Timetable for the 806 - Llanishen - Ysgol Glantaf Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 806 - Llanishen - Ysgol Glantaf Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by New Adventure Travel (licensed as New Adventure Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 29/04/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 806 Llanishen - Ysgol Glantaf
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for New Adventure Travel
Fares Twitter Address
02920 442040 @NAT_Group Coaster Place, Cardiff CF10 4XZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 806 Llanishen - Ysgol Glantaf Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llanishen - Ysgol Glantaf Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
after, Cefn Coed Crescent, Cardiff, 07:25
opp junct, Caer Cady Close, Roath Park, 07:25
before, Celyn Avenue, Roath Park, 07:25
before, Cyncoed Ave, Cyncoed, 07:26
before, St Edeyrn's Rd, Cyncoed, 07:26
after, Llangorse Rd, Cyncoed, 07:27
o/s 136, Cyncoed Village, Cyncoed, 07:27
o/s 102, Rhydypenau Road, Cyncoed, 07:28
after, Dan-y-Coed Road, Cyncoed, 07:28
before, Llandennis Road, Cyncoed, 07:29
before, Three Arches Ave, Cyncoed, 07:29
before, Ewenny Road, Llanishen, 07:30
before, Usk Road, Llanishen, 07:30
o/s, Baptist Church, Llanishen, 07:32
o/s, Nat West, Llanishen, 07:33
after, Church, Llanishen, 07:35
o/s, Christ the King, Llanishen, 07:35
opp, Wolf`s Castle, Llanishen, 07:36
opp junct, Llanon Road, Llanishen, 07:37
opp junct, Angle Place, Llanishen, 07:38
after, Llangranog Road, Llanishen, 07:39
after, Nine Giants, Llanishen, 07:40
nr 28, Thornhill Road, Llanishen, 07:42
after, Caerphilly Crossroads, Llanishen, 07:44
before, Heol y Felin, Rhiwbina, 07:47
o/s Post Box, Beulah Road Shops, Rhiwbina, 07:48
after, Porthamal Gardens, Birchgrove, 07:51
after, Pantbach Road, Birchgrove, 07:52
o/s 42, Tyn Y Parc Road, Birchgrove, 07:57
opp, Masons Arms, Whitchurch, 07:57
o/s, Treoda Court, Whitchurch, 07:58
o/s Opticians, Merthyr Road Shops, Whitchurch, 08:00
opp, Three Elms, Whitchurch, 08:02
opp, College Road, Whitchurch, 08:03
before, Heol Gabriel, Mynachdy, 08:04
before, Aberporth Road, Llandaff North, 08:06
Gabalfa TA Centre, Llandaff North, 08:09
o/s, Ysgol Glantaf, Llandaff North, 08:10

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.