Timetable for the 818 - Pentwyn - Llanishen High School Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 818 - Pentwyn - Llanishen High School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by New Adventure Travel (licensed as New Adventure Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 04/09/2017

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Llanishen High School - Pentwyn Drive/Heddfaen South

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Pentwyn Drive/Heddfaen South - Llanishen High School
bus timetable 818 Pentwyn - Llanishen High School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for New Adventure Travel
Fares Twitter Address
02920 442040 @NAT_Group Coaster Place, Cardiff CF10 4XZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 818 Pentwyn - Llanishen High School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Pentwyn - Llanishen High School Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Pentwyn Drive/Heddfaen South,(), 07:45
2Leisure Centre,(), 07:46
3Bryn Celyn Road,(), 07:50
4Glyn Collen,(), 07:53
5Pentwyn Road (Pant glas),(), 07:58
6Post House,(), 07:59
7Panasonic,(), 07:59
8Bupa,(), 08:00
9Pentwyn Drive,(), 08:01
10Glyn Eiddw,(), 08:02
11Ty Cerrig,(), 08:04
12Gwern Rhuddi Road,(), 08:05
13Westminster Drive,(), 08:07
14Cyncoed Village,(), 08:08
15Cyncoed Village,(), 08:08
16Rhydypenau Road,(), 08:09
17Dan-y-Coed Road,(), 08:10
18Llandennis Road,(), 08:12
19Three Arches Ave,(), 08:13
20Ewenny Road,(), 08:14
21Usk Road,(), 08:15
22Baptist Church,(), 08:16
23Nat West,(), 08:17
24Church,(), 08:18
25Llanishen High School,(), 08:20

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Llanishen High School,(), 15:15
2Church,(), 15:16
3Station Road,(), 15:17
4Usk Road,(), 15:19
5Fidlas Avenue,(), 15:20
6Three Arches Ave,(), 15:21
7Heol Esgyn,(), 15:22
8Berrymead Rd,(), 15:23
9Rhydypenau Road,(), 15:24
10Cyncoed Village,(), 15:26
11Derwen Road,(), 15:26
12Westminster Drive,(), 15:28
13Meadow Close,(), 15:29
14Ty Cerrig,(), 15:30
15Pentwyn Aldi,(), 15:31
16Glyn Eiddw,(), 15:32
17Pentwyn Drive,(), 15:33
18Bupa,(), 15:34
19Panasonic,(), 15:34
20Post House,(), 15:35
21Pentwyn Road (Pant glas),(), 15:37
22Glyn Collen,(), 15:38
23Bryn Celyn Road,(), 15:45
24Leisure Centre,(), 15:48
25Pentwyn Drive/Heddfaen South,(), 15:50

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.