08:31 09:10   09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34
Library 06:50 07:11 07:32 08:01 08:32 09:11   09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35
Angus Street 06:52 07:13 07:34 08:03 08:34 09:13   09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37
Arabella Street 06:52 07:13 07:34 08:04 08:35 09:14   09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38
Lowther Road 06:53 07:15 07:36 08:06 08:37 09:16   09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40
Richmond Crescent 06:55 07:17 07:38 08:09 08:40 09:19   09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43
West Grove 06:56 07:17 07:39 08:10 08:42 09:20   09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44
Blind Institute 06:56 07:18 07:40 08:10 08:42 09:20   09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44
Dumfries Place 06:57 07:19 07:41 08:12 08:44 09:22   09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46
Greyfriars Road GN 06:58 07:22 07:45 08:15 08:47 09:25   09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49
Kingsway GR 06:59 07:24 07:47 08:17 08:50 09:28   09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52
Westgate Street 07:02 07:28 07:53 08:22 08:55 09:33   09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57
Westgate Street       08:24 08:58   09:32 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00
Tudor Street Lane         09:01   09:35 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03
Clare Road         09:02   09:37 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05
Pentre Street       08:30 09:04   09:39 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07
Paget Street       08:31 09:05   09:40 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08
Penhevad Street         09:05   09:40 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08
St Fagans Street         09:06   09:41 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09
Sevenoaks St         09:08   09:42 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10
Kent Street         09:08   09:42 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10
Amherst Street         09:09   09:43 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11
The Marl         09:10   09:43 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11
Beecher Avenue         09:12   09:45 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13
Channel View (Flats)       08:38 09:13   09:46 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 2 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1
Hampton Crescent 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:28 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:03 18:33 19:05
Hampton Cres West 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:29 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:04 18:34 19:06
Hurford Place 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:30 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:04 18:34 19:06
Hackerford Rd 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:30 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:05 18:35 19:07
Cyncoed Village 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:32 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:06 18:36 19:08
Westminster Crescent 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:33 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:07 18:37 19:09
St Ederyn's Road 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:34 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:07 18:37 19:09
Cyncoed Avenue 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:34 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:08 18:38 19:10
Lomond Crescent 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:36 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:09 18:39 19:11
Discovery Inn 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:37 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:09 18:39 19:11
Celyn Avenue 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:38 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:10 18:40 19:12
Leven Close 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:38 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:11 18:41 19:13
Lakeside Drive 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:40 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:12 18:42 19:14
Torrens Drive 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:40 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:12 18:42 19:14
Cartref 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:41 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:13 18:43 19:15
Promenade East 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:42 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:13 18:43 19:15
Lady Mary Road 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:43 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:14 18:44 19:16
Ninian Road 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:44 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:15 18:45 19:17
Tydfil Place 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:44 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:15 18:45 19:17
Alder Road 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:45 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:16 18:46 19:18
Pen-y-wain Place 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:46 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:17 18:47 19:19
Library 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:47 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:20
Angus Street 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:49 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:22
Arabella Street 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:37 15:07 15:50 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:52 18:21 18:50 19:22
Lowther Road 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:52 16:16 16:47 17:22 17:55 18:23 18:52 19:24
Richmond Crescent 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:42 15:12 15:55 16:20 16:51 17:27 17:59 18:26 18:54 19:26
West Grove 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:43 15:13 15:57 16:21 16:53 17:29 18:00 18:27 18:55 19:27
Blind Institute 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:57 16:22 16:54 17:30 18:01 18:27 18:56 19:28
Dumfries Place 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:45 15:15 15:59 16:24 16:56 17:32 18:03 18:29 18:57 19:29
Greyfriars Road GN 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:48 15:18 16:02 16:27 16:59 17:35 18:06 18:32 18:59 19:31
Kingsway GR 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:50 15:20 16:05 16:30 17:02 17:38 18:08 18:34 19:01 19:33
Westgate Street 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:55 15:25 16:10 16:35 17:07 17:43 18:13 18:39 19:05 19:37
Westgate Street 13:30 14:00 14:30   15:30   16:40 17:12 17:48 18:18      
Tudor Street Lane 13:33 14:03 14:33   15:34   16:44 17:16 17:51 18:21      
Clare Road 13:35 14:05 14:35   15:36   16:46 17:18 17:53 18:23      
Pentre Street 13:37 14:07 14:37   15:38   16:48 17:20 17:55 18:25      
Paget Street 13:38 14:08 14:38   15:39   16:49 17:21 17:56 18:26      
Penhevad Street 13:38 14:08 14:38   15:39   16:49 17:21 17:56 18:26      
St Fagans Street 13:39 14:09 14:39   15:40   16:50 17:22 17:57 18:27      
Sevenoaks St 13:40 14:10 14:40   15:41   16:51 17:23 17:58 18:28      
Kent Street 13:40 14:10 14:40   15:41   16:51 17:23 17:58 18:28      
Amherst Street 13:41 14:11 14:41   15:42   16:52 17:24 17:59 18:29      
The Marl 13:41 14:11 14:41   15:42   16:52 17:24 17:59 18:29      
Beecher Avenue 13:43 14:13 14:43   15:44   16:54 17:26 18:01 18:31      
Channel View (Flats) 13:44 14:14 14:44   15:45   16:55 17:27 18:02 18:32      
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Cardiff
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1
Hampton Crescent   07:58 08:23 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46
Hampton Cres West   07:59 08:24 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47
Hurford Place   08:00 08:25 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48
Hackerford Rd   08:00 08:25 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48
Cyncoed Village 07:32 08:02 08:27 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50
Westminster Crescent 07:33 08:03 08:28 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51
St Ederyn's Road 07:34 08:04 08:29 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52
Cyncoed Avenue 07:34 08:04 08:29 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52
Lomond Crescent 07:35 08:05 08:30 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54
Discovery Inn 07:36 08:06 08:31 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55
Celyn Avenue 07:37 08:07 08:32 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56
Leven Close 07:38 08:08 08:33 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56
Lakeside Drive 07:39 08:09 08:34 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58
Torrens Drive 07:39 08:09 08:34 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58
Cartref 07:40 08:10 08:35 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59
Promenade East 07:40 08:10 08:35 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00
Lady Mary Road 07:41 08:11 08:36 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01
Ninian Road 07:42 08:12 08:37 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02
Tydfil Place 07:42 08:12 08:37 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02
Alder Road 07:42 08:12 08:37 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03
Pen-y-wain Place 07:43 08:13 08:38 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04
Library 07:44 08:14 08:39 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05
Angus Street 07:45 08:15 08:40 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07
Arabella Street 07:45 08:15 08:40 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07
Lowther Road 07:47 08:17 08:42 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09
Richmond Crescent 07:49 08:19 08:44 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12
West Grove 07:50 08:20 08:45 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13
Blind Institute 07:50 08:20 08:45 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13
Dumfries Place 07:51 08:21 08:46 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15
Greyfriars Road GN 07:54 08:24 08:49 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18
Kingsway GR 07:55 08:25 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20
Westgate Street 07:59 08:29 08:54 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Westgate Street     09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Tudor Street Lane     09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Clare Road     09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Pentre Street     09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Paget Street     09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Penhevad Street     09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
St Fagans Street     09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Sevenoaks St     09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Kent Street     09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Amherst Street     09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
The Marl     09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Beecher Avenue     09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Channel View (Flats)     09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1
Hampton Crescent 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46
Hampton Cres West 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Hurford Place 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Hackerford Rd 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48
Cyncoed Village 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49
Westminster Crescent 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
St Ederyn's Road 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
Cyncoed Avenue 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Lomond Crescent 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52
Discovery Inn 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52
Celyn Avenue 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53
Leven Close 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54
Lakeside Drive 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55
Torrens Drive 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55
Cartref 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56
Promenade East 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56
Lady Mary Road 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57
Ninian Road 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58
Tydfil Place 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58
Alder Road 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59
Pen-y-wain Place 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
Library 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01
Angus Street 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03
Arabella Street 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03
Lowther Road 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05
Richmond Crescent 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08
West Grove 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09
Blind Institute 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09
Dumfries Place 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:10
Greyfriars Road GN 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:13
Kingsway GR 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:14
Westgate Street 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:48 19:18
Westgate Street 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30        
Tudor Street Lane 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33        
Clare Road 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35        
Pentre Street 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37        
Paget Street 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38        
Penhevad Street 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38        
St Fagans Street 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39        
Sevenoaks St 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40        
Kent Street 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40        
Amherst Street 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41        
The Marl 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41        
Beecher Avenue 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43        
Channel View (Flats) 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44        
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1
Cyncoed Village 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:40 17:40 18:40
Westminster Crescent 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:41 17:41 18:41
St Ederyn's Road 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:41 17:41 18:41
Cyncoed Avenue 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:42 17:42 18:42
Lomond Crescent 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:43 17:43 18:43
Discovery Inn 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:43 17:43 18:43
Celyn Avenue 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:44 17:44 18:44
Leven Close 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:45 17:45 18:45
Lakeside Drive 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:46 17:46 18:46
Torrens Drive 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:46 17:46 18:46
Cartref 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:47 17:47 18:47
Promenade East 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:47 17:47 18:47
Lady Mary Road 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:48 17:48 18:48
Ninian Road 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:49 17:49 18:49
Tydfil Place 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:49 17:49 18:49
Alder Road 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:50 17:50 18:50
Pen-y-wain Place 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:52 17:52 18:52
Library 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:53 17:53 18:53
Angus Street 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:55 17:55 18:55
Arabella Street 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:55 17:55 18:55
Lowther Road 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:56 17:56 18:56
Richmond Crescent 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:58 17:58 18:58
West Grove 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:59 17:59 18:59
Blind Institute 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:59 17:59 18:59
Dumfries Place 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:01 18:01 19:01
Greyfriars Road GN 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:04 18:04 19:04
Kingsway GR 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:06 18:06 19:06
Westgate Street 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:11 18:11 19:11
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1
Cyncoed Village 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:40 17:40 18:40
Westminster Crescent 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:41 17:41 18:41
St Ederyn's Road 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:41 17:41 18:41
Cyncoed Avenue 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:42 17:42 18:42
Lomond Crescent 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:43 17:43 18:43
Discovery Inn 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:43 17:43 18:43
Celyn Avenue 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:44 17:44 18:44
Leven Close 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:45 17:45 18:45
Lakeside Drive 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:46 17:46 18:46
Torrens Drive 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:46 17:46 18:46
Cartref 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:47 17:47 18:47
Promenade East 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:47 17:47 18:47
Lady Mary Road 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:48 17:48 18:48
Ninian Road 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:49 17:49 18:49
Tydfil Place 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:49 17:49 18:49
Alder Road 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:50 17:50 18:50
Pen-y-wain Place 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:52 17:52 18:52
Library 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:53 17:53 18:53
Angus Street 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:55 17:55 18:55
Arabella Street 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:55 17:55 18:55
Lowther Road 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:56 17:56 18:56
Richmond Crescent 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:58 17:58 18:58
West Grove 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:59 17:59 18:59
Blind Institute 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:59 17:59 18:59
Dumfries Place 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:01 18:01 19:01
Greyfriars Road GN 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:04 18:04 19:04
Kingsway GR 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:06 18:06 19:06
Westgate Street 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:11 18:11 19:11
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:34:40 BST 2018 from source document CardiffBus54-Cyncoed-Cardiff-ChannelView3_TXC_2018427-1246_CBAO054.xml using schema version 2.4.