Timetable for the 195 - Llanelli - Carmarthen via Cynheidre, Pontyberem Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 195 - Llanelli - Carmarthen via Cynheidre, Pontyberem Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 195 Llanelli - Carmarthen via Cynheidre, Pontyberem

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 195 Llanelli - Carmarthen via Cynheidre, Pontyberem Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Llanelli - Carmarthen via Cynheidre, Pontyberem Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Llanelli - Carmarthen
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  195 1 195 1 195 1 195 1 195 1 195 1 195 1
Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 2 07:30 08:45 10:45 12:45 15:05 16:10 18:40
Morrisons 07:32 08:48 10:48 12:48 15:08 16:13 18:42
Pibwrlwyd (College) 07:34 08:50 10:50 12:50 15:10 16:15 18:44
Bolahaul Road 07:35 08:51 10:51 12:51 15:11 16:16 18:45
St Anne`s Church 07:35 08:51 10:51 12:51 15:11 16:16 18:45
Cwmffrwd (Black Lion) 07:36 08:52 10:52 12:52 15:12 16:17 18:46
Rhide Cottage 07:37 08:53 10:53 12:53 15:13 16:18 18:47
Coed Walter 07:38 08:54 10:54 12:54 15:14 16:19 18:48
Llangyndeirne (opp Shelter) 07:42 08:58 10:58 12:58 15:18 16:23 18:52
Silver Grove 07:43 08:59 10:59 12:59 15:19 16:24 18:53
Crwbin (opp Shelter) 07:45 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:21 16:26 18:55
Garn Ganol 07:46 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:22 16:27 18:56
Ysguborwen 07:46 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:22 16:27 18:56
Bancffosfelen (School) 07:47 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:23 16:28 18:57
Haulfryn 07:47 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:23 16:28 18:57
Libanus Chapel 07:48 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:24 16:29 18:58
Ffordd Aneurin 07:49 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:25 16:30 18:59
Maesyfelin 07:49 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:25 16:30 18:59
Heol-y-Felin 07:50 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:26 16:31 19:00
Water Street 07:50 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:26 16:31 19:00
Heol-y-Parc 07:51 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:27 16:32 19:01
Coalbrook Road 07:51 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:27 16:32 19:01
Nant y Glo 07:52 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:28 16:33 19:02
Pontyberem (Station) 07:53 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:29 16:34 19:03
Pontyberem (Station) 07:55 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:31 16:36 19:03
Coalbrook Road 07:55 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:31 16:36 19:03
Capel Ifan 07:57 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:33 16:38 19:05
Capel Ifan Farm 07:57 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:33 16:38 19:05
Viv Davies Garage 08:00 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:36 16:41 19:07
Ponthenri (Post Office) 08:02 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:38 16:43 19:09
Gwendraeth Arms 08:05 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:41 16:46 19:12
Pontiets (Gwendraeth Arms) 08:06 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:42 16:47 19:13
Rhydyffynon 08:06 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:42 16:47 19:13
Ger-y-coed 08:07 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:43 16:48 19:14
Cynheidre (shelter) 08:10 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:46 16:51 19:17
Old Colliery 08:10 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:46 16:51 19:17
Brondini Farm 08:12 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:48 16:53 19:19
Five Roads (shelter) 08:14 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:50 16:55 19:21
Brynteg 08:15 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:51 16:56 19:22
Maengwynne (shelter) 08:16 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:52 16:57 19:23
Furnace (Square) 08:18 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:54 16:59 19:25
Roland Avenue 08:18 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:54 16:59 19:25
Stradey Park Avenue 08:19 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:55 17:00 19:26
New Road 08:20 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:56 17:01 19:27
West End 08:20 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:56 17:01 19:27
Llanelli (Bus Station Bay 2) 08:24 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:00 17:05 19:31
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  195 1 195 1 195 1 195 1 195 1 195 1 195 1
Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 2 07:30 08:45 10:45 12:45 15:05 16:10 18:40
Morrisons 07:32 08:48 10:48 12:48 15:08 16:13 18:42
Pibwrlwyd (College) 07:34 08:50 10:50 12:50 15:10 16:15 18:44
Bolahaul Road 07:35 08:51 10:51 12:51 15:11 16:16 18:45
St Anne`s Church 07:35 08:51 10:51 12:51 15:11 16:16 18:45
Cwmffrwd (Black Lion) 07:36 08:52 10:52 12:52 15:12 16:17 18:46
Rhide Cottage 07:37 08:53 10:53 12:53 15:13 16:18 18:47
Coed Walter 07:38 08:54 10:54 12:54 15:14 16:19 18:48
Llangyndeirne (opp Shelter) 07:42 08:58 10:58 12:58 15:18 16:23 18:52
Silver Grove 07:43 08:59 10:59 12:59 15:19 16:24 18:53
Crwbin (opp Shelter) 07:45 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:21 16:26 18:55
Garn Ganol 07:46 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:22 16:27 18:56
Ysguborwen 07:46 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:22 16:27 18:56
Bancffosfelen (School) 07:47 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:23 16:28 18:57
Haulfryn 07:47 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:23 16:28 18:57
Libanus Chapel 07:48 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:24 16:29 18:58
Ffordd Aneurin 07:49 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:25 16:30 18:59
Maesyfelin 07:49 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:25 16:30 18:59
Heol-y-Felin 07:50 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:26 16:31 19:00
Water Street 07:50 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:26 16:31 19:00
Heol-y-Parc 07:51 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:27 16:32 19:01
Coalbrook Road 07:51 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:27 16:32 19:01
Nant y Glo 07:52 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:28 16:33 19:02
Pontyberem (Station) 07:53 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:29 16:34 19:03
Pontyberem (Station) 07:55 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:31 16:36 19:03
Coalbrook Road 07:55 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:31 16:36 19:03
Capel Ifan 07:57 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:33 16:38 19:05
Capel Ifan Farm 07:57 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:33 16:38 19:05
Viv Davies Garage 08:00 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:36 16:41 19:07
Ponthenri (Post Office) 08:02 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:38 16:43 19:09
Gwendraeth Arms 08:05 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:41 16:46 19:12
Pontiets (Gwendraeth Arms) 08:06 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:42 16:47 19:13
Rhydyffynon 08:06 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:42 16:47 19:13
Ger-y-coed 08:07 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:43 16:48 19:14
Cynheidre (shelter) 08:10 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:46 16:51 19:17
Old Colliery 08:10 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:46 16:51 19:17
Brondini Farm 08:12 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:48 16:53 19:19
Five Roads (shelter) 08:14 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:50 16:55 19:21
Brynteg 08:15 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:51 16:56 19:22
Maengwynne (shelter) 08:16 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:52 16:57 19:23
Furnace (Square) 08:18 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:54 16:59 19:25
Roland Avenue 08:18 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:54 16:59 19:25
Stradey Park Avenue 08:19 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:55 17:00 19:26
New Road 08:20 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:56 17:01 19:27
West End 08:20 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:56 17:01 19:27
Llanelli (Bus Station Bay 2) 08:24 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:00 17:05 19:31
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  195 1 195 1 195 1 195 1 195 1 195 1 195 1 195 1
Coleg Sir Gar           16:35    
Sandy Water Park           16:36    
Ysgol y Strade           16:36    
Denham Avenue South           16:36    
Maesycoed           16:37    
Sandpiper Roundabout           16:38    
Lotus House           16:39    
West End           16:40    
Court House           16:41    
Llanelli (Bus Station Bay 2) 06:15 07:35 09:45 11:45 14:05 16:45 16:45 17:45
West End 06:16 07:37 09:47 11:47 14:07 16:47 16:47 17:46
New Road 06:17 07:37 09:47 11:47 14:07 16:47 16:47 17:47
Stradey Park Avenue 06:17 07:38 09:48 11:48 14:08 16:48 16:48 17:47
Roland Avenue 06:18 07:39 09:49 11:49 14:09 16:49 16:49 17:48
Furnace (Square) 06:19 07:40 09:50 11:50 14:10 16:50 16:50 17:49
Stradey Park Hotel 06:19 07:40 09:50 11:50 14:10 16:50 16:50 17:49
Maengwynne (opp shelter) 06:21 07:42 09:52 11:52 14:12 16:52 16:52 17:51
Brynteg 06:21 07:42 09:52 11:52 14:12 16:52 16:52 17:51
Five Roads (square) 06:23 07:44 09:54 11:54 14:14 16:54 16:54 17:53
Brondini Farm 06:24 07:45 09:55 11:55 14:15 16:55 16:55 17:54
Old Colliery 06:26 07:47 09:57 11:57 14:17 16:57 16:57 17:56
Cynheidre (opp shelter) 06:27 07:48 09:58 11:58 14:18 16:58 16:58 17:57
Tanybanc 06:28 07:49 09:59 11:59 14:19 16:59 16:59 17:58
Rhydyffynon 06:29 07:50 10:00 12:00 14:20 17:00 17:00 17:59
Pontiets (opp Gwendraeth Arms) 06:30 07:51 10:01 12:01 14:21 17:01 17:01 18:00
Pont-Henri Turn 06:32 07:53 10:03 12:03 14:23 17:03 17:03 18:02
Ponthenri (Post Office) 06:35 07:56 10:06 12:06 14:26 17:06 17:06 18:05
Viv Davies Garage 06:35 07:56 10:06 12:06 14:26 17:06 17:06 18:05
Heol Capel Ifan 06:36 07:58 10:08 12:08 14:28 17:08 17:08 18:06
Capel Ifan Farm 06:37 07:58 10:08 12:08 14:28 17:08 17:08 18:07
Capel Ifan 06:37 07:59 10:09 12:09 14:29 17:09 17:09 18:07
Coalbrook Road 06:38 08:00 10:10 12:10 14:30 17:10 17:10 18:08
Pontyberem (Station) 06:39 08:00 10:10 12:10 14:30 17:10 17:10 18:09
Pontyberem (Station) 06:41 08:03 10:13 12:13 14:33 17:13 17:13 18:11
Pontyberem (Station) 06:41 08:05 10:15 12:15 14:35 17:15 17:15 18:11
Coalbrook Road 06:42 08:06 10:16 12:16 14:36 17:16 17:16 18:12
Heol-y-Parc 06:42 08:06 10:16 12:16 14:36 17:16 17:16 18:12
Water Street 06:43 08:07 10:17 12:17 14:37 17:17 17:17 18:13
Heol-y-Felin 06:43 08:07 10:17 12:17 14:37 17:17 17:17 18:13
Heol Llethryd 06:44 08:08 10:18 12:18 14:38 17:18 17:18 18:14
Maesyfelin 06:44 08:08 10:18 12:18 14:38 17:18 17:18 18:14
Ffordd Aneurin 06:45 08:09 10:19 12:19 14:39 17:19 17:19 18:15
Libanus Chapel 06:46 08:10 10:20 12:20 14:40 17:20 17:20 18:16
Bancffosfelen (opp School) 06:47 08:11 10:21 12:21 14:41 17:21 17:21 18:17
School 06:47 08:11 10:21 12:21 14:41 17:21 17:21 18:17
Bryngwyddil 06:47 08:11 10:21 12:21 14:41 17:21 17:21 18:17
Garn Ganol 06:48 08:12 10:22 12:22 14:42 17:22 17:22 18:18
Crwbin (shelter) 06:49 08:13 10:23 12:23 14:43 17:23 17:23 18:19
Silver Grove 06:50 08:14 10:24 12:24 14:44 17:24 17:24 18:20
Llangyndeirne (shelter) 06:52 08:16 10:26 12:26 14:46 17:26 17:26 18:22
Coed Walter 06:55 08:19 10:29 12:29 14:49 17:29 17:29 18:25
Rhide Cottage 06:56 08:20 10:30 12:30 14:50 17:30 17:30 18:26
Cwmffrwd (opp Black Lion) 06:58 08:22 10:32 12:32 14:52 17:32 17:32 18:28
St Anne`s Church 06:58 08:22 10:32 12:32 14:52 17:32 17:32 18:28
Bolahaul Road 06:58 08:22 10:32 12:32 14:52 17:32 17:32 18:28
Pibwrlwyd (Shelter) 07:00 08:24 10:34 12:34 14:54 17:34 17:34 18:30
Morrisons 07:01 08:25 10:35 12:35 14:55 17:35 17:35 18:31
Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 2 07:06 08:30 10:40 12:40 15:00 17:40 17:40 18:36
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  195 1 195 1 195 1 195 1 195 1 195 1 195 1
Llanelli (Bus Station Bay 2) 06:15 07:45 09:45 11:45 14:05 16:45 17:45
West End 06:16 07:47 09:47 11:47 14:07 16:47 17:46
New Road 06:17 07:47 09:47 11:47 14:07 16:47 17:47
Stradey Park Avenue 06:17 07:48 09:48 11:48 14:08 16:48 17:47
Roland Avenue 06:18 07:49 09:49 11:49 14:09 16:49 17:48
Furnace (Square) 06:19 07:50 09:50 11:50 14:10 16:50 17:49
Stradey Park Hotel 06:19 07:50 09:50 11:50 14:10 16:50 17:49
Maengwynne (opp shelter) 06:21 07:52 09:52 11:52 14:12 16:52 17:51
Brynteg 06:21 07:52 09:52 11:52 14:12 16:52 17:51
Five Roads (square) 06:23 07:54 09:54 11:54 14:14 16:54 17:53
Brondini Farm 06:24 07:55 09:55 11:55 14:15 16:55 17:54
Old Colliery 06:26 07:57 09:57 11:57 14:17 16:57 17:56
Cynheidre (opp shelter) 06:27 07:58 09:58 11:58 14:18 16:58 17:57
Tanybanc 06:28 07:59 09:59 11:59 14:19 16:59 17:58
Rhydyffynon 06:29 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:20 17:00 17:59
Pontiets (opp Gwendraeth Arms) 06:30 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:21 17:01 18:00
Pont-Henri Turn 06:32 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:23 17:03 18:02
Ponthenri (Post Office) 06:35 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:26 17:06 18:05
Viv Davies Garage 06:35 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:26 17:06 18:05
Heol Capel Ifan 06:36 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:28 17:08 18:06
Capel Ifan Farm 06:37 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:28 17:08 18:07
Capel Ifan 06:37 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:29 17:09 18:07
Coalbrook Road 06:38 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:30 17:10 18:08
Pontyberem (Station) 06:39 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:30 17:10 18:09
Pontyberem (Station) 06:41 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:33 17:13 18:11
Pontyberem (Station) 06:41 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:35 17:15 18:11
Coalbrook Road 06:42 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:36 17:16 18:12
Heol-y-Parc 06:42 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:36 17:16 18:12
Water Street 06:43 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:37 17:17 18:13
Heol-y-Felin 06:43 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:37 17:17 18:13
Heol Llethryd 06:44 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:38 17:18 18:14
Maesyfelin 06:44 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:38 17:18 18:14
Ffordd Aneurin 06:45 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:39 17:19 18:15
Libanus Chapel 06:46 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:40 17:20 18:16
Bancffosfelen (opp School) 06:47 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:41 17:21 18:17
School 06:47 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:41 17:21 18:17
Bryngwyddil 06:47 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:41 17:21 18:17
Garn Ganol 06:48 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:42 17:22 18:18
Crwbin (shelter) 06:49 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:43 17:23 18:19
Silver Grove 06:50 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:44 17:24 18:20
Llangyndeirne (shelter) 06:52 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:46 17:26 18:22
Coed Walter 06:55 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:49 17:29 18:25
Rhide Cottage 06:56 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:50 17:30 18:26
Cwmffrwd (opp Black Lion) 06:58 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:52 17:32 18:28
St Anne`s Church 06:58 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:52 17:32 18:28
Bolahaul Road 06:58 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:52 17:32 18:28
Pibwrlwyd (Shelter) 07:00 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:54 17:34 18:30
Morrisons 07:01 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:55 17:35 18:31
Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 2 07:06 08:40 10:40 12:40 15:00 17:40 18:36
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:23:01 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru195-Llanelli-Carmarthen4_TXC_2018427-1248_FCDO195.xml using schema version 2.4.