Timetable for the 615 - Roath - Ysgol Glantaf via Heath Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 615 - Roath - Ysgol Glantaf via Heath Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cardiff Bus (licensed as Cardiff City Transport Services Ltd).

Start Date: 05/04/2015

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Ysgol Glantaf - Inverness Place

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Inverness Place - Ysgol Glantaf
bus timetable 615 Roath - Ysgol Glantaf via Heath
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Cardiff Bus
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
talktous@cardiffbus.com 02920 666444 @Cardiffbus Leckwith Depot & Offices, Sloper Road, Cardiff CF11 8TB www.cardiffbus.com

Map Showing the Routes of the 615 Roath - Ysgol Glantaf via Heath Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Roath - Ysgol Glantaf via Heath Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Inverness Place,(), 07:45
2Alfred Street,(), 07:45
3Wellfield Road,(), 07:46
4Werfa Street,(), 07:47
5Boverton St,(), 07:47
6Tydfil Place,(), 07:48
7Ninian Road,(), 07:49
8Wedal Road,(), 07:52
9Cemetery Gates,(), 07:54
10Heathmead,(), 07:56
11Highfield Road Top,(), 07:57
12Heath Halt Road,(), 07:59
13Heath Halt Rd,(), 08:00
14Heath Park Avenue,(), 08:02
15Heathwood Road,(), 08:05
16King George V Drive,(), 08:06
17Heathway,(), 08:07
18St Augustine Road,(), 08:08
19Birchgrove Road,(), 08:11
20The Philog,(), 08:13
21Whitchurch Common,(), 08:15
22College Road,(), 08:15
23Heol Gabriel,(), 08:16
24Aberporth Road,(), 08:17
25Gabalfa TA Centre,(), 08:19
26Ysgol Glantaf,(), 08:20

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Ysgol Glantaf,(), 15:05
2Colwinstone St,(), 15:07
3Tynewydd,(), 15:08
4Whitchurch Common,(), 15:10
5The Philog,(), 15:12
6Birchgrove Road,(), 15:13
7St Ambrose Road,(), 15:17
8Heathwood Road,(), 15:20
9King George V Drive,(), 15:20
10St Denis Road,(), 15:21
11Heath Park Avenue,(), 15:23
12Heath Halt Road,(), 15:24
13Heath Halt Road,(), 15:25
14Highfield Road Top,(), 15:27
15Heathwood Grove,(), 15:29
16Cemetery Gates,(), 15:30
17Wedal Road,(), 15:33
18Ninian Road,(), 15:36
19Tydfil Place,(), 15:36
20Alder Road,(), 15:37
21Pen-y-wain Place,(), 15:37
22Library,(), 15:38
23Angus Street,(), 15:39
24Inverness Place,(), 15:40

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.