Timetable for the 96S - Cardiff - Barry College via Wenvoe Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 96S - Cardiff - Barry College via Wenvoe Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cardiff Bus (licensed as Cardiff City Transport Services Ltd).

Start Date: 01/09/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 96S Cardiff - Barry College via Wenvoe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Cardiff Bus
Email Fares Twitter Address
talktous@cardiffbus.com 02920 666444 @Cardiffbus Leckwith Depot & Offices, Sloper Road, Cardiff CF11 8TB

Map Showing the Routes of the 96S Cardiff - Barry College via Wenvoe Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Cardiff - Barry College via Wenvoe Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
o/s, Westgate Street KM, Cardiff, 08:00
Stop KR, Cardiff Bridge, Cardiff, 08:01
opp, St Davids Hospital, Pontcanna, 08:03
after, Wyndham Crescent, Canton, 08:05
before, Albert Street, Canton, 08:05
nr former, Police Station, Canton, 08:07
before, Radnor Court, Canton, 08:07
after, Clive Road, Cardiff, 08:08
before, Wessex St, Canton, 08:08
at, Victoria Park 3, Victoria Park, 08:09
before, Windway Road, Canton, 08:10
before, Ely Bridge, Canton, 08:10
after, Colin Way, Caerau, 08:12
o/s, Aldi, Ely, 08:13
at, The Pendine, Caerau, 08:13
o/s, Ely Police Station, Caerau, 08:15
before, Wilson Road, Caerau, 08:16
opp, Dusty Forge, Caerau, 08:17
before, Heol Trelai, Cyntwell, 08:18
before, Knightswell, Cyntwell, 08:19
o/s B&Q, Cowbridge Road, Cyntwell, 08:20
after, Vale Gate, Culverhouse Cross, 08:21
nr, Ruhr Cross, Culverhouse Cross, 08:22
nr, Alps, Wenvoe, 08:23
opp, Wallston Castle, Wallston, 08:25
after, Station Road, Wenvoe, 08:27
before Roundabout, Old Port Road, Wenvoe, 08:27
after, St Andrews X, Burdonshill, 08:28
nr, Garn Farm, Burdonshill, 08:29
after, Docks Link Road, Merthyr Dyfan, 08:30
nr, Pencoedtre Lane, Merthyr Dyfan, 08:30
before, Merthyr Dyfan Road, Merthyr Dyfan, 08:31
before, Melville Close, Merthyr Dyfan, 08:31
after, Meggitt Road, Merthyr Dyfan, 08:32
opp, Brynhill Golf Club, Colcot, 08:32
o/s, Colcot Arms, Colcot, 08:33
nr, Hospital, Barry, 08:34
nr, College, Barry, 08:36
opp 99, College Road, Barry, 08:37
o/s, Alexandra Gardens, Barry, 08:37
before, Romilly Schools, Barry, 08:37
o/s 111, Park Crescent, Barry, 08:38
before, The Grove, Barry, 08:38
o/s 22, Park Avenue, Barry, 08:39

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.