Timetable for the 126 - Ammanford Bus Station - Ammanford Bus Station via Cwmgwili Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 126 - Ammanford Bus Station - Ammanford Bus Station via Cwmgwili Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 126 Ammanford Bus Station - Ammanford Bus Station via Cwmgwili

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 126 Ammanford Bus Station - Ammanford Bus Station via Cwmgwili Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ammanford Bus Station - Ammanford Bus Station via Cwmgwili Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Ammanford Bus Station - Ammanford Bus Station
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  126 1 126 2 126 3 126 3 126 3 126 3
Ammanford Bus Station       11:25 14:25  
West End Newsagents       11:26 14:26  
Business Park       11:26 14:26  
Parcyrhun       11:28 14:28  
Social Club       11:28 14:28  
Railway Station       11:29 14:29  
Pantyffynnon Mill Terrace       11:31 14:31  
Up and Down Street       11:32 14:32  
Heol Brown       11:34 14:34  
Rugby Club       11:36 14:36  
Teglan Park Entrance       11:36 14:36  
Penygarn       11:37 14:37  
Teglan Park       11:38 14:38  
Teglan Park Entrance       11:39 14:39  
Rugby Club       11:39 14:39  
Tycroes Square       11:41 14:41  
Tycroes Hendre Road       11:42 14:42  
Cross Hands Library     08:46     17:22
Rhos Terrace       11:43 14:43  
Parc Hendre       11:44 14:44  
Delfryn       11:46 14:46  
Black Lion Road       11:47 14:47  
Cwmgwili Thornhill Road       11:51 14:51  
Cwmgwili School     08:51     17:27
Cwmgwili Lotwen Road     08:52 11:52 14:52 17:28
Capel Hendre     08:54 11:54 14:54 17:30
Hendre Road     08:56 11:56 14:56 17:32
Parc Hendre       11:56    
Rhos Terrace     08:57 11:57 14:56 17:32
Tycroes Square           17:33
Tycroes Bus Depot 07:50 08:15       17:34
Rugby Club     09:00 12:00    
Teglan Park Entrance     09:01 12:01    
Penygarn     09:02 12:02    
Teglan Park     09:02 12:02    
Teglan Park Entrance     09:03 12:03    
Rugby Club     09:03 12:03    
Heol Brown 07:54 08:19 09:05 12:05    
Up and Down Street 07:55 08:20 09:06 12:06    
Pantyffynnon 07:56 08:21 09:08 12:08    
Railway Station 07:57 08:22 09:09 12:09    
Social Club 07:58 08:23 09:10 12:10    
Parcyrhun 08:00 08:25 09:11 12:11    
Business Park 08:01 08:26 09:12 12:12    
Caersalem Church         14:57  
Mountain Gate         14:58  
Gelliwriddon         14:58  
Post Office         14:59  
Golden Lion Hotel         14:59  
Post Office         15:00  
West End Newsagents 08:02 08:27 09:13 12:13 15:00  
St Michael & All Angels` Church 08:03 08:28 09:14 12:14 15:01  
Ammanford Bus Station 08:05 08:30 09:16 12:16 15:02  
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Carmarthenshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Carmarthenshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  126 1 126 1 126 1 126 1 126 1
Ammanford Bus Station     11:25 14:25  
West End Newsagents     11:26 14:26  
Business Park     11:26 14:26  
Parcyrhun     11:28 14:28  
Social Club     11:28 14:28  
Railway Station     11:29 14:29  
Pantyffynnon Mill Terrace     11:31 14:31  
Up and Down Street     11:32 14:32  
Heol Brown     11:34 14:34  
Rugby Club     11:36 14:36  
Teglan Park Entrance     11:36 14:36  
Penygarn     11:37 14:37  
Teglan Park     11:38 14:38  
Teglan Park Entrance     11:39 14:39  
Rugby Club     11:39 14:39  
Tycroes Square     11:41 14:41  
Tycroes Hendre Road     11:42 14:42  
Cross Hands Library   08:46     17:22
Rhos Terrace     11:43 14:43  
Parc Hendre     11:44 14:44  
Delfryn     11:46 14:46  
Black Lion Road     11:47 14:47  
Cwmgwili Thornhill Road     11:51 14:51  
Cwmgwili School   08:51     17:27
Cwmgwili Lotwen Road   08:52 11:52 14:52 17:28
Capel Hendre   08:54 11:54 14:54 17:30
Hendre Road   08:56 11:56 14:56 17:32
Parc Hendre     11:56    
Rhos Terrace   08:57 11:57 14:56 17:32
Tycroes Square         17:33
Tycroes Bus Depot 08:15       17:34
Rugby Club   09:00 12:00    
Teglan Park Entrance   09:01 12:01    
Penygarn   09:02 12:02    
Teglan Park   09:02 12:02    
Teglan Park Entrance   09:03 12:03    
Rugby Club   09:03 12:03    
Heol Brown 08:19 09:05 12:05    
Up and Down Street 08:20 09:06 12:06    
Pantyffynnon 08:21 09:08 12:08    
Railway Station 08:22 09:09 12:09    
Social Club 08:23 09:10 12:10    
Parcyrhun 08:25 09:11 12:11    
Business Park 08:26 09:12 12:12    
Caersalem Church       14:57  
Mountain Gate       14:58  
Gelliwriddon       14:58  
Post Office       14:59  
Golden Lion Hotel       14:59  
Post Office       15:00  
West End Newsagents 08:27 09:13 12:13 15:00  
St Michael & All Angels` Church 08:28 09:14 12:14 15:01  
Ammanford Bus Station 08:30 09:16 12:16 15:02  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:51:50 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru126-AmmanfordCircular4_TXC_2018427-1248_CMAO126.xml using schema version 2.4.