Timetable for the 166 - Carmarthen - Llanelli Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 166 - Carmarthen - Llanelli Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First South & West Wales (licensed as First Cymru Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 166 Carmarthen - Llanelli
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First South & West Wales
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstCymru Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea SA5 7BN

Map Showing the Routes of the 166 Carmarthen - Llanelli Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Carmarthen - Llanelli Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Bay 2, Bus Station, Llanelli, 08:20
before, Thomas Arms, Llanelli, 08:21
before, Hedley Terrace, Parc Howard, 08:22
opp, Parc Howard, Parc Howard, 08:22
after, Parc Howard Avenue, Parc Howard, 08:23
nr former, Post Office, Dimpath, 08:23
before, Aelybryn Drive, Felin-foel, 08:24
o/s, Diplomat Hotel, Felin-foel, 08:25
opp, Brewery, Felin-foel, 08:26
before, Llys Westfa, Felin-foel, 08:26
after, Danylan, Swiss Valley, 08:26
opp, Swiss Valley Garden Centre, Tywyllach, 08:29
nr, Clochyrie, Tywyllach, 08:29
nr, Gelliwernen, Llannon, 08:32
before, Pont Morlais, Llannon, 08:33
before, Erw Non, Llannon, 08:34
before, Fountain Road, Llannon, 08:34
after, The Old School, Llannon, 08:35
before, Maes Becca, Llannon, 08:35
opp, Toll House, Bryndu, 08:35
opp, Bryngwenyn Farm, Bryndu, 08:38
opp, Garage, Pontyberem, 08:42
nr 31, Llannon Road, Pentre, 08:42
o/s Phone Box, Coalbrook Road, Pontyberem, 08:43
Nant y Glo, Pontyberem, 08:43
nr former, Old Railway Station, Pontyberem, 08:44
before, Grugos Avenue, Pontyberem, 08:46
before 2, Derwen Road, Cwm-mawr, 08:48
after, Cwm-mawr Club, Cwm-mawr, 08:50
after, Gwendraeth Road, Cwm-mawr, 08:50
opp, Post Office, Drefach, 08:51
before Brynheulog, Heol Ddu, Drefach, 08:52
adj, Brynglas, Drefach, 08:53
o/s, Capel Seion Chapel, Capel Seion, 08:55
before, Capel Seion Square, Capel Seion, 08:55
opp Phone Box, Mynyddcerrig, Capel Seion, 08:59
after, Capel Seion Square, Capel Seion, 09:00
opp, Capel Seion Chapel, Capel Seion, 09:01
adj, Brynglas, Drefach, 09:03
after Brynheulog, Heol Ddu, Drefach, 09:03
after, Cafe, Drefach, 09:05
nr, Melbourne House, Drefach, 09:06
opp junct, Heol Blaenhirwaun, Cwm-y-glo, 09:07
before, Carmarthen Road, Cwm-y-glo, 09:08
before, Garreg Hollt, Cefneithin, 09:10
opp, Dyfed Menswear, Cefneithin, 09:11
Heol y Parc, Cefneithin, 09:11
before, Play Area, Cefneithin, 09:12
nr, Foelgastell, Foelgastell, 09:14
o/s, Foelgastell Farm, Foelgastell, 09:16
o/s, Porthyrhyd Hall, Porthyrhyd, 09:19
before, Derwen Deg, Porthyrhyd, 09:19
nr, Cefn Abbey, Glascoed, 09:23
before, Nantgaredig Y-Polyn Turn, Llandilo-yr-ynys, 09:25
after, Nantgaredig Turn, Llandilo-yr-ynys, 09:25
after, Capel Dewi Crossroads, Capel-Dewi, 09:27
o/s, Capel Dewi Garage, Capel-Dewi, 09:28
nr, Wenallt, Tywi, 09:30
after, Towy View Park, Nant, 09:32
after, Brynglas Crescent, Llangunnor, 09:33
Llangynnwr Road, Tre-gynwer, 09:34
Bay 5, Bus Station, Carmarthen, 09:36

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Bay 5, Bus Station, Carmarthen, 13:45
Llangynnwr Road, Tre-gynwer, 13:46
nr, Llangynnwr Village, Llangunnor, 13:47
before, Towy View Park, Nant, 13:48
nr, Wenallt, Tywi, 13:50
opp, Capel Dewi Garage, Capel-Dewi, 13:53
before, Capel Dewi Crossroads, Capel-Dewi, 13:53
before, Nantgaredig Turn, Llandilo-yr-ynys, 13:54
after, Nantgaredig Y-Polyn Turn, Llandilo-yr-ynys, 13:54
nr, Cefn Abbey, Glascoed, 13:56
before, Derwen Deg, Porthyrhyd, 13:59
opp, Porthyrhyd Hall, Porthyrhyd, 14:00
opp, Foelgastell Farm, Foelgastell, 14:02
nr, Foelgastell, Foelgastell, 14:05
o/s, Play Area, Cefneithin, 14:07
Y Fron, Cefneithin, 14:07
after, Dyfed Menswear, Cefneithin, 14:07
after, Garreg Holt, Cefneithin, 14:08
nr, Cefneithin Farm, Cefneithin, 14:09
after, Carmarthen Road, Cefneithin, 14:10
opp junct, Heol Blaenhirwaun, Cwm-y-glo, 14:11
nr, Melbourne House, Drefach, 14:12
before, Cafe, Drefach, 14:14
before Brynheulog, Heol Ddu, Drefach, 14:15
adj, Brynglas, Drefach, 14:15
o/s, Capel Seion Chapel, Capel Seion, 14:17
before, Capel Seion Square, Capel Seion, 14:18
opp Phone Box, Mynyddcerrig, Capel Seion, 14:21
opp, Capel Seion Chapel, Capel Seion, 14:24
adj, Brynglas, Drefach, 14:25
after Brynheulog, Heol Ddu, Drefach, 14:26
o/s, Post Office, Drefach, 14:27
before, Gwendraeth Road, Cwm-mawr, 14:28
before, Cwmmawr, Cwm-mawr, 14:29
nr 2, Derwen Road, Cwm-mawr, 14:29
after, Maesyderi, Pontyberem, 14:31
before, Grugos Avenue, Pontyberem, 14:33
nr former, Old Railway Station, Pontyberem, 14:35
opp Phone Box, Coalbrook Road, Pontyberem, 14:35
o/s 27, Llannon Road, Pentre, 14:36
o/s, Garage, Pontyberem, 14:36
o/s, Bryngwenyn Farm, Bryndu, 14:40
o/s, Toll House, Bryndu, 14:42
before, Maes Becca, Llannon, 14:43
after, Fountain Road, Llannon, 14:44
after, Erw Non, Llannon, 14:44
after, Pont Morlais, Llannon, 14:45
nr, Gelliwernen, Llannon, 14:46
nr, Clochyrie, Tywyllach, 14:49
o/s, Swiss Valley Garden Centre, Tywyllach, 14:49
before, Danylan, Swiss Valley, 14:52
nr, Swiss Valley Road, Felin-foel, 14:52
opp, Royal Oak, Felin-foel, 14:52
o/s, Brewery, Felin-foel, 14:53
nr, Police Station, Felin-foel, 14:53
after, Aelybryn Drive, Felin-foel, 14:54
after, Parc Howard Avenue, Parc Howard, 14:55
after, Parc Howard, Parc Howard, 14:56
before, Hedley Terrace, Parc Howard, 14:56
after, Capel Newydd, Parc Howard, 14:56
after, Thomas Arms Hotel, Llanelli, 14:57
Bay 2, Bus Station, Llanelli, 15:00

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Bay 2, Bus Station, Llanelli, 08:20
before, Thomas Arms, Llanelli, 08:21
before, Hedley Terrace, Parc Howard, 08:22
opp, Parc Howard, Parc Howard, 08:22
after, Parc Howard Avenue, Parc Howard, 08:23
nr former, Post Office, Dimpath, 08:23
before, Aelybryn Drive, Felin-foel, 08:24
o/s, Diplomat Hotel, Felin-foel, 08:25
opp, Brewery, Felin-foel, 08:26
before, Llys Westfa, Felin-foel, 08:26
after, Danylan, Swiss Valley, 08:26
opp, Swiss Valley Garden Centre, Tywyllach, 08:29
nr, Clochyrie, Tywyllach, 08:29
nr, Gelliwernen, Llannon, 08:32
before, Pont Morlais, Llannon, 08:33
before, Erw Non, Llannon, 08:34
before, Fountain Road, Llannon, 08:34
after, The Old School, Llannon, 08:35
before, Maes Becca, Llannon, 08:35
opp, Toll House, Bryndu, 08:35
opp, Bryngwenyn Farm, Bryndu, 08:38
opp, Garage, Pontyberem, 08:42
nr 31, Llannon Road, Pentre, 08:42
o/s Phone Box, Coalbrook Road, Pontyberem, 08:43
Nant y Glo, Pontyberem, 08:43
nr former, Old Railway Station, Pontyberem, 08:44
before, Grugos Avenue, Pontyberem, 08:46
before 2, Derwen Road, Cwm-mawr, 08:48
after, Cwm-mawr Club, Cwm-mawr, 08:50
after, Gwendraeth Road, Cwm-mawr, 08:50
opp, Post Office, Drefach, 08:51
before Brynheulog, Heol Ddu, Drefach, 08:52
adj, Brynglas, Drefach, 08:53
o/s, Capel Seion Chapel, Capel Seion, 08:55
before, Capel Seion Square, Capel Seion, 08:55
opp Phone Box, Mynyddcerrig, Capel Seion, 08:59
after, Capel Seion Square, Capel Seion, 09:00
opp, Capel Seion Chapel, Capel Seion, 09:01
adj, Brynglas, Drefach, 09:03
after Brynheulog, Heol Ddu, Drefach, 09:03
after, Cafe, Drefach, 09:05
nr, Melbourne House, Drefach, 09:06
opp junct, Heol Blaenhirwaun, Cwm-y-glo, 09:07
before, Carmarthen Road, Cwm-y-glo, 09:08
before, Garreg Hollt, Cefneithin, 09:10
opp, Dyfed Menswear, Cefneithin, 09:11
Heol y Parc, Cefneithin, 09:11
before, Play Area, Cefneithin, 09:12
nr, Foelgastell, Foelgastell, 09:14
o/s, Foelgastell Farm, Foelgastell, 09:16
o/s, Porthyrhyd Hall, Porthyrhyd, 09:19
before, Derwen Deg, Porthyrhyd, 09:19
nr, Cefn Abbey, Glascoed, 09:23
before, Nantgaredig Y-Polyn Turn, Llandilo-yr-ynys, 09:25
after, Nantgaredig Turn, Llandilo-yr-ynys, 09:25
after, Capel Dewi Crossroads, Capel-Dewi, 09:27
o/s, Capel Dewi Garage, Capel-Dewi, 09:28
nr, Wenallt, Tywi, 09:30
after, Towy View Park, Nant, 09:32
after, Brynglas Crescent, Llangunnor, 09:33
Llangynnwr Road, Tre-gynwer, 09:34
Bay 5, Bus Station, Carmarthen, 09:36

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Bay 5, Bus Station, Carmarthen, 13:45
Llangynnwr Road, Tre-gynwer, 13:46
nr, Llangynnwr Village, Llangunnor, 13:47
before, Towy View Park, Nant, 13:48
nr, Wenallt, Tywi, 13:50
opp, Capel Dewi Garage, Capel-Dewi, 13:53
before, Capel Dewi Crossroads, Capel-Dewi, 13:53
before, Nantgaredig Turn, Llandilo-yr-ynys, 13:54
after, Nantgaredig Y-Polyn Turn, Llandilo-yr-ynys, 13:54
nr, Cefn Abbey, Glascoed, 13:56
before, Derwen Deg, Porthyrhyd, 13:59
opp, Porthyrhyd Hall, Porthyrhyd, 14:00
opp, Foelgastell Farm, Foelgastell, 14:02
nr, Foelgastell, Foelgastell, 14:05
o/s, Play Area, Cefneithin, 14:07
Y Fron, Cefneithin, 14:07
after, Dyfed Menswear, Cefneithin, 14:07
after, Garreg Holt, Cefneithin, 14:08
nr, Cefneithin Farm, Cefneithin, 14:09
after, Carmarthen Road, Cefneithin, 14:10
opp junct, Heol Blaenhirwaun, Cwm-y-glo, 14:11
nr, Melbourne House, Drefach, 14:12
before, Cafe, Drefach, 14:14
before Brynheulog, Heol Ddu, Drefach, 14:15
adj, Brynglas, Drefach, 14:15
o/s, Capel Seion Chapel, Capel Seion, 14:17
before, Capel Seion Square, Capel Seion, 14:18
opp Phone Box, Mynyddcerrig, Capel Seion, 14:21
opp, Capel Seion Chapel, Capel Seion, 14:24
adj, Brynglas, Drefach, 14:25
after Brynheulog, Heol Ddu, Drefach, 14:26
o/s, Post Office, Drefach, 14:27
before, Gwendraeth Road, Cwm-mawr, 14:28
before, Cwmmawr, Cwm-mawr, 14:29
nr 2, Derwen Road, Cwm-mawr, 14:29
after, Maesyderi, Pontyberem, 14:31
before, Grugos Avenue, Pontyberem, 14:33
nr former, Old Railway Station, Pontyberem, 14:35
opp Phone Box, Coalbrook Road, Pontyberem, 14:35
o/s 27, Llannon Road, Pentre, 14:36
o/s, Garage, Pontyberem, 14:36
o/s, Bryngwenyn Farm, Bryndu, 14:40
o/s, Toll House, Bryndu, 14:42
before, Maes Becca, Llannon, 14:43
after, Fountain Road, Llannon, 14:44
after, Erw Non, Llannon, 14:44
after, Pont Morlais, Llannon, 14:45
nr, Gelliwernen, Llannon, 14:46
nr, Clochyrie, Tywyllach, 14:49
o/s, Swiss Valley Garden Centre, Tywyllach, 14:49
before, Danylan, Swiss Valley, 14:52
nr, Swiss Valley Road, Felin-foel, 14:52
opp, Royal Oak, Felin-foel, 14:52
o/s, Brewery, Felin-foel, 14:53
nr, Police Station, Felin-foel, 14:53
after, Aelybryn Drive, Felin-foel, 14:54
after, Parc Howard Avenue, Parc Howard, 14:55
after, Parc Howard, Parc Howard, 14:56
before, Hedley Terrace, Parc Howard, 14:56
after, Capel Newydd, Parc Howard, 14:56
after, Thomas Arms Hotel, Llanelli, 14:57
Bay 2, Bus Station, Llanelli, 15:00

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.