Timetable for the X91 - Cardiff - Llantwit Major Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for X91 - Cardiff - Llantwit Major Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Capital Links/Cardiff Bus (licensed as ).

Start Date: 06/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Llantwit Major Bus Station - Churchill Way
  • Llantwit Major Bus Station - Canal Street JF

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Leckwith Retail Park - Llantwit Major Bus Station
  • Canal Street JF - Llantwit Major Bus Station
bus timetable X91 Cardiff  - Llantwit Major
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Capital Links/Cardiff Bus
Email Fares Twitter Address
enquiries@capitallinks.co.uk 02920666444 @Capital_links Sloper Road, CARDIFF, CF11 8TB

Map Showing the Routes of the X91 Cardiff - Llantwit Major Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Cardiff - Llantwit Major Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Canal Street JF,(), 17:40
2Tudor Street,(), 17:45
3Craddock St,(), 17:46
4Smeaton Street,(), 17:46
5Littleton Street,(), 17:47
6Ninian Park PH,(), 17:49
7Jubilee Park,(), 17:50
8Leckwith Retail Park,(), 06:1217:53
9Vale Gate,(), 06:1718:02
10Ruhr Cross,(), 06:1818:03
11Alps,(), 06:1818:03
12Wallston Castle,(), 06:2018:05
13Station Rd,(), 06:2118:06
14Old Port Road,(), 06:2118:06
15St Andrews X,(), 06:2218:07
16Garn Farm,(), 06:2318:09
17Docks Link Road,(), 06:2418:10
18Pencoedtre Lane,(), 06:2518:10
19Merthyr Dyfan Road,(), 06:2618:12
20Melville Close,(), 06:2618:12
21Meggitt Road,(), 06:2718:13
22Brynhill Golf Club,(), 06:2818:13
23Highlight Park,(), 06:3018:15
24Weycock Cross,(), 06:3218:17
25Cwm Ciddy,(), 06:3218:17
26Welford Farm,(), 06:3318:18
27Sky Plaza Hotel,(), 06:3418:19
28Holiday Inn Express,(), 18:20
29Eggerton Gray,(), 18:21
30Ceri Avenue,(), 18:22
31Romilly Road,(), 18:23
32Rhoose (Station Road),(), 18:24
33Mayflower,(), 18:24
34Wharton Close,(), 18:25
35Fontygary Inn,(), 18:25
36Reservoir,(), 18:28
37Aberthaw (Blue Anchor),(), 18:29
38Cement Works,(), 18:29
39Burton Hill,(), 18:30
40Llancadle Cross,(), 06:4218:31
41Boys Village,(), 18:32
42St Athan War Memorial,(), 18:34
43St Athan Village,(), 18:35
44Beggars Pound,(), 18:35
45East Camp,(), 18:37
46Pinewood Square,(), 18:38
47Picketstone Cl,(), 18:38
48North Gate,(), 18:41
49Old Brewery,(), 06:5118:42
50Boverton Castle,(), 06:5218:44
51Cemetery Gates,(), 06:5218:45
52Shakespeare Dv,(), 06:5318:46
53Nordale Rd,(), 06:5318:46
54Llantwit Major Bus Station,(), 06:5618:51

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Llantwit Major Bus Station,(), 07:0018:55
2Grange Gardens,(), 07:0118:56
3Whiteways,(), 07:0218:56
4Monmouth Way,(), 07:0318:57
5Crawshay Dv,(), 07:0418:58
6Percy Smith Rd,(), 07:0518:59
7Boverton Castle,(), 07:0619:00
8Old Brewery,(), 07:0819:02
9North Gate,(), 07:1119:05
10Picketstone Cl,(), 07:1319:07
11Pinewood Square,(), 07:1419:07
12East Camp,(), 07:1619:09
13Beggars Pound,(), 07:1719:11
14St Athan Village,(), 07:1919:13
15St Athan War Memorial,(), 07:1919:13
16Boys Village,(), 07:2019:14
17Llancadle Cross,(), 07:2219:16
18Burton Hill,(), 07:2219:16
19Cement Works,(), 07:2319:17
20Aberthaw (Blue Anchor),(), 07:2419:18
21Reservoir,(), 07:2419:18
22Fontygary Inn,(), 07:2719:20
23Wharton Close,(), 07:2819:20
24Mayflower,(), 07:2819:21
25Rhoose (Station Road),(), 07:3019:22
26Ceri Avenue,(), 07:3019:22
27Eggerton Gray,(), 07:3319:24
28Holiday Inn Express,(), 07:3419:25
29Sky Plaza Hotel,(), 07:3519:26
30Welford Farm,(), 07:3619:26
31Cwm Ciddy,(), 07:3719:27
32Weycock Cross,(), 07:3819:28
33Highlight Park,(), 07:4119:30
34Brynhill Golf Club,(), 07:4219:30
35Meggitt Road,(), 07:4319:31
36Melville Close,(), 07:4319:31
37Merthyr Dyfan Road,(), 07:4419:32
38Pencoedtre Lane,(), 07:4619:32
39Docks Link Road,(), 07:4619:33
40Garn Farm,(), 07:4819:33
41St Andrews X,(), 07:5019:34
42Old Port Road,(), 07:5119:35
43Wenvoe,(), 07:5319:36
44Wallston Castle,(), 07:5319:36
45The Alps,(), 07:5419:37
46Vale Gate,(), 07:5619:39
47Leckwith Retail Park,(), 08:0619:45
48Jubilee Park,(), 08:0819:46
49Ninian Park PH,(), 08:1019:48
50Littleton Street,(), 08:1219:49
51Smeaton Street,(), 08:1319:50
52Brunel Street,(), 08:1419:50
53Beauchamp Street,(), 08:1519:51
54Fitzhamon Embankment,(), 08:1619:52
55Canal Street JF,(), 08:2119:55
56Churchill Way,(), 08:26

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Canal Street JF,(), 16:27
2Tudor Street,(), 16:30
3Craddock St,(), 16:31
4Smeaton Street,(), 16:32
5Littleton Street,(), 16:33
6Ninian Park PH,(), 16:34
7Jubilee Park,(), 16:35
8Leckwith Retail Park,(), 08:3716:37
9Vale Gate,(), 08:4316:43
10Ruhr Cross,(), 08:4416:44
11Alps,(), 08:4516:45
12Wallston Castle,(), 08:4616:46
13Station Rd,(), 08:4816:48
14Old Port Road,(), 08:4816:48
15St Andrews X,(), 08:4916:49
16Garn Farm,(), 08:5016:50
17Docks Link Road,(), 08:5116:51
18Pencoedtre Lane,(), 08:5216:52
19Merthyr Dyfan Road,(), 08:5316:53
20Melville Close,(), 08:5316:53
21Meggitt Road,(), 08:5416:54
22Brynhill Golf Club,(), 08:5516:55
23Highlight Park,(), 08:5716:57
24Weycock Cross,(), 08:5916:59
25Cwm Ciddy,(), 08:5916:59
26Welford Farm,(), 09:0017:00
27Sky Plaza Hotel,(), 09:0017:00
28Holiday Inn Express,(), 09:0117:01
29Eggerton Gray,(), 09:0217:02
30Ceri Avenue,(), 09:0417:04
31Romilly Road,(), 09:0417:04
32Rhoose (Station Road),(), 09:0517:05
33Mayflower,(), 09:0517:05
34Wharton Close,(), 09:0617:06
35Fontygary Inn,(), 09:0617:06
36Reservoir,(), 09:0917:09
37Aberthaw (Blue Anchor),(), 09:1017:10
38Cement Works,(), 09:1017:10
39Burton Hill,(), 09:1117:11
40Llancadle Cross,(), 09:1217:12
41Boys Village,(), 09:1417:14
42St Athan War Memorial,(), 09:1517:15
43St Athan Village,(), 09:1717:17
44Beggars Pound,(), 09:1717:17
45East Camp,(), 09:1917:19
46Pinewood Square,(), 09:1917:19
47Picketstone Cl,(), 09:1917:19
48North Gate,(), 09:2017:20
49Old Brewery,(), 09:2217:22
50Boverton Castle,(), 09:2617:26
51Cemetery Gates,(), 09:2717:27
52Shakespeare Dv,(), 09:2717:27
53Nordale Rd,(), 09:2817:28
54Llantwit Major Bus Station,(), 09:3117:31

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Llantwit Major Bus Station,(), 09:3517:35
2Grange Gardens,(), 09:3617:36
3Whiteways,(), 09:3617:36
4Monmouth Way,(), 09:3717:37
5Crawshay Dv,(), 09:3817:38
6Percy Smith Rd,(), 09:3917:39
7Boverton Castle,(), 09:4017:40
8Old Brewery,(), 09:4217:42
9North Gate,(), 09:4517:45
10Picketstone Cl,(), 09:4617:46
11Pinewood Square,(), 09:4717:47
12East Camp,(), 09:4817:48
13Beggars Pound,(), 09:4917:49
14St Athan Village,(), 09:5117:51
15St Athan War Memorial,(), 09:5117:51
16Boys Village,(), 09:5317:53
17Llancadle Cross,(), 09:5417:54
18Burton Hill,(), 09:5517:55
19Cement Works,(), 09:5617:56
20Aberthaw (Blue Anchor),(), 09:5717:57
21Reservoir,(), 09:5717:57
22Fontygary Inn,(), 10:0018:00
23Wharton Close,(), 10:0018:00
24Mayflower,(), 10:0118:01
25Rhoose (Station Road),(), 10:0218:02
26Ceri Avenue,(), 10:0218:02
27Eggerton Gray,(), 10:0318:03
28Holiday Inn Express,(), 10:0418:04
29Sky Plaza Hotel,(), 10:0518:05
30Welford Farm,(), 10:0518:05
31Cwm Ciddy,(), 10:0618:06
32Weycock Cross,(), 10:0718:07
33Highlight Park,(), 10:0818:08
34Brynhill Golf Club,(), 10:0918:09
35Meggitt Road,(), 10:1018:10
36Melville Close,(), 10:1018:10
37Merthyr Dyfan Road,(), 10:1118:11
38Pencoedtre Lane,(), 10:1118:11
39Docks Link Road,(), 10:1218:12
40Garn Farm,(), 10:1218:12
41St Andrews X,(), 10:1318:13
42Old Port Road,(), 10:1418:14
43Wenvoe,(), 10:1518:15
44Wallston Castle,(), 10:1518:15
45The Alps,(), 10:1618:16
46Vale Gate,(), 10:1818:18
47Leckwith Retail Park,(), 10:2418:24
48Jubilee Park,(), 10:2618:26
49Ninian Park PH,(), 10:2818:28
50Littleton Street,(), 10:2918:29
51Smeaton Street,(), 10:3018:30
52Brunel Street,(), 10:3118:31
53Beauchamp Street,(), 10:3218:32
54Fitzhamon Embankment,(), 10:3318:33
55Canal Street JF,(), 10:3718:37
56Churchill Way,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.