Timetable for the 196 - Llanelli - Carmarthen via Pontyberem, Llannon Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 196 - Llanelli - Carmarthen via Pontyberem, Llannon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 196 Llanelli - Carmarthen via Pontyberem, Llannon Bus.

Llanelli - Carmarthen
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  196 1 196 1
Carmarthen (Bus Station) 09:45 17:35
Morrisons 09:48 17:38
Pibwrlwyd (Shelter) 09:50 17:40
Bolahaul Road 09:51 17:41
St Anne`s Church 09:51 17:41
Cwmffrwd (Black Lion) 09:52 17:42
Rhide Cottage 09:53 17:43
Coed Walter 09:54 17:44
Llangyndeirne (opp Shelter) 09:58 17:48
Silver Grove 09:59 17:49
Crwbin (opp Shelter) 10:01 17:51
Garn Ganol 10:02 17:52
Ysguborwen 10:02 17:52
Bancffosfelen (School) 10:03 17:53
Haulfryn 10:03 17:53
Libanus Chapel 10:04 17:54
Ffordd Aneurin 10:06 17:56
Maesyfelin 10:06 17:56
Heol-y-Felin 10:07 17:57
Water Street 10:08 17:58
Pontyberem square 10:09 17:59
Coalbrook Road 10:09  
Old Railway Station 10:10  
Pontyberem Grugos Ave 10:11  
Old Railway Station 10:11  
Coalbrook Road 10:12  
Nant y Glo 10:13  
Pontyberem 10:15 18:01
Garage 10:15 18:01
Bryngwenyn Farm 10:19 18:05
Toll House 10:22 18:08
Maes Becca 10:23 18:09
Llannon (shelter) 10:24 18:10
Erw Non 10:24 18:10
Pont Morlais 10:25 18:11
Gelliwernen 10:26 18:12
Clochyrie 10:29 18:15
Swiss Valley Garden Centre 10:29 18:15
Danylan 10:32 18:18
Swiss Valley Road 10:32 18:18
Royal Oak 10:32 18:18
Felinfoel Brewery 10:33 18:19
Police Station 10:33 18:19
Aelybryn Drive 10:34 18:20
Post Office 10:35 18:21
Felinfoel Road 10:35 18:21
Parc Howard Avenue 10:35 18:21
Parc Howard 10:36 18:22
Hedley Terrace 10:36 18:22
Capel Newydd 10:36 18:22
Thomas Arms Hotel 10:37 18:23
Llanelli (Bus Station) 10:40 18:26
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  196 1 196 1
Carmarthen (Bus Station) 09:45 17:35
Morrisons 09:48 17:38
Pibwrlwyd (Shelter) 09:50 17:40
Bolahaul Road 09:51 17:41
St Anne`s Church 09:51 17:41
Cwmffrwd (Black Lion) 09:52 17:42
Rhide Cottage 09:53 17:43
Coed Walter 09:54 17:44
Llangyndeirne (opp Shelter) 09:58 17:48
Silver Grove 09:59 17:49
Crwbin (opp Shelter) 10:01 17:51
Garn Ganol 10:02 17:52
Ysguborwen 10:02 17:52
Bancffosfelen (School) 10:03 17:53
Haulfryn 10:03 17:53
Libanus Chapel 10:04 17:54
Ffordd Aneurin 10:06 17:56
Maesyfelin 10:06 17:56
Heol-y-Felin 10:07 17:57
Water Street 10:08 17:58
Pontyberem square 10:09 17:59
Coalbrook Road 10:09  
Old Railway Station 10:10  
Pontyberem Grugos Ave 10:11  
Old Railway Station 10:11  
Coalbrook Road 10:12  
Nant y Glo 10:13  
Pontyberem 10:15 18:01
Garage 10:15 18:01
Bryngwenyn Farm 10:19 18:05
Toll House 10:22 18:08
Maes Becca 10:23 18:09
Llannon (shelter) 10:24 18:10
Erw Non 10:24 18:10
Pont Morlais 10:25 18:11
Gelliwernen 10:26 18:12
Clochyrie 10:29 18:15
Swiss Valley Garden Centre 10:29 18:15
Danylan 10:32 18:18
Swiss Valley Road 10:32 18:18
Royal Oak 10:32 18:18
Felinfoel Brewery 10:33 18:19
Police Station 10:33 18:19
Aelybryn Drive 10:34 18:20
Post Office 10:35 18:21
Felinfoel Road 10:35 18:21
Parc Howard Avenue 10:35 18:21
Parc Howard 10:36 18:22
Hedley Terrace 10:36 18:22
Capel Newydd 10:36 18:22
Thomas Arms Hotel 10:37 18:23
Llanelli (Bus Station) 10:40 18:26
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  196 1 196 2 196 3 196 2 196 1
Llanelli (Bus Station) 07:15 07:15 12:45 15:05 15:05
Thomas Arms 07:16 07:16 12:46 15:06 15:06
Hedley Terrace 07:17 07:17 12:47 15:07 15:07
Parc Howard 07:17 07:17 12:47 15:07 15:07
Parc Howard Avenue 07:18 07:18 12:48 15:08 15:08
Post Office 07:18 07:18 12:48 15:08 15:08
Aelybryn Drive 07:19 07:19 12:49 15:09 15:09
Diplomat Hotel 07:20 07:20 12:50 15:10 15:10
Felinfoel Brewery 07:21 07:21 12:51 15:11 15:11
Llys Westfa 07:21 07:21 12:51 15:11 15:11
Danylan 07:21 07:21 12:51 15:11 15:11
Swiss Valley Garden Centre 07:24 07:24 12:54 15:14 15:14
Clochyrie 07:24 07:24 12:54 15:14 15:14
Gelliwernen 07:27 07:27 12:57 15:17 15:17
Pont Morlais 07:28 07:28 12:58 15:18 15:18
Erw Non 07:29 07:29 12:59 15:19 15:19
Llannon (opp shelter) 07:30 07:30 13:00 15:20 15:20
Maes Becca 07:30 07:30 13:00 15:20 15:20
Toll House 07:31 07:31 13:01 15:21 15:21
Bryngwenyn Farm 07:35 07:35 13:04 15:24 15:24
Garage 07:40 07:40 13:08 15:28 15:28
Pontyberem 07:41 07:41 13:09 15:29 15:29
Coalbrook Road     13:09 15:29 15:29
Nant y Glo     13:10 15:30 15:30
Old Railway Station     13:10 15:30 15:30
Pontyberem Grugos Ave     13:11 15:31 15:31
Old Railway Station     13:12 15:32 15:32
Coalbrook Road     13:13 15:33 15:33
Pontyberem square 07:43 07:43 13:15 15:35 15:35
Water Street 07:44 07:44 13:15 15:35 15:35
Heol-y-Felin 07:44 07:44 13:16 15:36 15:36
Heol Llethryd 07:45 07:45 13:16 15:36 15:36
Maesyfelin 07:46 07:46 13:17 15:37 15:37
Ffordd Aneurin 07:46 07:46 13:17 15:37 15:37
Libanus Chapel 07:48 07:48 13:19 15:39 15:39
Haulfryn 07:50 07:50 13:20 15:40 15:40
Bancffosfelen (opp School) 07:51 07:51 13:21 15:41 15:41
Bryngwyddil 07:51 07:51 13:21 15:41 15:41
Garn Ganol 07:51 07:51 13:21 15:41 15:41
Crwbin (shelter) 07:53 07:53 13:23 15:43 15:43
Silver Grove 07:54 07:54 13:24 15:44 15:44
Llangyndeirne (shelter) 07:56 07:56 13:26 15:46 15:46
Coed Walter 07:59 07:59 13:29 15:49 15:49
Rhide Cottage 08:00 08:00 13:30 15:50 15:50
Cwmffrwd (Black Lion) 08:02 08:02 13:32 15:52 15:52
St Anne`s Church 08:02 08:02 13:32 15:52 15:52
Bolahaul Road 08:02 08:02 13:32 15:52 15:52
Pibwrlwyd (Shelter) 08:04 08:04 13:34 15:54 15:54
Morrisons 08:06 08:06 13:35 15:55 15:55
Llansteffan Road         15:58
Queen Elizabeth High School         16:00
Playing Fields         16:01
Carmarthen (Bus Station) 08:11 08:11 13:40 16:00 16:05
Carmarthen bus station 08:13        
Llansteffan Road 08:17        
Queen Elizabeth High School 08:19        
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Carmarthenshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Carmarthenshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  196 1 196 1 196 1
Llanelli (Bus Station) 07:15 12:45 15:05
Thomas Arms 07:16 12:46 15:06
Hedley Terrace 07:17 12:47 15:07
Parc Howard 07:17 12:47 15:07
Parc Howard Avenue 07:18 12:48 15:08
Post Office 07:18 12:48 15:08
Aelybryn Drive 07:19 12:49 15:09
Diplomat Hotel 07:20 12:50 15:10
Felinfoel Brewery 07:21 12:51 15:11
Llys Westfa 07:21 12:51 15:11
Danylan 07:21 12:51 15:11
Swiss Valley Garden Centre 07:24 12:54 15:14
Clochyrie 07:24 12:54 15:14
Gelliwernen 07:27 12:57 15:17
Pont Morlais 07:28 12:58 15:18
Erw Non 07:29 12:59 15:19
Llannon (opp shelter) 07:30 13:00 15:20
Maes Becca 07:30 13:00 15:20
Toll House 07:31 13:01 15:21
Bryngwenyn Farm 07:35 13:04 15:24
Garage 07:40 13:08 15:28
Pontyberem 07:41 13:09 15:29
Coalbrook Road   13:09 15:29
Nant y Glo   13:10 15:30
Old Railway Station   13:10 15:30
Pontyberem Grugos Ave   13:11 15:31
Old Railway Station   13:12 15:32
Coalbrook Road   13:13 15:33
Pontyberem square 07:43 13:15 15:35
Water Street 07:44 13:15 15:35
Heol-y-Felin 07:44 13:16 15:36
Heol Llethryd 07:45 13:16 15:36
Maesyfelin 07:46 13:17 15:37
Ffordd Aneurin 07:46 13:17 15:37
Libanus Chapel 07:48 13:19 15:39
Haulfryn 07:50 13:20 15:40
Bancffosfelen (opp School) 07:51 13:21 15:41
Bryngwyddil 07:51 13:21 15:41
Garn Ganol 07:51 13:21 15:41
Crwbin (shelter) 07:53 13:23 15:43
Silver Grove 07:54 13:24 15:44
Llangyndeirne (shelter) 07:56 13:26 15:46
Coed Walter 07:59 13:29 15:49
Rhide Cottage 08:00 13:30 15:50
Cwmffrwd (Black Lion) 08:02 13:32 15:52
St Anne`s Church 08:02 13:32 15:52
Bolahaul Road 08:02 13:32 15:52
Pibwrlwyd (Shelter) 08:04 13:34 15:54
Morrisons 08:06 13:35 15:55
Carmarthen (Bus Station) 08:11 13:40 16:00
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:21:33 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru196-Llanelli-Carmarthen3_TXC_2018427-1248_FCCO196.xml using schema version 2.4.
Llanelli (Bus Station)Hedley TerraceParc HowardParc Howard AvenuePost OfficeAelybryn DriveDiplomat HotelFelinfoel BreweryLlys WestfaDanylanSwiss Valley Garden CentreClochyrieGelliwernenPont MorlaisErw NonLlannon (opp shelter)Maes BeccaToll HouseBryngwenyn FarmGaragePontyberemPontyberem squareWater StreetHeol-y-FelinHeol LlethrydMaesyfelinFfordd AneurinLibanus ChapelHaulfrynBancffosfelen (opp School)BryngwyddilGarn GanolCrwbin (shelter)Silver GroveLlangyndeirne (shelter)Coed WalterRhide CottageCwmffrwd (Black Lion)St Anne`s ChurchBolahaul RoadPibwrlwyd (Shelter)MorrisonsCarmarthen (Bus Station)Carmarthen bus stationLlansteffan RoadQueen Elizabeth High SchoolLlanelli (Bus Station)Hedley TerraceParc HowardParc Howard AvenuePost OfficeAelybryn DriveDiplomat HotelFelinfoel BreweryLlys WestfaDanylanSwiss Valley Garden CentreClochyrieGelliwernenPont MorlaisErw NonLlannon (opp shelter)Maes BeccaToll HouseBryngwenyn FarmGaragePontyberemPontyberem squareWater StreetHeol-y-FelinHeol LlethrydMaesyfelinFfordd AneurinLibanus ChapelHaulfrynBancffosfelen (opp School)BryngwyddilGarn GanolCrwbin (shelter)Silver GroveLlangyndeirne (shelter)Coed WalterRhide CottageCwmffrwd (Black Lion)St Anne`s ChurchBolahaul RoadPibwrlwyd (Shelter)MorrisonsCarmarthen (Bus Station)Llanelli (Bus Station)Hedley TerraceParc HowardParc Howard AvenuePost OfficeAelybryn DriveDiplomat HotelFelinfoel BreweryLlys WestfaDanylanSwiss Valley Garden CentreClochyrieGelliwernenPont MorlaisErw NonLlannon (opp shelter)Maes BeccaToll HouseBryngwenyn FarmGaragePontyberemCoalbrook RoadNant y GloOld Railway StationPontyberem Grugos AveOld Railway StationCoalbrook RoadPontyberem squareWater StreetHeol-y-FelinHeol LlethrydMaesyfelinFfordd AneurinLibanus ChapelHaulfrynBancffosfelen (opp School)BryngwyddilGarn GanolCrwbin (shelter)Silver GroveLlangyndeirne (shelter)Coed WalterRhide CottageCwmffrwd (Black Lion)St Anne`s ChurchBolahaul RoadPibwrlwyd (Shelter)MorrisonsCarmarthen (Bus Station)Llanelli (Bus Station)Hedley TerraceParc HowardParc Howard AvenuePost OfficeAelybryn DriveDiplomat HotelFelinfoel BreweryLlys WestfaDanylanSwiss Valley Garden CentreClochyrieGelliwernenPont MorlaisErw NonLlannon (opp shelter)Maes BeccaToll HouseBryngwenyn FarmGaragePontyberemCoalbrook RoadNant y GloOld Railway StationPontyberem Grugos AveOld Railway StationCoalbrook RoadPontyberem squareWater StreetHeol-y-FelinHeol LlethrydMaesyfelinFfordd AneurinLibanus ChapelHaulfrynBancffosfelen (opp School)BryngwyddilGarn GanolCrwbin (shelter)Silver GroveLlangyndeirne (shelter)Coed WalterRhide CottageCwmffrwd (Black Lion)St Anne`s ChurchBolahaul RoadPibwrlwyd (Shelter)MorrisonsLlansteffan RoadQueen Elizabeth High SchoolPlaying FieldsCarmarthen (Bus Station)Carmarthen (Bus Station)Pibwrlwyd (Shelter)Bolahaul RoadSt Anne`s ChurchCwmffrwd (Black Lion)Rhide CottageCoed WalterLlangyndeirne (opp Shelter)Silver GroveCrwbin (opp Shelter)Garn GanolYsguborwenBancffosfelen (School)HaulfrynLibanus ChapelFfordd AneurinMaesyfelinHeol-y-FelinWater StreetPontyberem squareCoalbrook RoadOld Railway StationPontyberem Grugos AveOld Railway StationCoalbrook RoadNant y GloPontyberemGarageBryngwenyn FarmToll HouseMaes BeccaLlannon (shelter)Erw NonPont MorlaisGelliwernenClochyrieSwiss Valley Garden CentreDanylanSwiss Valley RoadRoyal OakFelinfoel BreweryPolice StationAelybryn DrivePost OfficeFelinfoel RoadParc Howard AvenueParc HowardHedley TerraceCapel NewyddThomas Arms HotelLlanelli (Bus Station)Carmarthen (Bus Station)Pibwrlwyd (Shelter)Bolahaul RoadSt Anne`s ChurchCwmffrwd (Black Lion)Rhide CottageCoed WalterLlangyndeirne (opp Shelter)Silver GroveCrwbin (opp Shelter)Garn GanolYsguborwenBancffosfelen (School)HaulfrynLibanus ChapelFfordd AneurinMaesyfelinHeol-y-FelinWater StreetPontyberem squarePontyberemGarageBryngwenyn FarmToll HouseMaes BeccaLlannon (shelter)Erw NonPont MorlaisGelliwernenClochyrieSwiss Valley Garden CentreDanylanSwiss Valley RoadRoyal OakFelinfoel BreweryPolice StationAelybryn DrivePost OfficeFelinfoel RoadParc Howard AvenueParc HowardHedley TerraceCapel NewyddThomas Arms HotelLlanelli (Bus Station)