Timetable for the 196 - Llanelli - Carmarthen via Pontyberem, Llannon Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 196 - Llanelli - Carmarthen via Pontyberem, Llannon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 196 Llanelli - Carmarthen via Pontyberem, Llannon

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 196 Llanelli - Carmarthen via Pontyberem, Llannon Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Llanelli - Carmarthen via Pontyberem, Llannon Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Llanelli - Carmarthen
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  196 1 196 1
Carmarthen (Bus Station) 09:45 17:35
Morrisons 09:48 17:38
Pibwrlwyd (Shelter) 09:50 17:40
Bolahaul Road 09:51 17:41
St Anne`s Church 09:51 17:41
Cwmffrwd (Black Lion) 09:52 17:42
Rhide Cottage 09:53 17:43
Coed Walter 09:54 17:44
Llangyndeirne (opp Shelter) 09:58 17:48
Silver Grove 09:59 17:49
Crwbin (opp Shelter) 10:01 17:51
Garn Ganol 10:02 17:52
Ysguborwen 10:02 17:52
Bancffosfelen (School) 10:03 17:53
Haulfryn 10:03 17:53
Libanus Chapel 10:04 17:54
Ffordd Aneurin 10:06 17:56
Maesyfelin 10:06 17:56
Heol-y-Felin 10:07 17:57
Water Street 10:08 17:58
Pontyberem square 10:09 17:59
Coalbrook Road 10:09  
Old Railway Station 10:10  
Pontyberem Grugos Ave 10:11  
Old Railway Station 10:11  
Coalbrook Road 10:12  
Nant y Glo 10:13  
Pontyberem 10:15 18:01
Garage 10:15 18:01
Bryngwenyn Farm 10:19 18:05
Toll House 10:22 18:08
Maes Becca 10:23 18:09
Llannon (shelter) 10:24 18:10
Erw Non 10:24 18:10
Pont Morlais 10:25 18:11
Gelliwernen 10:26 18:12
Clochyrie 10:29 18:15
Swiss Valley Garden Centre 10:29 18:15
Danylan 10:32 18:18
Swiss Valley Road 10:32 18:18
Royal Oak 10:32 18:18
Felinfoel Brewery 10:33 18:19
Police Station 10:33 18:19
Aelybryn Drive 10:34 18:20
Post Office 10:35 18:21
Felinfoel Road 10:35 18:21
Parc Howard Avenue 10:35 18:21
Parc Howard 10:36 18:22
Hedley Terrace 10:36 18:22
Capel Newydd 10:36 18:22
Thomas Arms Hotel 10:37 18:23
Llanelli (Bus Station) 10:40 18:26
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  196 1 196 1
Carmarthen (Bus Station) 09:45 17:35
Morrisons 09:48 17:38
Pibwrlwyd (Shelter) 09:50 17:40
Bolahaul Road 09:51 17:41
St Anne`s Church 09:51 17:41
Cwmffrwd (Black Lion) 09:52 17:42
Rhide Cottage 09:53 17:43
Coed Walter 09:54 17:44
Llangyndeirne (opp Shelter) 09:58 17:48
Silver Grove 09:59 17:49
Crwbin (opp Shelter) 10:01 17:51
Garn Ganol 10:02 17:52
Ysguborwen 10:02 17:52
Bancffosfelen (School) 10:03 17:53
Haulfryn 10:03 17:53
Libanus Chapel 10:04 17:54
Ffordd Aneurin 10:06 17:56
Maesyfelin 10:06 17:56
Heol-y-Felin 10:07 17:57
Water Street 10:08 17:58
Pontyberem square 10:09 17:59
Coalbrook Road 10:09  
Old Railway Station 10:10  
Pontyberem Grugos Ave 10:11  
Old Railway Station 10:11  
Coalbrook Road 10:12  
Nant y Glo 10:13  
Pontyberem 10:15 18:01
Garage 10:15 18:01
Bryngwenyn Farm 10:19 18:05
Toll House 10:22 18:08
Maes Becca 10:23 18:09
Llannon (shelter) 10:24 18:10
Erw Non 10:24 18:10
Pont Morlais 10:25 18:11
Gelliwernen 10:26 18:12
Clochyrie 10:29 18:15
Swiss Valley Garden Centre 10:29 18:15
Danylan 10:32 18:18
Swiss Valley Road 10:32 18:18
Royal Oak 10:32 18:18
Felinfoel Brewery 10:33 18:19
Police Station 10:33 18:19
Aelybryn Drive 10:34 18:20
Post Office 10:35 18:21
Felinfoel Road 10:35 18:21
Parc Howard Avenue 10:35 18:21
Parc Howard 10:36 18:22
Hedley Terrace 10:36 18:22
Capel Newydd 10:36 18:22
Thomas Arms Hotel 10:37 18:23
Llanelli (Bus Station) 10:40 18:26
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  196 1 196 2 196 3 196 2 196 1
Llanelli (Bus Station) 07:15 07:15 12:45 15:05 15:05
Thomas Arms 07:16 07:16 12:46 15:06 15:06
Hedley Terrace 07:17 07:17 12:47 15:07 15:07
Parc Howard 07:17 07:17 12:47 15:07 15:07
Parc Howard Avenue 07:18 07:18 12:48 15:08 15:08
Post Office 07:18 07:18 12:48 15:08 15:08
Aelybryn Drive 07:19 07:19 12:49 15:09 15:09
Diplomat Hotel 07:20 07:20 12:50 15:10 15:10
Felinfoel Brewery 07:21 07:21 12:51 15:11 15:11
Llys Westfa 07:21 07:21 12:51 15:11 15:11
Danylan 07:21 07:21 12:51 15:11 15:11
Swiss Valley Garden Centre 07:24 07:24 12:54 15:14 15:14
Clochyrie 07:24 07:24 12:54 15:14 15:14
Gelliwernen 07:27 07:27 12:57 15:17 15:17
Pont Morlais 07:28 07:28 12:58 15:18 15:18
Erw Non 07:29 07:29 12:59 15:19 15:19
Llannon (opp shelter) 07:30 07:30 13:00 15:20 15:20
Maes Becca 07:30 07:30 13:00 15:20 15:20
Toll House 07:31 07:31 13:01 15:21 15:21
Bryngwenyn Farm 07:35 07:35 13:04 15:24 15:24
Garage 07:40 07:40 13:08 15:28 15:28
Pontyberem 07:41 07:41 13:09 15:29 15:29
Coalbrook Road     13:09 15:29 15:29
Nant y Glo     13:10 15:30 15:30
Old Railway Station     13:10 15:30 15:30
Pontyberem Grugos Ave     13:11 15:31 15:31
Old Railway Station     13:12 15:32 15:32
Coalbrook Road     13:13 15:33 15:33
Pontyberem square 07:43 07:43 13:15 15:35 15:35
Water Street 07:44 07:44 13:15 15:35 15:35
Heol-y-Felin 07:44 07:44 13:16 15:36 15:36
Heol Llethryd 07:45 07:45 13:16 15:36 15:36
Maesyfelin 07:46 07:46 13:17 15:37 15:37
Ffordd Aneurin 07:46 07:46 13:17 15:37 15:37
Libanus Chapel 07:48 07:48 13:19 15:39 15:39
Haulfryn 07:50 07:50 13:20 15:40 15:40
Bancffosfelen (opp School) 07:51 07:51 13:21 15:41 15:41
Bryngwyddil 07:51 07:51 13:21 15:41 15:41
Garn Ganol 07:51 07:51 13:21 15:41 15:41
Crwbin (shelter) 07:53 07:53 13:23 15:43 15:43
Silver Grove 07:54 07:54 13:24 15:44 15:44
Llangyndeirne (shelter) 07:56 07:56 13:26 15:46 15:46
Coed Walter 07:59 07:59 13:29 15:49 15:49
Rhide Cottage 08:00 08:00 13:30 15:50 15:50
Cwmffrwd (Black Lion) 08:02 08:02 13:32 15:52 15:52
St Anne`s Church 08:02 08:02 13:32 15:52 15:52
Bolahaul Road 08:02 08:02 13:32 15:52 15:52
Pibwrlwyd (Shelter) 08:04 08:04 13:34 15:54 15:54
Morrisons 08:06 08:06 13:35 15:55 15:55
Llansteffan Road         15:58
Queen Elizabeth High School         16:00
Playing Fields         16:01
Carmarthen (Bus Station) 08:11 08:11 13:40 16:00 16:05
Carmarthen bus station 08:13        
Llansteffan Road 08:17        
Queen Elizabeth High School 08:19        
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Carmarthenshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Carmarthenshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  196 1 196 1 196 1
Llanelli (Bus Station) 07:15 12:45 15:05
Thomas Arms 07:16 12:46 15:06
Hedley Terrace 07:17 12:47 15:07
Parc Howard 07:17 12:47 15:07
Parc Howard Avenue 07:18 12:48 15:08
Post Office 07:18 12:48 15:08
Aelybryn Drive 07:19 12:49 15:09
Diplomat Hotel 07:20 12:50 15:10
Felinfoel Brewery 07:21 12:51 15:11
Llys Westfa 07:21 12:51 15:11
Danylan 07:21 12:51 15:11
Swiss Valley Garden Centre 07:24 12:54 15:14
Clochyrie 07:24 12:54 15:14
Gelliwernen 07:27 12:57 15:17
Pont Morlais 07:28 12:58 15:18
Erw Non 07:29 12:59 15:19
Llannon (opp shelter) 07:30 13:00 15:20
Maes Becca 07:30 13:00 15:20
Toll House 07:31 13:01 15:21
Bryngwenyn Farm 07:35 13:04 15:24
Garage 07:40 13:08 15:28
Pontyberem 07:41 13:09 15:29
Coalbrook Road   13:09 15:29
Nant y Glo   13:10 15:30
Old Railway Station   13:10 15:30
Pontyberem Grugos Ave   13:11 15:31
Old Railway Station   13:12 15:32
Coalbrook Road   13:13 15:33
Pontyberem square 07:43 13:15 15:35
Water Street 07:44 13:15 15:35
Heol-y-Felin 07:44 13:16 15:36
Heol Llethryd 07:45 13:16 15:36
Maesyfelin 07:46 13:17 15:37
Ffordd Aneurin 07:46 13:17 15:37
Libanus Chapel 07:48 13:19 15:39
Haulfryn 07:50 13:20 15:40
Bancffosfelen (opp School) 07:51 13:21 15:41
Bryngwyddil 07:51 13:21 15:41
Garn Ganol 07:51 13:21 15:41
Crwbin (shelter) 07:53 13:23 15:43
Silver Grove 07:54 13:24 15:44
Llangyndeirne (shelter) 07:56 13:26 15:46
Coed Walter 07:59 13:29 15:49
Rhide Cottage 08:00 13:30 15:50
Cwmffrwd (Black Lion) 08:02 13:32 15:52
St Anne`s Church 08:02 13:32 15:52
Bolahaul Road 08:02 13:32 15:52
Pibwrlwyd (Shelter) 08:04 13:34 15:54
Morrisons 08:06 13:35 15:55
Carmarthen (Bus Station) 08:11 13:40 16:00
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:21:33 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru196-Llanelli-Carmarthen3_TXC_2018427-1248_FCCO196.xml using schema version 2.4.