Timetable for the 175 - Llanelli - Llangennech Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 175 - Llanelli - Llangennech Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 175 Llanelli - Llangennech

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 175 Llanelli - Llangennech Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Llanelli - Llangennech Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Llanelli - Llangennech
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  175 1 175 1
Hendy 10:30 13:52
Bryngwili Road 10:31  
Tal-y-Coed 10:31  
Penybanc 10:33  
Llangennech 10:39  
Old Mill Court 10:39  
Nant-y-Gro 10:39  
Nant-y-Gro 10:40  
Nant-y-Gro 10:40  
Heol Trosserch 10:41  
Park Lane 10:42  
Co-op 10:42  
Old Bridge 10:43  
Ty Plas Isaf 10:43  
Heol Plas Isaf 10:44  
Brynhyfryd 10:44  
Brynhyfryd Estate 10:45  
Brynhyfryd Estate 10:46  
Brynhyfryd Estate 10:46  
Cleviston Park 10:47  
Swindon 10:48  
Cafe 10:49  
Royal Oak 10:49  
School 10:50  
Gelli Farm 10:51  
Gelli Road Junction 10:52  
Smiths` Arms 10:53  
Clos-y-Gelli 10:54  
Pemberton Lights 10:54  
Parc Pemberton 10:56  
Park Trostre 10:59  
Bryntirion Hospital 11:02 14:08
Andrew Street 11:03 14:08
Llanelli (Bus Station) Bay 1 11:04  
Llanelli Bus Station Bay 2   14:10
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  175 1 175 1
Hendy 10:30 13:50
Bryngwili Road 10:31  
Tal-y-Coed 10:31  
Penybanc 10:33  
Llangennech 10:39  
Old Mill Court 10:39  
Nant-y-Gro 10:39  
Nant-y-Gro 10:40  
Nant-y-Gro 10:40  
Heol Trosserch 10:41  
Park Lane 10:42  
Co-op 10:42  
Old Bridge 10:43  
Ty Plas Isaf 10:43  
Heol Plas Isaf 10:44  
Brynhyfryd 10:44  
Brynhyfryd Estate 10:45  
Brynhyfryd Estate 10:46  
Brynhyfryd Estate 10:46  
Cleviston Park 10:47  
Swindon 10:48  
Cafe 10:49  
Royal Oak 10:49  
School 10:50  
Gelli Farm 10:51  
Gelli Road Junction 10:52  
Smiths` Arms 10:53  
Clos-y-Gelli 10:54  
Pemberton Lights 10:54  
Parc Pemberton 10:56  
Park Trostre 10:59  
Bryntirion Hospital 11:02 14:08
Andrew Street 11:03 14:08
Llanelli (Bus Station) Bay 1 11:04  
Llanelli Bus Station Bay 2   14:10
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  175 1 175 1
Llanelli Bus Station Bay 2 10:10 13:15
Andrew Street 10:10 13:15
Bryntirion 10:11 13:16
Park Trostre   13:20
Parc Pemberton   13:23
Pemberton Traffic Lights   13:24
Clos-y-Gelli   13:24
Smiths` Arms   13:25
Bryn Chapel   13:26
Gelli Farm   13:27
School   13:28
Royal Oak   13:28
Cafe   13:29
Swindon   13:30
Cleviston Park   13:30
Brynhyfryd Estate   13:32
Brynhyfryd Estate   13:33
Brynhyfryd Estate   13:33
Brynhyfryd   13:33
Heol Plas Isaf   13:34
Ty Plas Isaf   13:35
Old Bridge   13:35
Co-op   13:36
Park Lane   13:37
Heol Trosserch   13:38
Llangennech   13:42
Old Mill Court   13:42
Nant-y-Gro   13:42
Nant-y-Gro   13:42
Nant-y-Gro   13:43
Penybanc   13:45
Tal-y-Coed   13:47
Heol-y-Parc 10:25 13:47
Maesderi 10:26 13:48
Heol Llwynbedw 10:26 13:48
Heol Llwynbedw 10:27 13:49
Heol Llwynbedw 10:27 13:49
Hendy 10:28 13:50
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  175 1 175 1
Llanelli Bus Station Bay 2 10:10 13:15
Andrew Street 10:10 13:15
Bryntirion 10:11 13:16
Park Trostre   13:20
Parc Pemberton   13:23
Pemberton Traffic Lights   13:24
Clos-y-Gelli   13:24
Smiths` Arms   13:25
Bryn Chapel   13:26
Gelli Farm   13:27
School   13:28
Royal Oak   13:28
Cafe   13:29
Swindon   13:30
Cleviston Park   13:30
Brynhyfryd Estate   13:32
Brynhyfryd Estate   13:33
Brynhyfryd Estate   13:33
Brynhyfryd   13:33
Heol Plas Isaf   13:34
Ty Plas Isaf   13:35
Old Bridge   13:35
Co-op   13:36
Park Lane   13:37
Heol Trosserch   13:38
Llangennech   13:42
Old Mill Court   13:42
Nant-y-Gro   13:42
Nant-y-Gro   13:42
Nant-y-Gro   13:43
Penybanc   13:45
Tal-y-Coed   13:47
Heol-y-Parc 10:25 13:47
Maesderi 10:26 13:48
Heol Llwynbedw 10:26 13:48
Heol Llwynbedw 10:27 13:49
Heol Llwynbedw 10:27 13:49
Hendy 10:28 13:50
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:52:38 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru175-Llanelli-Llangennech2_TXC_2018427-1248_CMAO175.xml using schema version 2.4.