Timetable for the G1 - Gabalfa - Garth via Whitchurch Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for G1 - Gabalfa - Garth via Whitchurch Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by New Adventure Travel (licensed as New Adventure Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 04/06/2017 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable G1 Gabalfa - Garth via Whitchurch
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for New Adventure Travel
Fares Twitter Address
02920 442040 @NAT_Group Coaster Place, Cardiff CF10 4XZ

Map Showing the Routes of the G1 Gabalfa - Garth via Whitchurch Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Gabalfa - Garth via Whitchurch Service

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
o/s, Greyfriars Road GE, Cardiff, 08:2517:08
before, Corbett Road, Blackweir, 08:2617:13
o/s, Blackweir, Blackweir, 08:2717:15
opp, Maindy Stadium, Maindy, 08:2717:16
after, Parkfield Place, Gabalfa, 08:2717:17
o/s, North Road Clinic, Gabalfa, 08:2817:18
o/s 72, The Philog, Whitchurch, 08:29
o/s 154, The Philog, Whitchurch, 17:22
o/s 72, The Philog, Whitchurch, 17:23
opp, Ararat Church, Whitchurch, 08:2917:24
o/s, Three Elms, Whitchurch, 08:3017:25
o/s Coral, Merthyr Road Shops, Whitchurch, 08:3017:28
after, Penlline Court, Whitchurch, 08:3117:29
after, Hospital, Whitchurch, 08:3117:31
opp, Hollybush Inn, Whitchurch, 08:3217:32
o/s, Village Hotel, Coryton, 08:3217:34
opp MRS, Securicor, Gwaelod-y-garth, 08:35
Heol Y Nant, Gwaelod-y-garth, 08:36
junct, Garth Olwg, Gwaelod-y-garth, 07:4008:5009:5010:5011:5013:5014:5015:50
o/s, School House, Gwaelod-y-garth, 07:4208:5209:5110:5111:5113:5114:5115:51
after, Heol y Nant, Gwaelod-y-garth, 07:4408:5409:5210:5211:5213:5214:5215:52
o/s MRS, Securicor, Gwaelod-y-garth, 07:4608:5509:5210:5211:5213:5214:5215:52
opp, Odet Court, Coryton, 07:55
at, Ynys Bridge East, Tongwynlais, 08:5709:5410:5411:5413:5414:5415:54
before, Wyndham Street, Tongwynlais, 08:5909:5410:5411:5413:5414:5415:54
after, St Michael`s Close, Tongwynlais, 08:5909:5510:5511:5513:5514:5515:55
adj, Pantgwynlais, Tongwynlais, 09:0009:5510:5511:5513:5514:5515:55
before, Cwm Gwynlais, Tongwynlais, 09:0009:5610:5611:5613:5614:5615:56
o/s, Cardiff International Hotel, Tongwynlais, 09:0109:5610:5611:5613:5614:5615:56
grounds, Asda Coryton, Pantmawr, 10:0011:0012:0013:3714:0015:0016:0017:37
opp, Odet Court, Coryton, 09:0310:0411:0412:0414:0415:0516:05
o/s, Hollybush Inn, Whitchurch, 07:5509:0410:0411:0412:0414:0415:0516:05
after, Hospital, Whitchurch, 07:5609:0510:0511:0512:0514:0515:0616:06
opp, Library, Whitchurch, 07:5809:0610:0611:0612:0614:0615:0816:08
after, Plas y Llan, Whitchurch, 07:5809:0710:0711:0712:0714:0715:0816:08
o/s Opticians, Merthyr Road Shops, Whitchurch, 08:0009:0810:0811:0812:0814:0815:1016:10
opp, Three Elms, Whitchurch, 08:0209:0910:0911:0912:0914:0915:1016:10
after, Ararat Church, Whitchurch, 08:03
opp, College Road, Whitchurch, 09:0910:0911:0912:0914:0915:1116:11
before, Heol Gabriel, Mynachdy, 09:1010:1011:1012:1014:1015:1116:11
before, Aberporth Road, Llandaff North, 09:1110:1111:1112:1114:1115:1216:12
before, Heol Amlwch, Llandaff North, 09:1310:1311:1312:1314:1315:1316:13
after, Waterston Rd, Mynachdy, 09:1310:1311:1312:1314:1315:1416:14
before, Western Drive, Mynachdy, 09:1410:1411:1412:1414:1415:1416:14
o/s 22, Aberporth Road, Mynachdy, 09:1410:1411:1412:1414:1415:1516:15
o/s 15, Gabalfa Ave, Llandaff North, 09:1610:1611:1612:1614:1615:1616:16
before, Master Gunner, Llandaff North, 09:1610:1611:1612:1614:1615:1616:16
before, Bacton Road, Llandaff North, 09:1710:1711:1712:1714:1715:1716:17
after, Boncath Rd, Llandaff North, 09:1810:1811:1812:1814:1815:1816:18
Gabalfa TA Centre, Llandaff North, 09:1910:1911:1912:1914:1915:1916:19
after Pineapple, James & Jenkins, Llandaff North, 09:2010:2011:2012:2014:2015:2016:20
before, Llandaff Station, Llandaff North, 09:2010:2011:2012:2014:2015:2016:20
Ty Mawr Villas, Whitchurch, 09:2210:2211:2212:2214:2215:2216:22
before, Clos Ty Clyd, Whitchurch, 09:2410:2411:2412:2414:2415:2416:24
before, Mellingriffith Drive, Whitchurch, 09:2510:2511:2512:2514:2515:2516:25
before, Forest Farm Road, Whitchurch, 09:2610:2611:2612:2614:2615:2616:26
o/s, Glendower Court, Whitchurch, 09:2710:2711:2712:2714:2715:2716:27
after, Velindre Hospital, Whitchurch, 09:2710:2711:2712:2714:2715:2716:27
o/s, Library, Whitchurch, 09:2810:2811:2812:2814:2815:2816:28
after, Plas y Llan, Whitchurch, 09:2810:2811:2812:2814:2815:2816:28
o/s Opticians, Merthyr Road Shops, Whitchurch, 09:2910:2911:2912:2914:2915:2916:29
Bishops Rd, Whitchurch, 09:3110:3111:3112:3114:3115:3116:31
o/s Coral, Merthyr Road Shops, Whitchurch, 09:3210:3211:3212:3214:3215:3216:32
after, Penlline Court, Whitchurch, 09:3210:3211:3212:3214:3215:3216:32
after, Hospital, Whitchurch, 09:3410:3411:3412:3414:3415:3416:34
opp, Hollybush Inn, Whitchurch, 09:3510:3411:3412:3414:3415:3416:34
o/s, Village Hotel, Coryton, 09:3610:3511:3512:3514:3515:3516:35
grounds, Asda Coryton, Pantmawr, 09:3810:3711:3712:3714:3715:3716:37
opp, Cardiff International Hotel, Coryton, 09:4110:4111:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:41
after, Cwm Gwynlais, Tongwynlais, 09:4210:4111:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:41
after, Iron Bridge, Tongwynlais, 09:4310:4311:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:43
before, Bute Street, Tongwynlais, 09:4410:4411:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:44
before, Ynys Bridge, Tongwynlais, 09:4410:4411:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:44
opp MRS, Securicor, Gwaelod-y-garth, 09:4410:4411:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:44
Heol Y Nant, Gwaelod-y-garth, 09:4410:4411:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:44
opp, Primary School, Gwaelod-y-garth, 09:4410:4411:4413:4414:4415:4416:44
junct, Garth Olwg, Gwaelod-y-garth, 09:4910:4911:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:49
o/s 71, The Philog, Whitchurch, 08:05
before, Cross Inn, Gabalfa, 08:06
o/s former, St Josephs Convent, Gabalfa, 08:10
o/s, Cathays High School, Maindy, 08:11
opp, Blackweir, Cardiff, 08:14
after, Rosemount, Blackweir, 08:15
o/s, College Road RK, Cathays Park, 08:17
o/s, Greyfriars Road GE, Cardiff, 08:20

Saturday - outbound

Stops
o/s, Greyfriars Road GE, Cardiff, 08:2517:08
before, Corbett Road, Blackweir, 08:2617:13
o/s, Blackweir, Blackweir, 08:2717:15
opp, Maindy Stadium, Maindy, 08:2717:16
after, Parkfield Place, Gabalfa, 08:2717:17
o/s, North Road Clinic, Gabalfa, 08:2817:18
o/s 72, The Philog, Whitchurch, 08:29
o/s 154, The Philog, Whitchurch, 17:22
o/s 72, The Philog, Whitchurch, 17:23
opp, Ararat Church, Whitchurch, 08:2917:24
o/s, Three Elms, Whitchurch, 08:3017:25
o/s Coral, Merthyr Road Shops, Whitchurch, 08:3017:28
after, Penlline Court, Whitchurch, 08:3117:29
after, Hospital, Whitchurch, 08:3117:31
opp, Hollybush Inn, Whitchurch, 08:3217:32
o/s, Village Hotel, Coryton, 08:3217:34
opp MRS, Securicor, Gwaelod-y-garth, 08:35
Heol Y Nant, Gwaelod-y-garth, 08:36
junct, Garth Olwg, Gwaelod-y-garth, 07:4008:5009:5010:5011:5013:5014:5015:50
o/s, School House, Gwaelod-y-garth, 07:4208:5209:5110:5111:5113:5114:5115:51
after, Heol y Nant, Gwaelod-y-garth, 07:4408:5409:5210:5211:5213:5214:5215:52
o/s MRS, Securicor, Gwaelod-y-garth, 07:4608:5509:5210:5211:5213:5214:5215:52
opp, Odet Court, Coryton, 07:55
at, Ynys Bridge East, Tongwynlais, 08:5709:5410:5411:5413:5414:5415:54
before, Wyndham Street, Tongwynlais, 08:5909:5410:5411:5413:5414:5415:54
after, St Michael`s Close, Tongwynlais, 08:5909:5510:5511:5513:5514:5515:55
adj, Pantgwynlais, Tongwynlais, 09:0009:5510:5511:5513:5514:5515:55
before, Cwm Gwynlais, Tongwynlais, 09:0009:5610:5611:5613:5614:5615:56
o/s, Cardiff International Hotel, Tongwynlais, 09:0109:5610:5611:5613:5614:5615:56
grounds, Asda Coryton, Pantmawr, 10:0011:0012:0013:3714:0015:0016:0017:37
opp, Odet Court, Coryton, 09:0310:0411:0412:0414:0415:0516:05
o/s, Hollybush Inn, Whitchurch, 07:5509:0410:0411:0412:0414:0415:0516:05
after, Hospital, Whitchurch, 07:5609:0510:0511:0512:0514:0515:0616:06
opp, Library, Whitchurch, 07:5809:0610:0611:0612:0614:0615:0816:08
after, Plas y Llan, Whitchurch, 07:5809:0710:0711:0712:0714:0715:0816:08
o/s Opticians, Merthyr Road Shops, Whitchurch, 08:0009:0810:0811:0812:0814:0815:1016:10
opp, Three Elms, Whitchurch, 08:0209:0910:0911:0912:0914:0915:1016:10
after, Ararat Church, Whitchurch, 08:03
opp, College Road, Whitchurch, 09:0910:0911:0912:0914:0915:1116:11
before, Heol Gabriel, Mynachdy, 09:1010:1011:1012:1014:1015:1116:11
before, Aberporth Road, Llandaff North, 09:1110:1111:1112:1114:1115:1216:12
before, Heol Amlwch, Llandaff North, 09:1310:1311:1312:1314:1315:1316:13
after, Waterston Rd, Mynachdy, 09:1310:1311:1312:1314:1315:1416:14
before, Western Drive, Mynachdy, 09:1410:1411:1412:1414:1415:1416:14
o/s 22, Aberporth Road, Mynachdy, 09:1410:1411:1412:1414:1415:1516:15
o/s 15, Gabalfa Ave, Llandaff North, 09:1610:1611:1612:1614:1615:1616:16
before, Master Gunner, Llandaff North, 09:1610:1611:1612:1614:1615:1616:16
before, Bacton Road, Llandaff North, 09:1710:1711:1712:1714:1715:1716:17
after, Boncath Rd, Llandaff North, 09:1810:1811:1812:1814:1815:1816:18
Gabalfa TA Centre, Llandaff North, 09:1910:1911:1912:1914:1915:1916:19
after Pineapple, James & Jenkins, Llandaff North, 09:2010:2011:2012:2014:2015:2016:20
before, Llandaff Station, Llandaff North, 09:2010:2011:2012:2014:2015:2016:20
Ty Mawr Villas, Whitchurch, 09:2210:2211:2212:2214:2215:2216:22
before, Clos Ty Clyd, Whitchurch, 09:2410:2411:2412:2414:2415:2416:24
before, Mellingriffith Drive, Whitchurch, 09:2510:2511:2512:2514:2515:2516:25
before, Forest Farm Road, Whitchurch, 09:2610:2611:2612:2614:2615:2616:26
o/s, Glendower Court, Whitchurch, 09:2710:2711:2712:2714:2715:2716:27
after, Velindre Hospital, Whitchurch, 09:2710:2711:2712:2714:2715:2716:27
o/s, Library, Whitchurch, 09:2810:2811:2812:2814:2815:2816:28
after, Plas y Llan, Whitchurch, 09:2810:2811:2812:2814:2815:2816:28
o/s Opticians, Merthyr Road Shops, Whitchurch, 09:2910:2911:2912:2914:2915:2916:29
Bishops Rd, Whitchurch, 09:3110:3111:3112:3114:3115:3116:31
o/s Coral, Merthyr Road Shops, Whitchurch, 09:3210:3211:3212:3214:3215:3216:32
after, Penlline Court, Whitchurch, 09:3210:3211:3212:3214:3215:3216:32
after, Hospital, Whitchurch, 09:3410:3411:3412:3414:3415:3416:34
opp, Hollybush Inn, Whitchurch, 09:3510:3411:3412:3414:3415:3416:34
o/s, Village Hotel, Coryton, 09:3610:3511:3512:3514:3515:3516:35
grounds, Asda Coryton, Pantmawr, 09:3810:3711:3712:3714:3715:3716:37
opp, Cardiff International Hotel, Coryton, 09:4110:4111:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:41
after, Cwm Gwynlais, Tongwynlais, 09:4210:4111:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:41
after, Iron Bridge, Tongwynlais, 09:4310:4311:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:43
before, Bute Street, Tongwynlais, 09:4410:4411:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:44
before, Ynys Bridge, Tongwynlais, 09:4410:4411:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:44
opp MRS, Securicor, Gwaelod-y-garth, 09:4410:4411:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:44
Heol Y Nant, Gwaelod-y-garth, 09:4410:4411:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:44
opp, Primary School, Gwaelod-y-garth, 09:4410:4411:4413:4414:4415:4416:44
junct, Garth Olwg, Gwaelod-y-garth, 09:4910:4911:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:49
o/s 71, The Philog, Whitchurch, 08:05
before, Cross Inn, Gabalfa, 08:06
o/s former, St Josephs Convent, Gabalfa, 08:10
o/s, Cathays High School, Maindy, 08:11
opp, Blackweir, Cardiff, 08:14
after, Rosemount, Blackweir, 08:15
o/s, College Road RK, Cathays Park, 08:17
o/s, Greyfriars Road GE, Cardiff, 08:20

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.