Timetable for the 197 - Llanelli - Carmarthen via Trimsaran, Carwe, Pontiets, Ponthenri, Meinciau Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 197 - Llanelli - Carmarthen via Trimsaran, Carwe, Pontiets, Ponthenri, Meinciau Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 197 Llanelli - Carmarthen via Trimsaran, Carwe, Pontiets, Ponthenri, Meinciau Bus.

Llanelli - Carmarthen
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  197 1 197 1 197 1 197 1 197 1 197 1 197 1
Carmarthen Bus Station   08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:05
Morrisons   08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:08
Pibwrlwyd (C.C.T.A)   08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:10
Bolahaul Road   08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:11
St Anne`s Church   08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:11
Cwmffrwd (Black Lion)   08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:12
Bancycapel   08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:13
Cloigyn   08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:17
Garage   08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:18
Pontantwn   08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:18
Halfway   08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:19
B4309   08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:20
Cross Roads   08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:20
Meinciau 07:36 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:21
Limegrove 07:38 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:23
Maesgwyn 07:39 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:24
Maesglas 07:39 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:24
Heol Mansant 07:40 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:25
Heol Bancyroffis 07:41 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:26
Post Office 07:41 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:26
Rugby Club 07:42 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:27
Pontiets (Gwendraeth Arms) 07:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:28
Brynseilo 07:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:30
Capel Bethel 07:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:30
Carway (Post Office) 07:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:31
School 07:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:31
Glyn Abbey 07:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:31
Nantygro 07:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:31
Culla Road Turn 07:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:31
Argoed Crescent 07:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:31
Bryncaerau Church 07:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:31
Ffos Las Racecourse 07:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:32
Heol Morlais 07:48 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:33
Bird in Hand 07:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:35
Trimsaran (Rugby Club) 07:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:37
Trilwm 07:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:37
Dythel Park 07:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:40
Heol Trimsaran 07:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:42
The Farriers 08:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:46
Denham Avenue 08:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:48
Furnace (Stradey Arms) 08:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:50
Colliers` Arms 08:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:50
Roland Avenue 08:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:50
Stradey Park Avenue 08:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 18:51
New Road 08:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 18:52
West End 08:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 18:52
Llanelli (Bus Station) 08:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:56
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  197 1 197 1 197 1 197 1 197 1 197 1 197 1
Carmarthen Bus Station   08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:05
Morrisons   08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:08
Pibwrlwyd (C.C.T.A)   08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:10
Bolahaul Road   08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:11
St Anne`s Church   08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:11
Cwmffrwd (Black Lion)   08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:12
Bancycapel   08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:13
Cloigyn   08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:17
Garage   08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:18
Pontantwn   08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:18
Halfway   08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:19
B4309   08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:20
Cross Roads   08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:20
Meinciau 07:36 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:21
Limegrove 07:38 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:23
Maesgwyn 07:39 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:24
Maesglas 07:39 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:24
Heol Mansant 07:40 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:25
Heol Bancyroffis 07:41 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:26
Post Office 07:41 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:26
Rugby Club 07:42 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:27
Pontiets (Gwendraeth Arms) 07:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:28
Brynseilo 07:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:30
Capel Bethel 07:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:30
Carway (Post Office) 07:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:31
School 07:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:31
Glyn Abbey 07:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:31
Nantygro 07:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:31
Culla Road Turn 07:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:31
Argoed Crescent 07:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:31
Bryncaerau Church 07:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:31
Ffos Las Racecourse 07:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:32
Heol Morlais 07:48 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:33
Bird in Hand 07:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:35
Trimsaran (Rugby Club) 07:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:37
Trilwm 07:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:37
Dythel Park 07:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:40
Heol Trimsaran 07:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:42
The Farriers 08:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:46
Denham Avenue 08:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:48
Furnace (Stradey Arms) 08:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:50
Colliers` Arms 08:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:50
Roland Avenue 08:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:50
Stradey Park Avenue 08:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 18:51
New Road 08:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 18:52
West End 08:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 18:52
Llanelli (Bus Station) 08:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:56
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  197 1 197 1 197 1 197 1 197 1 197 1 197 1
Llanelli (Bus Station) 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 18:20
West End 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 18:21
New Road 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 18:22
Stradey Park Avenue 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 18:22
Roland Avenue 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 18:23
Furnace (Stradey Arms) 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 18:24
Denham Avenue North 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 18:25
The Farriers 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 18:27
Heol Trimsaran 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 18:31
Dythel Park 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 18:34
Trilwm 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 18:36
Trimsaran (Rugby Club) 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 18:37
Bird in Hand 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 18:38
Heol Morlais 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 18:39
Ffos Las Racecourse 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 18:41
Bryncaerau Church 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 18:41
Argoed Crescent 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 18:41
Culla Road 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 18:42
Nantygro 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 18:42
Glyn Abbey 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 18:42
School 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 18:42
Carway (Post Office) 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 18:43
Capel Siloh 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 18:43
Brongwendraeth 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 18:43
Pontiets (Gwendraeth Arms) 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 18:46
Rugby Club 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 18:46
Post Office 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 18:47
Heol Bancyroffis 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 18:48
Heol Mansant 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 18:48
Maesglas 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 18:49
Maesgwyn 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 18:50
Limegrove 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 18:51
Meinciau 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 18:54
Cross Roads 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54    
B4309 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55    
Halfway 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55    
Pontantwn 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57    
Garage 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57    
Cloigyn 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59    
Bancycapel 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00    
Cwmffrwd (Black Lion) 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03    
St Anne`s Church 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03    
Bolahaul Road 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03    
Pibwrlwyd (C.C.T.A) 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05    
Morrisons 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06    
Carmarthen Bus Station 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  197 1 197 1 197 1 197 1 197 1 197 1 197 1
Llanelli (Bus Station) 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 18:20
West End 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 18:21
New Road 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 18:22
Stradey Park Avenue 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 18:22
Roland Avenue 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 18:23
Furnace (Stradey Arms) 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 18:24
Denham Avenue North 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 18:25
The Farriers 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 18:27
Heol Trimsaran 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 18:31
Dythel Park 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 18:34
Trilwm 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 18:36
Trimsaran (Rugby Club) 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 18:37
Bird in Hand 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 18:38
Heol Morlais 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 18:39
Ffos Las Racecourse 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 18:41
Bryncaerau Church 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 18:41
Argoed Crescent 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 18:41
Culla Road 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 18:42
Nantygro 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 18:42
Glyn Abbey 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 18:42
School 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 18:42
Carway (Post Office) 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 18:43
Capel Siloh 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 18:43
Brongwendraeth 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 18:43
Pontiets (Gwendraeth Arms) 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 18:46
Rugby Club 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 18:46
Post Office 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 18:47
Heol Bancyroffis 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 18:48
Heol Mansant 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 18:48
Maesglas 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 18:49
Maesgwyn 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 18:50
Limegrove 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 18:51
Meinciau 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 18:54
Cross Roads 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54    
B4309 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55    
Halfway 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55    
Pontantwn 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57    
Garage 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57    
Cloigyn 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59    
Bancycapel 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00    
Cwmffrwd (Black Lion) 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03    
St Anne`s Church 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03    
Bolahaul Road 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03    
Pibwrlwyd (C.C.T.A) 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05    
Morrisons 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06    
Carmarthen Bus Station 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:19:25 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru197-Llanelli-Carmarthen2_TXC_2018427-1248_FCBO197.xml using schema version 2.4.
Llanelli (Bus Station)New RoadStradey Park AvenueRoland AvenueFurnace (Stradey Arms)Denham Avenue NorthThe FarriersHeol TrimsaranDythel ParkTrilwmTrimsaran (Rugby Club)Bird in HandHeol MorlaisFfos Las RacecourseBryncaerau ChurchArgoed CrescentCulla RoadNantygroGlyn AbbeySchoolCarway (Post Office)Capel SilohBrongwendraethPontiets (Gwendraeth Arms)Rugby ClubPost OfficeHeol BancyroffisHeol MansantMaesglasMaesgwynLimegroveMeinciauCross RoadsB4309HalfwayPontantwnGarageCloigynBancycapelCwmffrwd (Black Lion)St Anne`s ChurchBolahaul RoadPibwrlwyd (C.C.T.A)MorrisonsCarmarthen Bus StationLlanelli (Bus Station)New RoadStradey Park AvenueRoland AvenueFurnace (Stradey Arms)Denham Avenue NorthThe FarriersHeol TrimsaranDythel ParkTrilwmTrimsaran (Rugby Club)Bird in HandHeol MorlaisFfos Las RacecourseBryncaerau ChurchArgoed CrescentCulla RoadNantygroGlyn AbbeySchoolCarway (Post Office)Capel SilohBrongwendraethPontiets (Gwendraeth Arms)Rugby ClubPost OfficeHeol BancyroffisHeol MansantMaesglasMaesgwynLimegroveMeinciauLlanelli (Bus Station)New RoadStradey Park AvenueRoland AvenueFurnace (Stradey Arms)Denham Avenue NorthThe FarriersHeol TrimsaranDythel ParkTrilwmTrimsaran (Rugby Club)Bird in HandHeol MorlaisFfos Las RacecourseBryncaerau ChurchArgoed CrescentCulla RoadNantygroGlyn AbbeySchoolCarway (Post Office)Capel SilohBrongwendraethPontiets (Gwendraeth Arms)Rugby ClubPost OfficeHeol BancyroffisHeol MansantMaesglasMaesgwynLimegroveMeinciauMeinciauMaesgwynMaesglasHeol MansantHeol BancyroffisPost OfficeRugby ClubPontiets (Gwendraeth Arms)BrynseiloCapel BethelCarway (Post Office)SchoolGlyn AbbeyNantygroCulla Road TurnArgoed CrescentBryncaerau ChurchFfos Las RacecourseHeol MorlaisBird in HandTrimsaran (Rugby Club)TrilwmDythel ParkHeol TrimsaranThe FarriersDenham AvenueFurnace (Stradey Arms)Colliers` ArmsRoland AvenueStradey Park AvenueNew RoadWest EndLlanelli (Bus Station)Carmarthen Bus StationPibwrlwyd (C.C.T.A)Bolahaul RoadSt Anne`s ChurchCwmffrwd (Black Lion)BancycapelCloigynGaragePontantwnHalfwayB4309Cross RoadsMeinciauLimegroveMaesgwynMaesglasHeol MansantHeol BancyroffisPost OfficeRugby ClubPontiets (Gwendraeth Arms)BrynseiloCapel BethelCarway (Post Office)SchoolGlyn AbbeyNantygroCulla Road TurnArgoed CrescentBryncaerau ChurchFfos Las RacecourseHeol MorlaisBird in HandTrimsaran (Rugby Club)TrilwmDythel ParkHeol TrimsaranThe FarriersDenham AvenueFurnace (Stradey Arms)Colliers` ArmsRoland AvenueStradey Park AvenueNew RoadWest EndLlanelli (Bus Station)