Timetable for the 127 - Ammanford Bus Station - Ammanford Bus Station via Garnswllt Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 127 - Ammanford Bus Station - Ammanford Bus Station via Garnswllt Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 127 Ammanford Bus Station - Ammanford Bus Station via Garnswllt

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 127 Ammanford Bus Station - Ammanford Bus Station via Garnswllt Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ammanford Bus Station - Ammanford Bus Station via Garnswllt Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Ammanford Bus Station - Ammanford Bus Station
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  127 1 127 2 127 3 127 3 127 3 127 3
Ammanford Bus Station 5 07:20 07:25 09:20 12:20 15:20 17:20
Ammanford Wilkinsons 07:23 07:28 09:23 12:23 15:23 17:23
Pentwyn Road       12:23 15:23 17:23
Rice Street       12:24 15:24 17:24
Hopkinstown Square       12:26 15:26 17:26
Wernoleu Road       12:27 15:27 17:27
Hopkinstown Llysderi       12:28 15:28 17:28
Llys-y-Deri       12:28 15:28 17:28
Wernoleu Road       12:28 15:28 17:28
James Griffiths Road       12:30 15:30 17:30
Maes Quarre Road       12:30 15:30 17:30
Maescwarre Shelter       12:32 15:32 17:32
Ffordd Waun-gron       12:34 15:34 17:34
Colonel Road       12:34 15:34 17:34
Annwyl Fan       12:35 15:35 17:35
Betws Square 07:24 07:29 09:24 12:36 15:36 17:36
Bettws School 07:24 07:29 09:24 12:36 15:36 17:36
Betws Plough and Harrow 07:25 07:30 09:25 12:37 15:37 17:37
Treforis 07:26 07:31 09:26 12:38 15:38 17:38
Parc Penrhiw     09:27 12:39 15:39 17:39
Llwyndu 07:28 07:33 09:28 12:40 15:40 17:40
Lon-y-Felin       12:43 15:43 17:43
Garnsawllt 07:32 07:37 09:31      
Lon-y-Felin       12:44 15:44 17:44
Garnsawllt       12:47 15:48 17:47
Garnswllt Square 07:32 07:37 09:31 12:47 15:48 17:47
Dol-y-Garn 07:35 07:40 09:34 12:48 15:49 17:48
Lon-y-Felin 07:38 07:43 09:37      
Lon-y-Felin 07:38 07:43 09:37 12:50 15:51 17:50
Parc Penrhiw 07:42 07:47 09:41 12:54 15:55 17:54
Treforis 07:42 07:47 09:41 12:54 15:55 17:54
Betws Plough and Harrow 07:45 07:49 09:43 12:56 15:57 17:56
Bettws CP School 07:45 07:49 09:43 12:56 15:57 17:56
Betws Square 07:46 07:50 09:44 12:57 15:57 17:57
Annwyl Fan 07:47 07:51 09:45      
Colonel Road 07:48 07:51 09:46      
Milton Bank 07:49 07:52 09:47      
Ffordd Waun-gron 07:50 07:53 09:48      
Maes Quarre Road 07:50 07:53 09:48      
Maescwarre opposite Shelter 07:52 07:55 09:50      
Hopkinstown Square 07:54 07:56 09:51      
Wernoleu Road 07:56 07:58 09:53      
Hopkinstown Llysderi 07:57 07:59 09:54      
Llys-y-Deri 07:57 07:59 09:54      
Wernoleu Road 07:58 07:59 09:54      
James Griffiths Road 07:59 08:00 09:55      
Pentwyn Road 08:00 08:01 09:56      
Rice Street 08:02 08:02 09:57      
Ammanford Tesco 08:05 08:04 09:59 12:59 15:59 17:59
Ammanford Bus Station 5 08:09 08:07 10:04 13:04 16:04 18:04
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Carmarthenshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Carmarthenshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  127 1 127 1 127 1 127 1 127 1
Ammanford Bus Station 5 07:25 09:20 12:20 15:20 17:20
Ammanford Wilkinsons 07:28 09:23 12:23 15:23 17:23
Pentwyn Road     12:23 15:23 17:23
Rice Street     12:24 15:24 17:24
Hopkinstown Square     12:26 15:26 17:26
Wernoleu Road     12:27 15:27 17:27
Hopkinstown Llysderi     12:28 15:28 17:28
Llys-y-Deri     12:28 15:28 17:28
Wernoleu Road     12:28 15:28 17:28
James Griffiths Road     12:30 15:30 17:30
Maes Quarre Road     12:30 15:30 17:30
Maescwarre Shelter     12:32 15:32 17:32
Ffordd Waun-gron     12:34 15:34 17:34
Colonel Road     12:34 15:34 17:34
Annwyl Fan     12:35 15:35 17:35
Betws Square 07:29 09:24 12:36 15:36 17:36
Bettws School 07:29 09:24 12:36 15:36 17:36
Betws Plough and Harrow 07:30 09:25 12:37 15:37 17:37
Treforis 07:31 09:26 12:38 15:38 17:38
Parc Penrhiw   09:27 12:39 15:39 17:39
Llwyndu 07:33 09:28 12:40 15:40 17:40
Lon-y-Felin     12:43 15:43 17:43
Garnsawllt 07:37 09:31      
Lon-y-Felin     12:44 15:44 17:44
Garnsawllt     12:47 15:48 17:47
Garnswllt Square 07:37 09:31 12:47 15:48 17:47
Dol-y-Garn 07:40 09:34 12:48 15:49 17:48
Lon-y-Felin 07:43 09:37      
Lon-y-Felin 07:43 09:37 12:50 15:51 17:50
Parc Penrhiw 07:47 09:41 12:54 15:55 17:54
Treforis 07:47 09:41 12:54 15:55 17:54
Betws Plough and Harrow 07:49 09:43 12:56 15:57 17:56
Bettws CP School 07:49 09:43 12:56 15:57 17:56
Betws Square 07:50 09:44 12:57 15:57 17:57
Annwyl Fan 07:51 09:45      
Colonel Road 07:51 09:46      
Milton Bank 07:52 09:47      
Ffordd Waun-gron 07:53 09:48      
Maes Quarre Road 07:53 09:48      
Maescwarre opposite Shelter 07:55 09:50      
Hopkinstown Square 07:56 09:51      
Wernoleu Road 07:58 09:53      
Hopkinstown Llysderi 07:59 09:54      
Llys-y-Deri 07:59 09:54      
Wernoleu Road 07:59 09:54      
James Griffiths Road 08:00 09:55      
Pentwyn Road 08:01 09:56      
Rice Street 08:02 09:57      
Ammanford Tesco 08:04 09:59 12:59 15:59 17:59
Ammanford Bus Station 5 08:07 10:04 13:04 16:04 18:04
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:52:01 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru127-AmmanfordCircular2_TXC_2018427-1248_CMAO127.xml using schema version 2.4.