Timetable for the 196 - Llanelli - Carmarthen via Pontyberem, Llannon Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 196 - Llanelli - Carmarthen via Pontyberem, Llannon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First South & West Wales (licensed as First Cymru Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 196 Llanelli - Carmarthen via Pontyberem, Llannon
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First South & West Wales
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstCymru Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea SA5 7BN

Map Showing the Routes of the 196 Llanelli - Carmarthen via Pontyberem, Llannon Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llanelli - Carmarthen via Pontyberem, Llannon Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Bay 2, Bus Station, Carmarthen, 09:4517:45
o/s, Morrisons, Tre-gynwer, 09:4817:48
before, Pibyrlwyd, Pibwrlwyd, 09:5017:50
after, Bolahaul Road, Cwmffrwd, 09:5117:51
opp, St Anne`s Church, Cwmffrwd, 09:5117:51
o/s, Black Lion, Cwmffrwd, 09:5217:52
nr, Rhide Cottage, Oaklands, 09:5317:53
nr, Coed Walter, Bancycapel, 09:5417:54
nr former, Smiths` Arms, Llangyndeyrn, 09:5817:58
nr, Silver Grove, Crwbin, 09:5917:59
in, Crwbin, Crwbin, 10:0118:01
nr, Garn Ganol, Bancffosfelen, 10:0218:02
Ysguborwen, Bancffosfelen, 10:0218:02
o/s, School, Bancffosfelen, 10:0318:03
after, Haulfryn, Bancffosfelen, 10:0318:03
opp, Libanus Chapel, Bancffosfelen, 10:0418:04
before, Ffordd Aneurin, Bancffosfelen, 10:0618:06
after, Maesyfelin, Pontyberem, 10:0618:06
o/s 32, Heol-y-Felin, Pontyberem, 10:0718:07
opp 15, Water Street, Pontyberem, 10:0818:08
adj Car Park, Heol-y-Parc, Pontyberem, 10:0918:09
o/s 27, Llannon Road, Pentre, 18:11
o/s Phone Box, Coalbrook Road, Pontyberem, 10:09
nr former, Old Railway Station, Pontyberem, 10:10
before, Grugos Avenue, Pontyberem, 10:11
nr former, Old Railway Station, Pontyberem, 10:11
opp Phone Box, Coalbrook Road, Pontyberem, 10:12
Nant y Glo, Pontyberem, 10:13
o/s 27, Llannon Road, Pentre, 10:15
o/s, Garage, Pontyberem, 10:1518:11
o/s, Bryngwenyn Farm, Bryndu, 10:1918:15
o/s, Toll House, Bryndu, 10:2218:18
before, Maes Becca, Llannon, 10:2318:19
after, Fountain Road, Llannon, 10:2418:20
after, Erw Non, Llannon, 10:2418:20
after, Pont Morlais, Llannon, 10:2518:21
nr, Gelliwernen, Llannon, 10:2618:22
nr, Clochyrie, Tywyllach, 10:2918:25
o/s, Swiss Valley Garden Centre, Tywyllach, 10:2918:25
before, Danylan, Swiss Valley, 10:3218:28
nr, Swiss Valley Road, Felin-foel, 10:3218:28
opp, Royal Oak, Felin-foel, 10:3218:28
o/s, Brewery, Felin-foel, 10:3318:29
nr, Police Station, Felin-foel, 10:3318:29
after, Aelybryn Drive, Felin-foel, 10:3418:30
opp Post Box, Post Office, Dimpath, 10:3418:30
o/s 150, Felinfoel Road, Dimpath, 10:3518:31
after, Parc Howard Avenue, Parc Howard, 10:3518:31
after, Parc Howard, Parc Howard, 10:3618:32
before, Hedley Terrace, Parc Howard, 10:3618:32
after, Capel Newydd, Parc Howard, 10:3618:32
after, Thomas Arms Hotel, Llanelli, 10:3718:33
Bay 2, Bus Station, Llanelli, 10:4018:36

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Bay 2, Bus Station, Llanelli, 12:4515:0515:05
before, Thomas Arms, Llanelli, 12:4615:0615:06
before, Hedley Terrace, Parc Howard, 12:4715:0715:07
opp, Parc Howard, Parc Howard, 12:4715:0715:07
after, Parc Howard Avenue, Parc Howard, 12:4815:0815:08
nr former, Post Office, Dimpath, 12:4815:0815:08
before, Aelybryn Drive, Felin-foel, 12:4915:0915:09
o/s, Diplomat Hotel, Felin-foel, 12:5015:1015:10
opp, Brewery, Felin-foel, 12:5115:1115:11
before, Llys Westfa, Felin-foel, 12:5115:1115:11
after, Danylan, Swiss Valley, 12:5115:1115:11
opp, Swiss Valley Garden Centre, Tywyllach, 12:5415:1415:14
nr, Clochyrie, Tywyllach, 12:5415:1415:14
nr, Gelliwernen, Llannon, 12:5715:1715:17
before, Pont Morlais, Llannon, 12:5815:1815:18
before, Erw Non, Llannon, 12:5915:1915:19
before, Fountain Road, Llannon, 13:0015:2015:20
before, Maes Becca, Llannon, 13:0015:2015:20
opp, Toll House, Bryndu, 13:0115:2115:21
opp, Bryngwenyn Farm, Bryndu, 13:0415:2415:24
opp, Garage, Pontyberem, 13:0815:2815:28
nr 31, Llannon Road, Pentre, 13:0915:2915:29
o/s Phone Box, Coalbrook Road, Pontyberem, 13:0915:2915:29
Nant y Glo, Pontyberem, 13:0915:2915:29
nr former, Old Railway Station, Pontyberem, 13:0915:2915:30
before, Grugos Avenue, Pontyberem, 13:1115:3115:31
nr former, Old Railway Station, Pontyberem, 13:1215:3215:32
opp Phone Box, Coalbrook Road, Pontyberem, 13:1415:3415:34
o/s 17, Heol-y-Parc, Pontyberem, 13:1515:3515:35
o/s 15, Water Street, Pontyberem, 13:1515:3515:35
opp 32, Heol-y-Felin, Pontyberem, 13:1515:3515:35
Heol Llethryd, Pontyberem, 13:1615:3615:36
before, Maesyfelin, Pontyberem, 13:1615:3615:36
top, Ffordd Aneurin, Pontyberem, 13:1815:3815:38
o/s, Libanus Chapel, Bancffosfelen, 13:1915:3915:39
after, Haulfryn, Bancffosfelen, 13:2015:4015:40
opp, School, Bancffosfelen, 13:2115:4115:41
Bryngwyddil, Bancffosfelen, 13:2115:4115:41
nr, Garn Ganol, Bancffosfelen, 13:2115:4115:41
in, Crwbin, Crwbin, 13:2315:4315:43
nr, Silver Grove, Crwbin, 13:2415:4415:44
nr former, Smiths` Arms, Llangyndeyrn, 13:2615:4615:46
nr, Coed Walter, Bancycapel, 13:2915:4915:49
nr, Rhide Cottage, Oaklands, 13:3015:5015:50
opp, Black Lion, Cwmffrwd, 13:3215:5215:52
o/s, St Anne`s Church, Cwmffrwd, 13:3215:5215:52
before, Bolahaul Road, Cwmffrwd, 13:3215:5215:52
after, Pibyrlwyd, Pibwrlwyd, 13:3415:5415:54
opp, Morrisons, Tre-gynwer, 13:3515:5515:55
Bay 2, Bus Station, Carmarthen, 13:4016:00
opp Playing Fields, Llansteffan Road, Johnstown, 15:59
Grounds, Queen Elizabeth High School, Johnstown, 16:00
o/s, Playing Fields, Johnstown, 16:01
Bay 2, Bus Station, Carmarthen, 16:05

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Bay 2, Bus Station, Carmarthen, 09:4517:45
o/s, Morrisons, Tre-gynwer, 09:4817:48
before, Pibyrlwyd, Pibwrlwyd, 09:5017:50
after, Bolahaul Road, Cwmffrwd, 09:5117:51
opp, St Anne`s Church, Cwmffrwd, 09:5117:51
o/s, Black Lion, Cwmffrwd, 09:5217:52
nr, Rhide Cottage, Oaklands, 09:5317:53
nr, Coed Walter, Bancycapel, 09:5417:54
nr former, Smiths` Arms, Llangyndeyrn, 09:5817:58
nr, Silver Grove, Crwbin, 09:5917:59
in, Crwbin, Crwbin, 10:0118:01
nr, Garn Ganol, Bancffosfelen, 10:0218:02
Ysguborwen, Bancffosfelen, 10:0218:02
o/s, School, Bancffosfelen, 10:0318:03
after, Haulfryn, Bancffosfelen, 10:0318:03
opp, Libanus Chapel, Bancffosfelen, 10:0418:04
before, Ffordd Aneurin, Bancffosfelen, 10:0618:06
after, Maesyfelin, Pontyberem, 10:0618:06
o/s 32, Heol-y-Felin, Pontyberem, 10:0718:07
opp 15, Water Street, Pontyberem, 10:0818:08
adj Car Park, Heol-y-Parc, Pontyberem, 10:0918:09
o/s 27, Llannon Road, Pentre, 18:11
o/s Phone Box, Coalbrook Road, Pontyberem, 10:09
nr former, Old Railway Station, Pontyberem, 10:10
before, Grugos Avenue, Pontyberem, 10:11
nr former, Old Railway Station, Pontyberem, 10:11
opp Phone Box, Coalbrook Road, Pontyberem, 10:12
Nant y Glo, Pontyberem, 10:13
o/s 27, Llannon Road, Pentre, 10:15
o/s, Garage, Pontyberem, 10:1518:11
o/s, Bryngwenyn Farm, Bryndu, 10:1918:15
o/s, Toll House, Bryndu, 10:2218:18
before, Maes Becca, Llannon, 10:2318:19
after, Fountain Road, Llannon, 10:2418:20
after, Erw Non, Llannon, 10:2418:20
after, Pont Morlais, Llannon, 10:2518:21
nr, Gelliwernen, Llannon, 10:2618:22
nr, Clochyrie, Tywyllach, 10:2918:25
o/s, Swiss Valley Garden Centre, Tywyllach, 10:2918:25
before, Danylan, Swiss Valley, 10:3218:28
nr, Swiss Valley Road, Felin-foel, 10:3218:28
opp, Royal Oak, Felin-foel, 10:3218:28
o/s, Brewery, Felin-foel, 10:3318:29
nr, Police Station, Felin-foel, 10:3318:29
after, Aelybryn Drive, Felin-foel, 10:3418:30
opp Post Box, Post Office, Dimpath, 10:3418:30
o/s 150, Felinfoel Road, Dimpath, 10:3518:31
after, Parc Howard Avenue, Parc Howard, 10:3518:31
after, Parc Howard, Parc Howard, 10:3618:32
before, Hedley Terrace, Parc Howard, 10:3618:32
after, Capel Newydd, Parc Howard, 10:3618:32
after, Thomas Arms Hotel, Llanelli, 10:3718:33
Bay 2, Bus Station, Llanelli, 10:4018:36

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Bay 2, Bus Station, Llanelli, 12:4515:05
before, Thomas Arms, Llanelli, 12:4615:06
before, Hedley Terrace, Parc Howard, 12:4715:07
opp, Parc Howard, Parc Howard, 12:4715:07
after, Parc Howard Avenue, Parc Howard, 12:4815:08
nr former, Post Office, Dimpath, 12:4815:08
before, Aelybryn Drive, Felin-foel, 12:4915:09
o/s, Diplomat Hotel, Felin-foel, 12:5015:10
opp, Brewery, Felin-foel, 12:5115:11
before, Llys Westfa, Felin-foel, 12:5115:11
after, Danylan, Swiss Valley, 12:5115:11
opp, Swiss Valley Garden Centre, Tywyllach, 12:5415:14
nr, Clochyrie, Tywyllach, 12:5415:14
nr, Gelliwernen, Llannon, 12:5715:17
before, Pont Morlais, Llannon, 12:5815:18
before, Erw Non, Llannon, 12:5915:19
before, Fountain Road, Llannon, 13:0015:20
before, Maes Becca, Llannon, 13:0015:20
opp, Toll House, Bryndu, 13:0115:21
opp, Bryngwenyn Farm, Bryndu, 13:0415:24
opp, Garage, Pontyberem, 13:0815:28
nr 31, Llannon Road, Pentre, 13:0915:29
o/s Phone Box, Coalbrook Road, Pontyberem, 13:0915:29
Nant y Glo, Pontyberem, 13:0915:29
nr former, Old Railway Station, Pontyberem, 13:0915:29
before, Grugos Avenue, Pontyberem, 13:1115:31
nr former, Old Railway Station, Pontyberem, 13:1215:32
opp Phone Box, Coalbrook Road, Pontyberem, 13:1415:34
o/s 17, Heol-y-Parc, Pontyberem, 13:1515:35
o/s 15, Water Street, Pontyberem, 13:1515:35
opp 32, Heol-y-Felin, Pontyberem, 13:1515:35
Heol Llethryd, Pontyberem, 13:1615:36
before, Maesyfelin, Pontyberem, 13:1615:36
top, Ffordd Aneurin, Pontyberem, 13:1815:38
o/s, Libanus Chapel, Bancffosfelen, 13:1915:39
after, Haulfryn, Bancffosfelen, 13:2015:40
opp, School, Bancffosfelen, 13:2115:41
Bryngwyddil, Bancffosfelen, 13:2115:41
nr, Garn Ganol, Bancffosfelen, 13:2115:41
in, Crwbin, Crwbin, 13:2315:43
nr, Silver Grove, Crwbin, 13:2415:44
nr former, Smiths` Arms, Llangyndeyrn, 13:2615:46
nr, Coed Walter, Bancycapel, 13:2915:49
nr, Rhide Cottage, Oaklands, 13:3015:50
opp, Black Lion, Cwmffrwd, 13:3215:52
o/s, St Anne`s Church, Cwmffrwd, 13:3215:52
before, Bolahaul Road, Cwmffrwd, 13:3215:52
after, Pibyrlwyd, Pibwrlwyd, 13:3415:54
opp, Morrisons, Tre-gynwer, 13:3515:55
Bay 2, Bus Station, Carmarthen, 13:4016:00

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.