Timetable for the 819 - Pentwyn West - Llanishen High School Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 819 - Pentwyn West - Llanishen High School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by New Adventure Travel (licensed as New Adventure Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 04/09/2017

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Llanishen High School - Glyn Coed Road (Aldi)

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Glyn Coed Road (Aldi) - Llanishen High School
bus timetable 819 Pentwyn West - Llanishen High School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for New Adventure Travel
Fares Twitter Address
02920 442040 @NAT_Group Coaster Place, Cardiff CF10 4XZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 819 Pentwyn West - Llanishen High School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Pentwyn West - Llanishen High School Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Glyn Coed Road (Aldi),(), 07:50
2Llwyn Castan,(), 07:52
3Glyn Coed Road (Junior School),(), 07:55
4Wern Goch East,(), 07:58
5Pentwyn Drive/Heddfaen South,(), 08:00
6Grand Slam,(), 08:00
7Pentwyn Drive,(), 08:03
8Glyn Eiddw,(), 08:04
9Ty Cerrig,(), 08:05
10Gwern Rhuddi Road,(), 08:07
11Westminster Drive,(), 08:08
12Cyncoed Village,(), 08:09
13Cyncoed Village,(), 08:09
14Rhydypenau Road,(), 08:10
15Dan-y-Coed Road,(), 08:11
16Llandennis Road,(), 08:13
17Three Arches Ave,(), 08:14
18Ewenny Road,(), 08:15
19Usk Road,(), 08:15
20Baptist Church,(), 08:17
21Nat West,(), 08:18
22Church,(), 08:18
23Llanishen High School,(), 08:20

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Llanishen High School,(), 15:15
2Church,(), 15:16
3Station Road,(), 15:17
4Usk Road,(), 15:19
5Fidlas Avenue,(), 15:19
6Three Arches Ave,(), 15:20
7Heol Esgyn,(), 15:22
8Berrymead Rd,(), 15:22
9Rhydypenau Road,(), 15:24
10Cyncoed Village,(), 15:25
11Derwen Road,(), 15:25
12Westminster Drive,(), 15:27
13Meadow Close,(), 15:27
14Ty Cerrig,(), 15:29
15Pentwyn Aldi,(), 15:30
16Glyn Eiddw,(), 15:30
17Pentwyn Drive,(), 15:31
18Glyn Eiddw,(), 15:32
19Grand Slam,(), 15:34
20Pentwyn Drive/Heddfaen South,(), 15:35
21Wern Goch East,(), 15:36
22Glyn Coed Road (Junior School),(), 15:40
23Llwyn Castan,(), 15:42
24Glyn Coed Road (Aldi),(), 15:45

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.