Timetable for the 817 - Pontprennau West - Llanishen High School Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 817 - Pontprennau West - Llanishen High School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by New Adventure Travel (licensed as New Adventure Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 04/09/2017

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Llanishen High School - Heol Glandulais/Clos Cwm Du

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Heol Glandulais/Clos Cwm Du - Llanishen High School
bus timetable 817 Pontprennau West - Llanishen High School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for New Adventure Travel
Fares Twitter Address
02920 442040 @NAT_Group Coaster Place, Cardiff CF10 4XZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 817 Pontprennau West - Llanishen High School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Pontprennau West - Llanishen High School Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Heol Glandulais/Clos Cwm Du,(), 07:55
2Sindercombe Cl,(), 07:55
3The Farthings,(), 07:56
4Heol Glandulais/Spire Hospital,(), 07:58
5Pentwyn Drive,(), 07:58
6Pentwyn Road,(), 08:00
7Ty Cerrig,(), 08:01
8Gwern Rhuddi Road,(), 08:03
9Westminster Drive,(), 08:05
10Cyncoed Village,(), 08:06
11Cyncoed Village,(), 08:07
12Rhydypenau Road,(), 08:08
13Dan-y-Coed Road,(), 08:09
14Llandennis Road,(), 08:11
15Three Arches Ave,(), 08:12
16Ewenny Road,(), 08:14
17Usk Road,(), 08:14
18Baptist Church,(), 08:16
19Nat West,(), 08:17
20Church,(), 08:18
21Llanishen High School,(), 08:20

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Llanishen High School,(), 15:15
2Church,(), 15:16
3Station Road,(), 15:18
4Usk Road,(), 15:20
5Fidlas Avenue,(), 15:21
6Three Arches Ave,(), 15:22
7Heol Esgyn,(), 15:23
8Berrymead Rd,(), 15:25
9Rhydypenau Road,(), 15:26
10Cyncoed Village,(), 15:27
11Derwen Road,(), 15:28
12Westminster Drive,(), 15:30
13Meadow Close,(), 15:31
14Ty Cerrig,(), 15:33
15Pentwyn Aldi,(), 15:34
16Pentwyn Road,(), 15:35
17Pentwyn Drive,(), 15:36
18Heol Glandulais/Spire Hospital,(), 15:37
19The Farthings,(), 15:38
20Sindercombe Cl,(), 15:39
21Heol Glandulais/Clos Cwm Du,(), 15:40

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.