Timetable for the 197 - Llanelli - Carmarthen via Trimsaran, Carwe, Pontiets, Ponthenri, Meinciau Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 197 - Llanelli - Carmarthen via Trimsaran, Carwe, Pontiets, Ponthenri, Meinciau Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 197 Llanelli - Carmarthen via Trimsaran, Carwe, Pontiets, Ponthenri, Meinciau

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 197 Llanelli - Carmarthen via Trimsaran, Carwe, Pontiets, Ponthenri, Meinciau Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Llanelli - Carmarthen via Trimsaran, Carwe, Pontiets, Ponthenri, Meinciau Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Llanelli - Carmarthen
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  197 1 197 1 197 1 197 1 197 1 197 1 197 1
Carmarthen Bus Station   08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:05
Morrisons   08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:08
Pibwrlwyd (C.C.T.A)   08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:10
Bolahaul Road   08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:11
St Anne`s Church   08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:11
Cwmffrwd (Black Lion)   08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:12
Bancycapel   08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:13
Cloigyn   08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:17
Garage   08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:18
Pontantwn   08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:18
Halfway   08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:19
B4309   08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:20
Cross Roads   08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:20
Meinciau 07:36 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:21
Limegrove 07:38 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:23
Maesgwyn 07:39 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:24
Maesglas 07:39 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:24
Heol Mansant 07:40 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:25
Heol Bancyroffis 07:41 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:26
Post Office 07:41 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:26
Rugby Club 07:42 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:27
Pontiets (Gwendraeth Arms) 07:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:28
Brynseilo 07:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:30
Capel Bethel 07:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:30
Carway (Post Office) 07:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:31
School 07:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:31
Glyn Abbey 07:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:31
Nantygro 07:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:31
Culla Road Turn 07:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:31
Argoed Crescent 07:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:31
Bryncaerau Church 07:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:31
Ffos Las Racecourse 07:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:32
Heol Morlais 07:48 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:33
Bird in Hand 07:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:35
Trimsaran (Rugby Club) 07:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:37
Trilwm 07:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:37
Dythel Park 07:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:40
Heol Trimsaran 07:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:42
The Farriers 08:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:46
Denham Avenue 08:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:48
Furnace (Stradey Arms) 08:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:50
Colliers` Arms 08:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:50
Roland Avenue 08:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:50
Stradey Park Avenue 08:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 18:51
New Road 08:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 18:52
West End 08:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 18:52
Llanelli (Bus Station) 08:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:56
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  197 1 197 1 197 1 197 1 197 1 197 1 197 1
Carmarthen Bus Station   08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:05
Morrisons   08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:08
Pibwrlwyd (C.C.T.A)   08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:10
Bolahaul Road   08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:11
St Anne`s Church   08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:11
Cwmffrwd (Black Lion)   08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:12
Bancycapel   08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:13
Cloigyn   08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:17
Garage   08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:18
Pontantwn   08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:18
Halfway   08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:19
B4309   08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:20
Cross Roads   08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:20
Meinciau 07:36 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:21
Limegrove 07:38 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:23
Maesgwyn 07:39 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:24
Maesglas 07:39 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:24
Heol Mansant 07:40 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:25
Heol Bancyroffis 07:41 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:26
Post Office 07:41 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:26
Rugby Club 07:42 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:27
Pontiets (Gwendraeth Arms) 07:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:28
Brynseilo 07:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:30
Capel Bethel 07:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:30
Carway (Post Office) 07:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:31
School 07:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:31
Glyn Abbey 07:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:31
Nantygro 07:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:31
Culla Road Turn 07:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:31
Argoed Crescent 07:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:31
Bryncaerau Church 07:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:31
Ffos Las Racecourse 07:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:32
Heol Morlais 07:48 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:33
Bird in Hand 07:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:35
Trimsaran (Rugby Club) 07:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:37
Trilwm 07:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:37
Dythel Park 07:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:40
Heol Trimsaran 07:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:42
The Farriers 08:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:46
Denham Avenue 08:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:48
Furnace (Stradey Arms) 08:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:50
Colliers` Arms 08:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:50
Roland Avenue 08:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:50
Stradey Park Avenue 08:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 18:51
New Road 08:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 18:52
West End 08:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 18:52
Llanelli (Bus Station) 08:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:56
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  197 1 197 1 197 1 197 1 197 1 197 1 197 1
Llanelli (Bus Station) 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 18:20
West End 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 18:21
New Road 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 18:22
Stradey Park Avenue 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 18:22
Roland Avenue 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 18:23
Furnace (Stradey Arms) 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 18:24
Denham Avenue North 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 18:25
The Farriers 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 18:27
Heol Trimsaran 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 18:31
Dythel Park 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 18:34
Trilwm 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 18:36
Trimsaran (Rugby Club) 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 18:37
Bird in Hand 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 18:38
Heol Morlais 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 18:39
Ffos Las Racecourse 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 18:41
Bryncaerau Church 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 18:41
Argoed Crescent 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 18:41
Culla Road 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 18:42
Nantygro 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 18:42
Glyn Abbey 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 18:42
School 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 18:42
Carway (Post Office) 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 18:43
Capel Siloh 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 18:43
Brongwendraeth 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 18:43
Pontiets (Gwendraeth Arms) 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 18:46
Rugby Club 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 18:46
Post Office 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 18:47
Heol Bancyroffis 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 18:48
Heol Mansant 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 18:48
Maesglas 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 18:49
Maesgwyn 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 18:50
Limegrove 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 18:51
Meinciau 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 18:54
Cross Roads 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54    
B4309 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55    
Halfway 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55    
Pontantwn 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57    
Garage 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57    
Cloigyn 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59    
Bancycapel 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00    
Cwmffrwd (Black Lion) 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03    
St Anne`s Church 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03    
Bolahaul Road 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03    
Pibwrlwyd (C.C.T.A) 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05    
Morrisons 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06    
Carmarthen Bus Station 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  197 1 197 1 197 1 197 1 197 1 197 1 197 1
Llanelli (Bus Station) 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 18:20
West End 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 18:21
New Road 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 18:22
Stradey Park Avenue 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 18:22
Roland Avenue 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 18:23
Furnace (Stradey Arms) 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 18:24
Denham Avenue North 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 18:25
The Farriers 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 18:27
Heol Trimsaran 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 18:31
Dythel Park 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 18:34
Trilwm 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 18:36
Trimsaran (Rugby Club) 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 18:37
Bird in Hand 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 18:38
Heol Morlais 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 18:39
Ffos Las Racecourse 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 18:41
Bryncaerau Church 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 18:41
Argoed Crescent 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 18:41
Culla Road 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 18:42
Nantygro 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 18:42
Glyn Abbey 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 18:42
School 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 18:42
Carway (Post Office) 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 18:43
Capel Siloh 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 18:43
Brongwendraeth 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 18:43
Pontiets (Gwendraeth Arms) 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 18:46
Rugby Club 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 18:46
Post Office 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 18:47
Heol Bancyroffis 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 18:48
Heol Mansant 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 18:48
Maesglas 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 18:49
Maesgwyn 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 18:50
Limegrove 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 18:51
Meinciau 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 18:54
Cross Roads 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54    
B4309 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55    
Halfway 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55    
Pontantwn 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57    
Garage 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57    
Cloigyn 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59    
Bancycapel 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00    
Cwmffrwd (Black Lion) 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03    
St Anne`s Church 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03    
Bolahaul Road 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03    
Pibwrlwyd (C.C.T.A) 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05    
Morrisons 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06    
Carmarthen Bus Station 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:19:25 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru197-Llanelli-Carmarthen2_TXC_2018427-1248_FCBO197.xml using schema version 2.4.