Timetable for the 126 - Ammanford Bus Station - Ammanford Bus Station via Cwmgwili Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 126 - Ammanford Bus Station - Ammanford Bus Station via Cwmgwili Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 126 Ammanford Bus Station - Ammanford Bus Station via Cwmgwili Bus.

Ammanford Bus Station - Ammanford Bus Station
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  126 1 126 2 126 3 126 3 126 3 126 3
Ammanford Bus Station       11:25 14:25  
West End Newsagents       11:26 14:26  
Business Park       11:26 14:26  
Parcyrhun       11:28 14:28  
Social Club       11:28 14:28  
Railway Station       11:29 14:29  
Pantyffynnon Mill Terrace       11:31 14:31  
Up and Down Street       11:32 14:32  
Heol Brown       11:34 14:34  
Rugby Club       11:36 14:36  
Teglan Park Entrance       11:36 14:36  
Penygarn       11:37 14:37  
Teglan Park       11:38 14:38  
Teglan Park Entrance       11:39 14:39  
Rugby Club       11:39 14:39  
Tycroes Square       11:41 14:41  
Tycroes Hendre Road       11:42 14:42  
Cross Hands Library     08:46     17:22
Rhos Terrace       11:43 14:43  
Parc Hendre       11:44 14:44  
Delfryn       11:46 14:46  
Black Lion Road       11:47 14:47  
Cwmgwili Thornhill Road       11:51 14:51  
Cwmgwili School     08:51     17:27
Cwmgwili Lotwen Road     08:52 11:52 14:52 17:28
Capel Hendre     08:54 11:54 14:54 17:30
Hendre Road     08:56 11:56 14:56 17:32
Parc Hendre       11:56    
Rhos Terrace     08:57 11:57 14:56 17:32
Tycroes Square           17:33
Tycroes Bus Depot 07:50 08:15       17:34
Rugby Club     09:00 12:00    
Teglan Park Entrance     09:01 12:01    
Penygarn     09:02 12:02    
Teglan Park     09:02 12:02    
Teglan Park Entrance     09:03 12:03    
Rugby Club     09:03 12:03    
Heol Brown 07:54 08:19 09:05 12:05    
Up and Down Street 07:55 08:20 09:06 12:06    
Pantyffynnon 07:56 08:21 09:08 12:08    
Railway Station 07:57 08:22 09:09 12:09    
Social Club 07:58 08:23 09:10 12:10    
Parcyrhun 08:00 08:25 09:11 12:11    
Business Park 08:01 08:26 09:12 12:12    
Caersalem Church         14:57  
Mountain Gate         14:58  
Gelliwriddon         14:58  
Post Office         14:59  
Golden Lion Hotel         14:59  
Post Office         15:00  
West End Newsagents 08:02 08:27 09:13 12:13 15:00  
St Michael & All Angels` Church 08:03 08:28 09:14 12:14 15:01  
Ammanford Bus Station 08:05 08:30 09:16 12:16 15:02  
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Carmarthenshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Carmarthenshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  126 1 126 1 126 1 126 1 126 1
Ammanford Bus Station     11:25 14:25  
West End Newsagents     11:26 14:26  
Business Park     11:26 14:26  
Parcyrhun     11:28 14:28  
Social Club     11:28 14:28  
Railway Station     11:29 14:29  
Pantyffynnon Mill Terrace     11:31 14:31  
Up and Down Street     11:32 14:32  
Heol Brown     11:34 14:34  
Rugby Club     11:36 14:36  
Teglan Park Entrance     11:36 14:36  
Penygarn     11:37 14:37  
Teglan Park     11:38 14:38  
Teglan Park Entrance     11:39 14:39  
Rugby Club     11:39 14:39  
Tycroes Square     11:41 14:41  
Tycroes Hendre Road     11:42 14:42  
Cross Hands Library   08:46     17:22
Rhos Terrace     11:43 14:43  
Parc Hendre     11:44 14:44  
Delfryn     11:46 14:46  
Black Lion Road     11:47 14:47  
Cwmgwili Thornhill Road     11:51 14:51  
Cwmgwili School   08:51     17:27
Cwmgwili Lotwen Road   08:52 11:52 14:52 17:28
Capel Hendre   08:54 11:54 14:54 17:30
Hendre Road   08:56 11:56 14:56 17:32
Parc Hendre     11:56    
Rhos Terrace   08:57 11:57 14:56 17:32
Tycroes Square         17:33
Tycroes Bus Depot 08:15       17:34
Rugby Club   09:00 12:00    
Teglan Park Entrance   09:01 12:01    
Penygarn   09:02 12:02    
Teglan Park   09:02 12:02    
Teglan Park Entrance   09:03 12:03    
Rugby Club   09:03 12:03    
Heol Brown 08:19 09:05 12:05    
Up and Down Street 08:20 09:06 12:06    
Pantyffynnon 08:21 09:08 12:08    
Railway Station 08:22 09:09 12:09    
Social Club 08:23 09:10 12:10    
Parcyrhun 08:25 09:11 12:11    
Business Park 08:26 09:12 12:12    
Caersalem Church       14:57  
Mountain Gate       14:58  
Gelliwriddon       14:58  
Post Office       14:59  
Golden Lion Hotel       14:59  
Post Office       15:00  
West End Newsagents 08:27 09:13 12:13 15:00  
St Michael & All Angels` Church 08:28 09:14 12:14 15:01  
Ammanford Bus Station 08:30 09:16 12:16 15:02  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:51:50 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru126-AmmanfordCircular4_TXC_2018427-1248_CMAO126.xml using schema version 2.4.
Tycroes Bus DepotUp and Down StreetPantyffynnonRailway StationSocial ClubParcyrhunBusiness ParkWest End NewsagentsSt Michael & All Angels` ChurchAmmanford Bus StationCross Hands LibraryCwmgwili Lotwen RoadCapel HendreHendre RoadRhos TerraceRugby ClubTeglan Park EntrancePenygarnTeglan ParkTeglan Park EntranceRugby ClubHeol BrownUp and Down StreetPantyffynnonRailway StationSocial ClubParcyrhunBusiness ParkWest End NewsagentsSt Michael & All Angels` ChurchAmmanford Bus StationAmmanford Bus StationBusiness ParkParcyrhunSocial ClubRailway StationPantyffynnon Mill TerraceUp and Down StreetHeol BrownRugby ClubTeglan Park EntrancePenygarnTeglan ParkTeglan Park EntranceRugby ClubTycroes SquareTycroes Hendre RoadRhos TerraceParc HendreDelfrynBlack Lion RoadCwmgwili Thornhill RoadCwmgwili Lotwen RoadCapel HendreHendre RoadParc HendreRhos TerraceRugby ClubHeol BrownUp and Down StreetPantyffynnonRailway StationSocial ClubParcyrhunBusiness ParkWest End NewsagentsSt Michael & All Angels` ChurchAmmanford Bus StationAmmanford Bus StationBusiness ParkParcyrhunSocial ClubRailway StationPantyffynnon Mill TerraceUp and Down StreetHeol BrownRugby ClubTeglan Park EntrancePenygarnTeglan ParkTeglan Park EntranceRugby ClubTycroes SquareTycroes Hendre RoadRhos TerraceParc HendreDelfrynBlack Lion RoadCwmgwili Thornhill RoadCwmgwili Lotwen RoadCapel HendreHendre RoadRhos TerraceCaersalem ChurchMountain GateGelliwriddonPost OfficeGolden Lion HotelPost OfficeWest End NewsagentsSt Michael & All Angels` ChurchAmmanford Bus StationCross Hands LibraryCwmgwili Lotwen RoadCapel HendreHendre RoadRhos TerraceTycroes SquareTycroes Bus Depot