Timetable for the 146 - Ammanford - Garnant circular via Glanamman Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 146 - Ammanford - Garnant circular via Glanamman Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 146 Ammanford - Garnant circular via Glanamman Bus.

Ammanford - Garnant circular
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  146 1 146 1 146 1
Ammanford Bus Station 3 12:00 14:00 16:20
Ammanford Wilkinsons 12:02 14:02 16:22
Pontamman Road 12:04 14:04 16:24
Perrivale Inn 12:05 14:05 16:25
Farmers Arms 12:08 14:08 16:28
Jones Terrace 12:09 14:09 16:29
Bro Ryan 12:11 14:11 16:31
Penpound Lane 12:11 14:11 16:31
Bryn-lloi Road 12:12 14:12 16:32
Glanaman Square 12:13 14:13 16:33
Llys Saint Margaret 12:14 14:14 16:34
Heol Aman 12:16 14:16 16:36
Heol Aman 12:16 14:16 16:36
Workshops 12:16 14:16 16:36
Folland Road 12:18 14:18 16:38
Folland Road 12:18 14:18 16:38
Glyndreiniog Market Garden 12:19 14:19 16:39
Maes-Yr-Hendre 12:20 14:20 16:40
Maesyrhendre 12:20 14:20 16:40
Maesybedol 12:22 14:22 16:42
Maesybedol 12:23 14:23 16:43
Twyn Square 12:26 14:26 16:46
Garnant Raven 12:27 14:27 16:47
Stepney Road/Dinefwr Road 12:29 14:29 16:49
Cowell Road 12:29 14:29 16:49
Garnant Raven 12:31 14:31 16:51
New School Road 12:34 14:34 16:54
New Ceidrim Road 12:34 14:34 16:54
Petrol Station 12:34 14:34 16:54
Glanaman Square 12:35 14:35 16:55
Bryn-lloi Road 12:36 14:36 16:56
Bro Ryan 12:38 14:38 16:58
Grenig Road 12:38 14:38 16:58
Jones Terrace 12:39 14:39 16:59
Farmers Arms 12:40 14:40 17:00
Perrivale Inn 12:43 14:43 17:03
Pontamman Road 12:44 14:44 17:04
Ammanford Tesco 12:47 14:47 17:07
St Michael & All Angels` Church 12:48 14:48 17:08
Ammanford Bus Station 3 12:51 14:51 17:11
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  146 1 146 1 146 1
Ammanford Bus Station 3 12:00 14:00 16:20
Ammanford Wilkinsons 12:02 14:02 16:22
Pontamman Road 12:04 14:04 16:24
Perrivale Inn 12:05 14:05 16:25
Farmers Arms 12:08 14:08 16:28
Jones Terrace 12:09 14:09 16:29
Bro Ryan 12:11 14:11 16:31
Penpound Lane 12:11 14:11 16:31
Bryn-lloi Road 12:12 14:12 16:32
Glanaman Square 12:13 14:13 16:33
Llys Saint Margaret 12:14 14:14 16:34
Heol Aman 12:16 14:16 16:36
Heol Aman 12:16 14:16 16:36
Workshops 12:16 14:16 16:36
Folland Road 12:18 14:18 16:38
Folland Road 12:18 14:18 16:38
Glyndreiniog Market Garden 12:19 14:19 16:39
Maes-Yr-Hendre 12:20 14:20 16:40
Maesyrhendre 12:20 14:20 16:40
Maesybedol 12:22 14:22 16:42
Maesybedol 12:23 14:23 16:43
Twyn Square 12:26 14:26 16:46
Garnant Raven 12:27 14:27 16:47
Stepney Road/Dinefwr Road 12:29 14:29 16:49
Cowell Road 12:29 14:29 16:49
Garnant Raven 12:31 14:31 16:51
New School Road 12:34 14:34 16:54
New Ceidrim Road 12:34 14:34 16:54
Petrol Station 12:34 14:34 16:54
Glanaman Square 12:35 14:35 16:55
Bryn-lloi Road 12:36 14:36 16:56
Bro Ryan 12:38 14:38 16:58
Grenig Road 12:38 14:38 16:58
Jones Terrace 12:39 14:39 16:59
Farmers Arms 12:40 14:40 17:00
Perrivale Inn 12:43 14:43 17:03
Pontamman Road 12:44 14:44 17:04
Ammanford Tesco 12:47 14:47 17:07
St Michael & All Angels` Church 12:48 14:48 17:08
Ammanford Bus Station 3 12:51 14:51 17:11
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:52:19 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru146-Ammanford-Garnantcircular2_TXC_2018427-1248_CMAO146.xml using schema version 2.4.
Ammanford Bus Station 3Pontamman RoadPerrivale InnFarmers ArmsJones TerraceBro RyanPenpound LaneBryn-lloi RoadGlanaman SquareLlys Saint MargaretHeol AmanHeol AmanWorkshopsFolland RoadFolland RoadGlyndreiniog Market GardenMaes-Yr-HendreMaesyrhendreMaesybedolMaesybedolTwyn SquareGarnant RavenStepney Road/Dinefwr RoadCowell RoadGarnant RavenNew School RoadNew Ceidrim RoadPetrol StationGlanaman SquareBryn-lloi RoadBro RyanGrenig RoadJones TerraceFarmers ArmsPerrivale InnPontamman RoadAmmanford TescoSt Michael & All Angels` ChurchAmmanford Bus Station 3