Timetable for the 164 - Pontyberem - Ammanford via Drefach, Cross Hands Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 164 - Pontyberem - Ammanford via Drefach, Cross Hands Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First South & West Wales (licensed as First Cymru Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Ammanford Bus Station 2 - Cross Hands Library
  • Ammanford Bus Station 2 - Pontyberem Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Pontyberem Station - Ammanford Bus Station 2
bus timetable 164 Pontyberem - Ammanford via Drefach, Cross Hands
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First South & West Wales
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstCymru Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea SA5 7BN

Map Showing the Routes of the 164 Pontyberem - Ammanford via Drefach, Cross Hands Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Pontyberem - Ammanford via Drefach, Cross Hands Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Pontyberem Station,(), 07:25
2Coalbrook Road,(), 07:25
3Heol-y-Parc,(), 07:26
4Water Street,(), 07:26
5Heol-y-Felin,(), 07:27
6Heol Llethryd,(), 07:27
7Maesyfelin,(), 07:27
8Ffordd Aneurin,(), 07:28
9Libanus Chapel,(), 07:28
10Haulfryn,(), 07:29
11Bancffosfelen School,(), 07:30
12Berem Bach Farm,(), 07:33
13Mynyddcerrig Shelter,(), 07:37
14Capel Seion Square,(), 07:39
15Capel Seion Chapel,(), 07:39
16Brynglas,(), 07:41
17Heol Ddu,(), 07:42
18Drefach Cafe,(), 07:43
19Drefach Cafe,(),
20Melbourne House,(), 07:44
21Heol Blaenhirwaun,(), 07:45
22Carmarthen Road,(), 07:46
23Cefneithin Farm,(), 07:47
24Heol Treventy,(), 07:48
25Cefneithin,(), 07:49
26Y Fron,(), 07:49
27Dyfed Menswear,(), 07:49
28Cefneithin Rugby Club,(), 07:51
29Primary School,(), 07:52
30Bancyffynnon,(), 07:53
31Cross Hands opposite Library,(), 07:54
32Cross Hands opposite Library,(),
33Heol Parc Mawr,(), 07:55
34Cross Hands All-Spares,(), 07:56
35Cross Hands Business Park,(), 07:58
36Cross Hands JJ Motors,(), 07:59
37Gwernllwyn Country Club,(), 08:00
38Heol Llandeilo,(), 08:01
39Gorslas Square,(), 08:02
40Black Lion Road,(), 08:03
41Black Lion,(), 08:03
42Maes Derwen,(), 08:05
43Gorsddu Estate,(), 08:06
44Glan-y-Gors,(), 08:06
45Gorsddu Road,(), 08:07
46Penygroes opposite Surgery,(), 08:09
47Post Office,(), 08:12
48Blaenau Shelter,(), 08:13
49Sewage Works,(), 08:13
50Blaenau Road Lower,(), 08:15
51Rugby Club,(), 08:16
52Heol Marlais,(), 08:16
53Caecoed Estate,(), 08:17
54Caecoed Estate,(), 08:17
55Maespiode,(), 08:18
56Llandybie Square,(), 08:18
57Campbell Road,(), 08:19
58Margaret Road,(), 08:19
59Glynhir Road,(), 08:20
60Mackays Crossing,(), 08:21
61Heol Aberlash,(), 08:22
62Blaenau,(), 08:22
63Bonllwyn Green,(), 08:23
64Nantlais,(), 08:23
65Post Office,(), 08:23
66Ammanford Bus Station 2,(), 08:25

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Ammanford Bus Station 2,(), 08:1516:30
2Post Office,(), 08:1516:30
3Old Road,(), 08:1616:31
4Nantlais,(), 08:1616:31
5Bonllwyn Green,(), 08:1616:31
6Blaenau,(), 08:1616:31
7Heol Aberlash,(), 08:1716:32
8Mackays Crossing,(), 08:1816:33
9Glynhir Road,(), 08:1816:33
10Margaret Road,(), 08:1916:34
11Springfield,(), 08:1916:34
12Llandybie Square,(), 08:1916:34
13Blaenau Road,(), 08:2016:35
14Rugby Club,(), 08:2016:35
15Heol Marlais,(), 08:2116:36
16Caecoed Estate,(), 08:2116:36
17Caecoed Estate,(), 08:2216:37
18Blaenau Road Lower,(), 08:2316:38
19Sewage Works,(), 08:2616:41
20Blaenau opposite Shelter,(), 08:2816:43
21Post Office,(), 08:2916:44
22Penygroes Surgery,(), 08:3316:48
23Bryncwar Road,(), 08:3316:48
24Glan-y-Gors,(), 08:3416:49
25Gorsddu Estate,(), 08:3516:50
26Maes Derwen,(), 08:3516:50
27Black Lion,(), 08:3716:52
28Black Lion Road,(), 08:3816:53
29Gorslas Square,(), 08:3916:54
30Heol Llandeilo,(), 08:3916:54
31Heol Parc Mawr,(), 08:4116:56
32Cross Hands All-Spares,(), 08:4216:57
33Cross Hands Business Park,(), 08:4416:59
34Cross Hands JJ Motors,(), 08:4416:59
35Cross Hands Library,(), 08:4617:01
36Cross Hands Library,(),
37Bancyffynnon,(), 17:01
38Primary School,(), 17:02
39Cefneithin Rugby Club,(), 17:03
40Dyfed Menswear,(), 17:05
41Heol y Parc,(), 17:05
42Cefneithin,(), 17:06
43Heol Treventy,(), 17:06
44Carmarthen Road,(), 17:08
45Heol Blaenhirwaun,(), 17:09
46Melbourne House,(), 17:10
47Drefach Cafe,(), 17:12
48Drefach Cafe,(),
49Heol Ddu,(), 17:12
50Brynglas,(), 17:13
51Capel Seion Chapel,(), 17:15
52Capel Seion Square,(), 17:15
53Mynyddcerrig opposite Shelter,(), 17:18
54Berem Bach Farm,(), 17:21
55Bancffosfelen opposite School,(), 17:25
56Haulfryn,(), 17:25
57Libanus Chapel,(), 17:26
58Ffordd Aneurin,(), 17:26
59Maesyfelin,(), 17:27
60Heol-y-Felin,(), 17:27
61Water Street,(), 17:28
62Heol-y-Parc,(), 17:28
63Coalbrook Road,(), 17:29
64Nant y Glo,(), 17:29
65Pontyberem Station,(), 17:30

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Pontyberem Station,(), 07:25
2Coalbrook Road,(), 07:25
3Heol-y-Parc,(), 07:26
4Water Street,(), 07:26
5Heol-y-Felin,(), 07:27
6Heol Llethryd,(), 07:27
7Maesyfelin,(), 07:27
8Ffordd Aneurin,(), 07:28
9Libanus Chapel,(), 07:28
10Haulfryn,(), 07:29
11Bancffosfelen School,(), 07:30
12Berem Bach Farm,(), 07:33
13Mynyddcerrig Shelter,(), 07:37
14Capel Seion Square,(), 07:39
15Capel Seion Chapel,(), 07:39
16Brynglas,(), 07:41
17Heol Ddu,(), 07:42
18Drefach Cafe,(), 07:43
19Drefach Cafe,(),
20Melbourne House,(), 07:44
21Heol Blaenhirwaun,(), 07:45
22Carmarthen Road,(), 07:46
23Cefneithin Farm,(), 07:47
24Heol Treventy,(), 07:48
25Cefneithin,(), 07:49
26Y Fron,(), 07:49
27Dyfed Menswear,(), 07:49
28Cefneithin Rugby Club,(), 07:51
29Primary School,(), 07:52
30Bancyffynnon,(), 07:53
31Cross Hands opposite Library,(), 07:54
32Cross Hands opposite Library,(),
33Heol Parc Mawr,(), 07:55
34Cross Hands All-Spares,(), 07:56
35Cross Hands Business Park,(), 07:58
36Cross Hands JJ Motors,(), 07:59
37Gwernllwyn Country Club,(), 08:00
38Heol Llandeilo,(), 08:01
39Gorslas Square,(), 08:02
40Black Lion Road,(), 08:03
41Black Lion,(), 08:03
42Maes Derwen,(), 08:05
43Gorsddu Estate,(), 08:06
44Glan-y-Gors,(), 08:06
45Gorsddu Road,(), 08:07
46Penygroes opposite Surgery,(), 08:09
47Post Office,(), 08:12
48Blaenau Shelter,(), 08:13
49Sewage Works,(), 08:13
50Blaenau Road Lower,(), 08:15
51Rugby Club,(), 08:16
52Heol Marlais,(), 08:16
53Caecoed Estate,(), 08:17
54Caecoed Estate,(), 08:17
55Maespiode,(), 08:18
56Llandybie Square,(), 08:18
57Campbell Road,(), 08:19
58Margaret Road,(), 08:19
59Glynhir Road,(), 08:20
60Mackays Crossing,(), 08:21
61Heol Aberlash,(), 08:22
62Blaenau,(), 08:22
63Bonllwyn Green,(), 08:23
64Nantlais,(), 08:23
65Post Office,(), 08:23
66Ammanford Bus Station 2,(), 08:25

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Ammanford Bus Station 2,(), 08:1516:30
2Post Office,(), 08:1516:30
3Old Road,(), 08:1616:31
4Nantlais,(), 08:1616:31
5Bonllwyn Green,(), 08:1616:31
6Blaenau,(), 08:1616:31
7Heol Aberlash,(), 08:1716:32
8Mackays Crossing,(), 08:1816:33
9Glynhir Road,(), 08:1816:33
10Margaret Road,(), 08:1916:34
11Springfield,(), 08:1916:34
12Llandybie Square,(), 08:1916:34
13Blaenau Road,(), 08:2016:35
14Rugby Club,(), 08:2016:35
15Heol Marlais,(), 08:2116:36
16Caecoed Estate,(), 08:2116:36
17Caecoed Estate,(), 08:2216:37
18Blaenau Road Lower,(), 08:2316:38
19Sewage Works,(), 08:2616:41
20Blaenau opposite Shelter,(), 08:2816:43
21Post Office,(), 08:2916:44
22Penygroes Surgery,(), 08:3316:48
23Bryncwar Road,(), 08:3316:48
24Glan-y-Gors,(), 08:3416:49
25Gorsddu Estate,(), 08:3516:50
26Maes Derwen,(), 08:3516:50
27Black Lion,(), 08:3716:52
28Black Lion Road,(), 08:3816:53
29Gorslas Square,(), 08:3916:54
30Heol Llandeilo,(), 08:3916:54
31Heol Parc Mawr,(), 08:4116:56
32Cross Hands All-Spares,(), 08:4216:57
33Cross Hands Business Park,(), 08:4416:59
34Cross Hands JJ Motors,(), 08:4416:59
35Cross Hands Library,(), 08:4617:01
36Cross Hands Library,(),
37Bancyffynnon,(), 17:01
38Primary School,(), 17:02
39Cefneithin Rugby Club,(), 17:03
40Dyfed Menswear,(), 17:05
41Heol y Parc,(), 17:05
42Cefneithin,(), 17:06
43Heol Treventy,(), 17:06
44Carmarthen Road,(), 17:08
45Heol Blaenhirwaun,(), 17:09
46Melbourne House,(), 17:10
47Drefach Cafe,(), 17:12
48Drefach Cafe,(),
49Heol Ddu,(), 17:12
50Brynglas,(), 17:13
51Capel Seion Chapel,(), 17:15
52Capel Seion Square,(), 17:15
53Mynyddcerrig opposite Shelter,(), 17:18
54Berem Bach Farm,(), 17:21
55Bancffosfelen opposite School,(), 17:25
56Haulfryn,(), 17:25
57Libanus Chapel,(), 17:26
58Ffordd Aneurin,(), 17:26
59Maesyfelin,(), 17:27
60Heol-y-Felin,(), 17:27
61Water Street,(), 17:28
62Heol-y-Parc,(), 17:28
63Coalbrook Road,(), 17:29
64Nant y Glo,(), 17:29
65Pontyberem Station,(), 17:30

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.