Timetable for the 196 - Llanelli - Carmarthen via Pontyberem, Llannon Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 196 - Llanelli - Carmarthen via Pontyberem, Llannon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First South & West Wales (licensed as First Cymru Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Carmarthen (Bus Station) - Llanelli (Bus Station)

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Llanelli (Bus Station) - Carmarthen (Bus Station)
bus timetable 196 Llanelli - Carmarthen via Pontyberem, Llannon
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First South & West Wales
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstCymru Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea SA5 7BN

Map Showing the Routes of the 196 Llanelli - Carmarthen via Pontyberem, Llannon Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llanelli - Carmarthen via Pontyberem, Llannon Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Llanelli (Bus Station),(), 12:4515:0515:05
2Thomas Arms,(), 12:4615:0615:06
3Hedley Terrace,(), 12:4715:0715:07
4Parc Howard,(), 12:4715:0715:07
5Parc Howard Avenue,(), 12:4815:0815:08
6Post Office,(), 12:4815:0815:08
7Aelybryn Drive,(), 12:4915:0915:09
8Diplomat Hotel,(), 12:5015:1015:10
9Felinfoel Brewery,(), 12:5115:1115:11
10Llys Westfa,(), 12:5115:1115:11
11Danylan,(), 12:5115:1115:11
12Swiss Valley Garden Centre,(), 12:5415:1415:14
13Clochyrie,(), 12:5415:1415:14
14Gelliwernen,(), 12:5715:1715:17
15Pont Morlais,(), 12:5815:1815:18
16Erw Non,(), 12:5915:1915:19
17Llannon (opp shelter),(), 13:0015:2015:20
18Maes Becca,(), 13:0015:2015:20
19Toll House,(), 13:0115:2115:21
20Bryngwenyn Farm,(), 13:0415:2415:24
21Garage,(), 13:0815:2815:28
22Pontyberem,(), 13:0915:2915:29
23Coalbrook Road,(), 13:0915:2915:29
24Nant y Glo,(), 13:1015:3015:30
25Old Railway Station,(), 13:1015:3015:30
26Pontyberem Grugos Ave,(), 13:1115:3115:31
27Old Railway Station,(), 13:1215:3215:32
28Coalbrook Road,(), 13:1315:3315:33
29Pontyberem square,(), 13:1515:3515:35
30Water Street,(), 13:1515:3515:35
31Heol-y-Felin,(), 13:1615:3615:36
32Heol Llethryd,(), 13:1615:3615:36
33Maesyfelin,(), 13:1715:3715:37
34Ffordd Aneurin,(), 13:1715:3715:37
35Libanus Chapel,(), 13:1915:3915:39
36Haulfryn,(), 13:2015:4015:40
37Bancffosfelen (opp School),(), 13:2115:4115:41
38Bryngwyddil,(), 13:2115:4115:41
39Garn Ganol,(), 13:2115:4115:41
40Crwbin (shelter),(), 13:2315:4315:43
41Silver Grove,(), 13:2415:4415:44
42Llangyndeirne (shelter),(), 13:2615:4615:46
43Coed Walter,(), 13:2915:4915:49
44Rhide Cottage,(), 13:3015:5015:50
45Cwmffrwd (Black Lion),(), 13:3215:5215:52
46St Anne`s Church,(), 13:3215:5215:52
47Bolahaul Road,(), 13:3215:5215:52
48Pibwrlwyd (Shelter),(), 13:3415:5415:54
49Morrisons,(), 13:3515:5515:55
50Carmarthen (Bus Station),(), 13:4016:0016:05
50Llansteffan Road,(), 15:58
51Queen Elizabeth High School,(), 16:00
52Playing Fields,(), 16:01
53Carmarthen (Bus Station),(),

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Carmarthen (Bus Station),(), 09:4517:45
2Morrisons,(), 09:4817:48
3Pibwrlwyd (Shelter),(), 09:5017:50
4Bolahaul Road,(), 09:5117:51
5St Anne`s Church,(), 09:5117:51
6Cwmffrwd (Black Lion),(), 09:5217:52
7Rhide Cottage,(), 09:5317:53
8Coed Walter,(), 09:5417:54
9Llangyndeirne (opp Shelter),(), 09:5817:58
10Silver Grove,(), 09:5917:59
11Crwbin (opp Shelter),(), 10:0118:01
12Garn Ganol,(), 10:0218:02
13Ysguborwen,(), 10:0218:02
14Bancffosfelen (School),(), 10:0318:03
15Haulfryn,(), 10:0318:03
16Libanus Chapel,(), 10:0418:04
17Ffordd Aneurin,(), 10:0618:06
18Maesyfelin,(), 10:0618:06
19Heol-y-Felin,(), 10:0718:07
20Water Street,(), 10:0818:08
21Pontyberem square,(), 10:0918:09
22Coalbrook Road,(), 10:09
23Old Railway Station,(), 10:10
24Pontyberem Grugos Ave,(), 10:11
25Old Railway Station,(), 10:11
26Coalbrook Road,(), 10:12
27Nant y Glo,(), 10:13
28Pontyberem,(), 10:1518:11
29Garage,(), 10:1518:11
30Bryngwenyn Farm,(), 10:1918:15
31Toll House,(), 10:2218:18
32Maes Becca,(), 10:2318:19
33Llannon (shelter),(), 10:2418:20
34Erw Non,(), 10:2418:20
35Pont Morlais,(), 10:2518:21
36Gelliwernen,(), 10:2618:22
37Clochyrie,(), 10:2918:25
38Swiss Valley Garden Centre,(), 10:2918:25
39Danylan,(), 10:3218:28
40Swiss Valley Road,(), 10:3218:28
41Royal Oak,(), 10:3218:28
42Felinfoel Brewery,(), 10:3318:29
43Police Station,(), 10:3318:29
44Aelybryn Drive,(), 10:3418:30
45Post Office,(), 10:3518:31
46Felinfoel Road,(), 10:3518:31
47Parc Howard Avenue,(), 10:3518:31
48Parc Howard,(), 10:3618:32
49Hedley Terrace,(), 10:3618:32
50Capel Newydd,(), 10:3618:32
51Thomas Arms Hotel,(), 10:3718:33
52Llanelli (Bus Station),(), 10:4018:36

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Llanelli (Bus Station),(), 12:4515:05
2Thomas Arms,(), 12:4615:06
3Hedley Terrace,(), 12:4715:07
4Parc Howard,(), 12:4715:07
5Parc Howard Avenue,(), 12:4815:08
6Post Office,(), 12:4815:08
7Aelybryn Drive,(), 12:4915:09
8Diplomat Hotel,(), 12:5015:10
9Felinfoel Brewery,(), 12:5115:11
10Llys Westfa,(), 12:5115:11
11Danylan,(), 12:5115:11
12Swiss Valley Garden Centre,(), 12:5415:14
13Clochyrie,(), 12:5415:14
14Gelliwernen,(), 12:5715:17
15Pont Morlais,(), 12:5815:18
16Erw Non,(), 12:5915:19
17Llannon (opp shelter),(), 13:0015:20
18Maes Becca,(), 13:0015:20
19Toll House,(), 13:0115:21
20Bryngwenyn Farm,(), 13:0415:24
21Garage,(), 13:0815:28
22Pontyberem,(), 13:0915:29
23Coalbrook Road,(), 13:0915:29
24Nant y Glo,(), 13:1015:30
25Old Railway Station,(), 13:1015:30
26Pontyberem Grugos Ave,(), 13:1115:31
27Old Railway Station,(), 13:1215:32
28Coalbrook Road,(), 13:1315:33
29Pontyberem square,(), 13:1515:35
30Water Street,(), 13:1515:35
31Heol-y-Felin,(), 13:1615:36
32Heol Llethryd,(), 13:1615:36
33Maesyfelin,(), 13:1715:37
34Ffordd Aneurin,(), 13:1715:37
35Libanus Chapel,(), 13:1915:39
36Haulfryn,(), 13:2015:40
37Bancffosfelen (opp School),(), 13:2115:41
38Bryngwyddil,(), 13:2115:41
39Garn Ganol,(), 13:2115:41
40Crwbin (shelter),(), 13:2315:43
41Silver Grove,(), 13:2415:44
42Llangyndeirne (shelter),(), 13:2615:46
43Coed Walter,(), 13:2915:49
44Rhide Cottage,(), 13:3015:50
45Cwmffrwd (Black Lion),(), 13:3215:52
46St Anne`s Church,(), 13:3215:52
47Bolahaul Road,(), 13:3215:52
48Pibwrlwyd (Shelter),(), 13:3415:54
49Morrisons,(), 13:3515:55
50Carmarthen (Bus Station),(), 13:4016:00
50Llansteffan Road,(),
51Queen Elizabeth High School,(),
52Playing Fields,(),
53Carmarthen (Bus Station),(),

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Carmarthen (Bus Station),(), 09:4517:45
2Morrisons,(), 09:4817:48
3Pibwrlwyd (Shelter),(), 09:5017:50
4Bolahaul Road,(), 09:5117:51
5St Anne`s Church,(), 09:5117:51
6Cwmffrwd (Black Lion),(), 09:5217:52
7Rhide Cottage,(), 09:5317:53
8Coed Walter,(), 09:5417:54
9Llangyndeirne (opp Shelter),(), 09:5817:58
10Silver Grove,(), 09:5917:59
11Crwbin (opp Shelter),(), 10:0118:01
12Garn Ganol,(), 10:0218:02
13Ysguborwen,(), 10:0218:02
14Bancffosfelen (School),(), 10:0318:03
15Haulfryn,(), 10:0318:03
16Libanus Chapel,(), 10:0418:04
17Ffordd Aneurin,(), 10:0618:06
18Maesyfelin,(), 10:0618:06
19Heol-y-Felin,(), 10:0718:07
20Water Street,(), 10:0818:08
21Pontyberem square,(), 10:0918:09
22Coalbrook Road,(), 10:09
23Old Railway Station,(), 10:10
24Pontyberem Grugos Ave,(), 10:11
25Old Railway Station,(), 10:11
26Coalbrook Road,(), 10:12
27Nant y Glo,(), 10:13
28Pontyberem,(), 10:1518:11
29Garage,(), 10:1518:11
30Bryngwenyn Farm,(), 10:1918:15
31Toll House,(), 10:2218:18
32Maes Becca,(), 10:2318:19
33Llannon (shelter),(), 10:2418:20
34Erw Non,(), 10:2418:20
35Pont Morlais,(), 10:2518:21
36Gelliwernen,(), 10:2618:22
37Clochyrie,(), 10:2918:25
38Swiss Valley Garden Centre,(), 10:2918:25
39Danylan,(), 10:3218:28
40Swiss Valley Road,(), 10:3218:28
41Royal Oak,(), 10:3218:28
42Felinfoel Brewery,(), 10:3318:29
43Police Station,(), 10:3318:29
44Aelybryn Drive,(), 10:3418:30
45Post Office,(), 10:3518:31
46Felinfoel Road,(), 10:3518:31
47Parc Howard Avenue,(), 10:3518:31
48Parc Howard,(), 10:3618:32
49Hedley Terrace,(), 10:3618:32
50Capel Newydd,(), 10:3618:32
51Thomas Arms Hotel,(), 10:3718:33
52Llanelli (Bus Station),(), 10:4018:36

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.