Timetable for the 804 - Galbalfa - Corpus Christi Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 804 - Galbalfa - Corpus Christi Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by New Adventure Travel (licensed as New Adventure Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 29/04/2019

bus timetable 804 Galbalfa - Corpus Christi
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Llandaff North -> Whitchurch -> Pantmawr -> Rhiwbina -> Llanishen -> Cyncoed

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Cyncoed -> Llanishen -> Rhiwbina -> Pantmawr -> Whitchurch -> Llandaff North

Operator Information for New Adventure Travel
Fares Twitter Address
02920 442040 @NAT_Group Coaster Place, Cardiff CF10 4XZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 804 Galbalfa - Corpus Christi Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Galbalfa - Corpus Christi Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
Grounds, Corpus Christi High School, Cyncoed, 15:25
nr 87, Gwern Rhuddi Road, Cyncoed, 15:26
after, Westminster Drive, Cyncoed, 15:27
before, Cyncoed Village, Cyncoed, 15:28
o/s 136, Cyncoed Village, Cyncoed, 15:28
o/s 102, Rhyd y Pennau Road, Cyncoed, 15:28
after, Dan-y-Coed Road, Cyncoed, 15:29
before, Llandennis Road, Cyncoed, 15:30
before, Three Arches Ave, Cyncoed, 15:31
before, Fidlas Road, Llanishen, 15:32
before, Usk Road, Llanishen, 15:32
o/s, Baptist Church, Llanishen, 15:33
o/s, Nat West, Llanishen, 15:34
after, Heol Hir, Llanishen, 15:34
o/s, Christ the King, Llanishen, 15:35
opp, Wolf`s Castle, Llanishen, 15:36
opp junct, Llanon Road, Llanishen, 15:36
opp junct, TEMPLETON Avenue, Llanishen, 15:37
after, Llangranog Road, Llanishen, 15:38
before, Clos Fach, Rhiwbina, 15:39
o/s 74/76, Heol Llanishen Fach, Rhiwbina, 15:40
after, Heol Nant Castan, Rhiwbina, 15:40
before, Heol y Deri, Rhiwbina, 15:40
opp 52, Rhiwbina Hill, Rhiwbina, 15:42
before, Pantmawr Road, Pantmawr, 15:42
after, Caer Wenallt South, Pantmawr, 15:43
before, Heol Pant Y Rhyn, Whitchurch, 15:44
before, Hollybush Inn, Whitchurch, 15:44
after, Park Road, Whitchurch, 15:45
opp, Library, Whitchurch, 15:46
opp, Library, Whitchurch, 15:46
opp, Velindre Road, Whitchurch, 15:47
before, Kelston Road, Whitchurch, 15:47
after, Clos Newydd, Whitchurch, 15:48
o/s Opticians, Merthyr Road Shops, Whitchurch, 15:50
opp, Three Elms, Whitchurch, 15:51
opp, College Road, Whitchurch, 15:51
before, Heol Gabriel, Whitchurch, 15:52
before, Aberporth Road, Llandaff North, 15:53
after, Gabalfa TA Centre, Llandaff North, 15:54
o/s, Gabalfa Ave, Llandaff North, 15:55

Week Days - outbound

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.