Timetable for the 166 - Carmarthen - Llanelli Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 166 - Carmarthen - Llanelli Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First South & West Wales (licensed as First Cymru Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Llanelli Bus Station - Carmarthen Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Carmarthen Bus Station - Llanelli Bus Station
bus timetable 166 Carmarthen - Llanelli
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First South & West Wales
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstCymru Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea SA5 7BN

Map Showing the Routes of the 166 Carmarthen - Llanelli Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Carmarthen - Llanelli Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Carmarthen Bus Station,(), 13:45
2Llangynnwr Road,(), 13:46
3Llangynnwr Village,(), 13:47
4Towy View Park,(), 13:48
5Wenallt,(), 13:50
6Capel Dewi,(), 13:53
7Capel Dewi Crossroads,(), 13:53
8Nantgaredig Turn,(), 13:54
9Nantgaredig Y-Polyn Turn,(), 13:54
10Cefn Abbey,(), 13:56
11Derwen Deg,(), 13:59
12Porthyrhyd (Derwendeg),(), 14:00
13Foelgastell Farm,(), 14:02
14Foelgastell,(), 14:05
15Cefneithin (Primary School),(), 14:07
16Y Fron,(), 14:07
17Dyfed Menswear,(), 14:07
18Garreg Holt,(), 14:08
19Cefneithin Farm,(), 14:09
20Carmarthen Road,(), 14:10
21Heol Blaenhirwaun,(), 14:11
22Melbourne House,(), 14:12
23Drefach (opp Cafe),(), 14:14
24Drefach (opp Cafe),(),
25Heol Ddu,(), 14:15
26Brynglas,(), 14:15
27Capel Seion Chapel,(), 14:17
28Capel Seion Square,(), 14:18
29Mynyddcerrig (Maeslan),(), 14:21
30Capel Seion (Square),(), 14:25
31Brynglas,(), 14:26
32Heol Ddu,(), 14:26
33Drefach post office,(), 14:27
34Gwendraeth Road,(), 14:28
35Cwmmawr (Derwen Road),(), 14:29
36Derwen Road,(), 14:29
37Pontyberem (Station),(), 14:31
38Grugos Ave,(), 14:33
39Pontyberem Station,(), 14:35
40Coalbrook Road,(), 14:35
41Llannon Road,(), 14:36
42Garage,(), 14:36
43Bryngwenyn Farm,(), 14:40
44Toll House,(), 14:43
45Maes Becca,(), 14:43
46Llanon,(), 14:44
47Erw Non,(), 14:44
48Pont Morlais,(), 14:45
49Gelliwernen,(), 14:46
50Clochyrie,(), 14:49
51Swiss Valley Garden Centre,(), 14:49
52Danylan,(), 14:52
53Swiss Valley Road,(), 14:52
54Royal Oak,(), 14:52
55Felinfoel Brewery,(), 14:53
56Police Station,(), 14:53
57Aelybryn Drive,(), 14:54
58Parc Howard Avenue,(), 14:55
59Parc Howard,(), 14:56
60Hedley Terrace,(), 14:56
61Capel Newydd,(), 14:56
62Thomas Arms Hotel,(), 14:57
63Llanelli Bus Station,(), 15:00

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Llanelli Bus Station,(), 08:20
2Thomas Arms,(), 08:21
3Hedley Terrace,(), 08:22
4Parc Howard,(), 08:22
5Parc Howard Avenue,(), 08:23
6Post Office,(), 08:23
7Aelybryn Drive,(), 08:24
8Diplomat Hotel,(), 08:25
9Felinfoel Brewery,(), 08:26
10Llys Westfa,(), 08:26
11Danylan,(), 08:26
12Swiss Valley Garden Centre,(), 08:29
13Clochyrie,(), 08:29
14Gelliwernen,(), 08:32
15Pont Morlais,(), 08:33
16Erw Non,(), 08:34
17Fountain Road,(), 08:34
18Llanon,(), 08:35
19Maes Becca,(), 08:35
20Toll House,(), 08:35
21Bryngwenyn Farm,(), 08:38
22Garage,(), 08:42
23Llannon Road,(), 08:42
24Coalbrook Road,(), 08:43
25Nant y Glo,(), 08:43
26Pontyberem (Station),(), 08:44
27Grugos Ave,(), 08:46
28Pontyberem (Station),(), 08:48
29Cwmmawr (Derwen Road),(), 08:50
30Gwendraeth Road,(), 08:50
32Post Office,(), 08:52
33Heol Ddu,(), 08:52
34Brynglas,(), 08:53
35Capel Seion Chapel,(), 08:55
36Capel Seion Square,(), 08:55
37Mynyddcerrig (Maeslan),(), 08:59
38Capel Seion Square,(), 09:00
39Capel Seion (Square),(), 09:01
40Brynglas,(), 09:03
41Heol Ddu,(), 09:03
42Drefach (Cafe),(), 09:05
43Drefach (Cafe),(),
44Melbourne House,(), 09:06
45Heol Blaenhirwaun,(), 09:07
46Carmarthen Road,(), 09:08
47Garreg Hollt,(), 09:10
48Dyfed Menswear,(), 09:11
49Heol y Parc,(), 09:11
50Cefneithin (P.O.),(), 09:12
51Foelgastell,(), 09:14
52Foelgastell Farm,(), 09:16
53Porthyrhyd (Derwendeg),(), 09:19
54Derwen Deg,(), 09:19
55Cefn Abbey,(), 09:23
56Nantgaredig Y-Polyn Turn,(), 09:25
57Nantgaredig Turn,(), 09:25
58Capel Dewi Crossroads,(), 09:27
59Capel Dewi,(), 09:28
60Wenallt,(), 09:30
61Towy View Park,(), 09:32
62Brynglas Crescent,(), 09:33
63Llangynnwr Road,(), 09:34
64Carmarthen Bus Station,(), 09:36

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Carmarthen Bus Station,(), 13:45
2Llangynnwr Road,(), 13:46
3Llangynnwr Village,(), 13:47
4Towy View Park,(), 13:48
5Wenallt,(), 13:50
6Capel Dewi,(), 13:53
7Capel Dewi Crossroads,(), 13:53
8Nantgaredig Turn,(), 13:54
9Nantgaredig Y-Polyn Turn,(), 13:54
10Cefn Abbey,(), 13:56
11Derwen Deg,(), 13:59
12Porthyrhyd (Derwendeg),(), 14:00
13Foelgastell Farm,(), 14:02
14Foelgastell,(), 14:05
15Cefneithin (Primary School),(), 14:07
16Y Fron,(), 14:07
17Dyfed Menswear,(), 14:07
18Garreg Holt,(), 14:08
19Cefneithin Farm,(), 14:09
20Carmarthen Road,(), 14:10
21Heol Blaenhirwaun,(), 14:11
22Melbourne House,(), 14:12
23Drefach (opp Cafe),(), 14:14
24Drefach (opp Cafe),(),
25Heol Ddu,(), 14:15
26Brynglas,(), 14:15
27Capel Seion Chapel,(), 14:17
28Capel Seion Square,(), 14:18
29Mynyddcerrig (Maeslan),(), 14:21
30Capel Seion (Square),(), 14:25
31Brynglas,(), 14:26
32Heol Ddu,(), 14:26
33Drefach post office,(), 14:27
34Gwendraeth Road,(), 14:28
35Cwmmawr (Derwen Road),(), 14:29
36Derwen Road,(), 14:29
37Pontyberem (Station),(), 14:31
38Grugos Ave,(), 14:33
39Pontyberem Station,(), 14:35
40Coalbrook Road,(), 14:35
41Llannon Road,(), 14:36
42Garage,(), 14:36
43Bryngwenyn Farm,(), 14:40
44Toll House,(), 14:43
45Maes Becca,(), 14:43
46Llanon,(), 14:44
47Erw Non,(), 14:44
48Pont Morlais,(), 14:45
49Gelliwernen,(), 14:46
50Clochyrie,(), 14:49
51Swiss Valley Garden Centre,(), 14:49
52Danylan,(), 14:52
53Swiss Valley Road,(), 14:52
54Royal Oak,(), 14:52
55Felinfoel Brewery,(), 14:53
56Police Station,(), 14:53
57Aelybryn Drive,(), 14:54
58Parc Howard Avenue,(), 14:55
59Parc Howard,(), 14:56
60Hedley Terrace,(), 14:56
61Capel Newydd,(), 14:56
62Thomas Arms Hotel,(), 14:57
63Llanelli Bus Station,(), 15:00

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Llanelli Bus Station,(), 08:20
2Thomas Arms,(), 08:21
3Hedley Terrace,(), 08:22
4Parc Howard,(), 08:22
5Parc Howard Avenue,(), 08:23
6Post Office,(), 08:23
7Aelybryn Drive,(), 08:24
8Diplomat Hotel,(), 08:25
9Felinfoel Brewery,(), 08:26
10Llys Westfa,(), 08:26
11Danylan,(), 08:26
12Swiss Valley Garden Centre,(), 08:29
13Clochyrie,(), 08:29
14Gelliwernen,(), 08:32
15Pont Morlais,(), 08:33
16Erw Non,(), 08:34
17Fountain Road,(), 08:34
18Llanon,(), 08:35
19Maes Becca,(), 08:35
20Toll House,(), 08:35
21Bryngwenyn Farm,(), 08:38
22Garage,(), 08:42
23Llannon Road,(), 08:42
24Coalbrook Road,(), 08:43
25Nant y Glo,(), 08:43
26Pontyberem (Station),(), 08:44
27Grugos Ave,(), 08:46
28Pontyberem (Station),(), 08:48
29Cwmmawr (Derwen Road),(), 08:50
30Gwendraeth Road,(), 08:50
32Post Office,(), 08:52
33Heol Ddu,(), 08:52
34Brynglas,(), 08:53
35Capel Seion Chapel,(), 08:55
36Capel Seion Square,(), 08:55
37Mynyddcerrig (Maeslan),(), 08:59
38Capel Seion Square,(), 09:00
39Capel Seion (Square),(), 09:01
40Brynglas,(), 09:03
41Heol Ddu,(), 09:03
42Drefach (Cafe),(), 09:05
43Drefach (Cafe),(),
44Melbourne House,(), 09:06
45Heol Blaenhirwaun,(), 09:07
46Carmarthen Road,(), 09:08
47Garreg Hollt,(), 09:10
48Dyfed Menswear,(), 09:11
49Heol y Parc,(), 09:11
50Cefneithin (P.O.),(), 09:12
51Foelgastell,(), 09:14
52Foelgastell Farm,(), 09:16
53Porthyrhyd (Derwendeg),(), 09:19
54Derwen Deg,(), 09:19
55Cefn Abbey,(), 09:23
56Nantgaredig Y-Polyn Turn,(), 09:25
57Nantgaredig Turn,(), 09:25
58Capel Dewi Crossroads,(), 09:27
59Capel Dewi,(), 09:28
60Wenallt,(), 09:30
61Towy View Park,(), 09:32
62Brynglas Crescent,(), 09:33
63Llangynnwr Road,(), 09:34
64Carmarthen Bus Station,(), 09:36

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.