Timetable for the 205 - Glangwili Hospital - Carmarthen via Nant yr Arian Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 205 - Glangwili Hospital - Carmarthen via Nant yr Arian Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 205 Glangwili Hospital - Carmarthen via Nant yr Arian

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 205 Glangwili Hospital - Carmarthen via Nant yr Arian Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Glangwili Hospital - Carmarthen via Nant yr Arian Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Glangwili Hospital - Carmarthen
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  205 1 205 1 205 1 205 1 205 1
Glanwili Hospital   09:45 11:45 13:45  
Abergwili Roundabout   09:45 11:45 13:45  
Reservoir Road   09:46 11:46 13:46  
Priory Street   09:47 11:47 13:47  
Park Hall Junction   09:48 11:48 13:48  
Park Hall Green   09:49 11:49 13:49  
Belvedere Avenue   09:51 11:51 13:51 16:33
Belvedere Avenue   09:51 11:51 13:51 16:33
Capel Evan Road Turn   09:52 11:52 13:52 16:34
Seymour Terrace   09:53 11:53 13:53 16:35
Lidl   09:55 11:55 13:55 16:37
Carmarthen Bus Station 08:15 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:40
Carmarthen Bus Station   10:00 12:00 14:00 17:00
Barn Road 08:17 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:02
Tabernacle Terrace NW 08:18 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:03
Heol Dysgwylfa 08:19 10:04 12:04 14:04 17:04
Bryn Gorwel 08:20 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:05
Hanover Court 08:21 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:06
Russel Terrace. 08:22 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:07
Fire Station   10:07 12:07 14:07 17:07
Nant-yr-Arian Upper   10:09 12:09 14:09 17:09
Nant yr Arian   10:10 12:10 14:10 17:10
Model Primary School   10:10 12:10 14:10 17:11
Glannant House   10:11 12:11 14:11 17:11
Y Felin   10:11 12:11 14:11 17:12
Green Hall House   10:12 12:12 14:12 17:13
Limegrove Avenue   10:13 12:13 14:13 17:14
Fire Station   10:13 12:13 14:13 17:14
Russel Terrace Heol Rudd 08:24 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:15
Coronation Road 08:24 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:15
Hanover Court 08:25 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:17
Cae Eithin 08:25 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:17
Heol Dysgwylfa 08:26 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:18
Brewery Road Lower 08:26 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:18
Tabernacle Terrace SE 08:26 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:18
Market Way 08:28 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:20
Golden Lion 08:29 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:21
Carmarthen Bus Station 08:33 10:20 12:20 14:20 17:25
Carmarthen Bus Station 08:35 10:45   14:45  
St Peters Church 08:36 10:46   14:46  
Lidl 08:37 10:47   14:47  
Park Hall Junction 08:38 10:48   14:48  
Park Hall Green 08:39 10:49   14:49  
Belvedere Avenue 08:40 10:50   14:50  
Belvedere Avenue 08:41 10:51   14:51  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  205 1 205 1 205 1 205 1 205 1
Glanwili Hospital   09:45 11:45 13:45  
Abergwili Roundabout   09:45 11:45 13:45  
Reservoir Road   09:46 11:46 13:46  
Priory Street   09:47 11:47 13:47  
Park Hall Junction   09:48 11:48 13:48  
Park Hall Green   09:49 11:49 13:49  
Belvedere Avenue   09:51 11:51 13:51 16:33
Belvedere Avenue   09:51 11:51 13:51 16:33
Capel Evan Road Turn   09:52 11:52 13:52 16:34
Seymour Terrace   09:53 11:53 13:53 16:35
Lidl   09:55 11:55 13:55 16:37
Carmarthen Bus Station 08:15 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:40
Carmarthen Bus Station   10:00 12:00 14:00 17:00
Barn Road 08:17 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:02
Tabernacle Terrace NW 08:18 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:03
Heol Dysgwylfa 08:19 10:04 12:04 14:04 17:04
Bryn Gorwel 08:20 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:05
Hanover Court 08:21 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:06
Russel Terrace. 08:22 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:07
Fire Station   10:07 12:07 14:07 17:07
Nant-yr-Arian Upper   10:09 12:09 14:09 17:09
Nant yr Arian   10:10 12:10 14:10 17:10
Model Primary School   10:10 12:10 14:10 17:11
Glannant House   10:11 12:11 14:11 17:11
Y Felin   10:11 12:11 14:11 17:12
Green Hall House   10:12 12:12 14:12 17:13
Limegrove Avenue   10:13 12:13 14:13 17:14
Fire Station   10:13 12:13 14:13 17:14
Russel Terrace Heol Rudd 08:24 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:15
Coronation Road 08:24 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:15
Hanover Court 08:25 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:17
Cae Eithin 08:25 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:17
Heol Dysgwylfa 08:26 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:18
Brewery Road Lower 08:26 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:18
Tabernacle Terrace SE 08:26 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:18
Market Way 08:28 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:20
Golden Lion 08:29 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:21
Carmarthen Bus Station 08:33 10:20 12:20 14:20 17:25
Carmarthen Bus Station 08:35 10:45   14:45  
St Peters Church 08:36 10:46   14:46  
Lidl 08:37 10:47   14:47  
Park Hall Junction 08:38 10:48   14:48  
Park Hall Green 08:39 10:49   14:49  
Belvedere Avenue 08:40 10:50   14:50  
Belvedere Avenue 08:41 10:51   14:51  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:59:35 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru205-Glangwili-Carmarthen2_TXC_2018427-1248_CMCO205.xml using schema version 2.4.