Timetable for the 804 - Galbalfa - Corpus Christi Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 804 - Galbalfa - Corpus Christi Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by New Adventure Travel (licensed as New Adventure Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 17/12/2018

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Corpus Christi High School - Heol Don

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Heol Don - Corpus Christi High School
bus timetable 804 Galbalfa - Corpus Christi
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for New Adventure Travel
Fares Twitter Address
02920 442040 @NAT_Group Coaster Place, Cardiff CF10 4XZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 804 Galbalfa - Corpus Christi Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Galbalfa - Corpus Christi Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Heol Don,(), 08:05
2Kelston Road,(), 08:06
3Velindre Road,(), 08:08
4Library,(), 08:08
5Park Road,(), 08:10
6Hollybush Inn,(), 08:11
7Heol Pant Y Rhyn,(), 08:12
8Pantmawr Road,(), 08:14
9Caer Wenallt North,(), 08:14
10Rhiwbina Hill,(), 08:15
11Heol y Deri,(), 08:16
12Heol Nant Castan,(), 08:17
13Heol Llanishen Fach,(), 08:18
14Heol Uchaf Spar,(), 08:18
15Johnston Road,(), 08:21
16TEMPLETON Avenue,(), 08:23
17Llanon Road,(), 08:24
18Wolf`s Castle,(), 08:25
19Heol Hir,(), 08:27
20Station Road,(), 08:27
21Usk Road,(), 08:29
22Fidlas Road,(), 08:30
23Three Arches Ave,(), 08:30
24Heol Esgyn,(), 08:31
25Berrymead Rd,(), 08:32
26Rhyd y Pennau Road,(), 08:33
27Cyncoed Village,(), 08:34
28Derwen Road,(), 08:35
29Westminster Drive,(), 08:36
30Meadow Close,(), 08:37
31Corpus Christi High School,(), 08:40

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Corpus Christi High School,(), 15:25
2Gwern Rhuddi Road,(), 15:26
3Westminster Drive,(), 15:27
4Cyncoed Village,(), 15:28
5Cyncoed Village,(), 15:28
6Rhyd y Pennau Road,(), 15:29
7Dan-y-Coed Road,(), 15:29
8Llandennis Road,(), 15:30
9Three Arches Ave,(), 15:31
10Fidlas Road,(), 15:32
11Usk Road,(), 15:32
12Baptist Church,(), 15:33
13Nat West,(), 15:34
14Heol Hir,(), 15:35
15Christ the King,(), 15:35
16Wolf`s Castle,(), 15:36
17Llanon Road,(), 15:36
18TEMPLETON Avenue,(), 15:37
19Llangranog Road,(), 15:38
20Clos Fach,(), 15:39
21Heol Llanishen Fach,(), 15:40
22Heol Nant Castan,(), 15:40
23Heol y Deri,(), 15:41
24Rhiwbina Hill,(), 15:44
25Pantmawr Road,(), 15:45
26Caer Wenallt South,(), 15:46
27Heol Pant Y Rhyn,(), 15:48
28Hollybush Inn,(), 15:48
29Park Road,(), 15:50
30Library,(), 15:51
31Library,(), 15:52
32Velindre Road,(), 15:52
33Kelston Road,(), 15:53
34Heol Don,(), 15:55

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.