Timetable for the G1 - Gabalfa - Garth via Whitchurch Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for G1 - Gabalfa - Garth via Whitchurch Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by New Adventure Travel (licensed as New Adventure Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 04/06/2017

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Gwaelod Y Garth - Greyfriars Rd (GE)
  • Greyfriars Rd (GE) - Gwaelod Y Garth
  • Gwaelod Y Garth - Gwaelod Y Garth
  • Gwaelod Y Garth - ASDA Coryton
  • ASDA Coryton - Gwaelod Y Garth
bus timetable G1 Gabalfa - Garth via Whitchurch
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for New Adventure Travel
Fares Twitter Address
02920 442040 @NAT_Group Coaster Place, Cardiff CF10 4XZ

Map Showing the Routes of the G1 Gabalfa - Garth via Whitchurch Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Gabalfa - Garth via Whitchurch Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Greyfriars Rd (GE),(), 08:2008:2517:08
2Corbett Road,(), 08:2717:13
3Blackweir,(), 08:2917:15
4Maindy Stadium,(), 08:2917:16
5Parkfield Place,(), 08:3017:17
6North Road Clinic,(), 08:3117:18
7The Philog,(), 17:22
8The Philog,(), 08:3317:23
9Ararat Church,(), 08:3417:24
10Three Elms,(), 08:3517:25
11Merthyr Road Shops,(), 08:3610:3211:3212:3214:3215:3216:3217:28
12Penlline Court,(), 08:3710:3211:3212:3214:3215:3216:3217:29
13Hospital,(), 08:3810:3411:3412:3414:3415:3416:3417:32
14Hollybush Inn,(), 08:3910:3511:3512:3514:3515:3516:3517:33
15Village Hotel,(), 08:4010:3611:3612:3614:3615:3616:3617:35
16Securicor,(), 08:4610:4611:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:46
17Heol Y Nant,(), 08:4710:4611:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:46
18Gwaelod Y Garth,(), 07:4008:5009:5010:5011:5013:4913:5014:5015:5017:49
19School House,(), 07:4208:5209:5110:5111:5113:5114:5115:51
20Heol y Nant,(), 07:4308:5309:5110:5111:5113:5114:5115:51
21Securicor,(), 07:4508:5409:5210:5211:5213:5214:5215:52
22Ynys Bridge East,(), 08:5709:5310:5311:5313:5314:5315:53
23Wyndham Street,(), 08:5809:5410:5411:5413:5414:5415:54
24St Michael`s Close,(), 08:5909:5510:5511:5513:5514:5515:55
25St Michael`s Close,(),
26Pantgwynlais,(), 09:0009:5510:5511:5513:5514:5515:55
27Quality Hotel,(), 09:0009:5610:5611:5613:5614:5615:56
28Cardiff International Hotel,(), 09:0109:5710:5711:5713:5714:5715:57
29ASDA Coryton,(), 09:3810:0011:0012:0013:3714:0015:0016:0017:37
30Odet Court,(), 07:5409:0310:0311:0312:0314:0315:0416:04
31Hollybush Inn,(), 07:5509:0410:0411:0412:0414:0415:0516:05
32Hospital,(), 07:5609:0510:0511:0512:0514:0515:0616:06
33Library,(), 07:5709:0610:0611:0612:0614:0615:0716:07
34Plas y Llan,(), 07:5809:0710:0711:0712:0714:0715:0816:08
35Merthyr Road Shops,(), 08:0009:0810:0811:0812:0814:0815:1016:10
36Three Elms,(), 08:0209:0910:0911:0912:0914:0915:1016:10
37College Road,(), 09:0910:0911:0912:0914:0915:1116:11
38Heol Gabriel,(), 09:1010:1011:1012:1014:1015:1116:11
39Aberporth Road,(), 09:1110:1111:1112:1114:1115:1216:12
40Heol Amlwch,(), 09:1310:1311:1312:1314:1315:1316:13
41Waterston Rd,(), 09:1310:1311:1312:1314:1315:1416:14
42Western Drive,(), 09:1410:1411:1412:1414:1415:1416:14
43Aberporth Road,(), 09:1410:1411:1412:1414:1415:1516:15
44Gabalfa Ave/Western Dr,(), 09:1610:1611:1612:1614:1615:1616:16
45Master Gunner,(), 09:1610:1611:1612:1614:1615:1616:16
46Bacton Road,(), 09:1710:1711:1712:1714:1715:1716:17
47Boncath Rd,(), 09:1810:1811:1812:1814:1815:1816:18
48Gabalfa TA Centre,(), 09:1910:1911:1912:1914:1915:1916:19
49James & Jenkins,(), 09:2010:2011:2012:2014:2015:2016:20
50Llandaff Station,(), 09:2010:2011:2012:2014:2015:2016:20
51Ty Mawr Villas,(), 09:2210:2211:2212:2214:2215:2216:22
52Ty Mawr Rd,(), 09:2410:2411:2412:2414:2415:2416:24
53Merthyr Road Shops,(), 09:32
54Mellingriffith Drive,(), 09:2410:2411:2412:2414:2415:2416:24
55Forest Farm Road,(), 09:2510:2511:2512:2514:2515:2516:25
56Glendower Court,(), 09:2610:2611:2612:2614:2615:2616:26
57Velindre Hospital,(), 09:2710:2711:2712:2714:2715:2716:27
58Whitchurch Library,(), 09:2710:2711:2712:2714:2715:2716:27
59Plas y Llan,(), 09:2810:2811:2812:2814:2815:2816:28
60Merthyr Road Shops,(), 09:2910:2911:2912:2914:2915:2916:29
61Bishops Rd,(), 09:2910:2911:2912:2914:2915:2916:29
62Merthyr Road Shops,(),
63Penlline Court,(), 09:33
64Hospital,(), 09:34
65Hollybush Inn,(), 09:35
66Village Hotel,(), 09:36
67ASDA Coryton,(), 10:3711:3712:3714:3715:3716:37
68Cardiff International Hotel,(), 09:4110:4011:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:40
69Quality Hotel,(), 09:4110:4111:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:41
70Iron Bridge,(), 09:4310:4211:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:42
71Tonygwynlais (Merthyr Road),(), 09:4410:4411:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:44
72Ynys Bridge,(), 09:4410:4411:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:44
73Securicor,(), 09:46
74Heol Y Nant,(), 09:46
75Primary School,(), 09:4710:4711:4713:4714:4715:4716:47
76Gwaelod Y Garth,(), 09:4910:4911:4914:4915:4916:49
77Ararat Church,(), 08:03
78The Philog,(), 08:05
79Cross Inn,(), 08:06
80St Josephs Convent,(), 08:10
81Cathays High School,(), 08:11
82Blackweir,(), 08:14
83Rosemount,(), 08:15
84College Road,(), 08:17
85Greyfriars Rd (GE),(),

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Greyfriars Rd (GE),(), 08:2008:2517:08
2Corbett Road,(), 08:2717:13
3Blackweir,(), 08:2917:15
4Maindy Stadium,(), 08:2917:16
5Parkfield Place,(), 08:3017:17
6North Road Clinic,(), 08:3117:18
7The Philog,(), 17:22
8The Philog,(), 08:3317:23
9Ararat Church,(), 08:3417:24
10Three Elms,(), 08:3517:25
11Merthyr Road Shops,(), 08:3610:3211:3212:3214:3215:3216:3217:28
12Penlline Court,(), 08:3710:3211:3212:3214:3215:3216:3217:29
13Hospital,(), 08:3810:3411:3412:3414:3415:3416:3417:32
14Hollybush Inn,(), 08:3910:3511:3512:3514:3515:3516:3517:33
15Village Hotel,(), 08:4010:3611:3612:3614:3615:3616:3617:35
16Securicor,(), 08:4610:4611:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:46
17Heol Y Nant,(), 08:4710:4611:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:46
18Gwaelod Y Garth,(), 07:4008:5009:5010:5011:5013:4913:5014:5015:5017:49
19School House,(), 07:4208:5209:5110:5111:5113:5114:5115:51
20Heol y Nant,(), 07:4308:5309:5110:5111:5113:5114:5115:51
21Securicor,(), 07:4508:5409:5210:5211:5213:5214:5215:52
22Ynys Bridge East,(), 08:5709:5310:5311:5313:5314:5315:53
23Wyndham Street,(), 08:5809:5410:5411:5413:5414:5415:54
24St Michael`s Close,(), 08:5909:5510:5511:5513:5514:5515:55
25St Michael`s Close,(),
26Pantgwynlais,(), 09:0009:5510:5511:5513:5514:5515:55
27Quality Hotel,(), 09:0009:5610:5611:5613:5614:5615:56
28Cardiff International Hotel,(), 09:0109:5710:5711:5713:5714:5715:57
29ASDA Coryton,(), 09:3810:0011:0012:0013:3714:0015:0016:0017:37
30Odet Court,(), 07:5409:0310:0311:0312:0314:0315:0416:04
31Hollybush Inn,(), 07:5509:0410:0411:0412:0414:0415:0516:05
32Hospital,(), 07:5609:0510:0511:0512:0514:0515:0616:06
33Library,(), 07:5709:0610:0611:0612:0614:0615:0716:07
34Plas y Llan,(), 07:5809:0710:0711:0712:0714:0715:0816:08
35Merthyr Road Shops,(), 08:0009:0810:0811:0812:0814:0815:1016:10
36Three Elms,(), 08:0209:0910:0911:0912:0914:0915:1016:10
37College Road,(), 09:0910:0911:0912:0914:0915:1116:11
38Heol Gabriel,(), 09:1010:1011:1012:1014:1015:1116:11
39Aberporth Road,(), 09:1110:1111:1112:1114:1115:1216:12
40Heol Amlwch,(), 09:1310:1311:1312:1314:1315:1316:13
41Waterston Rd,(), 09:1310:1311:1312:1314:1315:1416:14
42Western Drive,(), 09:1410:1411:1412:1414:1415:1416:14
43Aberporth Road,(), 09:1410:1411:1412:1414:1415:1516:15
44Gabalfa Ave/Western Dr,(), 09:1610:1611:1612:1614:1615:1616:16
45Master Gunner,(), 09:1610:1611:1612:1614:1615:1616:16
46Bacton Road,(), 09:1710:1711:1712:1714:1715:1716:17
47Boncath Rd,(), 09:1810:1811:1812:1814:1815:1816:18
48Gabalfa TA Centre,(), 09:1910:1911:1912:1914:1915:1916:19
49James & Jenkins,(), 09:2010:2011:2012:2014:2015:2016:20
50Llandaff Station,(), 09:2010:2011:2012:2014:2015:2016:20
51Ty Mawr Villas,(), 09:2210:2211:2212:2214:2215:2216:22
52Ty Mawr Rd,(), 09:2410:2411:2412:2414:2415:2416:24
53Merthyr Road Shops,(), 09:32
54Mellingriffith Drive,(), 09:2410:2411:2412:2414:2415:2416:24
55Forest Farm Road,(), 09:2510:2511:2512:2514:2515:2516:25
56Glendower Court,(), 09:2610:2611:2612:2614:2615:2616:26
57Velindre Hospital,(), 09:2710:2711:2712:2714:2715:2716:27
58Whitchurch Library,(), 09:2710:2711:2712:2714:2715:2716:27
59Plas y Llan,(), 09:2810:2811:2812:2814:2815:2816:28
60Merthyr Road Shops,(), 09:2910:2911:2912:2914:2915:2916:29
61Bishops Rd,(), 09:2910:2911:2912:2914:2915:2916:29
62Merthyr Road Shops,(),
63Penlline Court,(), 09:33
64Hospital,(), 09:34
65Hollybush Inn,(), 09:35
66Village Hotel,(), 09:36
67ASDA Coryton,(), 10:3711:3712:3714:3715:3716:37
68Cardiff International Hotel,(), 09:4110:4011:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:40
69Quality Hotel,(), 09:4110:4111:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:41
70Iron Bridge,(), 09:4310:4211:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:42
71Tonygwynlais (Merthyr Road),(), 09:4410:4411:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:44
72Ynys Bridge,(), 09:4410:4411:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:44
73Securicor,(), 09:46
74Heol Y Nant,(), 09:46
75Primary School,(), 09:4710:4711:4713:4714:4715:4716:47
76Gwaelod Y Garth,(), 09:4910:4911:4914:4915:4916:49
77Ararat Church,(), 08:03
78The Philog,(), 08:05
79Cross Inn,(), 08:06
80St Josephs Convent,(), 08:10
81Cathays High School,(), 08:11
82Blackweir,(), 08:14
83Rosemount,(), 08:15
84College Road,(), 08:17
85Greyfriars Rd (GE),(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.