Timetable for the 126 - Ammanford Bus Station - Ammanford Bus Station via Cwmgwili Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 126 - Ammanford Bus Station - Ammanford Bus Station via Cwmgwili Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First South & West Wales (licensed as First Cymru Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Tycroes Bus Depot - Ammanford Bus Station
  • Cross Hands Library - Ammanford Bus Station
  • Ammanford Bus Station - Ammanford Bus Station
  • Cross Hands Library - Tycroes Bus Depot
bus timetable 126 Ammanford Bus Station - Ammanford Bus Station via Cwmgwili
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First South & West Wales
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstCymru Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea SA5 7BN

Map Showing the Routes of the 126 Ammanford Bus Station - Ammanford Bus Station via Cwmgwili Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Ammanford Bus Station - Ammanford Bus Station via Cwmgwili Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Ammanford Bus Station,(), 08:0508:3009:1611:2514:25
2West End Newsagents,(), 11:2614:26
3Business Park,(), 11:2614:26
4Parcyrhun,(), 11:2814:28
5Social Club,(), 11:2814:28
6Railway Station,(), 11:2914:29
7Pantyffynnon Mill Terrace,(), 11:3114:31
8Up and Down Street,(), 11:3214:32
9Heol Brown,(), 11:3414:34
10Rugby Club,(), 09:0011:3614:36
11Teglan Park Entrance,(), 09:0111:3614:36
12Penygarn,(), 09:0211:3714:37
13Teglan Park,(), 09:0211:3814:38
14Teglan Park Entrance,(), 09:0311:3914:39
15Rugby Club,(), 09:0311:3914:39
16Tycroes Square,(), 11:4114:41
17Tycroes Hendre Road,(), 11:4214:42
18Cross Hands Library,(), 08:4617:22
19Rhos Terrace,(), 11:4314:43
20Parc Hendre,(), 11:4414:44
21Delfryn,(), 11:4614:46
22Black Lion Road,(), 11:4714:47
23Cwmgwili Thornhill Road,(), 11:5114:51
24Cwmgwili School,(), 08:5117:27
25Cwmgwili Lotwen Road,(), 08:5211:5214:5217:28
26Capel Hendre,(), 08:5411:5414:5417:30
27Hendre Road,(), 08:5611:5614:5617:32
28Parc Hendre,(), 11:56
29Rhos Terrace,(), 08:5711:5714:5617:32
30Tycroes Square,(), 17:33
31Tycroes Bus Depot,(), 07:5008:1517:34
32Rugby Club,(), 12:00
33Teglan Park Entrance,(), 12:01
34Penygarn,(), 12:02
35Teglan Park,(), 12:02
36Teglan Park Entrance,(), 12:03
37Rugby Club,(), 12:03
38Heol Brown,(), 07:5408:1909:0512:05
39Up and Down Street,(), 07:5508:2009:0612:06
40Pantyffynnon,(), 07:5608:2109:0812:08
41Railway Station,(), 07:5708:2209:0912:09
42Social Club,(), 07:5808:2309:1012:10
43Parcyrhun,(), 08:0008:2509:1112:11
44Business Park,(), 08:0108:2609:1212:12
45Caersalem Church,(), 14:57
46Mountain Gate,(), 14:58
47Gelliwriddon,(), 14:58
48Post Office,(), 14:59
49Golden Lion Hotel,(), 14:59
50Post Office,(), 15:00
51West End Newsagents,(), 08:0208:2709:1312:1315:00
52St Michael & All Angels` Church,(), 08:0308:2809:1412:1415:01
53Ammanford Bus Station,(), 12:1615:02

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Ammanford Bus Station,(), 08:3009:1611:2514:25
2West End Newsagents,(), 11:2614:26
3Business Park,(), 11:2614:26
4Parcyrhun,(), 11:2814:28
5Social Club,(), 11:2814:28
6Railway Station,(), 11:2914:29
7Pantyffynnon Mill Terrace,(), 11:3114:31
8Up and Down Street,(), 11:3214:32
9Heol Brown,(), 11:3414:34
10Rugby Club,(), 09:0011:3614:36
11Teglan Park Entrance,(), 09:0111:3614:36
12Penygarn,(), 09:0211:3714:37
13Teglan Park,(), 09:0211:3814:38
14Teglan Park Entrance,(), 09:0311:3914:39
15Rugby Club,(), 09:0311:3914:39
16Tycroes Square,(), 11:4114:41
17Tycroes Hendre Road,(), 11:4214:42
18Cross Hands Library,(), 08:4617:22
19Rhos Terrace,(), 11:4314:43
20Parc Hendre,(), 11:4414:44
21Delfryn,(), 11:4614:46
22Black Lion Road,(), 11:4714:47
23Cwmgwili Thornhill Road,(), 11:5114:51
24Cwmgwili School,(), 08:5117:27
25Cwmgwili Lotwen Road,(), 08:5211:5214:5217:28
26Capel Hendre,(), 08:5411:5414:5417:30
27Hendre Road,(), 08:5611:5614:5617:32
28Parc Hendre,(), 11:56
29Rhos Terrace,(), 08:5711:5714:5617:32
30Tycroes Square,(), 17:33
31Tycroes Bus Depot,(), 08:1517:34
32Rugby Club,(), 12:00
33Teglan Park Entrance,(), 12:01
34Penygarn,(), 12:02
35Teglan Park,(), 12:02
36Teglan Park Entrance,(), 12:03
37Rugby Club,(), 12:03
38Heol Brown,(), 08:1909:0512:05
39Up and Down Street,(), 08:2009:0612:06
40Pantyffynnon,(), 08:2109:0812:08
41Railway Station,(), 08:2209:0912:09
42Social Club,(), 08:2309:1012:10
43Parcyrhun,(), 08:2509:1112:11
44Business Park,(), 08:2609:1212:12
45Caersalem Church,(), 14:57
46Mountain Gate,(), 14:58
47Gelliwriddon,(), 14:58
48Post Office,(), 14:59
49Golden Lion Hotel,(), 14:59
50Post Office,(), 15:00
51West End Newsagents,(), 08:2709:1312:1315:00
52St Michael & All Angels` Church,(), 08:2809:1412:1415:01
53Ammanford Bus Station,(), 12:1615:02

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.