Timetable for the 8 - Heath Hospital - Cardiff Bay via Whitchurch Road, Crwys Road, City Road, City Centre, Grangetown Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 8 - Heath Hospital - Cardiff Bay via Whitchurch Road, Crwys Road, City Road, City Centre, Grangetown Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cardiff Bus (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 13/02/2022

bus timetable 8 Heath Hospital - Cardiff Bay via Whitchurch Road, Crwys Road, City Road, City Centre, Grangetown
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 8 Heath Hospital - Cardiff Bay via Whitchurch Road, Crwys Road, City Road, City Centre, Grangetown Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Heath Hospital - Cardiff Bay via Whitchurch Road, Crwys Road, City Road, City Centre, Grangetown Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

Main Entrance, o/s, Central Way07:1507:5708:2108:4509:1009:3009:5010:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5415:1815:4216:0616:3016:5417:1817:5518:4019:1519:5521:1622:2622:26
Hospital, opp, The Gateway07:1507:5708:2108:4509:1009:3009:5010:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5415:1815:4216:0616:3016:5417:1817:5518:4019:1519:5521:1622:2622:26
Dental Hospital, o/s, Academic Avenue07:1607:5808:2208:4609:1109:3109:5110:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5515:1915:4316:0716:3116:5517:1917:5618:4119:1619:5621:1722:2722:27
Rhydhelig Ave, o/s 44, Rhydelig Avenue07:1908:0108:2508:4909:1409:3409:5410:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5815:2215:4616:1016:3416:5817:2217:5918:4319:1819:5821:1922:2922:29
Cross Inn, after, Caerphilly Road07:2008:0208:2608:5009:1509:3509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5915:2415:4816:1216:3617:0017:2418:0118:4419:1919:5921:2022:3022:30
Interchange Bay 7, o/s 350, Whitchurch Road07:2208:0408:2808:5209:1709:3709:5710:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1712:3712:5713:1713:3713:5714:1714:3715:0115:2615:5016:1416:3817:0217:2618:0318:4619:2120:0121:2222:3222:32
Flaxland Avenue, after, Whitchurch Road07:2308:0508:2908:5209:1709:3709:5710:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1712:3712:5713:1713:3713:5714:1714:3715:0215:2715:5116:1516:3917:0317:2718:0318:4619:2120:0121:2222:3222:32
Newfoundland Road, before, Whitchurch Road07:2408:0608:3008:5309:1809:3809:5810:1810:3810:5811:1811:3811:5812:1812:3812:5813:1813:3813:5814:1814:3815:0315:2815:5216:1616:4017:0417:2818:0418:4719:2220:0221:2322:3322:33
Companies House, before, Whitchurch Road07:2608:0808:3208:5509:2009:4010:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0515:3015:5416:1816:4217:0617:3018:0618:4919:2420:0421:2522:3522:35
Heath Hotel, o/s, Whitchurch Road07:2708:0908:3308:5609:2109:4110:0110:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0615:3115:5516:1916:4317:0717:3118:0718:5019:2520:0521:2622:3622:36
Library, adj, Whitchurch Road07:2908:1108:3508:5709:2209:4210:0210:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4213:0213:2213:4214:0214:2214:4215:0815:3315:5716:2116:4517:0917:3318:0818:5119:2620:0621:2722:3722:37
Dogfield Street, after, Crwys Road07:3008:1208:3608:5709:2209:4210:0210:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4213:0213:2213:4214:0214:2214:4215:0915:3415:5816:2216:4617:1017:3418:0818:5119:2620:0621:2722:3722:37
Woodville Road, before, Crwys Road07:3108:1308:3708:5909:2409:4410:0410:2410:4411:0411:2411:4412:0412:2412:4413:0413:2413:4414:0414:2414:4415:1015:3516:0016:2416:4817:1217:3618:1018:5319:2820:0821:2922:3922:39
Strathnairn Street, after, City Road07:3408:1608:4009:0109:2609:4610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2614:4615:1315:3816:0316:2716:5117:1517:3918:1318:5519:3020:1021:3122:4122:41
Treharris Street, before, City Road07:3608:1808:4209:0309:2809:4810:0810:2810:4811:0811:2811:4812:0812:2812:4813:0813:2813:4814:0814:2814:4815:1515:4016:0516:2916:5317:1717:4118:1418:5719:3220:1221:3222:4222:42
Talworth Street, after, City Road07:3808:2008:4409:0409:2909:4910:0910:2910:4911:0911:2911:4912:0912:2912:4913:0913:2913:4914:0914:2914:4915:1715:4216:0616:3016:5417:1817:4218:1618:5819:3320:1321:3322:4322:43
The Parade, after, City Road07:3908:2108:4509:0609:3109:5110:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1815:4316:0816:3216:5617:2017:4418:1819:0019:3520:1521:3522:4522:45
Infirmary 4, o/s, Newport Road07:4108:2308:4709:0709:3209:5210:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:2015:4516:1016:3416:5817:2217:4618:1919:0119:3620:1621:3622:4622:46
Fitzalan Place, after, Newport Road07:4108:2308:4709:0809:3309:5310:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:2015:4616:1016:3416:5817:2217:4618:2019:0219:3720:1721:3622:4622:46
Queen Street Station Stop HF, o/s, Station Terrace07:4308:2508:4909:1009:3509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:2215:4816:1216:3617:0017:2417:4818:2219:0419:3920:1921:3822:48
Philharmonic JP, o/s, St Mary Street07:5108:3308:5709:2009:4510:0510:2310:4311:0311:2311:4312:0312:2312:4313:0313:2313:4314:0314:2314:4315:0215:3015:5916:2016:4417:0817:3217:5618:3119:1219:4720:2721:4322:54
Tudor Street, o/s 79, Beauchamp Street07:5608:3809:0209:2509:5010:1010:2810:4811:0811:2811:4812:0812:2812:4813:0813:2813:4814:0814:2814:4815:0515:3416:0416:2516:4917:1317:3718:0118:3619:1619:5120:3121:4722:58
Clare Road, o/s 3507:5708:3909:0309:2609:5110:1110:2910:4911:0911:2911:4912:0912:2912:4913:0913:2913:4914:0914:2914:4915:0615:3616:0616:2716:5117:1517:3918:0318:3719:1819:5320:3321:4922:59
Pentre Street, after, Clare Road08:0008:4209:0609:2909:5410:1410:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:0815:3816:0916:3016:5417:1817:4218:0618:4019:2019:5520:3521:5123:01
Cymmer Street, opp, Corporation Road08:0008:4209:0609:2909:5410:1410:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:0815:3816:0916:3016:5417:1817:4218:0618:4019:2019:5520:3521:5123:01
Grange Gardens, before, Corporation Road08:0108:4309:0709:3009:5510:1510:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:0915:3916:1016:3116:5517:1917:4318:0718:4119:2119:5620:3621:5223:02
Ystrad Street, before, Corporation Road08:0208:4409:0809:3109:5610:1610:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1015:4016:1116:3216:5617:2017:4418:0818:4219:2119:5620:3621:5223:02
Avondale Road, before, Corporation Road08:0208:4409:0809:3109:5610:1610:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1015:4016:1116:3216:5617:2017:4418:0818:4219:2219:5720:3721:5323:03
James Street, o/s 7008:0408:4609:1009:3309:5810:1810:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1215:4216:1316:3416:5817:2217:4618:1018:4419:2319:5820:3821:5523:05
Adelaide Street, o/s 508:0508:4709:1109:3409:5910:1910:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1712:3712:5713:1713:3713:5714:1714:3714:5715:1315:4316:1416:3516:5917:2317:4718:1118:4519:2319:5820:3821:5523:05
Mermaid Quay, opp Tesco , New George Street08:0708:4909:1309:3610:0110:2110:3910:5911:1911:3911:5912:1912:3912:5913:1913:3913:5914:1914:3914:5915:1515:4516:1616:3717:0117:2517:4918:1318:4719:2520:0020:4021:5723:07
Nat West Building, o/s Portland House, Bute Street08:0808:5009:1409:3710:0210:2210:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:1615:4616:1716:3817:0217:2617:5018:1418:4819:2620:0120:4121:5723:07
County Hall, opp, Hemmingway Road08:1108:5309:1709:4110:0610:2610:4411:0411:2411:4412:0412:2412:4413:0413:2413:4414:0414:2414:4415:0415:1915:4916:2116:4217:0617:3017:5418:1818:5219:3020:0520:4522:0023:10

Week Days - inbound

County Hall, opp, Hemmingway Road05:1006:0506:3707:4007:5708:2709:1009:3009:5010:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1415:3816:0216:2616:5017:1417:3818:0018:2818:5820:0720:5522:0522:05
Scott Harbour, o/s Co-op, Pierhead Street05:1106:0606:3907:4207:5908:2909:1209:3209:5210:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1615:4016:0416:2816:5217:1617:4018:0218:3019:0020:0920:5722:0722:07
Britannia Quay, adj Alexander House, Piehead Street05:1106:0606:4007:4308:0008:3009:1309:3309:5310:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:1715:4116:0516:2916:5317:1717:4118:0318:3119:0120:0920:5722:0722:07
East Bute Street, o/s rear Millennium Centre, Bute Place05:1106:0606:4007:4308:0008:3009:1309:3309:5310:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:1715:4116:0516:2916:5317:1717:4118:0318:3119:0120:0920:5722:0722:07
Millennium Centre, o/s, Bute Place05:1206:0706:4107:4408:0108:3109:1409:3409:5410:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1815:4216:0616:3016:5417:1817:4218:0418:3219:0220:1020:5822:0822:08
Mermaid Quay, opp Bills , New George Street05:1406:0906:4207:4608:0308:3309:1609:3609:5610:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:2015:4416:0816:3216:5617:2017:4418:0618:3419:0420:1221:0022:1022:10
Adelaide Street, o/s School05:1506:1006:4307:4708:0408:3409:1709:3709:5710:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1712:3712:5713:1713:3713:5714:1714:3714:5715:2115:4516:0916:3316:5717:2117:4518:0718:3519:0520:1321:0122:1122:11
James Street, before Police Station05:1506:1006:4307:4708:0408:3409:1709:3709:5710:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1712:3712:5713:1713:3713:5714:1714:3714:5715:2115:4516:0916:3316:5717:2117:4518:0718:3519:0520:1321:0122:1122:12
Pomeroy Street, before, Clarence Road05:1606:1106:4407:4808:0508:3509:1809:3809:5810:1810:3810:5811:1811:3811:5812:1812:3812:5813:1813:3813:5814:1814:3814:5815:2215:4616:1016:3416:5817:2217:4618:0818:3619:0620:1421:0222:1222:13
Avondale Road, after, Corporation Road05:1706:1206:4507:4908:0608:3609:1909:3909:5910:1910:3910:5911:1911:3911:5912:1912:3912:5913:1913:3913:5914:1914:3914:5915:2315:4716:1116:3516:5917:2317:4718:0918:3719:0720:1521:0322:1322:14
Cambridge Street, before, Corporation Road05:1706:1206:4507:5008:0708:3709:1909:3909:5910:1910:3910:5911:1911:3911:5912:1912:3912:5913:1913:3913:5914:1914:3915:0015:2415:4816:1216:3617:0017:2417:4818:1018:3719:0720:1621:0422:1422:15
Grange Gardens, opp, Corporation Road05:1806:1306:4607:5108:0808:3809:2009:4010:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0115:2515:4916:1316:3717:0117:2517:4918:1118:3819:0820:1721:0522:1522:16
Stockland Street, after, Corporation Road05:1806:1306:4607:5108:0808:3809:2009:4010:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0115:2515:4916:1316:3717:0117:2517:4918:1118:3819:0820:1721:0522:1522:17
Corporation Rd, after, Penarth Road22:18
Central Station JN, o/s, Penarth Road22:23
Bute Terrace JK, o/s, Bute Terrace22:26
Churchill Way HQ, o/s, Churchill Way22:30
West Grove 1 , o/s, Newport Road22:33
Infirmary 1, o/s, Newport Road22:34
St Peter's Street, after, City Road22:35
Northcote Lane, before, City Road22:36
Strathnairn Street, before, City Road22:37
Woodville Road, after, Crwys Road22:39
Monthermer Road, before, Crwys Road22:40
Gladstone School, o/s, Whitchurch Road22:41
Heath Hotel, after, Whitchurch Road22:42
Companies House, o/s, Whitchurch Road22:43
Newfoundland Rd, after, Whitchurch Road22:44
Maitland Street, after, Whitchurch Road22:45
Interchange Bay 6, o/s 209, Whitchurch Road22:46
Cross Inn, before, Caerphilly Road22:47
Rhydhelig Ave, o/s 51, Rhydelig Avenue22:48
Heath Park Way, entrance22:49
Childrens Unit, opp, Central Way22:50
Main Entrance, o/s, Central Way22:53

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.