Timetable for the 809 - Ely - Bishop of Llandaff/Ysgol Plasmwr Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 809 - Ely - Bishop of Llandaff/Ysgol Plasmwr Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by New Adventure Travel (licensed as New Adventure Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 01/09/2014

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Bishop of Llandaff - Michaelston Road

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Michaelston Road - Bishop of Llandaff
bus timetable 809 Ely - Bishop of Llandaff/Ysgol Plasmwr
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for New Adventure Travel
Fares Twitter Address
02920 442040 @NAT_Group Coaster Place, Cardiff CF10 4XZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 809 Ely - Bishop of Llandaff/Ysgol Plasmwr Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Ely - Bishop of Llandaff/Ysgol Plasmwr Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Michaelston Road,(), 07:52
2Michaelston College,(), 07:53
3Mansell Ave,(), 07:54
4Coed Arhyd,(), 07:55
5Denison Way,(), 07:56
6Deepwood Close,(), 07:57
7Mostyn Road,(), 07:58
8Snowden Road,(), 07:58
9Foxglove Close,(), 07:58
10St Francis School,(), 07:59
11Resurrection Church,(), 08:00
12Red House Road,(), 08:01
13Charteris Green,(), 08:02
14Grand Avenue,(), 08:04
15Heol-y-Felin,(), 08:05
16Ely Legion,(), 08:06
17Mcclay Court,(), 08:10
18The Fairwater,(), 08:11
19Health Centre,(), 08:12
20Poplar Road,(), 08:13
21Fairwater RFC,(), 08:14
22Ysgol Plasmawr,(), 08:16
23Ysgol Plasmawr,(), 08:16
24Peter Lea Primary,(), 08:18
25Ferrier Ave,(), 08:18
26Pwllmelin Road,(), 08:19
27Bishop of Llandaff,(), 08:21

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Bishop of Llandaff,(), 15:15
2Pwllmelin Road,(), 15:16
3Whitland Close,(), 15:17
4Kerrigan Close,(), 15:18
5Ysgol Plasmawr,(), 15:20
6Ysgol Plasmawr,(), 15:20
7Poplar Road,(), 15:22
8Health Centre,(), 15:23
9The Fairwater,(), 15:24
10Llangattock Road,(), 15:25
11Norbury Road,(), 15:26
12Waungron Park Station,(), 15:27
13Waungron Road,(), 15:27
14Colin Way,(), 15:30
15Caerau Aldi,(), 15:32
16Highmead Road,(), 15:34
17St Davids Crescent,(), 15:37
18Red House Road,(), 15:37
19Howell Road,(), 15:38
20St Francis Road,(), 15:39
21Foxglove Close,(), 15:39
22Parker Road,(), 15:39
23Mcdonald Rd,(), 15:39
24Penmark Rd,(), 15:39
25Western Cemetery,(), 15:39
26Deepwood Close,(), 15:40
27Nant-y-Drope,(), 15:40
28Drope Road,(), 15:42
29Barnwood Cres,(), 15:43
30Michaelston Road,(), 15:44

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.