Timetable for the 128 - Ammanford - Llanelli via Cross Hands Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 128 - Ammanford - Llanelli via Cross Hands Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 128 Ammanford - Llanelli via Cross Hands Bus.

Ammanford - Llanelli
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1
Llanelli (Bus Station) 07:05 08:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:40 17:40
Thomas Arms 07:06 08:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:41 17:41
Hedley Terrace 07:06 08:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:42 17:42
Parc Howard 07:07 08:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:42 17:42
Parc Howard Avenue 07:07 08:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:43 17:43
Post Office 07:08 08:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:43 17:43
Aelybryn Drive 07:08 08:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:44 17:44
Diplomat Hotel 07:09 09:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:45 17:45
Felinfoel Brewery 07:10 09:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:46 17:46
Llys Westfa 07:10 09:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:46 17:46
Danylan 07:10 09:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:46 17:46
Swiss Valley Garden Centre 07:13 09:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:49 17:49
Clochyrie 07:13 09:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:49 17:49
Gelliwernen 07:16 09:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:52 17:52
Pont Morlais 07:17 09:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:53 17:53
Erw Non 07:18 09:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:54 17:54
Llannon 07:19 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:55 17:55
The Old School 07:19 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:55 17:55
Maes Becca 07:19 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:55 17:55
Bryn Rhos 07:20 09:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:57 17:57
Mynydd Mawr Hospital 07:21 09:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:58 17:58
Banc-y-Gors 07:23 09:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:00 18:00
Surgery   09:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:01 18:01
High Street   09:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:02 18:02
Workingmen`s Club   09:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:02 18:02
Tumble (Tynton)   09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 17:03 18:03
Bethesda Road   09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 17:03 18:03
Derlwyn Garage   09:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:04 18:04
Cwm-mawr Club   09:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 17:05 18:05
Gwendraeth Road   09:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:06 18:06
Post Office   09:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 17:07 18:07
Drefach (Cafe)   09:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 17:08 18:08
Drefach (Cafe)   09:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 17:09 18:09
Melbourne House   09:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 17:10 18:10
Heol Blaenhirwaun   09:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 17:11 18:11
Carmarthen Road   09:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 17:12 18:12
Cefneithin Farm   09:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 17:12 18:12
Heol Treventy   09:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 17:13 18:13
Cefneithin (Primary School)   09:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:14 18:14
Y Fron   09:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:14 18:14
Dyfed Menswear   09:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 17:14 18:14
Cefneithin Rugby Club   09:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:16 18:16
Primary School   09:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 17:17 18:17
Bancyffynnon   09:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 17:18 18:18
Llechyfedach School 07:24            
Heol Bryngwili 07:25            
Maesyrhaf 07:26            
Square 07:26            
Cross Hands (opp P.O.) 07:27 09:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 17:19 18:19
Cross Hands (opp P.O.)   09:38 10:38 12:38 14:38    
Gwernllwyn Country Club   09:40 10:40 12:40 14:40    
Heol Llandeilo   09:41 10:41 12:41 14:41    
Gorslas (Square)   09:43 10:43 12:43 14:43    
Penygroes Road   09:43 10:43 12:43 14:43    
Grove Hill Park   09:44 10:44 12:44 14:44    
Norton Road   09:45 10:45 12:45 14:45    
Farmers Arms   09:45 10:45 12:45 14:45    
Penygroes (Surgery)   09:46 10:46 12:46 14:46    
Primary School   09:46 10:46 12:46 14:46    
Bryndedwyddfa   09:47 10:47 12:47 14:47    
Spien Road   09:47 10:47 12:47 14:47    
Maesglas   09:48 10:48 12:48 14:48    
Nant Arw   09:49 10:49 12:49 14:49    
Waterloo Terrace   09:50 10:50 12:50 14:50    
Llwyn Celyn   09:51 10:51 12:51 14:51    
King`s Head   09:51 10:51 12:51 14:51    
Capel Hendre (Opp P.O.)   09:52 10:52 12:52 14:52    
Old Quarry   09:52 10:52 12:52 14:52    
Primary School   09:53 10:53 12:53 14:53    
Llys yr Ysgol   09:54 10:54 12:54 14:54    
Cefncrug   09:54 10:54 12:54 14:54    
Saron (P.O.)   09:56 10:56 12:56 14:56    
St David`s Church   09:56 10:56 12:56 14:56    
Dyffryn Road   09:57 10:57 12:57 14:57    
Maes-y-dail   09:59 10:59 12:59 14:59    
Parklands Road   09:59 10:59 12:59 14:59    
Tir-y-dail Cemetery   10:00 11:00 13:00 15:00    
Carmarthenshire College   10:01 11:01 13:01 15:01    
Ammanford Station   10:01 11:01 13:01 15:01    
Harold Street   10:02 11:02 13:02 15:02    
Ammanford Bus Station 4   10:04 11:04 13:04 15:04    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1
Llanelli (Bus Station) 08:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:40 17:40
Thomas Arms 08:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:41 17:41
Hedley Terrace 08:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:42 17:42
Parc Howard 08:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:42 17:42
Parc Howard Avenue 08:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:43 17:43
Post Office 08:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:43 17:43
Aelybryn Drive 08:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:44 17:44
Diplomat Hotel 09:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:45 17:45
Felinfoel Brewery 09:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:46 17:46
Llys Westfa 09:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:46 17:46
Danylan 09:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:46 17:46
Swiss Valley Garden Centre 09:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:49 17:49
Clochyrie 09:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:49 17:49
Gelliwernen 09:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:52 17:52
Pont Morlais 09:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:53 17:53
Erw Non 09:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:54 17:54
Llannon 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:55 17:55
The Old School 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:55 17:55
Maes Becca 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:55 17:55
Bryn Rhos 09:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:57 17:57
Mynydd Mawr Hospital 09:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:58 17:58
Banc-y-Gors 09:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:00 18:00
Surgery 09:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:01 18:01
High Street 09:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:02 18:02
Workingmen`s Club 09:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:02 18:02
Tumble (Tynton) 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 17:03 18:03
Bethesda Road 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 17:03 18:03
Derlwyn Garage 09:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:04 18:04
Cwm-mawr Club 09:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 17:05 18:05
Gwendraeth Road 09:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:06 18:06
Post Office 09:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 17:07 18:07
Drefach (Cafe) 09:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 17:08 18:08
Drefach (Cafe) 09:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 17:09 18:09
Melbourne House 09:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 17:10 18:10
Heol Blaenhirwaun 09:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 17:11 18:11
Carmarthen Road 09:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 17:12 18:12
Cefneithin Farm 09:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 17:12 18:12
Heol Treventy 09:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 17:13 18:13
Cefneithin (Primary School) 09:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:14 18:14
Y Fron 09:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:14 18:14
Dyfed Menswear 09:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 17:14 18:14
Cefneithin Rugby Club 09:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:16 18:16
Primary School 09:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 17:17 18:17
Bancyffynnon 09:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 17:18 18:18
Cross Hands (opp P.O.) 09:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 17:19 18:19
Cross Hands (opp P.O.) 09:38 10:38 12:38 14:38    
Gwernllwyn Country Club 09:40 10:40 12:40 14:40    
Heol Llandeilo 09:41 10:41 12:41 14:41    
Gorslas (Square) 09:43 10:43 12:43 14:43    
Penygroes Road 09:43 10:43 12:43 14:43    
Grove Hill Park 09:44 10:44 12:44 14:44    
Norton Road 09:45 10:45 12:45 14:45    
Farmers Arms 09:45 10:45 12:45 14:45    
Penygroes (Surgery) 09:46 10:46 12:46 14:46    
Primary School 09:46 10:46 12:46 14:46    
Bryndedwyddfa 09:47 10:47 12:47 14:47    
Spien Road 09:47 10:47 12:47 14:47    
Maesglas 09:48 10:48 12:48 14:48    
Nant Arw 09:49 10:49 12:49 14:49    
Waterloo Terrace 09:50 10:50 12:50 14:50    
Llwyn Celyn 09:51 10:51 12:51 14:51    
King`s Head 09:51 10:51 12:51 14:51    
Capel Hendre (Opp P.O.) 09:52 10:52 12:52 14:52    
Old Quarry 09:52 10:52 12:52 14:52    
Primary School 09:53 10:53 12:53 14:53    
Llys yr Ysgol 09:54 10:54 12:54 14:54    
Cefncrug 09:54 10:54 12:54 14:54    
Saron (P.O.) 09:56 10:56 12:56 14:56    
St David`s Church 09:56 10:56 12:56 14:56    
Dyffryn Road 09:57 10:57 12:57 14:57    
Maes-y-dail 09:59 10:59 12:59 14:59    
Parklands Road 09:59 10:59 12:59 14:59    
Tir-y-dail Cemetery 10:00 11:00 13:00 15:00    
Carmarthenshire College 10:01 11:01 13:01 15:01    
Ammanford Station 10:01 11:01 13:01 15:01    
Harold Street 10:02 11:02 13:02 15:02    
Ammanford Bus Station 4 10:04 11:04 13:04 15:04    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  128 1 128 2 128 3 128 4 128 5 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1
Ammanford Bus Station 4       08:10 08:35 10:35 12:35 15:20 17:35  
Harold Street       08:11 08:36 10:36 12:36 15:21 17:36  
Ammanford Station       08:11 08:36 10:36 12:36 15:21 17:36  
Carmarthenshire College       08:12 08:37 10:37 12:37 15:22 17:36  
Tir-y-dail Cemetery       08:12 08:37 10:37 12:37 15:22 17:37  
Parklands Road       08:13 08:38 10:38 12:38 15:23 17:38  
Maes-y-dail       08:14 08:39 10:39 12:39 15:24 17:38  
Dyffryn Road       08:15 08:40 10:40 12:40 15:25 17:39  
St David`s Church       08:16 08:41 10:41 12:41 15:26 17:40  
Saron (Opp P.O.)       08:17 08:42 10:42 12:42 15:27 17:41  
Cefncrug       08:18 08:43 10:43 12:43 15:28 17:41  
Llys yr Ysgol       08:18 08:43 10:43 12:43 15:28 17:42  
Primary School       08:19 08:44 10:44 12:44 15:29 17:42  
Old Quarry       08:20 08:45 10:45 12:45 15:30 17:43  
Capel Hendre (P.O.)       08:21 08:46 10:46 12:46 15:31 17:44  
Delfryn       08:21 08:46 10:46 12:46 15:31 17:44  
Llwyn Celyn       08:21 08:46 10:46 12:46 15:31 17:44  
Waterloo Square       08:22 08:47 10:47 12:47 15:32 17:45  
Nant Arw       08:23 08:48 10:48 12:48 15:33 17:45  
David's Way       08:24 08:49 10:49 12:49 15:34 17:46  
Spien Road       08:25 08:50 10:50 12:50 15:35 17:47  
Bryndedwyddfa       08:25 08:50 10:50 12:50 15:35 17:47  
Primary School       08:26 08:51 10:51 12:51 15:36 17:48  
Penygroes (Surgery)       08:27 08:52 10:52 12:52 15:37 17:49  
Farmers Arms       08:27 08:52 10:52 12:52 15:37 17:49  
Norton Road       08:28 08:52 10:52 12:52 15:37 17:49  
Grove Hill Park       08:29 08:53 10:53 12:53 15:38 17:50  
Penygroes Road       08:31 08:54 10:54 12:54 15:39 17:51  
Ysgol Mais yr yrfa       08:35            
Gorslas (Square)       08:40 08:55 10:55 12:55 15:40 17:52  
Heol Llandeilo       08:42 08:56 10:56 12:56 15:41 17:53  
Cross Hands library 06:35 07:35 07:35 08:46 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:45 17:57 18:20
Cross Hands library       09:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:47 17:57  
Bancyffynnon   07:35 07:35 09:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:47 17:57  
Primary School   07:36 07:36 09:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:48 17:58  
Cefneithin Rugby Club   07:37 07:37 09:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:49 17:59  
Dyfed Menswear   07:39 07:39 09:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:51 18:01  
Heol y Parc   07:39 07:39 09:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:51 18:01  
Cefneithin (P.O.)   07:40 07:40 09:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:52 18:02  
Heol Treventy   07:40 07:40 09:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:52 18:02  
Cefneithin Farm   07:41 07:41 09:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:53 18:03  
Carmarthen Road   07:42 07:42 09:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:54 18:03  
Heol Blaenhirwaun   07:43 07:43 09:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:55 18:04  
Melbourne House   07:44 07:44 09:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:56 18:05  
Drefach (Cafe)   07:46 07:46 09:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:58 18:07  
Drefach (Cafe)   07:48 07:48 09:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 16:00 18:09  
Post Office   07:48 07:48 09:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 16:00 18:09  
Gwendraeth Road   07:49 07:49 09:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 16:01 18:10  
Cwmmawr   07:50 07:50 09:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 16:02 18:11  
Heol Hirwaun Olau   07:51 07:51 09:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 16:03 18:12  
Derlwyn Garage   07:51 07:51 09:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 16:03 18:12  
Bethesda Road   07:52 07:52 09:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 16:04 18:13  
Tumble Tynton   07:53 07:53 09:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 16:05 18:14  
Workingmen`s Club   07:53 07:53 09:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 16:05    
High Street   07:53 07:53 09:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 16:05    
Surgery   07:54 07:54 09:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 16:06    
Square 06:35                 18:20
Maesyrhaf 06:35                 18:20
Heol Bryngwili 06:36                 18:21
Llechyfedach Primary 06:37                 18:22
Upper Tumble Square 06:38                 18:23
Banc-y-Gors 06:38 07:55 07:55 09:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:07   18:23
Ysbyty Mynnydd Mawr 06:40 07:57 07:57 09:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 16:09   18:25
Bryn Rhos 06:41 07:58 07:58 09:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 16:10   18:26
Maes Becca 06:42 08:00 08:00 09:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:12   18:27
Llannon 06:43 08:01 08:01 09:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 16:13   18:28
Erw Non 06:43 08:01 08:01 09:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 16:13   18:28
Pont Morlais 06:44 08:02 08:02 09:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 16:14   18:29
Gelliwernen 06:45 08:03 08:03 09:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:15   18:30
Clochyrie 06:47 08:06 08:06 09:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:18   18:32
Swiss Valley Garden Centre 06:48 08:06 08:06 09:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:18   18:33
Danylan 06:50 08:09 08:09 09:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:21   18:35
Swiss Valley Road 06:50 08:09 08:09 09:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:21   18:35
Royal Oak 06:50 08:09 08:09 09:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:21   18:35
Felinfoel Brewery 06:51 08:10 08:10 09:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:22   18:36
Police Station 06:51 08:11 08:11 09:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:22   18:36
Aelybryn Drive 06:52 08:11 08:11 09:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:23   18:37
Post Office 06:52 08:12 08:12 09:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:23   18:37
Felinfoel Road 06:52 08:12 08:12 09:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:24   18:37
Parc Howard Avenue 06:53 08:13 08:13 09:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:24   18:38
Parc Howard 06:53 08:14 08:14 09:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:25   18:38
Hedley Terrace 06:54 08:14 08:14 09:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:25   18:39
Capel Newydd 06:54 08:14 08:14 09:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:25   18:39
Thomas Arms Hotel 06:54 08:15 08:15 09:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:26   18:39
Llanelli (Bus Station) 06:57 08:19 08:19 09:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:29   18:42
West End   08:20                
Lotus House   08:21                
Sandpiper Roundabout   08:22                
Maesycoed   08:22                
Beach Road   08:23                
Graig Campus   08:25                
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Carmarthen College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Carmarthen College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
4
  • Journey runs during working days of Carmarthenshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
5
  • Journey does not run during working days of Carmarthenshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1
Ammanford Bus Station 4   08:35 10:35 12:35 15:20 17:35  
Harold Street   08:36 10:36 12:36 15:21 17:36  
Ammanford Station   08:36 10:36 12:36 15:21 17:36  
Carmarthenshire College   08:37 10:37 12:37 15:22 17:36  
Tir-y-dail Cemetery   08:37 10:37 12:37 15:22 17:37  
Parklands Road   08:38 10:38 12:38 15:23 17:38  
Maes-y-dail   08:39 10:39 12:39 15:24 17:38  
Dyffryn Road   08:40 10:40 12:40 15:25 17:39  
St David`s Church   08:41 10:41 12:41 15:26 17:40  
Saron (Opp P.O.)   08:42 10:42 12:42 15:27 17:41  
Cefncrug   08:43 10:43 12:43 15:28 17:41  
Llys yr Ysgol   08:43 10:43 12:43 15:28 17:42  
Primary School   08:44 10:44 12:44 15:29 17:42  
Old Quarry   08:45 10:45 12:45 15:30 17:43  
Capel Hendre (P.O.)   08:46 10:46 12:46 15:31 17:44  
Delfryn   08:46 10:46 12:46 15:31 17:44  
Llwyn Celyn   08:46 10:46 12:46 15:31 17:44  
Waterloo Square   08:47 10:47 12:47 15:32 17:45  
Nant Arw   08:48 10:48 12:48 15:33 17:45  
David's Way   08:49 10:49 12:49 15:34 17:46  
Spien Road   08:50 10:50 12:50 15:35 17:47  
Bryndedwyddfa   08:50 10:50 12:50 15:35 17:47  
Primary School   08:51 10:51 12:51 15:36 17:48  
Penygroes (Surgery)   08:52 10:52 12:52 15:37 17:49  
Farmers Arms   08:52 10:52 12:52 15:37 17:49  
Norton Road   08:52 10:52 12:52 15:37 17:49  
Grove Hill Park   08:53 10:53 12:53 15:38 17:50  
Penygroes Road   08:54 10:54 12:54 15:39 17:51  
Gorslas (Square)   08:55 10:55 12:55 15:40 17:52  
Heol Llandeilo   08:56 10:56 12:56 15:41 17:53  
Cross Hands library 07:35 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:45 17:57 18:20
Cross Hands library   09:02 11:02 13:02 15:47 17:57  
Bancyffynnon 07:35 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:47 17:57  
Primary School 07:36 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:48 17:58  
Cefneithin Rugby Club 07:37 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:49 17:59  
Dyfed Menswear 07:39 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:51 18:01  
Heol y Parc 07:39 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:51 18:01  
Cefneithin (P.O.) 07:40 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:52 18:02  
Heol Treventy 07:40 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:52 18:02  
Cefneithin Farm 07:41 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:53 18:03  
Carmarthen Road 07:42 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:54 18:03  
Heol Blaenhirwaun 07:43 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:55 18:04  
Melbourne House 07:44 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:56 18:05  
Drefach (Cafe) 07:46 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:58 18:07  
Drefach (Cafe) 07:48 09:15 11:15 13:15 16:00 18:09  
Post Office 07:48 09:15 11:15 13:15 16:00 18:09  
Gwendraeth Road 07:49 09:16 11:16 13:16 16:01 18:10  
Cwmmawr 07:50 09:17 11:17 13:17 16:02 18:11  
Heol Hirwaun Olau 07:51 09:18 11:18 13:18 16:03 18:12  
Derlwyn Garage 07:51 09:18 11:18 13:18 16:03 18:12  
Bethesda Road 07:52 09:19 11:19 13:19 16:04 18:13  
Tumble Tynton 07:53 09:20 11:20 13:20 16:05 18:14  
Workingmen`s Club 07:53 09:20 11:20 13:20 16:05    
High Street 07:53 09:20 11:20 13:20 16:05    
Surgery 07:54 09:21 11:21 13:21 16:06    
Square             18:20
Maesyrhaf             18:20
Heol Bryngwili             18:21
Llechyfedach Primary             18:22
Upper Tumble Square             18:23
Banc-y-Gors 07:55 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:07   18:23
Ysbyty Mynnydd Mawr 07:57 09:24 11:24 13:24 16:09   18:25
Bryn Rhos 07:58 09:25 11:25 13:25 16:10   18:26
Maes Becca 08:00 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:12   18:27
Llannon 08:01 09:28 11:28 13:28 16:13   18:28
Erw Non 08:01 09:28 11:28 13:28 16:13   18:28
Pont Morlais 08:02 09:29 11:29 13:29 16:14   18:29
Gelliwernen 08:03 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:15   18:30
Clochyrie 08:06 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:18   18:32
Swiss Valley Garden Centre 08:06 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:18   18:33
Danylan 08:09 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:21   18:35
Swiss Valley Road 08:09 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:21   18:35
Royal Oak 08:09 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:21   18:35
Felinfoel Brewery 08:10 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:22   18:36
Police Station 08:11 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:22   18:36
Aelybryn Drive 08:11 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:23   18:37
Post Office 08:12 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:23   18:37
Felinfoel Road 08:12 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:24   18:37
Parc Howard Avenue 08:13 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:24   18:38
Parc Howard 08:14 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:25   18:38
Hedley Terrace 08:14 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:25   18:39
Capel Newydd 08:14 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:25   18:39
Thomas Arms Hotel 08:15 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:26   18:39
Llanelli (Bus Station) 08:19 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:29   18:42
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:24:31 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru128-Llanelli-Ammanford3_TXC_2018427-1248_FCFO128.xml using schema version 2.4.
Cross Hands libraryMaesyrhafHeol BryngwiliLlechyfedach PrimaryUpper Tumble SquareBanc-y-GorsYsbyty Mynnydd MawrBryn RhosMaes BeccaLlannonErw NonPont MorlaisGelliwernenClochyrieSwiss Valley Garden CentreDanylanSwiss Valley RoadRoyal OakFelinfoel BreweryPolice StationAelybryn DrivePost OfficeFelinfoel RoadParc Howard AvenueParc HowardHedley TerraceCapel NewyddThomas Arms HotelLlanelli (Bus Station)Ammanford Bus Station 4Ammanford StationCarmarthenshire CollegeTir-y-dail CemeteryParklands RoadMaes-y-dailDyffryn RoadSt David`s ChurchSaron (Opp P.O.)CefncrugLlys yr YsgolPrimary SchoolOld QuarryCapel Hendre (P.O.)DelfrynLlwyn CelynWaterloo SquareNant ArwDavid's WaySpien RoadBryndedwyddfaPrimary SchoolPenygroes (Surgery)Farmers ArmsNorton RoadGrove Hill ParkPenygroes RoadGorslas (Square)Heol LlandeiloCross Hands libraryBancyffynnonPrimary SchoolCefneithin Rugby ClubDyfed MenswearHeol y ParcCefneithin (P.O.)Heol TreventyCefneithin FarmCarmarthen RoadHeol BlaenhirwaunMelbourne HouseDrefach (Cafe)Post OfficeGwendraeth RoadCwmmawrHeol Hirwaun OlauDerlwyn GarageBethesda RoadTumble TyntonLlanelli (Bus Station)Hedley TerraceParc HowardParc Howard AvenuePost OfficeAelybryn DriveDiplomat HotelFelinfoel BreweryLlys WestfaDanylanSwiss Valley Garden CentreClochyrieGelliwernenPont MorlaisErw NonLlannonThe Old SchoolMaes BeccaBryn RhosMynydd Mawr HospitalBanc-y-GorsLlechyfedach SchoolHeol BryngwiliMaesyrhafSquareCross Hands (opp P.O.)Llanelli (Bus Station)Hedley TerraceParc HowardParc Howard AvenuePost OfficeAelybryn DriveDiplomat HotelFelinfoel BreweryLlys WestfaDanylanSwiss Valley Garden CentreClochyrieGelliwernenPont MorlaisErw NonLlannonThe Old SchoolMaes BeccaBryn RhosMynydd Mawr HospitalBanc-y-GorsSurgeryHigh StreetWorkingmen`s ClubTumble (Tynton)Bethesda RoadDerlwyn GarageCwm-mawr ClubGwendraeth RoadPost OfficeDrefach (Cafe)Melbourne HouseHeol BlaenhirwaunCarmarthen RoadCefneithin FarmHeol TreventyCefneithin (Primary School)Y FronDyfed MenswearCefneithin Rugby ClubPrimary SchoolBancyffynnonCross Hands (opp P.O.)Gwernllwyn Country ClubHeol LlandeiloGorslas (Square)Penygroes RoadGrove Hill ParkNorton RoadFarmers ArmsPenygroes (Surgery)Primary SchoolBryndedwyddfaSpien RoadMaesglasNant ArwWaterloo TerraceLlwyn CelynKing`s HeadCapel Hendre (Opp P.O.)Old QuarryPrimary SchoolLlys yr YsgolCefncrugSaron (P.O.)St David`s ChurchDyffryn RoadMaes-y-dailParklands RoadTir-y-dail CemeteryCarmarthenshire CollegeAmmanford StationHarold StreetAmmanford Bus Station 4Llanelli (Bus Station)Hedley TerraceParc HowardParc Howard AvenuePost OfficeAelybryn DriveDiplomat HotelFelinfoel BreweryLlys WestfaDanylanSwiss Valley Garden CentreClochyrieGelliwernenPont MorlaisErw NonLlannonThe Old SchoolMaes BeccaBryn RhosMynydd Mawr HospitalBanc-y-GorsSurgeryHigh StreetWorkingmen`s ClubTumble (Tynton)Bethesda RoadDerlwyn GarageCwm-mawr ClubGwendraeth RoadPost OfficeDrefach (Cafe)Melbourne HouseHeol BlaenhirwaunCarmarthen RoadCefneithin FarmHeol TreventyCefneithin (Primary School)Y FronDyfed MenswearCefneithin Rugby ClubPrimary SchoolBancyffynnonCross Hands (opp P.O.)Gwernllwyn Country ClubHeol LlandeiloGorslas (Square)Penygroes RoadGrove Hill ParkNorton RoadFarmers ArmsPenygroes (Surgery)Primary SchoolBryndedwyddfaSpien RoadMaesglasNant ArwWaterloo TerraceLlwyn CelynKing`s HeadCapel Hendre (Opp P.O.)Old QuarryPrimary SchoolLlys yr YsgolCefncrugSaron (P.O.)St David`s ChurchDyffryn RoadMaes-y-dailParklands RoadTir-y-dail CemeteryCarmarthenshire CollegeAmmanford StationHarold StreetAmmanford Bus Station 4Llanelli (Bus Station)Hedley TerraceParc HowardParc Howard AvenuePost OfficeAelybryn DriveDiplomat HotelFelinfoel BreweryLlys WestfaDanylanSwiss Valley Garden CentreClochyrieGelliwernenPont MorlaisErw NonLlannonThe Old SchoolMaes BeccaBryn RhosMynydd Mawr HospitalBanc-y-GorsSurgeryHigh StreetWorkingmen`s ClubTumble (Tynton)Bethesda RoadDerlwyn GarageCwm-mawr ClubGwendraeth RoadPost OfficeDrefach (Cafe)Melbourne HouseHeol BlaenhirwaunCarmarthen RoadCefneithin FarmHeol TreventyCefneithin (Primary School)Y FronDyfed MenswearCefneithin Rugby ClubPrimary SchoolBancyffynnonCross Hands (opp P.O.)Llanelli (Bus Station)Hedley TerraceParc HowardParc Howard AvenuePost OfficeAelybryn DriveDiplomat HotelFelinfoel BreweryLlys WestfaDanylanSwiss Valley Garden CentreClochyrieGelliwernenPont MorlaisErw NonLlannonThe Old SchoolMaes BeccaBryn RhosMynydd Mawr HospitalBanc-y-GorsSurgeryHigh StreetWorkingmen`s ClubTumble (Tynton)Bethesda RoadDerlwyn GarageCwm-mawr ClubGwendraeth RoadPost OfficeDrefach (Cafe)Melbourne HouseHeol BlaenhirwaunCarmarthen RoadCefneithin FarmHeol TreventyCefneithin (Primary School)Y FronDyfed MenswearCefneithin Rugby ClubPrimary SchoolBancyffynnonCross Hands (opp P.O.)Cross Hands libraryMaesyrhafHeol BryngwiliLlechyfedach PrimaryUpper Tumble SquareBanc-y-GorsYsbyty Mynnydd MawrBryn RhosMaes BeccaLlannonErw NonPont MorlaisGelliwernenClochyrieSwiss Valley Garden CentreDanylanSwiss Valley RoadRoyal OakFelinfoel BreweryPolice StationAelybryn DrivePost OfficeFelinfoel RoadParc Howard AvenueParc HowardHedley TerraceCapel NewyddThomas Arms HotelLlanelli (Bus Station)Cross Hands libraryPrimary SchoolCefneithin Rugby ClubDyfed MenswearHeol y ParcCefneithin (P.O.)Heol TreventyCefneithin FarmCarmarthen RoadHeol BlaenhirwaunMelbourne HouseDrefach (Cafe)Post OfficeGwendraeth RoadCwmmawrHeol Hirwaun OlauDerlwyn GarageBethesda RoadTumble TyntonWorkingmen`s ClubHigh StreetSurgeryBanc-y-GorsYsbyty Mynnydd MawrBryn RhosMaes BeccaLlannonErw NonPont MorlaisGelliwernenClochyrieSwiss Valley Garden CentreDanylanSwiss Valley RoadRoyal OakFelinfoel BreweryPolice StationAelybryn DrivePost OfficeFelinfoel RoadParc Howard AvenueParc HowardHedley TerraceCapel NewyddThomas Arms HotelLlanelli (Bus Station)West EndLotus HouseSandpiper RoundaboutMaesycoedBeach RoadGraig CampusCross Hands libraryPrimary SchoolCefneithin Rugby ClubDyfed MenswearHeol y ParcCefneithin (P.O.)Heol TreventyCefneithin FarmCarmarthen RoadHeol BlaenhirwaunMelbourne HouseDrefach (Cafe)Post OfficeGwendraeth RoadCwmmawrHeol Hirwaun OlauDerlwyn GarageBethesda RoadTumble TyntonWorkingmen`s ClubHigh StreetSurgeryBanc-y-GorsYsbyty Mynnydd MawrBryn RhosMaes BeccaLlannonErw NonPont MorlaisGelliwernenClochyrieSwiss Valley Garden CentreDanylanSwiss Valley RoadRoyal OakFelinfoel BreweryPolice StationAelybryn DrivePost OfficeFelinfoel RoadParc Howard AvenueParc HowardHedley TerraceCapel NewyddThomas Arms HotelLlanelli (Bus Station)Cross Hands libraryPrimary SchoolCefneithin Rugby ClubDyfed MenswearHeol y ParcCefneithin (P.O.)Heol TreventyCefneithin FarmCarmarthen RoadHeol BlaenhirwaunMelbourne HouseDrefach (Cafe)Post OfficeGwendraeth RoadCwmmawrHeol Hirwaun OlauDerlwyn GarageBethesda RoadTumble TyntonWorkingmen`s ClubHigh StreetSurgeryBanc-y-GorsYsbyty Mynnydd MawrBryn RhosMaes BeccaLlannonErw NonPont MorlaisGelliwernenClochyrieSwiss Valley Garden CentreDanylanSwiss Valley RoadRoyal OakFelinfoel BreweryPolice StationAelybryn DrivePost OfficeFelinfoel RoadParc Howard AvenueParc HowardHedley TerraceCapel NewyddThomas Arms HotelLlanelli (Bus Station)Ammanford Bus Station 4Ammanford StationCarmarthenshire CollegeTir-y-dail CemeteryParklands RoadMaes-y-dailDyffryn RoadSt David`s ChurchSaron (Opp P.O.)CefncrugLlys yr YsgolPrimary SchoolOld QuarryCapel Hendre (P.O.)DelfrynLlwyn CelynWaterloo SquareNant ArwDavid's WaySpien RoadBryndedwyddfaPrimary SchoolPenygroes (Surgery)Farmers ArmsNorton RoadGrove Hill ParkPenygroes RoadYsgol Mais yr yrfaGorslas (Square)Heol LlandeiloCross Hands libraryBancyffynnonPrimary SchoolCefneithin Rugby ClubDyfed MenswearHeol y ParcCefneithin (P.O.)Heol TreventyCefneithin FarmCarmarthen RoadHeol BlaenhirwaunMelbourne HouseDrefach (Cafe)Post OfficeGwendraeth RoadCwmmawrHeol Hirwaun OlauDerlwyn GarageBethesda RoadTumble TyntonWorkingmen`s ClubHigh StreetSurgeryBanc-y-GorsYsbyty Mynnydd MawrBryn RhosMaes BeccaLlannonErw NonPont MorlaisGelliwernenClochyrieSwiss Valley Garden CentreDanylanSwiss Valley RoadRoyal OakFelinfoel BreweryPolice StationAelybryn DrivePost OfficeFelinfoel RoadParc Howard AvenueParc HowardHedley TerraceCapel NewyddThomas Arms HotelLlanelli (Bus Station)Ammanford Bus Station 4Ammanford StationCarmarthenshire CollegeTir-y-dail CemeteryParklands RoadMaes-y-dailDyffryn RoadSt David`s ChurchSaron (Opp P.O.)CefncrugLlys yr YsgolPrimary SchoolOld QuarryCapel Hendre (P.O.)DelfrynLlwyn CelynWaterloo SquareNant ArwDavid's WaySpien RoadBryndedwyddfaPrimary SchoolPenygroes (Surgery)Farmers ArmsNorton RoadGrove Hill ParkPenygroes RoadGorslas (Square)Heol LlandeiloCross Hands libraryBancyffynnonPrimary SchoolCefneithin Rugby ClubDyfed MenswearHeol y ParcCefneithin (P.O.)Heol TreventyCefneithin FarmCarmarthen RoadHeol BlaenhirwaunMelbourne HouseDrefach (Cafe)Post OfficeGwendraeth RoadCwmmawrHeol Hirwaun OlauDerlwyn GarageBethesda RoadTumble TyntonWorkingmen`s ClubHigh StreetSurgeryBanc-y-GorsYsbyty Mynnydd MawrBryn RhosMaes BeccaLlannonErw NonPont MorlaisGelliwernenClochyrieSwiss Valley Garden CentreDanylanSwiss Valley RoadRoyal OakFelinfoel BreweryPolice StationAelybryn DrivePost OfficeFelinfoel RoadParc Howard AvenueParc HowardHedley TerraceCapel NewyddThomas Arms HotelLlanelli (Bus Station)Ammanford Bus Station 4Ammanford StationCarmarthenshire CollegeTir-y-dail CemeteryParklands RoadMaes-y-dailDyffryn RoadSt David`s ChurchSaron (Opp P.O.)CefncrugLlys yr YsgolPrimary SchoolOld QuarryCapel Hendre (P.O.)DelfrynLlwyn CelynWaterloo SquareNant ArwDavid's WaySpien RoadBryndedwyddfaPrimary SchoolPenygroes (Surgery)Farmers ArmsNorton RoadGrove Hill ParkPenygroes RoadGorslas (Square)Heol LlandeiloCross Hands libraryBancyffynnonPrimary SchoolCefneithin Rugby ClubDyfed MenswearHeol y ParcCefneithin (P.O.)Heol TreventyCefneithin FarmCarmarthen RoadHeol BlaenhirwaunMelbourne HouseDrefach (Cafe)Post OfficeGwendraeth RoadCwmmawrHeol Hirwaun OlauDerlwyn GarageBethesda RoadTumble TyntonWorkingmen`s ClubHigh StreetSurgeryBanc-y-GorsYsbyty Mynnydd MawrBryn RhosMaes BeccaLlannonErw NonPont MorlaisGelliwernenClochyrieSwiss Valley Garden CentreDanylanSwiss Valley RoadRoyal OakFelinfoel BreweryPolice StationAelybryn DrivePost OfficeFelinfoel RoadParc Howard AvenueParc HowardHedley TerraceCapel NewyddThomas Arms HotelLlanelli (Bus Station)Ammanford Bus Station 4Ammanford StationCarmarthenshire CollegeTir-y-dail CemeteryParklands RoadMaes-y-dailDyffryn RoadSt David`s ChurchSaron (Opp P.O.)CefncrugLlys yr YsgolPrimary SchoolOld QuarryCapel Hendre (P.O.)DelfrynLlwyn CelynWaterloo SquareNant ArwDavid's WaySpien RoadBryndedwyddfaPrimary SchoolPenygroes (Surgery)Farmers ArmsNorton RoadGrove Hill ParkPenygroes RoadGorslas (Square)Heol LlandeiloCross Hands libraryBancyffynnonPrimary SchoolCefneithin Rugby ClubDyfed MenswearHeol y ParcCefneithin (P.O.)Heol TreventyCefneithin FarmCarmarthen RoadHeol BlaenhirwaunMelbourne HouseDrefach (Cafe)Post OfficeGwendraeth RoadCwmmawrHeol Hirwaun OlauDerlwyn GarageBethesda RoadTumble Tynton