Timetable for the 166 - Carmarthen - Llanelli Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 166 - Carmarthen - Llanelli Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 166 Carmarthen - Llanelli Bus.

Carmarthen - Llanelli
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  166 1
Llanelli Bus Station 08:20
Thomas Arms 08:21
Hedley Terrace 08:22
Parc Howard 08:22
Parc Howard Avenue 08:23
Post Office 08:23
Aelybryn Drive 08:24
Diplomat Hotel 08:25
Felinfoel Brewery 08:26
Llys Westfa 08:26
Danylan 08:26
Swiss Valley Garden Centre 08:29
Clochyrie 08:29
Gelliwernen 08:32
Pont Morlais 08:33
Erw Non 08:34
Fountain Road 08:34
Llanon 08:35
Maes Becca 08:35
Toll House 08:35
Bryngwenyn Farm 08:38
Garage 08:42
Llannon Road 08:42
Coalbrook Road 08:43
Nant y Glo 08:43
Pontyberem (Station) 08:44
Grugos Ave 08:46
Pontyberem (Station) 08:48
Cwmmawr (Derwen Road) 08:50
Gwendraeth Road 08:50
Post Office 08:52
Heol Ddu 08:52
Brynglas 08:53
Capel Seion Chapel 08:55
Capel Seion Square 08:55
Mynyddcerrig (Maeslan) 08:59
Capel Seion Square 09:00
Capel Seion (Square) 09:01
Brynglas 09:03
Heol Ddu 09:03
Drefach (Cafe) 09:05
Drefach (Cafe) 09:07
Melbourne House 09:08
Heol Blaenhirwaun 09:09
Carmarthen Road 09:10
Garreg Hollt 09:12
Dyfed Menswear 09:13
Heol y Parc 09:13
Cefneithin (P.O.) 09:14
Foelgastell 09:16
Foelgastell Farm 09:18
Porthyrhyd (Derwendeg) 09:21
Derwen Deg 09:21
Cefn Abbey 09:25
Nantgaredig Y-Polyn Turn 09:27
Nantgaredig Turn 09:27
Capel Dewi Crossroads 09:29
Capel Dewi 09:30
Wenallt 09:32
Towy View Park 09:34
Brynglas Crescent 09:35
Llangynnwr Road 09:36
Carmarthen Bus Station 09:38
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  166 1
Llanelli Bus Station 08:20
Thomas Arms 08:21
Hedley Terrace 08:22
Parc Howard 08:22
Parc Howard Avenue 08:23
Post Office 08:23
Aelybryn Drive 08:24
Diplomat Hotel 08:25
Felinfoel Brewery 08:26
Llys Westfa 08:26
Danylan 08:26
Swiss Valley Garden Centre 08:29
Clochyrie 08:29
Gelliwernen 08:32
Pont Morlais 08:33
Erw Non 08:34
Fountain Road 08:34
Llanon 08:35
Maes Becca 08:35
Toll House 08:35
Bryngwenyn Farm 08:38
Garage 08:42
Llannon Road 08:42
Coalbrook Road 08:43
Nant y Glo 08:43
Pontyberem (Station) 08:44
Grugos Ave 08:46
Pontyberem (Station) 08:48
Cwmmawr (Derwen Road) 08:50
Gwendraeth Road 08:50
Post Office 08:52
Heol Ddu 08:52
Brynglas 08:53
Capel Seion Chapel 08:55
Capel Seion Square 08:55
Mynyddcerrig (Maeslan) 08:59
Capel Seion Square 09:00
Capel Seion (Square) 09:01
Brynglas 09:03
Heol Ddu 09:03
Drefach (Cafe) 09:05
Drefach (Cafe) 09:07
Melbourne House 09:08
Heol Blaenhirwaun 09:09
Carmarthen Road 09:10
Garreg Hollt 09:12
Dyfed Menswear 09:13
Heol y Parc 09:13
Cefneithin (P.O.) 09:14
Foelgastell 09:16
Foelgastell Farm 09:18
Porthyrhyd (Derwendeg) 09:21
Derwen Deg 09:21
Cefn Abbey 09:25
Nantgaredig Y-Polyn Turn 09:27
Nantgaredig Turn 09:27
Capel Dewi Crossroads 09:29
Capel Dewi 09:30
Wenallt 09:32
Towy View Park 09:34
Brynglas Crescent 09:35
Llangynnwr Road 09:36
Carmarthen Bus Station 09:38
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  166 1
Carmarthen Bus Station 13:45
Llangynnwr Road 13:46
Llangynnwr Village 13:47
Towy View Park 13:48
Wenallt 13:50
Capel Dewi 13:53
Capel Dewi Crossroads 13:53
Nantgaredig Turn 13:54
Nantgaredig Y-Polyn Turn 13:54
Cefn Abbey 13:56
Derwen Deg 13:59
Porthyrhyd (Derwendeg) 14:00
Foelgastell Farm 14:02
Foelgastell 14:05
Cefneithin (Primary School) 14:07
Y Fron 14:07
Dyfed Menswear 14:07
Garreg Holt 14:08
Cefneithin Farm 14:09
Carmarthen Road 14:10
Heol Blaenhirwaun 14:11
Melbourne House 14:12
Drefach (opp Cafe) 14:14
Heol Ddu 14:15
Brynglas 14:15
Capel Seion Chapel 14:17
Capel Seion Square 14:18
Mynyddcerrig (Maeslan) 14:21
Capel Seion (Square) 14:25
Brynglas 14:26
Heol Ddu 14:26
Drefach post office 14:27
Gwendraeth Road 14:28
Cwmmawr (Derwen Road) 14:29
Derwen Road 14:29
Pontyberem (Station) 14:31
Grugos Ave 14:33
Pontyberem Station 14:35
Coalbrook Road 14:35
Llannon Road 14:36
Garage 14:36
Bryngwenyn Farm 14:40
Toll House 14:43
Maes Becca 14:43
Llanon 14:44
Erw Non 14:44
Pont Morlais 14:45
Gelliwernen 14:46
Clochyrie 14:49
Swiss Valley Garden Centre 14:49
Danylan 14:52
Swiss Valley Road 14:52
Royal Oak 14:52
Felinfoel Brewery 14:53
Police Station 14:53
Aelybryn Drive 14:54
Parc Howard Avenue 14:55
Parc Howard 14:56
Hedley Terrace 14:56
Capel Newydd 14:56
Thomas Arms Hotel 14:57
Llanelli Bus Station 15:00
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  166 1
Carmarthen Bus Station 13:45
Llangynnwr Road 13:46
Llangynnwr Village 13:47
Towy View Park 13:48
Wenallt 13:50
Capel Dewi 13:53
Capel Dewi Crossroads 13:53
Nantgaredig Turn 13:54
Nantgaredig Y-Polyn Turn 13:54
Cefn Abbey 13:56
Derwen Deg 13:59
Porthyrhyd (Derwendeg) 14:00
Foelgastell Farm 14:02
Foelgastell 14:05
Cefneithin (Primary School) 14:07
Y Fron 14:07
Dyfed Menswear 14:07
Garreg Holt 14:08
Cefneithin Farm 14:09
Carmarthen Road 14:10
Heol Blaenhirwaun 14:11
Melbourne House 14:12
Drefach (opp Cafe) 14:14
Heol Ddu 14:15
Brynglas 14:15
Capel Seion Chapel 14:17
Capel Seion Square 14:18
Mynyddcerrig (Maeslan) 14:21
Capel Seion (Square) 14:25
Brynglas 14:26
Heol Ddu 14:26
Drefach post office 14:27
Gwendraeth Road 14:28
Cwmmawr (Derwen Road) 14:29
Derwen Road 14:29
Pontyberem (Station) 14:31
Grugos Ave 14:33
Pontyberem Station 14:35
Coalbrook Road 14:35
Llannon Road 14:36
Garage 14:36
Bryngwenyn Farm 14:40
Toll House 14:43
Maes Becca 14:43
Llanon 14:44
Erw Non 14:44
Pont Morlais 14:45
Gelliwernen 14:46
Clochyrie 14:49
Swiss Valley Garden Centre 14:49
Danylan 14:52
Swiss Valley Road 14:52
Royal Oak 14:52
Felinfoel Brewery 14:53
Police Station 14:53
Aelybryn Drive 14:54
Parc Howard Avenue 14:55
Parc Howard 14:56
Hedley Terrace 14:56
Capel Newydd 14:56
Thomas Arms Hotel 14:57
Llanelli Bus Station 15:00
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:21:24 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru166-Llanelli-Carmarthen2_TXC_2018427-1248_FCCO166.xml using schema version 2.4.
Carmarthen Bus StationLlangynnwr VillageTowy View ParkWenalltCapel DewiCapel Dewi CrossroadsNantgaredig TurnNantgaredig Y-Polyn TurnCefn AbbeyDerwen DegPorthyrhyd (Derwendeg)Foelgastell FarmFoelgastellCefneithin (Primary School)Y FronDyfed MenswearGarreg HoltCefneithin FarmCarmarthen RoadHeol BlaenhirwaunMelbourne HouseDrefach (opp Cafe)Heol DduBrynglasCapel Seion ChapelCapel Seion SquareMynyddcerrig (Maeslan)Capel Seion (Square)BrynglasHeol DduDrefach post officeGwendraeth RoadCwmmawr (Derwen Road)Derwen RoadPontyberem (Station)Grugos AvePontyberem StationCoalbrook RoadLlannon RoadGarageBryngwenyn FarmToll HouseMaes BeccaLlanonErw NonPont MorlaisGelliwernenClochyrieSwiss Valley Garden CentreDanylanSwiss Valley RoadRoyal OakFelinfoel BreweryPolice StationAelybryn DriveParc Howard AvenueParc HowardHedley TerraceCapel NewyddThomas Arms HotelLlanelli Bus StationLlanelli Bus StationHedley TerraceParc HowardParc Howard AvenuePost OfficeAelybryn DriveDiplomat HotelFelinfoel BreweryLlys WestfaDanylanSwiss Valley Garden CentreClochyrieGelliwernenPont MorlaisErw NonFountain RoadLlanonMaes BeccaToll HouseBryngwenyn FarmGarageLlannon RoadCoalbrook RoadNant y GloPontyberem (Station)Grugos AvePontyberem (Station)Cwmmawr (Derwen Road)Gwendraeth RoadPost OfficeHeol DduBrynglasCapel Seion ChapelCapel Seion SquareMynyddcerrig (Maeslan)Capel Seion SquareCapel Seion (Square)BrynglasHeol DduDrefach (Cafe)Melbourne HouseHeol BlaenhirwaunCarmarthen RoadGarreg HolltDyfed MenswearHeol y ParcCefneithin (P.O.)FoelgastellFoelgastell FarmPorthyrhyd (Derwendeg)Derwen DegCefn AbbeyNantgaredig Y-Polyn TurnNantgaredig TurnCapel Dewi CrossroadsCapel DewiWenalltTowy View ParkBrynglas CrescentLlangynnwr RoadCarmarthen Bus Station