Timetable for the 198 - Llanelli - Carmarthen via Trimsaran, Kidwelly, Llansaint, Ferryside Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 198 - Llanelli - Carmarthen via Trimsaran, Kidwelly, Llansaint, Ferryside Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Morris Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 198 Llanelli - Carmarthen via Trimsaran, Kidwelly, Llansaint, Ferryside

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 198 Llanelli - Carmarthen via Trimsaran, Kidwelly, Llansaint, Ferryside Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Llanelli - Carmarthen via Trimsaran, Kidwelly, Llansaint, Ferryside Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Llanelli - Carmarthen
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  198 1 198 1 198 1 198 1 198 1
Carmarthen Bus Station 08:50 10:10 13:20 16:10 18:00
Morrisons 08:53 10:13 13:23 16:13 18:03
Pibwrlwyd (C.C.T.A) 08:55 10:15 13:25 16:15 18:05
Bolahaul Road 08:56 10:16   16:16 18:06
St Anne`s Church 08:56 10:16   16:16 18:06
Croesyceiliog     13:26    
Cwmffrwd (Black Lion) 08:57 10:17   16:17 18:07
Croesyceilog     13:27    
Pen Rhiw     13:27    
Llwynhelyg Farm     13:28    
Heol-y-Lan 08:58 10:18   16:18 18:08
Idole 08:59 10:19   16:19 18:09
Finger Post 09:00 10:20   16:20 18:10
Rama 09:00 10:20 13:29 16:20 18:10
Uplands Arms 09:01 10:21 13:30 16:21 18:11
LLandyfaelog 09:03 10:23 13:32 16:23 18:13
Ffynonwen 09:03 10:23 13:32 16:23 18:13
Cross Roads 09:06 10:26 13:35 16:26 18:16
Iscoed 09:07 10:28 13:37 16:27 18:17
Ferryside Garage 09:09 10:29 13:38 16:29 18:19
Glan Tywi   10:31 13:40    
Water Street 09:10 10:31 13:40 16:30 18:20
Railway Station 09:11 10:32 13:41 16:31 18:21
Beach House 09:11 10:32 13:41 16:31 18:21
Ferryside (Ferry Cabin) 09:12 10:33 13:42 16:32 18:22
The Cliff 09:12 10:33 13:42 16:32 18:22
Poachers Rest 09:13 10:34 13:43 16:33 18:23
Broadlay Garage 09:14 10:35 13:44 16:34 18:24
Broadlay Farm 09:15 10:36 13:45 16:35 18:25
Broadlay 09:16 10:37 13:46 16:36 18:26
Port Way Guest House 09:18 10:39 13:48 16:38 18:28
Port Way Junction 09:19 10:40 13:49 16:39 18:29
Brynedda 09:21 10:42 13:51 16:41 18:31
Llansaint (Opp Bus Shelter) 09:22 10:43 13:52 16:42 18:32
Cemetery 09:23     16:43 18:33
Ferry Road 09:26 10:47 13:56 16:46 18:36
Cae Ffynnon 09:26 10:47 13:56 16:46 18:36
Llys Gwenllian 09:27 10:48 13:57 16:47 18:37
Spar   10:48 13:57    
Kidwelly (Boot & Shoe Inn) 09:28 10:49 13:58 16:48 18:38
Kidwelly (Boot & Shoe Inn) 09:30     16:50 18:40
Fishermans Arms 09:30     16:50 18:40
Lady Street 09:30     16:50 18:40
Ger-y-Castell 09:31     16:51 18:41
Ysgol y Castell 09:31     16:51 18:41
Tre Gwendraeth 09:32     16:51 18:41
Kidwelly B&B 09:32     16:52 18:42
Muddlescwm Farm 09:34     16:54 18:44
The Washery 09:35     16:55 18:45
Pont Spwdwr 09:38     16:57 18:47
Pinged Road 09:38     16:58 18:48
Trimsaran (Argoed Terrace) 09:40     16:59 18:49
Bryncaerau Church 09:40     16:59 18:49
The Miners 09:41     17:00 18:50
Heol Morlais 09:42     17:01 18:50
Bird in Hand 09:43     17:01 18:51
Coed-y-Clun 09:44     17:02 18:52
Trimsaran (Waunclyn) 09:46     17:04  
Maesyffynnon 09:46     17:04 18:54
Coed-y-Clun 09:47     17:05 18:55
Trimsaran Rugby club 09:48     17:06 18:56
Trilwm 09:48     17:06 18:56
Dythel Park 09:50     17:07 18:57
Heol Trimsaran 09:51     17:09 18:59
The Farriers 09:54     17:11 19:01
Denham Avenue 09:55     17:12 19:02
Furnace (Colliers Arms) 09:57     17:13 19:03
Colliers` Arms 09:57     17:13 19:03
Roland Avenue 09:57     17:13 19:03
Stradey Park Avenue 09:58     17:14 19:04
New Road 09:59     17:15 19:05
West End 09:59     17:15 19:05
Llanelli (Bus Station) 10:03     17:19 19:09
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  198 1 198 1 198 1 198 1 198 1
Carmarthen Bus Station 08:50 10:10 13:20 16:10 18:00
Morrisons 08:53 10:13 13:23 16:13 18:03
Pibwrlwyd (C.C.T.A) 08:55 10:15 13:25 16:15 18:05
Bolahaul Road 08:56 10:16   16:16 18:06
St Anne`s Church 08:56 10:16   16:16 18:06
Croesyceiliog     13:26    
Cwmffrwd (Black Lion) 08:57 10:17   16:17 18:07
Croesyceilog     13:27    
Pen Rhiw     13:27    
Llwynhelyg Farm     13:28    
Heol-y-Lan 08:58 10:18   16:18 18:08
Idole 08:59 10:19   16:19 18:09
Finger Post 09:00 10:20   16:20 18:10
Rama 09:00 10:20 13:29 16:20 18:10
Uplands Arms 09:01 10:21 13:30 16:21 18:11
LLandyfaelog 09:03 10:23 13:32 16:23 18:13
Ffynonwen 09:03 10:23 13:32 16:23 18:13
Cross Roads 09:06 10:26 13:35 16:26 18:16
Iscoed 09:07 10:28 13:37 16:27 18:17
Ferryside Garage 09:09 10:29 13:38 16:29 18:19
Glan Tywi   10:31 13:40    
Water Street 09:10 10:31 13:40 16:30 18:20
Railway Station 09:11 10:32 13:41 16:31 18:21
Beach House 09:11 10:32 13:41 16:31 18:21
Ferryside (Ferry Cabin) 09:12 10:33 13:42 16:32 18:22
The Cliff 09:12 10:33 13:42 16:32 18:22
Poachers Rest 09:13 10:34 13:43 16:33 18:23
Broadlay Garage 09:14 10:35 13:44 16:34 18:24
Broadlay Farm 09:15 10:36 13:45 16:35 18:25
Broadlay 09:16 10:37 13:46 16:36 18:26
Port Way Guest House 09:18 10:39 13:48 16:38 18:28
Port Way Junction 09:19 10:40 13:49 16:39 18:29
Brynedda 09:21 10:42 13:51 16:41 18:31
Llansaint (Opp Bus Shelter) 09:22 10:43 13:52 16:42 18:32
Cemetery 09:23     16:43 18:33
Ferry Road 09:26 10:47 13:56 16:46 18:36
Cae Ffynnon 09:26 10:47 13:56 16:46 18:36
Llys Gwenllian 09:27 10:48 13:57 16:47 18:37
Spar   10:48 13:57    
Kidwelly (Boot & Shoe Inn) 09:28 10:49 13:58 16:48 18:38
Kidwelly (Boot & Shoe Inn) 09:30     16:50 18:40
Fishermans Arms 09:30     16:50 18:40
Lady Street 09:30     16:50 18:40
Ger-y-Castell 09:31     16:51 18:41
Ysgol y Castell 09:31     16:51 18:41
Tre Gwendraeth 09:32     16:51 18:41
Kidwelly B&B 09:32     16:52 18:42
Muddlescwm Farm 09:34     16:54 18:44
The Washery 09:35     16:55 18:45
Pont Spwdwr 09:38     16:57 18:47
Pinged Road 09:38     16:58 18:48
Trimsaran (Argoed Terrace) 09:40     16:59 18:49
Bryncaerau Church 09:40     16:59 18:49
The Miners 09:41     17:00 18:50
Heol Morlais 09:42     17:01 18:50
Bird in Hand 09:43     17:01 18:51
Coed-y-Clun 09:44     17:02 18:52
Trimsaran (Waunclyn) 09:46     17:04  
Maesyffynnon 09:46     17:04 18:54
Coed-y-Clun 09:47     17:05 18:55
Trimsaran Rugby club 09:48     17:06 18:56
Trilwm 09:48     17:06 18:56
Dythel Park 09:50     17:07 18:57
Heol Trimsaran 09:51     17:09 18:59
The Farriers 09:54     17:11 19:01
Denham Avenue 09:55     17:12 19:02
Furnace (Colliers Arms) 09:57     17:13 19:03
Colliers` Arms 09:57     17:13 19:03
Roland Avenue 09:57     17:13 19:03
Stradey Park Avenue 09:58     17:14 19:04
New Road 09:59     17:15 19:05
West End 09:59     17:15 19:05
Llanelli (Bus Station) 10:03     17:19 19:09
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  198 1 198 1 198 1 198 1 198 1
Llanelli (Bus Station) 07:35     14:20 16:20
West End 07:37     14:22 16:22
New Road 07:37     14:22 16:22
Stradey Park Avenue 07:38     14:23 16:23
Roland Avenue 07:39     14:24 16:24
Furnace Square 07:40     14:25 16:25
Denham Avenue North 07:41     14:26 16:26
The Farriers 07:42     14:27 16:27
Heol Trimsaran 07:44     14:29 16:29
Dythel Park 07:46     14:31 16:31
Trilwm 07:48     14:33 16:33
Trimsaran Rugby club 07:49     14:34 16:34
Coed-y-Clun       14:34 16:34
Trimsaran (Waunclyn)       14:36 16:36
Maesyffynnon       14:36 16:36
Coed-y-Clun       14:37 16:37
Bird in Hand 07:49     14:38 16:38
Heol Morlais 07:49     14:39 16:39
The Miners 07:50     14:39 16:39
Bryncaerau Church 07:50     14:40 16:40
Trimsaran (Argoed Terrace) 07:51     14:41 16:41
Pinged Road 07:52     14:41 16:41
Pont Spwdwr 07:53     14:42 16:42
The Washery 07:54     14:44 16:44
Muddlescwm Farm 07:56     14:45 16:45
Kidwelly B&B 07:58     14:46 16:46
Tre Gwendraeth 07:58     14:47 16:47
Ysgol y Castell 07:59     14:47 16:47
Coach House 07:59     14:48 16:48
Fishermans Arms 08:00     14:48 16:48
Kidwelly (Boot & Shoe Inn) 08:01     14:49 16:49
Kidwelly (Boot & Shoe Inn) 08:03 09:25 12:35 14:51 16:51
Siloam Chapel 08:03 09:25 12:35 14:51 16:51
Llys Gwenllian 08:03 09:25 12:35 14:51 16:51
Cae Ffynnon 08:04 09:26 12:36 14:52 16:52
Crayland Park 08:04 09:26 12:36 14:52 16:52
Llansaint Cemetery 08:07     14:55 16:55
Llansaint (Bus Shelter) 08:09 09:31 12:41 14:57 16:57
Brynedda 08:09 09:31 12:41 14:57 16:57
Port Way Junction 08:11 09:33 12:43 14:59 16:59
Port Way Guest House 08:12 09:34 12:44 15:00 17:00
Broadlay 08:14 09:35 12:45 15:02 17:02
Broadlay Farm 08:15 09:36 12:46 15:03 17:03
Broadlay Garage 08:16 09:37 12:47 15:04 17:04
Poachers Rest 08:17 09:38 12:48 15:05 17:05
The Cliff 08:18 09:39 12:49 15:06 17:06
Ferryside (Ferry Cabin) 08:19 09:40 12:50 15:07 17:07
Beach House 08:19 09:40 12:50 15:07 17:07
Railway Station 08:19 09:40 12:50 15:07 17:07
Water Street 08:20 09:41 12:51 15:08 17:08
Glan Tywi 08:20 09:42 12:52 15:08 17:08
Ferryside Garage 08:21 09:43 12:53 15:09 17:09
Iscoed 08:23 09:45 12:55 15:11 17:11
Cross Roads 08:24 09:47   15:12 17:12
Cilwg Farm 08:26 09:49 12:59 15:14 17:14
Ffynonwen 08:27 09:49 12:59 15:15 17:15
LLandyfaelog 08:28 09:51 13:01 15:16 17:16
Uplands Arms 08:29 09:52 13:02 15:17 17:17
Rama 08:30 09:53 13:03 15:18 17:18
Finger Post 08:31   13:04 15:19 17:19
Idole 08:32   13:05 15:20 17:20
Llwynhelyg Farm   09:55      
Heol-y-Lan 08:32   13:05 15:20 17:20
Pen Rhiw   09:56      
Cwmffrwd (Black Lion) 08:34   13:06 15:22 17:22
Croesyceilog   09:57      
Croesyceiliog   09:57      
St Anne`s Church 08:34   13:06 15:22 17:22
Bolahaul Road 08:34   13:06 15:22 17:22
Pibwrlwyd (C.C.T.A) 08:36 09:59 13:09 15:24 17:24
Morrisons 08:38 10:00 13:10 15:25 17:25
Carmarthen Bus Station 08:44 10:05 13:14 15:30 17:30
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  198 1 198 1 198 1 198 1 198 1
Llanelli (Bus Station) 07:35     14:20 16:20
West End 07:37     14:22 16:22
New Road 07:37     14:22 16:22
Stradey Park Avenue 07:38     14:23 16:23
Roland Avenue 07:39     14:24 16:24
Furnace Square 07:40     14:25 16:25
Denham Avenue North 07:41     14:26 16:26
The Farriers 07:42     14:27 16:27
Heol Trimsaran 07:44     14:29 16:29
Dythel Park 07:46     14:31 16:31
Trilwm 07:48     14:33 16:33
Trimsaran Rugby club 07:49     14:34 16:34
Coed-y-Clun       14:34 16:34
Trimsaran (Waunclyn)       14:36 16:36
Maesyffynnon       14:36 16:36
Coed-y-Clun       14:37 16:37
Bird in Hand 07:49     14:38 16:38
Heol Morlais 07:49     14:39 16:39
The Miners 07:50     14:39 16:39
Bryncaerau Church 07:50     14:40 16:40
Trimsaran (Argoed Terrace) 07:51     14:41 16:41
Pinged Road 07:52     14:41 16:41
Pont Spwdwr 07:53     14:42 16:42
The Washery 07:54     14:44 16:44
Muddlescwm Farm 07:56     14:45 16:45
Kidwelly B&B 07:58     14:46 16:46
Tre Gwendraeth 07:58     14:47 16:47
Ysgol y Castell 07:59     14:47 16:47
Coach House 07:59     14:48 16:48
Fishermans Arms 08:00     14:48 16:48
Kidwelly (Boot & Shoe Inn) 08:01     14:49 16:49
Kidwelly (Boot & Shoe Inn) 08:03 09:25 12:35 14:51 16:51
Siloam Chapel 08:03 09:25 12:35 14:51 16:51
Llys Gwenllian 08:03 09:25 12:35 14:51 16:51
Cae Ffynnon 08:04 09:26 12:36 14:52 16:52
Crayland Park 08:04 09:26 12:36 14:52 16:52
Llansaint Cemetery 08:07     14:55 16:55
Llansaint (Bus Shelter) 08:09 09:31 12:41 14:57 16:57
Brynedda 08:09 09:31 12:41 14:57 16:57
Port Way Junction 08:11 09:33 12:43 14:59 16:59
Port Way Guest House 08:12 09:34 12:44 15:00 17:00
Broadlay 08:14 09:35 12:45 15:02 17:02
Broadlay Farm 08:15 09:36 12:46 15:03 17:03
Broadlay Garage 08:16 09:37 12:47 15:04 17:04
Poachers Rest 08:17 09:38 12:48 15:05 17:05
The Cliff 08:18 09:39 12:49 15:06 17:06
Ferryside (Ferry Cabin) 08:19 09:40 12:50 15:07 17:07
Beach House 08:19 09:40 12:50 15:07 17:07
Railway Station 08:19 09:40 12:50 15:07 17:07
Water Street 08:20 09:41 12:51 15:08 17:08
Glan Tywi 08:20 09:42 12:52 15:08 17:08
Ferryside Garage 08:21 09:43 12:53 15:09 17:09
Iscoed 08:23 09:45 12:55 15:11 17:11
Cross Roads 08:24 09:47   15:12 17:12
Cilwg Farm 08:26 09:49 12:59 15:14 17:14
Ffynonwen 08:27 09:49 12:59 15:15 17:15
LLandyfaelog 08:28 09:51 13:01 15:16 17:16
Uplands Arms 08:29 09:52 13:02 15:17 17:17
Rama 08:30 09:53 13:03 15:18 17:18
Finger Post 08:31   13:04 15:19 17:19
Idole 08:32   13:05 15:20 17:20
Llwynhelyg Farm   09:55      
Heol-y-Lan 08:32   13:05 15:20 17:20
Pen Rhiw   09:56      
Cwmffrwd (Black Lion) 08:34   13:06 15:22 17:22
Croesyceilog   09:57      
Croesyceiliog   09:57      
St Anne`s Church 08:34   13:06 15:22 17:22
Bolahaul Road 08:34   13:06 15:22 17:22
Pibwrlwyd (C.C.T.A) 08:36 09:59 13:09 15:24 17:24
Morrisons 08:38 10:00 13:10 15:25 17:25
Carmarthen Bus Station 08:44 10:05 13:14 15:30 17:30
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:05:14 BST 2018 from source document MergedOTFiles198-Carmarthen-Llanelli(FCYM&MRRS)3_TXC_2018427-1251_MGZO198.xml using schema version 2.4.