Timetable for the 175 - Llanelli - Llangennech Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 175 - Llanelli - Llangennech Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First South & West Wales (licensed as First Cymru Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Hendy - Llanelli (Bus Station) Bay 1
  • Hendy - Llanelli Bus Station Bay 2

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Llanelli Bus Station Bay 2 - Hendy
bus timetable 175 Llanelli - Llangennech
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First South & West Wales
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstCymru Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea SA5 7BN

Map Showing the Routes of the 175 Llanelli - Llangennech Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llanelli - Llangennech Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Llanelli Bus Station Bay 2,(), 10:1013:15
2Andrew Street,(), 10:1013:15
3Bryntirion,(), 10:1113:16
4Park Trostre,(), 13:20
5Parc Pemberton,(), 13:23
6Pemberton Traffic Lights,(), 13:24
7Clos-y-Gelli,(), 13:24
8Smiths` Arms,(), 13:25
9Bryn Chapel,(), 13:26
10Gelli Farm,(), 13:27
11School,(), 13:28
12Royal Oak,(), 13:28
13Cafe,(), 13:29
14Swindon,(), 13:30
15Cleviston Park,(), 13:30
16Brynhyfryd Estate,(), 13:32
17Brynhyfryd Estate,(), 13:33
18Brynhyfryd Estate,(), 13:33
19Brynhyfryd,(), 13:33
20Heol Plas Isaf,(), 13:34
21Ty Plas Isaf,(), 13:35
22Old Bridge,(), 13:35
23Co-op,(), 13:36
24Park Lane,(), 13:37
25Heol Trosserch,(), 13:38
26Llangennech,(), 13:42
27Old Mill Court,(), 13:42
28Nant-y-Gro,(), 13:42
29Nant-y-Gro,(), 13:42
30Nant-y-Gro,(), 13:43
31Penybanc,(), 13:45
32Tal-y-Coed,(), 13:47
33Heol-y-Parc,(), 10:2513:47
34Maesderi,(), 10:2613:48
35Heol Llwynbedw,(), 10:2613:48
36Heol Llwynbedw,(), 10:2713:49
37Heol Llwynbedw,(), 10:2713:49
38Hendy,(), 10:2813:50

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Hendy,(), 10:3013:52
2Bryngwili Road,(), 10:31
3Tal-y-Coed,(), 10:31
4Penybanc,(), 10:33
5Llangennech,(), 10:39
6Old Mill Court,(), 10:39
7Nant-y-Gro,(), 10:39
8Nant-y-Gro,(), 10:40
9Nant-y-Gro,(), 10:40
10Heol Trosserch,(), 10:41
11Park Lane,(), 10:42
12Co-op,(), 10:42
13Old Bridge,(), 10:43
14Ty Plas Isaf,(), 10:43
15Heol Plas Isaf,(), 10:44
16Brynhyfryd,(), 10:44
17Brynhyfryd Estate,(), 10:45
18Brynhyfryd Estate,(), 10:46
19Brynhyfryd Estate,(), 10:46
20Cleviston Park,(), 10:47
21Swindon,(), 10:48
22Cafe,(), 10:49
23Royal Oak,(), 10:49
24School,(), 10:50
25Gelli Farm,(), 10:51
26Gelli Road Junction,(), 10:52
27Smiths` Arms,(), 10:53
28Clos-y-Gelli,(), 10:54
29Pemberton Lights,(), 10:54
30Parc Pemberton,(), 10:56
31Park Trostre,(), 10:59
32Bryntirion Hospital,(), 11:0214:08
33Andrew Street,(), 11:0314:08
34Llanelli (Bus Station) Bay 1,(), 11:04
35Llanelli Bus Station Bay 2,(), 14:10

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Llanelli Bus Station Bay 2,(), 10:1013:15
2Andrew Street,(), 10:1013:15
3Bryntirion,(), 10:1113:16
4Park Trostre,(), 13:20
5Parc Pemberton,(), 13:23
6Pemberton Traffic Lights,(), 13:24
7Clos-y-Gelli,(), 13:24
8Smiths` Arms,(), 13:25
9Bryn Chapel,(), 13:26
10Gelli Farm,(), 13:27
11School,(), 13:28
12Royal Oak,(), 13:28
13Cafe,(), 13:29
14Swindon,(), 13:30
15Cleviston Park,(), 13:30
16Brynhyfryd Estate,(), 13:32
17Brynhyfryd Estate,(), 13:33
18Brynhyfryd Estate,(), 13:33
19Brynhyfryd,(), 13:33
20Heol Plas Isaf,(), 13:34
21Ty Plas Isaf,(), 13:35
22Old Bridge,(), 13:35
23Co-op,(), 13:36
24Park Lane,(), 13:37
25Heol Trosserch,(), 13:38
26Llangennech,(), 13:42
27Old Mill Court,(), 13:42
28Nant-y-Gro,(), 13:42
29Nant-y-Gro,(), 13:42
30Nant-y-Gro,(), 13:43
31Penybanc,(), 13:45
32Tal-y-Coed,(), 13:47
33Heol-y-Parc,(), 10:2513:47
34Maesderi,(), 10:2613:48
35Heol Llwynbedw,(), 10:2613:48
36Heol Llwynbedw,(), 10:2713:49
37Heol Llwynbedw,(), 10:2713:49
38Hendy,(), 10:2813:50

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Hendy,(), 10:3013:50
2Bryngwili Road,(), 10:31
3Tal-y-Coed,(), 10:31
4Penybanc,(), 10:33
5Llangennech,(), 10:39
6Old Mill Court,(), 10:39
7Nant-y-Gro,(), 10:39
8Nant-y-Gro,(), 10:40
9Nant-y-Gro,(), 10:40
10Heol Trosserch,(), 10:41
11Park Lane,(), 10:42
12Co-op,(), 10:42
13Old Bridge,(), 10:43
14Ty Plas Isaf,(), 10:43
15Heol Plas Isaf,(), 10:44
16Brynhyfryd,(), 10:44
17Brynhyfryd Estate,(), 10:45
18Brynhyfryd Estate,(), 10:46
19Brynhyfryd Estate,(), 10:46
20Cleviston Park,(), 10:47
21Swindon,(), 10:48
22Cafe,(), 10:49
23Royal Oak,(), 10:49
24School,(), 10:50
25Gelli Farm,(), 10:51
26Gelli Road Junction,(), 10:52
27Smiths` Arms,(), 10:53
28Clos-y-Gelli,(), 10:54
29Pemberton Lights,(), 10:54
30Parc Pemberton,(), 10:56
31Park Trostre,(), 10:59
32Bryntirion Hospital,(), 11:0214:08
33Andrew Street,(), 11:0314:08
34Llanelli (Bus Station) Bay 1,(), 11:04
35Llanelli Bus Station Bay 2,(), 14:10

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.