Timetable for the 103 - Llandeilo - Ammanford Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 103 - Llandeilo - Ammanford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 103 Llandeilo - Ammanford Bus.

Llandeilo - Ammanford
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  103 1 103 1 103 1 103 1 103 1 103 1 103 1
Ammanford bus station 10:00 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:30
Post Office 10:01 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:31
Nantlais 10:01 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:06 15:31
Bonllwyn Green 10:01 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:06 15:31
Blaenau 10:02 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:32
Heol Aberlash 10:02 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:07 15:32
Mackays Crossing 10:03 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:08 15:33
Glynhir Road 10:04 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:09 15:34
Margaret Road 10:05 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:10 15:35
Springfield 10:06 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:11 15:36
Llandybie Square   10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12    
Blaenau Road   10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13    
Llandybie opp Rugby Club   10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14    
Public Hall 10:06         14:11 15:36
Llandybie Rugby club 10:07         14:12 15:37
Maespiode 10:07         14:12 15:37
Llandybie Square 10:08         14:13 15:38
Llandybie Square 10:09         14:14 15:39
Pentregwenlais Turn 10:10         14:15 15:40
Pantrhodyn 10:11         14:16 15:41
Morgans Junction 10:12         14:17 15:42
Derwydd 10:15         14:20 15:45
Meusydd Farm 10:17         14:22 15:48
Glasfryn Farm 10:18         14:23 15:49
Tylarth Villas 10:18         14:23 15:50
Caeglas Farm 10:19         14:24 15:51
Cae Glas Close 10:19         14:24 15:51
Ffairfach 10:20         14:25 15:52
Square 10:20         14:25 15:52
Co-op 10:21         14:26 15:52
St Teilo`s Church 10:23         14:28 15:54
Llandeilo New Road 10:25         14:30 15:56
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  103 1 103 1 103 1 103 1 103 1 103 1 103 1
Ammanford bus station 10:00 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:30
Post Office 10:01 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:31
Nantlais 10:01 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:06 15:31
Bonllwyn Green 10:01 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:06 15:31
Blaenau 10:02 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:32
Heol Aberlash 10:02 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:07 15:32
Mackays Crossing 10:03 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:08 15:33
Glynhir Road 10:04 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:09 15:34
Margaret Road 10:05 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:10 15:35
Springfield 10:06 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:11 15:36
Llandybie Square   10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12    
Blaenau Road   10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13    
Llandybie opp Rugby Club   10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14    
Public Hall 10:06         14:11 15:36
Llandybie Rugby club 10:07         14:12 15:37
Maespiode 10:07         14:12 15:37
Llandybie Square 10:08         14:13 15:38
Llandybie Square 10:09         14:14 15:39
Pentregwenlais Turn 10:10         14:15 15:40
Pantrhodyn 10:11         14:16 15:41
Morgans Junction 10:12         14:17 15:42
Derwydd 10:15         14:20 15:45
Meusydd Farm 10:17         14:22 15:48
Glasfryn Farm 10:18         14:23 15:49
Tylarth Villas 10:18         14:23 15:50
Caeglas Farm 10:19         14:24 15:51
Cae Glas Close 10:19         14:24 15:51
Ffairfach 10:20         14:25 15:52
Square 10:20         14:25 15:52
Co-op 10:21         14:26 15:52
St Teilo`s Church 10:23         14:28 15:54
Llandeilo New Road 10:25         14:30 15:56
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  103 1 103 1 103 1 103 1 103 1 103 1 103 1
Llandeilo New Road 10:30         14:35 16:00
Llandeilo Square 10:31         14:36 16:01
St Teilo's Church 10:32         14:37 16:02
Ffairfach 10:33         14:38 16:03
Ffairfach Square 10:34         14:39 16:04
Ffairfach 10:35         14:40 16:05
Cae Glas Close 10:35         14:40 16:05
Caeglas Farm 10:35         14:40 16:06
Tylarth Villas 10:36         14:41 16:06
Glasfryn Farm 10:36         14:41 16:07
Meusydd Farm 10:38         14:43 16:08
Derwydd 10:41         14:46 16:12
Morgans Junction 10:43         14:48 16:14
Pantrhodyn 10:44         14:49 16:15
Pentregwenlais Turn 10:44         14:49 16:15
Toilets 10:45         14:50 16:16
Llandybie Square 10:45         14:50 16:16
Blaenau Road 10:46         14:51 16:17
Llandybie opp Rugby Club 10:47 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:52 16:18
Public Hall 10:47 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:52 16:18
Campbell Road 10:48 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:53 16:19
Margaret Road 10:48 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:53 16:19
Glynhir Road 10:49 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:54 16:20
Mackays Crossing 10:50 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:55 16:21
Heol Aberlash 10:51 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:56 16:22
Blaenau 10:51 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:56 16:22
Bonllwyn Green 10:52 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:57 16:23
Nantlais 10:52 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:57 16:23
Post Office 10:53 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:58 16:24
Ammanford bus station 10:55 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 15:00 16:26
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  103 1 103 1 103 1 103 1 103 1 103 1 103 1
Llandeilo New Road 10:30         14:35 16:00
Llandeilo Square 10:31         14:36 16:01
St Teilo's Church 10:32         14:37 16:02
Ffairfach 10:33         14:38 16:03
Ffairfach Square 10:34         14:39 16:04
Ffairfach 10:35         14:40 16:05
Cae Glas Close 10:35         14:40 16:05
Caeglas Farm 10:35         14:40 16:06
Tylarth Villas 10:36         14:41 16:06
Glasfryn Farm 10:36         14:41 16:07
Meusydd Farm 10:38         14:43 16:08
Derwydd 10:41         14:46 16:12
Morgans Junction 10:43         14:48 16:14
Pantrhodyn 10:44         14:49 16:15
Pentregwenlais Turn 10:44         14:49 16:15
Toilets 10:45         14:50 16:16
Llandybie Square 10:45         14:50 16:16
Blaenau Road 10:46         14:51 16:17
Llandybie opp Rugby Club 10:47 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:52 16:18
Public Hall 10:47 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:52 16:18
Campbell Road 10:48 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:53 16:19
Margaret Road 10:48 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:53 16:19
Glynhir Road 10:49 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:54 16:20
Mackays Crossing 10:50 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:55 16:21
Heol Aberlash 10:51 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:56 16:22
Blaenau 10:51 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:56 16:22
Bonllwyn Green 10:52 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:57 16:23
Nantlais 10:52 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:57 16:23
Post Office 10:53 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:58 16:24
Ammanford bus station 10:55 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 15:00 16:26
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:16:24 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru103-Ammanford-Llandeilo2_TXC_2018427-1248_FCAO103.xml using schema version 2.4.
Llandeilo New RoadSt Teilo's ChurchFfairfachFfairfach SquareFfairfachCae Glas CloseCaeglas FarmTylarth VillasGlasfryn FarmMeusydd FarmDerwyddMorgans JunctionPantrhodynPentregwenlais TurnToiletsLlandybie SquareBlaenau RoadLlandybie opp Rugby ClubPublic HallCampbell RoadMargaret RoadGlynhir RoadMackays CrossingHeol AberlashBlaenauBonllwyn GreenNantlaisPost OfficeAmmanford bus stationLlandeilo New RoadSt Teilo's ChurchFfairfachFfairfach SquareFfairfachCae Glas CloseCaeglas FarmTylarth VillasGlasfryn FarmMeusydd FarmDerwyddMorgans JunctionPantrhodynPentregwenlais TurnToiletsLlandybie SquareBlaenau RoadLlandybie opp Rugby ClubPublic HallCampbell RoadMargaret RoadGlynhir RoadMackays CrossingHeol AberlashBlaenauBonllwyn GreenNantlaisPost OfficeAmmanford bus stationLlandybie opp Rugby ClubCampbell RoadMargaret RoadGlynhir RoadMackays CrossingHeol AberlashBlaenauBonllwyn GreenNantlaisPost OfficeAmmanford bus stationAmmanford bus stationNantlaisBonllwyn GreenBlaenauHeol AberlashMackays CrossingGlynhir RoadMargaret RoadSpringfieldPublic HallLlandybie Rugby clubMaespiodeLlandybie SquareLlandybie SquarePentregwenlais TurnPantrhodynMorgans JunctionDerwyddMeusydd FarmGlasfryn FarmTylarth VillasCaeglas FarmCae Glas CloseFfairfachSquareCo-opSt Teilo`s ChurchLlandeilo New RoadAmmanford bus stationNantlaisBonllwyn GreenBlaenauHeol AberlashMackays CrossingGlynhir RoadMargaret RoadSpringfieldPublic HallLlandybie Rugby clubMaespiodeLlandybie SquareLlandybie SquarePentregwenlais TurnPantrhodynMorgans JunctionDerwyddMeusydd FarmGlasfryn FarmTylarth VillasCaeglas FarmCae Glas CloseFfairfachSquareCo-opSt Teilo`s ChurchLlandeilo New RoadAmmanford bus stationNantlaisBonllwyn GreenBlaenauHeol AberlashMackays CrossingGlynhir RoadMargaret RoadSpringfieldLlandybie SquareBlaenau RoadLlandybie opp Rugby Club