Timetable for the 128 - Ammanford - Llanelli via Cross Hands Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 128 - Ammanford - Llanelli via Cross Hands Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First South & West Wales (licensed as First Cymru Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Llanelli (Bus Station) - Cross Hands (opp P.O.)
  • Llanelli (Bus Station) - Ammanford Bus Station 4

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Cross Hands library - Llanelli (Bus Station)
  • Cross Hands library - Graig Campus
  • Ammanford Bus Station 4 - Llanelli (Bus Station)
  • Ammanford Bus Station 4 - Tumble Tynton
bus timetable 128 Ammanford - Llanelli via Cross Hands
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First South & West Wales
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstCymru Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea SA5 7BN

Map Showing the Routes of the 128 Ammanford - Llanelli via Cross Hands Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Ammanford - Llanelli via Cross Hands Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Ammanford Bus Station 4,(), 08:1008:3510:3512:3515:2017:35
2Harold Street,(), 08:1108:3610:3612:3615:2117:36
3Ammanford Station,(), 08:1108:3610:3612:3615:2117:36
4Carmarthenshire College,(), 08:1208:3710:3712:3715:2217:36
5Tir-y-dail Cemetery,(), 08:1208:3710:3712:3715:2217:37
6Parklands Road,(), 08:1308:3810:3812:3815:2317:38
7Maes-y-dail,(), 08:1408:3910:3912:3915:2417:38
8Dyffryn Road,(), 08:1508:4010:4012:4015:2517:39
9St David`s Church,(), 08:1608:4110:4112:4115:2617:40
10Saron (Opp P.O.),(), 08:1708:4210:4212:4215:2717:41
11Cefncrug,(), 08:1808:4310:4312:4315:2817:41
12Llys yr Ysgol,(), 08:1808:4310:4312:4315:2817:42
13Primary School,(), 08:1908:4410:4412:4415:2917:42
14Old Quarry,(), 08:2008:4510:4512:4515:3017:43
15Capel Hendre (P.O.),(), 08:2108:4610:4612:4615:3117:44
16Delfryn,(), 08:2108:4610:4612:4615:3117:44
17Llwyn Celyn,(), 08:2108:4610:4612:4615:3117:44
18Waterloo Square,(), 08:2208:4710:4712:4715:3217:45
19Nant Arw,(), 08:2308:4810:4812:4815:3317:45
20David's Way,(), 08:2408:4910:4912:4915:3417:46
21Spien Road,(), 08:2508:5010:5012:5015:3517:47
22Bryndedwyddfa,(), 08:2508:5010:5012:5015:3517:47
23Primary School,(), 08:2608:5110:5112:5115:3617:48
24Penygroes (Surgery),(), 08:2708:5210:5212:5215:3717:49
25Farmers Arms,(), 08:2708:5210:5212:5215:3717:49
26Norton Road,(), 08:2808:5210:5212:5215:3717:49
27Grove Hill Park,(), 08:2908:5310:5312:5315:3817:50
28Penygroes Road,(), 08:3108:5410:5412:5415:3917:51
29Ysgol Mais yr yrfa,(), 08:35
29Gorslas (Square),(), 08:4008:5510:5512:5515:4017:52
30Gorslas (Square),(),
30Heol Llandeilo,(), 08:4208:5610:5612:5615:4117:53
31Cross Hands library,(), 06:3507:3507:3508:4609:0011:0013:0015:4517:5718:20
31Heol Llandeilo,(),
32Cross Hands library,(),
33Bancyffynnon,(), 07:3507:3508:4609:0011:0013:0015:4517:57
33Cross Hands library,(),
34Primary School,(), 07:3607:3608:4709:0111:0113:0115:4617:58
34Cross Hands library,(),
35Bancyffynnon,(),
35Cefneithin Rugby Club,(), 07:3707:3708:4809:0211:0213:0215:4717:59
36Primary School,(),
36Dyfed Menswear,(), 07:3907:3908:5009:0411:0413:0415:4918:01
37Cefneithin Rugby Club,(),
37Heol y Parc,(), 07:3907:3908:5009:0411:0413:0415:4918:01
38Cefneithin (P.O.),(), 07:4007:4008:5109:0511:0513:0515:5018:02
38Dyfed Menswear,(),
39Heol Treventy,(), 07:4007:4008:5109:0511:0513:0515:5018:02
39Heol y Parc,(),
40Cefneithin (P.O.),(),
40Cefneithin Farm,(), 07:4107:4108:5209:0611:0613:0615:5118:03
41Heol Treventy,(),
41Carmarthen Road,(), 07:4207:4208:5309:0711:0713:0715:5218:03
42Cefneithin Farm,(),
42Heol Blaenhirwaun,(), 07:4307:4308:5409:0811:0813:0815:5318:04
43Carmarthen Road,(),
43Melbourne House,(), 07:4407:4408:5509:0911:0913:0915:5418:05
44Drefach (Cafe),(), 07:4607:4608:5709:1111:1113:1115:5618:07
44Heol Blaenhirwaun,(),
45Drefach (Cafe),(),
45Melbourne House,(),
46Post Office,(), 07:4607:4608:5709:1111:1113:1115:5618:07
46Drefach (Cafe),(),
47Drefach (Cafe),(),
47Gwendraeth Road,(), 07:4707:4708:5809:1211:1213:1215:5718:08
48Post Office,(),
48Cwmmawr,(), 07:4807:4808:5909:1311:1313:1315:5818:09
49Gwendraeth Road,(),
49Heol Hirwaun Olau,(), 07:4907:4909:0009:1411:1413:1415:5918:10
50Cwmmawr,(),
50Derlwyn Garage,(), 07:4907:4909:0009:1411:1413:1415:5918:10
51Bethesda Road,(), 07:5007:5009:0109:1511:1513:1516:0018:11
51Heol Hirwaun Olau,(),
52Derlwyn Garage,(),
52Tumble Tynton,(), 07:5107:5109:0209:1611:1613:1616:0118:12
53Bethesda Road,(),
53Workingmen`s Club,(), 07:5107:5109:0209:1611:1613:1616:01
54Tumble Tynton,(),
54High Street,(), 07:5107:5109:0209:1611:1613:1616:01
55Surgery,(), 07:5207:5209:0309:1711:1713:1716:02
55Workingmen`s Club,(),
56High Street,(),
56Square,(), 06:3518:20
57Surgery,(),
57Maesyrhaf,(), 06:3518:20
58Square,(),
58Heol Bryngwili,(), 06:3618:21
59Llechyfedach Primary,(), 06:3718:22
59Maesyrhaf,(),
60Upper Tumble Square,(), 06:3818:23
60Heol Bryngwili,(),
61Llechyfedach Primary,(),
61Banc-y-Gors,(), 06:3807:5307:5309:0409:1811:1813:1816:0318:23
62Upper Tumble Square,(),
62Ysbyty Mynnydd Mawr,(), 06:4007:5507:5509:0609:2011:2013:2016:0518:25
63Bryn Rhos,(), 06:4107:5607:5609:0709:2111:2113:2116:0618:26
63Banc-y-Gors,(),
64Ysbyty Mynnydd Mawr,(),
64Maes Becca,(), 06:4207:5807:5809:0909:2311:2313:2316:0818:27
65Llannon,(), 06:4307:5907:5909:1009:2411:2413:2416:0918:28
65Bryn Rhos,(),
66Maes Becca,(),
66Erw Non,(), 06:4307:5907:5909:1009:2411:2413:2416:0918:28
67Llannon,(),
67Pont Morlais,(), 06:4408:0008:0009:1109:2511:2513:2516:1018:29
68Erw Non,(),
68Gelliwernen,(), 06:4508:0108:0109:1209:2611:2613:2616:1118:30
69Pont Morlais,(),
69Clochyrie,(), 06:4708:0408:0409:1509:2911:2913:2916:1418:32
70Gelliwernen,(),
70Swiss Valley Garden Centre,(), 06:4808:0408:0409:1509:2911:2913:2916:1418:33
71Danylan,(), 06:5008:0708:0709:1809:3211:3213:3216:1718:35
71Clochyrie,(),
72Swiss Valley Garden Centre,(),
72Swiss Valley Road,(), 06:5008:0708:0709:1809:3211:3213:3216:1718:35
73Royal Oak,(), 06:5008:0708:0709:1809:3211:3213:3216:1718:35
73Danylan,(),
74Felinfoel Brewery,(), 06:5108:0808:0809:1909:3311:3313:3316:1818:36
74Swiss Valley Road,(),
75Police Station,(), 06:5108:0908:0909:1909:3311:3313:3316:1818:36
75Royal Oak,(),
76Felinfoel Brewery,(),
76Aelybryn Drive,(), 06:5208:0908:0909:2009:3411:3413:3416:1918:37
77Police Station,(),
77Post Office,(), 06:5208:1008:1009:2009:3411:3413:3416:1918:37
78Aelybryn Drive,(),
78Felinfoel Road,(), 06:5208:1008:1009:2109:3511:3513:3516:2018:37
79Parc Howard Avenue,(), 06:5308:1108:1109:2109:3511:3513:3516:2018:38
79Post Office,(),
80Felinfoel Road,(),
80Parc Howard,(), 06:5308:1208:1209:2209:3611:3613:3616:2118:38
81Parc Howard Avenue,(),
81Hedley Terrace,(), 06:5408:1208:1209:2209:3611:3613:3616:2118:39
82Capel Newydd,(), 06:5408:1208:1209:2209:3611:3613:3616:2118:39
82Parc Howard,(),
83Thomas Arms Hotel,(), 06:5408:1308:1309:2309:3711:3713:3716:2218:39
83Hedley Terrace,(),
84Capel Newydd,(),
84Llanelli (Bus Station),(), 06:5708:1708:1709:2609:4011:4013:4016:2518:42
85Thomas Arms Hotel,(),
86Llanelli (Bus Station),(),
87West End,(), 08:18
88Lotus House,(), 08:19
89Sandpiper Roundabout,(), 08:20
90Maesycoed,(), 08:20
92Beach Road,(), 08:21
93Graig Campus,(), 08:23

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Llanelli (Bus Station),(), 07:0508:5509:5511:5513:5516:4017:40
2Thomas Arms,(), 07:0608:5609:5611:5613:5616:4117:41
3Hedley Terrace,(), 07:0608:5709:5711:5713:5716:4217:42
4Parc Howard,(), 07:0708:5709:5711:5713:5716:4217:42
5Parc Howard Avenue,(), 07:0708:5809:5811:5813:5816:4317:43
6Post Office,(), 07:0808:5809:5811:5813:5816:4317:43
7Aelybryn Drive,(), 07:0808:5909:5911:5913:5916:4417:44
8Diplomat Hotel,(), 07:0909:0010:0012:0014:0016:4517:45
9Felinfoel Brewery,(), 07:1009:0110:0112:0114:0116:4617:46
10Llys Westfa,(), 07:1009:0110:0112:0114:0116:4617:46
11Danylan,(), 07:1009:0110:0112:0114:0116:4617:46
12Swiss Valley Garden Centre,(), 07:1309:0410:0412:0414:0416:4917:49
13Clochyrie,(), 07:1309:0410:0412:0414:0416:4917:49
14Gelliwernen,(), 07:1609:0710:0712:0714:0716:5217:52
15Pont Morlais,(), 07:1709:0810:0812:0814:0816:5317:53
16Erw Non,(), 07:1809:0910:0912:0914:0916:5417:54
17Llannon,(), 07:1909:1010:1012:1014:1016:5517:55
18The Old School,(), 07:1909:1010:1012:1014:1016:5517:55
19Maes Becca,(), 07:1909:1010:1012:1014:1016:5517:55
20Bryn Rhos,(), 07:2009:1210:1212:1214:1216:5717:57
21Mynydd Mawr Hospital,(), 07:2109:1310:1312:1314:1316:5817:58
22Banc-y-Gors,(), 07:2309:1510:1512:1514:1517:0018:00
23Surgery,(), 09:1610:1612:1614:1617:0118:01
24High Street,(), 09:1710:1712:1714:1717:0218:02
25Workingmen`s Club,(), 09:1710:1712:1714:1717:0218:02
26Tumble (Tynton),(), 09:1810:1812:1814:1817:0318:03
27Bethesda Road,(), 09:1810:1812:1814:1817:0318:03
28Derlwyn Garage,(), 09:1910:1912:1914:1917:0418:04
29Cwm-mawr Club,(), 09:2010:2012:2014:2017:0518:05
30Gwendraeth Road,(), 09:2110:2112:2114:2117:0618:06
31Post Office,(), 09:2210:2212:2214:2217:0718:07
32Drefach (Cafe),(), 09:2310:2312:2314:2317:0818:08
33Drefach (Cafe),(),
34Melbourne House,(), 09:2410:2412:2414:2417:0918:09
35Heol Blaenhirwaun,(), 09:2510:2512:2514:2517:1018:10
36Carmarthen Road,(), 09:2610:2612:2614:2617:1118:11
37Cefneithin Farm,(), 09:2610:2612:2614:2617:1118:11
38Heol Treventy,(), 09:2710:2712:2714:2717:1218:12
39Cefneithin (Primary School),(), 09:2810:2812:2814:2817:1318:13
40Y Fron,(), 09:2810:2812:2814:2817:1318:13
41Dyfed Menswear,(), 09:2910:2912:2914:2917:1318:13
42Cefneithin Rugby Club,(), 09:3110:3112:3114:3117:1518:15
43Primary School,(), 09:3210:3212:3214:3217:1618:16
44Bancyffynnon,(), 09:3210:3212:3214:3217:1718:17
45Llechyfedach School,(), 07:24
45Cross Hands (opp P.O.),(), 07:2709:3410:3412:3414:3417:1818:18
46Cross Hands (opp P.O.),(),
46Heol Bryngwili,(), 07:25
47Gwernllwyn Country Club,(), 09:3610:3612:3614:36
47Maesyrhaf,(), 07:26
48Heol Llandeilo,(), 09:3710:3712:3714:37
48Square,(), 07:26
49Gorslas (Square),(), 09:3910:3912:3914:39
49Cross Hands (opp P.O.),(),
50Penygroes Road,(), 09:3910:3912:3914:39
50Cross Hands (opp P.O.),(),
51Grove Hill Park,(), 09:4010:4012:4014:40
52Norton Road,(), 09:4110:4112:4114:41
52Gwernllwyn Country Club,(),
53Farmers Arms,(), 09:4110:4112:4114:41
53Heol Llandeilo,(),
54Gorslas (Square),(),
54Penygroes (Surgery),(), 09:4210:4212:4214:42
55Primary School,(), 09:4210:4212:4214:42
55Penygroes Road,(),
56Bryndedwyddfa,(), 09:4310:4312:4314:43
56Grove Hill Park,(),
57Spien Road,(), 09:4310:4312:4314:43
57Norton Road,(),
58Maesglas,(), 09:4410:4412:4414:44
58Farmers Arms,(),
59Nant Arw,(), 09:4510:4512:4514:45
59Penygroes (Surgery),(),
60Primary School,(),
60Waterloo Terrace,(), 09:4610:4612:4614:46
61Llwyn Celyn,(), 09:4710:4712:4714:47
61Bryndedwyddfa,(),
62King`s Head,(), 09:4710:4712:4714:47
62Spien Road,(),
63Maesglas,(),
63Capel Hendre (Opp P.O.),(), 09:4810:4812:4814:48
64Nant Arw,(),
64Old Quarry,(), 09:4810:4812:4814:48
65Primary School,(), 09:4910:4912:4914:49
65Waterloo Terrace,(),
66Llwyn Celyn,(),
66Llys yr Ysgol,(), 09:5010:5012:5014:50
67King`s Head,(),
67Cefncrug,(), 09:5010:5012:5014:50
68Capel Hendre (Opp P.O.),(),
68Saron (P.O.),(), 09:5210:5212:5214:52
69Old Quarry,(),
69St David`s Church,(), 09:5210:5212:5214:52
70Primary School,(),
70Dyffryn Road,(), 09:5310:5312:5314:53
71Llys yr Ysgol,(),
71Maes-y-dail,(), 09:5510:5512:5514:55
72Cefncrug,(),
72Parklands Road,(), 09:5510:5512:5514:55
73Saron (P.O.),(),
73Tir-y-dail Cemetery,(), 09:5610:5612:5614:56
74St David`s Church,(),
74Carmarthenshire College,(), 09:5710:5712:5714:57
75Dyffryn Road,(),
75Ammanford Station,(), 09:5710:5712:5714:57
76Maes-y-dail,(),
76Harold Street,(), 09:5810:5812:5814:58
77Ammanford Bus Station 4,(), 10:0011:0013:0015:00
77Parklands Road,(),
78Tir-y-dail Cemetery,(),
79Carmarthenshire College,(),
80Ammanford Station,(),
81Harold Street,(),
82Ammanford Bus Station 4,(),

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Ammanford Bus Station 4,(), 08:3510:3512:3515:2017:35
2Harold Street,(), 08:3610:3612:3615:2117:36
3Ammanford Station,(), 08:3610:3612:3615:2117:36
4Carmarthenshire College,(), 08:3710:3712:3715:2217:36
5Tir-y-dail Cemetery,(), 08:3710:3712:3715:2217:37
6Parklands Road,(), 08:3810:3812:3815:2317:38
7Maes-y-dail,(), 08:3910:3912:3915:2417:38
8Dyffryn Road,(), 08:4010:4012:4015:2517:39
9St David`s Church,(), 08:4110:4112:4115:2617:40
10Saron (Opp P.O.),(), 08:4210:4212:4215:2717:41
11Cefncrug,(), 08:4310:4312:4315:2817:41
12Llys yr Ysgol,(), 08:4310:4312:4315:2817:42
13Primary School,(), 08:4410:4412:4415:2917:42
14Old Quarry,(), 08:4510:4512:4515:3017:43
15Capel Hendre (P.O.),(), 08:4610:4612:4615:3117:44
16Delfryn,(), 08:4610:4612:4615:3117:44
17Llwyn Celyn,(), 08:4610:4612:4615:3117:44
18Waterloo Square,(), 08:4710:4712:4715:3217:45
19Nant Arw,(), 08:4810:4812:4815:3317:45
20David's Way,(), 08:4910:4912:4915:3417:46
21Spien Road,(), 08:5010:5012:5015:3517:47
22Bryndedwyddfa,(), 08:5010:5012:5015:3517:47
23Primary School,(), 08:5110:5112:5115:3617:48
24Penygroes (Surgery),(), 08:5210:5212:5215:3717:49
25Farmers Arms,(), 08:5210:5212:5215:3717:49
26Norton Road,(), 08:5210:5212:5215:3717:49
27Grove Hill Park,(), 08:5310:5312:5315:3817:50
28Penygroes Road,(), 08:5410:5412:5415:3917:51
29Ysgol Mais yr yrfa,(),
29Gorslas (Square),(), 08:5510:5512:5515:4017:52
30Gorslas (Square),(),
30Heol Llandeilo,(), 08:5610:5612:5615:4117:53
31Cross Hands library,(), 07:3509:0011:0013:0015:4517:5718:20
31Heol Llandeilo,(),
32Cross Hands library,(),
33Bancyffynnon,(), 07:3509:0011:0013:0015:4517:57
33Cross Hands library,(),
34Primary School,(), 07:3609:0111:0113:0115:4617:58
34Cross Hands library,(),
35Bancyffynnon,(),
35Cefneithin Rugby Club,(), 07:3709:0211:0213:0215:4717:59
36Primary School,(),
36Dyfed Menswear,(), 07:3909:0411:0413:0415:4918:01
37Cefneithin Rugby Club,(),
37Heol y Parc,(), 07:3909:0411:0413:0415:4918:01
38Cefneithin (P.O.),(), 07:4009:0511:0513:0515:5018:02
38Dyfed Menswear,(),
39Heol Treventy,(), 07:4009:0511:0513:0515:5018:02
39Heol y Parc,(),
40Cefneithin (P.O.),(),
40Cefneithin Farm,(), 07:4109:0611:0613:0615:5118:03
41Heol Treventy,(),
41Carmarthen Road,(), 07:4209:0711:0713:0715:5218:03
42Cefneithin Farm,(),
42Heol Blaenhirwaun,(), 07:4309:0811:0813:0815:5318:04
43Carmarthen Road,(),
43Melbourne House,(), 07:4409:0911:0913:0915:5418:05
44Drefach (Cafe),(), 07:4609:1111:1113:1115:5618:07
44Heol Blaenhirwaun,(),
45Drefach (Cafe),(),
45Melbourne House,(),
46Post Office,(), 07:4609:1111:1113:1115:5618:07
46Drefach (Cafe),(),
47Drefach (Cafe),(),
47Gwendraeth Road,(), 07:4709:1211:1213:1215:5718:08
48Post Office,(),
48Cwmmawr,(), 07:4809:1311:1313:1315:5818:09
49Gwendraeth Road,(),
49Heol Hirwaun Olau,(), 07:4909:1411:1413:1415:5918:10
50Cwmmawr,(),
50Derlwyn Garage,(), 07:4909:1411:1413:1415:5918:10
51Bethesda Road,(), 07:5009:1511:1513:1516:0018:11
51Heol Hirwaun Olau,(),
52Derlwyn Garage,(),
52Tumble Tynton,(), 07:5109:1611:1613:1616:0118:12
53Bethesda Road,(),
53Workingmen`s Club,(), 07:5109:1611:1613:1616:01
54Tumble Tynton,(),
54High Street,(), 07:5109:1611:1613:1616:01
55Surgery,(), 07:5209:1711:1713:1716:02
55Workingmen`s Club,(),
56High Street,(),
56Square,(), 18:20
57Surgery,(),
57Maesyrhaf,(), 18:20
58Square,(),
58Heol Bryngwili,(), 18:21
59Llechyfedach Primary,(), 18:22
59Maesyrhaf,(),
60Upper Tumble Square,(), 18:23
60Heol Bryngwili,(),
61Llechyfedach Primary,(),
61Banc-y-Gors,(), 07:5309:1811:1813:1816:0318:23
62Upper Tumble Square,(),
62Ysbyty Mynnydd Mawr,(), 07:5509:2011:2013:2016:0518:25
63Bryn Rhos,(), 07:5609:2111:2113:2116:0618:26
63Banc-y-Gors,(),
64Ysbyty Mynnydd Mawr,(),
64Maes Becca,(), 07:5809:2311:2313:2316:0818:27
65Llannon,(), 07:5909:2411:2413:2416:0918:28
65Bryn Rhos,(),
66Maes Becca,(),
66Erw Non,(), 07:5909:2411:2413:2416:0918:28
67Llannon,(),
67Pont Morlais,(), 08:0009:2511:2513:2516:1018:29
68Erw Non,(),
68Gelliwernen,(), 08:0109:2611:2613:2616:1118:30
69Pont Morlais,(),
69Clochyrie,(), 08:0409:2911:2913:2916:1418:32
70Gelliwernen,(),
70Swiss Valley Garden Centre,(), 08:0409:2911:2913:2916:1418:33
71Danylan,(), 08:0709:3211:3213:3216:1718:35
71Clochyrie,(),
72Swiss Valley Garden Centre,(),
72Swiss Valley Road,(), 08:0709:3211:3213:3216:1718:35
73Royal Oak,(), 08:0709:3211:3213:3216:1718:35
73Danylan,(),
74Felinfoel Brewery,(), 08:0809:3311:3313:3316:1818:36
74Swiss Valley Road,(),
75Police Station,(), 08:0909:3311:3313:3316:1818:36
75Royal Oak,(),
76Felinfoel Brewery,(),
76Aelybryn Drive,(), 08:0909:3411:3413:3416:1918:37
77Police Station,(),
77Post Office,(), 08:1009:3411:3413:3416:1918:37
78Aelybryn Drive,(),
78Felinfoel Road,(), 08:1009:3511:3513:3516:2018:37
79Parc Howard Avenue,(), 08:1109:3511:3513:3516:2018:38
79Post Office,(),
80Felinfoel Road,(),
80Parc Howard,(), 08:1209:3611:3613:3616:2118:38
81Parc Howard Avenue,(),
81Hedley Terrace,(), 08:1209:3611:3613:3616:2118:39
82Capel Newydd,(), 08:1209:3611:3613:3616:2118:39
82Parc Howard,(),
83Thomas Arms Hotel,(), 08:1309:3711:3713:3716:2218:39
83Hedley Terrace,(),
84Capel Newydd,(),
84Llanelli (Bus Station),(), 08:1709:4011:4013:4016:2518:42
85Thomas Arms Hotel,(),
86Llanelli (Bus Station),(),
87West End,(),
88Lotus House,(),
89Sandpiper Roundabout,(),
90Maesycoed,(),
92Beach Road,(),
93Graig Campus,(),

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Llanelli (Bus Station),(), 08:5509:5511:5513:5516:4017:40
2Thomas Arms,(), 08:5609:5611:5613:5616:4117:41
3Hedley Terrace,(), 08:5709:5711:5713:5716:4217:42
4Parc Howard,(), 08:5709:5711:5713:5716:4217:42
5Parc Howard Avenue,(), 08:5809:5811:5813:5816:4317:43
6Post Office,(), 08:5809:5811:5813:5816:4317:43
7Aelybryn Drive,(), 08:5909:5911:5913:5916:4417:44
8Diplomat Hotel,(), 09:0010:0012:0014:0016:4517:45
9Felinfoel Brewery,(), 09:0110:0112:0114:0116:4617:46
10Llys Westfa,(), 09:0110:0112:0114:0116:4617:46
11Danylan,(), 09:0110:0112:0114:0116:4617:46
12Swiss Valley Garden Centre,(), 09:0410:0412:0414:0416:4917:49
13Clochyrie,(), 09:0410:0412:0414:0416:4917:49
14Gelliwernen,(), 09:0710:0712:0714:0716:5217:52
15Pont Morlais,(), 09:0810:0812:0814:0816:5317:53
16Erw Non,(), 09:0910:0912:0914:0916:5417:54
17Llannon,(), 09:1010:1012:1014:1016:5517:55
18The Old School,(), 09:1010:1012:1014:1016:5517:55
19Maes Becca,(), 09:1010:1012:1014:1016:5517:55
20Bryn Rhos,(), 09:1210:1212:1214:1216:5717:57
21Mynydd Mawr Hospital,(), 09:1310:1312:1314:1316:5817:58
22Banc-y-Gors,(), 09:1510:1512:1514:1517:0018:00
23Surgery,(), 09:1610:1612:1614:1617:0118:01
24High Street,(), 09:1710:1712:1714:1717:0218:02
25Workingmen`s Club,(), 09:1710:1712:1714:1717:0218:02
26Tumble (Tynton),(), 09:1810:1812:1814:1817:0318:03
27Bethesda Road,(), 09:1810:1812:1814:1817:0318:03
28Derlwyn Garage,(), 09:1910:1912:1914:1917:0418:04
29Cwm-mawr Club,(), 09:2010:2012:2014:2017:0518:05
30Gwendraeth Road,(), 09:2110:2112:2114:2117:0618:06
31Post Office,(), 09:2210:2212:2214:2217:0718:07
32Drefach (Cafe),(), 09:2310:2312:2314:2317:0818:08
33Drefach (Cafe),(),
34Melbourne House,(), 09:2410:2412:2414:2417:0918:09
35Heol Blaenhirwaun,(), 09:2510:2512:2514:2517:1018:10
36Carmarthen Road,(), 09:2610:2612:2614:2617:1118:11
37Cefneithin Farm,(), 09:2610:2612:2614:2617:1118:11
38Heol Treventy,(), 09:2710:2712:2714:2717:1218:12
39Cefneithin (Primary School),(), 09:2810:2812:2814:2817:1318:13
40Y Fron,(), 09:2810:2812:2814:2817:1318:13
41Dyfed Menswear,(), 09:2910:2912:2914:2917:1318:13
42Cefneithin Rugby Club,(), 09:3110:3112:3114:3117:1518:15
43Primary School,(), 09:3210:3212:3214:3217:1618:16
44Bancyffynnon,(), 09:3210:3212:3214:3217:1718:17
45Llechyfedach School,(),
45Cross Hands (opp P.O.),(), 09:3410:3412:3414:3417:1818:18
46Cross Hands (opp P.O.),(),
46Heol Bryngwili,(),
47Gwernllwyn Country Club,(), 09:3610:3612:3614:36
47Maesyrhaf,(),
48Heol Llandeilo,(), 09:3710:3712:3714:37
48Square,(),
49Gorslas (Square),(), 09:3910:3912:3914:39
49Cross Hands (opp P.O.),(),
50Penygroes Road,(), 09:3910:3912:3914:39
50Cross Hands (opp P.O.),(),
51Grove Hill Park,(), 09:4010:4012:4014:40
52Norton Road,(), 09:4110:4112:4114:41
52Gwernllwyn Country Club,(),
53Farmers Arms,(), 09:4110:4112:4114:41
53Heol Llandeilo,(),
54Gorslas (Square),(),
54Penygroes (Surgery),(), 09:4210:4212:4214:42
55Primary School,(), 09:4210:4212:4214:42
55Penygroes Road,(),
56Bryndedwyddfa,(), 09:4310:4312:4314:43
56Grove Hill Park,(),
57Spien Road,(), 09:4310:4312:4314:43
57Norton Road,(),
58Maesglas,(), 09:4410:4412:4414:44
58Farmers Arms,(),
59Nant Arw,(), 09:4510:4512:4514:45
59Penygroes (Surgery),(),
60Primary School,(),
60Waterloo Terrace,(), 09:4610:4612:4614:46
61Llwyn Celyn,(), 09:4710:4712:4714:47
61Bryndedwyddfa,(),
62King`s Head,(), 09:4710:4712:4714:47
62Spien Road,(),
63Maesglas,(),
63Capel Hendre (Opp P.O.),(), 09:4810:4812:4814:48
64Nant Arw,(),
64Old Quarry,(), 09:4810:4812:4814:48
65Primary School,(), 09:4910:4912:4914:49
65Waterloo Terrace,(),
66Llwyn Celyn,(),
66Llys yr Ysgol,(), 09:5010:5012:5014:50
67King`s Head,(),
67Cefncrug,(), 09:5010:5012:5014:50
68Capel Hendre (Opp P.O.),(),
68Saron (P.O.),(), 09:5210:5212:5214:52
69Old Quarry,(),
69St David`s Church,(), 09:5210:5212:5214:52
70Primary School,(),
70Dyffryn Road,(), 09:5310:5312:5314:53
71Llys yr Ysgol,(),
71Maes-y-dail,(), 09:5510:5512:5514:55
72Cefncrug,(),
72Parklands Road,(), 09:5510:5512:5514:55
73Saron (P.O.),(),
73Tir-y-dail Cemetery,(), 09:5610:5612:5614:56
74St David`s Church,(),
74Carmarthenshire College,(), 09:5710:5712:5714:57
75Dyffryn Road,(),
75Ammanford Station,(), 09:5710:5712:5714:57
76Maes-y-dail,(),
76Harold Street,(), 09:5810:5812:5814:58
77Ammanford Bus Station 4,(), 10:0011:0013:0015:00
77Parklands Road,(),
78Tir-y-dail Cemetery,(),
79Carmarthenshire College,(),
80Ammanford Station,(),
81Harold Street,(),
82Ammanford Bus Station 4,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.