Timetable for the 164 - Pontyberem - Ammanford via Drefach, Cross Hands Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 164 - Pontyberem - Ammanford via Drefach, Cross Hands Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First South & West Wales (licensed as First Cymru Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 164 Pontyberem - Ammanford via Drefach, Cross Hands
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First South & West Wales
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstCymru Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea SA5 7BN

Map Showing the Routes of the 164 Pontyberem - Ammanford via Drefach, Cross Hands Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Pontyberem - Ammanford via Drefach, Cross Hands Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Bay 5, Bus Station, Ammanford, 08:1516:30
opp Post Box, Post Office, Tir-y-Dail, 08:1516:30
before, Old Road, Tir-y-Dail, 08:1616:31
after, Nantlais, Tir-y-Dail, 08:1616:31
after, Bonllwyn Green, Tir-y-Dail, 08:1616:31
nr, Blaenau, Tir-y-Dail, 08:1616:31
before, Heol Aberlash, Tir-y-Dail, 08:1716:32
after, Mackays Crossing, Llandybie, 08:1716:32
before, Glynhir Road, Llandybie, 08:1816:33
before, Margaret Road, Llandybie, 08:1916:34
nr, Springfield, Llandybie, 08:1916:34
after, Llandybie Square, Llandybie, 08:1916:34
opp 61, Blaenau Road, Llandybie, 08:2016:35
after, Rugby Club, Llandybie, 08:2016:35
after, Heol Marlais, Llandybie, 08:2116:36
before, Caecoed Estate, Llandybie, 08:2116:36
before, Rugby Club, Llandybie, 08:2216:37
opp 107, Blaenau Road Lower, Llandybie, 08:2316:38
nr, Sewage Works, Blaenau, 08:2616:41
opp Post Box, Badgers, Blaenau, 08:2816:43
after Post Box, Post Office, Cae'r-bryn, 08:2916:44
o/s, Surgery, Pen-y-groes, 08:3316:48
after, Bryncwar Road, Pen-y-groes, 08:3316:48
nr, Glan-y-Gors, Morfa, 08:3416:49
nr, Gorsddu Terrace, Morfa, 08:3516:50
after, Maes Derwen, Morfa, 08:3516:50
after, Black Lion, Gorslas, 08:3716:52
opp 20, Black Lion Road, Gorslas, 08:3816:53
after, Gorslas Square, Gorslas, 08:3916:54
o/s 67, Heol Llandeilo, Gorslas, 08:3916:54
o/s Garage, Heol Parc Mawr, Cross Hands, 08:4116:56
o/s, Cross Hands All-Spares, Morfa, 08:4216:57
opp Morgan Morgan, Business Park, Cross Hands, 08:4416:59
before, Cross Hands JJ Motors, Gorslas, 08:4416:59
o/s, Library, Cross Hands, 08:4617:01
before, Bancyffynnon, Cross Hands, 17:01
o/s, Primary School, Cross Hands, 17:02
after, Cefneithin Rugby Club, Cross Hands, 17:03
opp, Dyfed Menswear, Cefneithin, 17:05
Heol y Parc, Cefneithin, 17:05
before, Play Area, Cefneithin, 17:06
nr 14, Heol Treventy, Cefneithin, 17:06
after, Carmarthen Road, Cefneithin, 17:08
opp junct, Heol Blaenhirwaun, Cwm-y-glo, 17:09
nr, Melbourne House, Drefach, 17:10
before, Cafe, Drefach, 17:12
before Brynheulog, Heol Ddu, Drefach, 17:12
adj, Brynglas, Drefach, 17:13
o/s, Capel Seion Chapel, Capel Seion, 17:15
before, Capel Seion Square, Capel Seion, 17:15
opp Phone Box, Mynyddcerrig, Capel Seion, 17:18
after, Berem Bach Farm, Mynyddcerrig, 17:21
opp, Bancffosfelin School, Bancffosfelen, 17:25
after, Haulfryn, Bancffosfelen, 17:25
opp, Libanus Chapel, Bancffosfelen, 17:26
before, Ffordd Aneurin, Bancffosfelen, 17:26
after, Maesyfelin, Pontyberem, 17:27
o/s 32, Heol-y-Felin, Pontyberem, 17:27
opp 15, Water Street, Pontyberem, 17:28
adj Car Park, Heol-y-Parc, Pontyberem, 17:28
o/s Phone Box, Coalbrook Road, Pontyberem, 17:29
Nant y Glo, Pontyberem, 17:29
nr former, Old Railway Station, Pontyberem, 17:30

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
nr former, Old Railway Station, Pontyberem, 07:25
opp Phone Box, Coalbrook Road, Pontyberem, 07:25
o/s 17, Heol-y-Parc, Pontyberem, 07:26
o/s 15, Water Street, Pontyberem, 07:26
opp 32, Heol-y-Felin, Pontyberem, 07:26
Heol Llethryd, Pontyberem, 07:27
before, Maesyfelin, Pontyberem, 07:27
top, Ffordd Aneurin, Pontyberem, 07:28
o/s, Libanus Chapel, Bancffosfelen, 07:28
after, Haulfryn, Bancffosfelen, 07:29
o/s School, Bancffosfelin, Bancffosfelen, 07:30
before, Berem Bach Farm, Mynyddcerrig, 07:33
adj Phone Box, Post Office, Mynyddcerrig, 07:37
after, Capel Seion Square, Capel Seion, 07:39
opp, Capel Seion Chapel, Capel Seion, 07:39
adj, Brynglas, Drefach, 07:41
after Brynheulog, Heol Ddu, Drefach, 07:42
after, Cafe, Drefach, 07:43
nr, Melbourne House, Drefach, 07:44
opp junct, Heol Blaenhirwaun, Cwm-y-glo, 07:45
before, Carmarthen Road, Cwm-y-glo, 07:46
before, Cefneithin Farm, Cefneithin, 07:47
nr 20, Heol Treventy, Cefneithin, 07:48
o/s, Play Area, Cefneithin, 07:49
Y Fron, Cefneithin, 07:49
after, Dyfed Menswear, Cefneithin, 07:49
o/s, Cefneithin Rugby Club, Cross Hands, 07:51
opp, Primary School, Cross Hands, 07:52
after, Bancyffynnon, Cross Hands, 07:53
opp, Library, Cross Hands, 07:54
o/s Garage, Heol Parc Mawr, Cross Hands, 07:55
o/s, Cross Hands All-Spares, Morfa, 07:56
opp Morgan Morgan, Business Park, Cross Hands, 07:58
before, Cross Hands JJ Motors, Gorslas, 07:59
nr, Gwernllwyn Country Club, Cross Hands, 08:00
opp 67, Heol Llandeilo, Gorslas, 08:01
opp, Primary School, Gorslas, 08:02
opp 26, Black Lion Road, Gorslas, 08:03
before, Black Lion, Gorslas, 08:03
before, Maes Derwen, Morfa, 08:05
nr, Gorsddu Terrace, Morfa, 08:06
nr, Glan-y-Gors, Morfa, 08:06
o/s 12, Gorsddu Road, Pen-y-groes, 08:07
before, Surgery, Pen-y-groes, 08:09
opp Post Box, Post Office, Cae'r-bryn, 08:12
adj Post Box, Badgers, Blaenau, 08:13
nr, Sewage Works, Blaenau, 08:13
o/s 107, Blaenau Road Lower, Llandybie, 08:15
after, Rugby Club, Llandybie, 08:16
after, Heol Marlais, Llandybie, 08:16
before, Caecoed Estate, Llandybie, 08:17
before, Rugby Club, Llandybie, 08:17
after, Maespiode, Llandybie, 08:18
before, Llandybie Square, Llandybie, 08:18
before, Campbell Road, Llandybie, 08:19
after, Margaret Road, Llandybie, 08:19
after, Glynhir Road, Llandybie, 08:20
after, Mackays Crossing, Llandybie, 08:21
after, Heol Aberlash, Tir-y-Dail, 08:22
nr, Blaenau, Tir-y-Dail, 08:22
o/s, Bonllwyn Green, Tir-y-Dail, 08:23
before, Nantlais, Tir-y-Dail, 08:23
after Post Box, Post Office, Tir-y-Dail, 08:23
Bay 5, Bus Station, Ammanford, 08:25

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Bay 5, Bus Station, Ammanford, 08:1516:30
opp Post Box, Post Office, Tir-y-Dail, 08:1516:30
before, Old Road, Tir-y-Dail, 08:1616:31
after, Nantlais, Tir-y-Dail, 08:1616:31
after, Bonllwyn Green, Tir-y-Dail, 08:1616:31
nr, Blaenau, Tir-y-Dail, 08:1616:31
before, Heol Aberlash, Tir-y-Dail, 08:1716:32
after, Mackays Crossing, Llandybie, 08:1716:32
before, Glynhir Road, Llandybie, 08:1816:33
before, Margaret Road, Llandybie, 08:1916:34
nr, Springfield, Llandybie, 08:1916:34
after, Llandybie Square, Llandybie, 08:1916:34
opp 61, Blaenau Road, Llandybie, 08:2016:35
after, Rugby Club, Llandybie, 08:2016:35
after, Heol Marlais, Llandybie, 08:2116:36
before, Caecoed Estate, Llandybie, 08:2116:36
before, Rugby Club, Llandybie, 08:2216:37
opp 107, Blaenau Road Lower, Llandybie, 08:2316:38
nr, Sewage Works, Blaenau, 08:2616:41
opp Post Box, Badgers, Blaenau, 08:2816:43
after Post Box, Post Office, Cae'r-bryn, 08:2916:44
o/s, Surgery, Pen-y-groes, 08:3316:48
after, Bryncwar Road, Pen-y-groes, 08:3316:48
nr, Glan-y-Gors, Morfa, 08:3416:49
nr, Gorsddu Terrace, Morfa, 08:3516:50
after, Maes Derwen, Morfa, 08:3516:50
after, Black Lion, Gorslas, 08:3716:52
opp 20, Black Lion Road, Gorslas, 08:3816:53
after, Gorslas Square, Gorslas, 08:3916:54
o/s 67, Heol Llandeilo, Gorslas, 08:3916:54
o/s Garage, Heol Parc Mawr, Cross Hands, 08:4116:56
o/s, Cross Hands All-Spares, Morfa, 08:4216:57
opp Morgan Morgan, Business Park, Cross Hands, 08:4416:59
before, Cross Hands JJ Motors, Gorslas, 08:4416:59
o/s, Library, Cross Hands, 08:4617:01
before, Bancyffynnon, Cross Hands, 17:01
o/s, Primary School, Cross Hands, 17:02
after, Cefneithin Rugby Club, Cross Hands, 17:03
opp, Dyfed Menswear, Cefneithin, 17:05
Heol y Parc, Cefneithin, 17:05
before, Play Area, Cefneithin, 17:06
nr 14, Heol Treventy, Cefneithin, 17:06
after, Carmarthen Road, Cefneithin, 17:08
opp junct, Heol Blaenhirwaun, Cwm-y-glo, 17:09
nr, Melbourne House, Drefach, 17:10
before, Cafe, Drefach, 17:12
before Brynheulog, Heol Ddu, Drefach, 17:12
adj, Brynglas, Drefach, 17:13
o/s, Capel Seion Chapel, Capel Seion, 17:15
before, Capel Seion Square, Capel Seion, 17:15
opp Phone Box, Mynyddcerrig, Capel Seion, 17:18
after, Berem Bach Farm, Mynyddcerrig, 17:21
opp, Bancffosfelin School, Bancffosfelen, 17:25
after, Haulfryn, Bancffosfelen, 17:25
opp, Libanus Chapel, Bancffosfelen, 17:26
before, Ffordd Aneurin, Bancffosfelen, 17:26
after, Maesyfelin, Pontyberem, 17:27
o/s 32, Heol-y-Felin, Pontyberem, 17:27
opp 15, Water Street, Pontyberem, 17:28
adj Car Park, Heol-y-Parc, Pontyberem, 17:28
o/s Phone Box, Coalbrook Road, Pontyberem, 17:29
Nant y Glo, Pontyberem, 17:29
nr former, Old Railway Station, Pontyberem, 17:30

Saturday - outbound

Stops
nr former, Old Railway Station, Pontyberem, 07:25
opp Phone Box, Coalbrook Road, Pontyberem, 07:25
o/s 17, Heol-y-Parc, Pontyberem, 07:26
o/s 15, Water Street, Pontyberem, 07:26
opp 32, Heol-y-Felin, Pontyberem, 07:26
Heol Llethryd, Pontyberem, 07:27
before, Maesyfelin, Pontyberem, 07:27
top, Ffordd Aneurin, Pontyberem, 07:28
o/s, Libanus Chapel, Bancffosfelen, 07:28
after, Haulfryn, Bancffosfelen, 07:29
o/s School, Bancffosfelin, Bancffosfelen, 07:30
before, Berem Bach Farm, Mynyddcerrig, 07:33
adj Phone Box, Post Office, Mynyddcerrig, 07:37
after, Capel Seion Square, Capel Seion, 07:39
opp, Capel Seion Chapel, Capel Seion, 07:39
adj, Brynglas, Drefach, 07:41
after Brynheulog, Heol Ddu, Drefach, 07:42
after, Cafe, Drefach, 07:43
nr, Melbourne House, Drefach, 07:44
opp junct, Heol Blaenhirwaun, Cwm-y-glo, 07:45
before, Carmarthen Road, Cwm-y-glo, 07:46
before, Cefneithin Farm, Cefneithin, 07:47
nr 20, Heol Treventy, Cefneithin, 07:48
o/s, Play Area, Cefneithin, 07:49
Y Fron, Cefneithin, 07:49
after, Dyfed Menswear, Cefneithin, 07:49
o/s, Cefneithin Rugby Club, Cross Hands, 07:51
opp, Primary School, Cross Hands, 07:52
after, Bancyffynnon, Cross Hands, 07:53
opp, Library, Cross Hands, 07:54
o/s Garage, Heol Parc Mawr, Cross Hands, 07:55
o/s, Cross Hands All-Spares, Morfa, 07:56
opp Morgan Morgan, Business Park, Cross Hands, 07:58
before, Cross Hands JJ Motors, Gorslas, 07:59
nr, Gwernllwyn Country Club, Cross Hands, 08:00
opp 67, Heol Llandeilo, Gorslas, 08:01
opp, Primary School, Gorslas, 08:02
opp 26, Black Lion Road, Gorslas, 08:03
before, Black Lion, Gorslas, 08:03
before, Maes Derwen, Morfa, 08:05
nr, Gorsddu Terrace, Morfa, 08:06
nr, Glan-y-Gors, Morfa, 08:06
o/s 12, Gorsddu Road, Pen-y-groes, 08:07
before, Surgery, Pen-y-groes, 08:09
opp Post Box, Post Office, Cae'r-bryn, 08:12
adj Post Box, Badgers, Blaenau, 08:13
nr, Sewage Works, Blaenau, 08:13
o/s 107, Blaenau Road Lower, Llandybie, 08:15
after, Rugby Club, Llandybie, 08:16
after, Heol Marlais, Llandybie, 08:16
before, Caecoed Estate, Llandybie, 08:17
before, Rugby Club, Llandybie, 08:17
after, Maespiode, Llandybie, 08:18
before, Llandybie Square, Llandybie, 08:18
before, Campbell Road, Llandybie, 08:19
after, Margaret Road, Llandybie, 08:19
after, Glynhir Road, Llandybie, 08:20
after, Mackays Crossing, Llandybie, 08:21
after, Heol Aberlash, Tir-y-Dail, 08:22
nr, Blaenau, Tir-y-Dail, 08:22
o/s, Bonllwyn Green, Tir-y-Dail, 08:23
before, Nantlais, Tir-y-Dail, 08:23
after Post Box, Post Office, Tir-y-Dail, 08:23
Bay 5, Bus Station, Ammanford, 08:25

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.