Timetable for the 608 - Loudoun Square - Fitzalan School Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 608 - Loudoun Square - Fitzalan School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cardiff Bus (licensed as Cardiff City Transport Services Ltd).

Start Date: 02/08/2015

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Fitzalan School - LOUDON SQUARE

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Hannah Street (NW) - Fitzalan School
bus timetable 608 Loudoun Square - Fitzalan School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Cardiff Bus
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
talktous@cardiffbus.com 02920 666444 @Cardiffbus Leckwith Depot & Offices, Sloper Road, Cardiff CF11 8TB www.cardiffbus.com

Map Showing the Routes of the 608 Loudoun Square - Fitzalan School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Loudoun Square - Fitzalan School Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
3Hannah Street (NW),(), 08:05
7South Loudon Pl (NW),(), 08:05
8Christina Street,(), 08:06
10St Mary's,(), 08:07
11Callaghan Square (NW),(), 08:08
12Customhouse St (SW),(), 08:08
13Philharmonic (3),(), 08:09
14Wood Street W8,(), 08:10
15Tudor Street,(), 08:12
27Craddock St,(), 08:14
28Smeaton Street,(), 08:15
29Littleton Street,(), 08:16
30Ninian Park PH,(), 08:17
31Sacred Heart,(), 08:19
32Broad Street,(), 08:20
33Fitzalan School,(), 08:21
34Fitzalan School,(), 08:22

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Fitzalan School,(), 15:15
2Broad Street,(), 15:15
3Leckwith Road,(), 15:17
4Ninian Park PH,(), 15:18
5Littleton Street,(), 15:19
6Smeaton Street,(), 15:20
7Brunel Street,(), 15:20
8Beauchamp Street,(), 15:22
9Fitzhamon Embankment (E),(), 15:22
10ST DAVIDS HOUSE,(), 15:24
11Wyndham Arcade (1),(), 15:24
12North Church Street (SW),(), 15:27
13Letton Road,(), 15:28
14South Loudon Pl (SE),(), 15:29
15LOUDON SQUARE,(), 15:30

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.