Timetable for the 127 - Ammanford Bus Station - Ammanford Bus Station via Garnswllt Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 127 - Ammanford Bus Station - Ammanford Bus Station via Garnswllt Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 127 Ammanford Bus Station - Ammanford Bus Station via Garnswllt Bus.

Ammanford Bus Station - Ammanford Bus Station
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  127 1 127 2 127 3 127 3 127 3 127 3
Ammanford Bus Station 5 07:20 07:25 09:20 12:20 15:20 17:20
Ammanford Wilkinsons 07:23 07:28 09:23 12:23 15:23 17:23
Pentwyn Road       12:23 15:23 17:23
Rice Street       12:24 15:24 17:24
Hopkinstown Square       12:26 15:26 17:26
Wernoleu Road       12:27 15:27 17:27
Hopkinstown Llysderi       12:28 15:28 17:28
Llys-y-Deri       12:28 15:28 17:28
Wernoleu Road       12:28 15:28 17:28
James Griffiths Road       12:30 15:30 17:30
Maes Quarre Road       12:30 15:30 17:30
Maescwarre Shelter       12:32 15:32 17:32
Ffordd Waun-gron       12:34 15:34 17:34
Colonel Road       12:34 15:34 17:34
Annwyl Fan       12:35 15:35 17:35
Betws Square 07:24 07:29 09:24 12:36 15:36 17:36
Bettws School 07:24 07:29 09:24 12:36 15:36 17:36
Betws Plough and Harrow 07:25 07:30 09:25 12:37 15:37 17:37
Treforis 07:26 07:31 09:26 12:38 15:38 17:38
Parc Penrhiw     09:27 12:39 15:39 17:39
Llwyndu 07:28 07:33 09:28 12:40 15:40 17:40
Lon-y-Felin       12:43 15:43 17:43
Garnsawllt 07:32 07:37 09:31      
Lon-y-Felin       12:44 15:44 17:44
Garnsawllt       12:47 15:48 17:47
Garnswllt Square 07:32 07:37 09:31 12:47 15:48 17:47
Dol-y-Garn 07:35 07:40 09:34 12:48 15:49 17:48
Lon-y-Felin 07:38 07:43 09:37      
Lon-y-Felin 07:38 07:43 09:37 12:50 15:51 17:50
Parc Penrhiw 07:42 07:47 09:41 12:54 15:55 17:54
Treforis 07:42 07:47 09:41 12:54 15:55 17:54
Betws Plough and Harrow 07:45 07:49 09:43 12:56 15:57 17:56
Bettws CP School 07:45 07:49 09:43 12:56 15:57 17:56
Betws Square 07:46 07:50 09:44 12:57 15:57 17:57
Annwyl Fan 07:47 07:51 09:45      
Colonel Road 07:48 07:51 09:46      
Milton Bank 07:49 07:52 09:47      
Ffordd Waun-gron 07:50 07:53 09:48      
Maes Quarre Road 07:50 07:53 09:48      
Maescwarre opposite Shelter 07:52 07:55 09:50      
Hopkinstown Square 07:54 07:56 09:51      
Wernoleu Road 07:56 07:58 09:53      
Hopkinstown Llysderi 07:57 07:59 09:54      
Llys-y-Deri 07:57 07:59 09:54      
Wernoleu Road 07:58 07:59 09:54      
James Griffiths Road 07:59 08:00 09:55      
Pentwyn Road 08:00 08:01 09:56      
Rice Street 08:02 08:02 09:57      
Ammanford Tesco 08:05 08:04 09:59 12:59 15:59 17:59
Ammanford Bus Station 5 08:09 08:07 10:04 13:04 16:04 18:04
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Carmarthenshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Carmarthenshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  127 1 127 1 127 1 127 1 127 1
Ammanford Bus Station 5 07:25 09:20 12:20 15:20 17:20
Ammanford Wilkinsons 07:28 09:23 12:23 15:23 17:23
Pentwyn Road     12:23 15:23 17:23
Rice Street     12:24 15:24 17:24
Hopkinstown Square     12:26 15:26 17:26
Wernoleu Road     12:27 15:27 17:27
Hopkinstown Llysderi     12:28 15:28 17:28
Llys-y-Deri     12:28 15:28 17:28
Wernoleu Road     12:28 15:28 17:28
James Griffiths Road     12:30 15:30 17:30
Maes Quarre Road     12:30 15:30 17:30
Maescwarre Shelter     12:32 15:32 17:32
Ffordd Waun-gron     12:34 15:34 17:34
Colonel Road     12:34 15:34 17:34
Annwyl Fan     12:35 15:35 17:35
Betws Square 07:29 09:24 12:36 15:36 17:36
Bettws School 07:29 09:24 12:36 15:36 17:36
Betws Plough and Harrow 07:30 09:25 12:37 15:37 17:37
Treforis 07:31 09:26 12:38 15:38 17:38
Parc Penrhiw   09:27 12:39 15:39 17:39
Llwyndu 07:33 09:28 12:40 15:40 17:40
Lon-y-Felin     12:43 15:43 17:43
Garnsawllt 07:37 09:31      
Lon-y-Felin     12:44 15:44 17:44
Garnsawllt     12:47 15:48 17:47
Garnswllt Square 07:37 09:31 12:47 15:48 17:47
Dol-y-Garn 07:40 09:34 12:48 15:49 17:48
Lon-y-Felin 07:43 09:37      
Lon-y-Felin 07:43 09:37 12:50 15:51 17:50
Parc Penrhiw 07:47 09:41 12:54 15:55 17:54
Treforis 07:47 09:41 12:54 15:55 17:54
Betws Plough and Harrow 07:49 09:43 12:56 15:57 17:56
Bettws CP School 07:49 09:43 12:56 15:57 17:56
Betws Square 07:50 09:44 12:57 15:57 17:57
Annwyl Fan 07:51 09:45      
Colonel Road 07:51 09:46      
Milton Bank 07:52 09:47      
Ffordd Waun-gron 07:53 09:48      
Maes Quarre Road 07:53 09:48      
Maescwarre opposite Shelter 07:55 09:50      
Hopkinstown Square 07:56 09:51      
Wernoleu Road 07:58 09:53      
Hopkinstown Llysderi 07:59 09:54      
Llys-y-Deri 07:59 09:54      
Wernoleu Road 07:59 09:54      
James Griffiths Road 08:00 09:55      
Pentwyn Road 08:01 09:56      
Rice Street 08:02 09:57      
Ammanford Tesco 08:04 09:59 12:59 15:59 17:59
Ammanford Bus Station 5 08:07 10:04 13:04 16:04 18:04
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:52:01 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru127-AmmanfordCircular2_TXC_2018427-1248_CMAO127.xml using schema version 2.4.
Ammanford Bus Station 5Betws SquareBettws SchoolBetws Plough and HarrowTreforisLlwynduGarnsawlltGarnswllt SquareDol-y-GarnLon-y-FelinLon-y-FelinParc PenrhiwTreforisBetws Plough and HarrowBettws CP SchoolBetws SquareAnnwyl FanColonel RoadMilton BankFfordd Waun-gronMaes Quarre RoadMaescwarre opposite ShelterHopkinstown SquareWernoleu RoadHopkinstown LlysderiLlys-y-DeriWernoleu RoadJames Griffiths RoadPentwyn RoadRice StreetAmmanford TescoAmmanford Bus Station 5Ammanford Bus Station 5Betws SquareBettws SchoolBetws Plough and HarrowTreforisLlwynduGarnsawlltGarnswllt SquareDol-y-GarnLon-y-FelinLon-y-FelinParc PenrhiwTreforisBetws Plough and HarrowBettws CP SchoolBetws SquareAnnwyl FanColonel RoadMilton BankFfordd Waun-gronMaes Quarre RoadMaescwarre opposite ShelterHopkinstown SquareWernoleu RoadHopkinstown LlysderiLlys-y-DeriWernoleu RoadJames Griffiths RoadPentwyn RoadRice StreetAmmanford TescoAmmanford Bus Station 5Ammanford Bus Station 5Betws SquareBettws SchoolBetws Plough and HarrowTreforisParc PenrhiwLlwynduGarnsawlltGarnswllt SquareDol-y-GarnLon-y-FelinLon-y-FelinParc PenrhiwTreforisBetws Plough and HarrowBettws CP SchoolBetws SquareAnnwyl FanColonel RoadMilton BankFfordd Waun-gronMaes Quarre RoadMaescwarre opposite ShelterHopkinstown SquareWernoleu RoadHopkinstown LlysderiLlys-y-DeriWernoleu RoadJames Griffiths RoadPentwyn RoadRice StreetAmmanford TescoAmmanford Bus Station 5Ammanford Bus Station 5Pentwyn RoadRice StreetHopkinstown SquareWernoleu RoadHopkinstown LlysderiLlys-y-DeriWernoleu RoadJames Griffiths RoadMaes Quarre RoadMaescwarre ShelterFfordd Waun-gronColonel RoadAnnwyl FanBetws SquareBettws SchoolBetws Plough and HarrowTreforisParc PenrhiwLlwynduLon-y-FelinLon-y-FelinGarnsawlltGarnswllt SquareDol-y-GarnLon-y-FelinParc PenrhiwTreforisBetws Plough and HarrowBettws CP SchoolBetws SquareAmmanford TescoAmmanford Bus Station 5Ammanford Bus Station 5Pentwyn RoadRice StreetHopkinstown SquareWernoleu RoadHopkinstown LlysderiLlys-y-DeriWernoleu RoadJames Griffiths RoadMaes Quarre RoadMaescwarre ShelterFfordd Waun-gronColonel RoadAnnwyl FanBetws SquareBettws SchoolBetws Plough and HarrowTreforisParc PenrhiwLlwynduLon-y-FelinLon-y-FelinGarnsawlltGarnswllt SquareDol-y-GarnLon-y-FelinParc PenrhiwTreforisBetws Plough and HarrowBettws CP SchoolBetws SquareAmmanford TescoAmmanford Bus Station 5