Timetable for the 205 - Glangwili Hospital - Carmarthen via Nant yr Arian Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 205 - Glangwili Hospital - Carmarthen via Nant yr Arian Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 205 Glangwili Hospital - Carmarthen via Nant yr Arian Bus.

Glangwili Hospital - Carmarthen
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  205 1 205 1 205 1 205 1 205 1
Glanwili Hospital   09:45 11:45 13:45  
Abergwili Roundabout   09:45 11:45 13:45  
Reservoir Road   09:46 11:46 13:46  
Priory Street   09:47 11:47 13:47  
Park Hall Junction   09:48 11:48 13:48  
Park Hall Green   09:49 11:49 13:49  
Belvedere Avenue   09:51 11:51 13:51 16:33
Belvedere Avenue   09:51 11:51 13:51 16:33
Capel Evan Road Turn   09:52 11:52 13:52 16:34
Seymour Terrace   09:53 11:53 13:53 16:35
Lidl   09:55 11:55 13:55 16:37
Carmarthen Bus Station 08:15 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:40
Carmarthen Bus Station   10:00 12:00 14:00 17:00
Barn Road 08:17 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:02
Tabernacle Terrace NW 08:18 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:03
Heol Dysgwylfa 08:19 10:04 12:04 14:04 17:04
Bryn Gorwel 08:20 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:05
Hanover Court 08:21 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:06
Russel Terrace. 08:22 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:07
Fire Station   10:07 12:07 14:07 17:07
Nant-yr-Arian Upper   10:09 12:09 14:09 17:09
Nant yr Arian   10:10 12:10 14:10 17:10
Model Primary School   10:10 12:10 14:10 17:11
Glannant House   10:11 12:11 14:11 17:11
Y Felin   10:11 12:11 14:11 17:12
Green Hall House   10:12 12:12 14:12 17:13
Limegrove Avenue   10:13 12:13 14:13 17:14
Fire Station   10:13 12:13 14:13 17:14
Russel Terrace Heol Rudd 08:24 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:15
Coronation Road 08:24 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:15
Hanover Court 08:25 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:17
Cae Eithin 08:25 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:17
Heol Dysgwylfa 08:26 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:18
Brewery Road Lower 08:26 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:18
Tabernacle Terrace SE 08:26 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:18
Market Way 08:28 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:20
Golden Lion 08:29 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:21
Carmarthen Bus Station 08:33 10:20 12:20 14:20 17:25
Carmarthen Bus Station 08:35 10:45   14:45  
St Peters Church 08:36 10:46   14:46  
Lidl 08:37 10:47   14:47  
Park Hall Junction 08:38 10:48   14:48  
Park Hall Green 08:39 10:49   14:49  
Belvedere Avenue 08:40 10:50   14:50  
Belvedere Avenue 08:41 10:51   14:51  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  205 1 205 1 205 1 205 1 205 1
Glanwili Hospital   09:45 11:45 13:45  
Abergwili Roundabout   09:45 11:45 13:45  
Reservoir Road   09:46 11:46 13:46  
Priory Street   09:47 11:47 13:47  
Park Hall Junction   09:48 11:48 13:48  
Park Hall Green   09:49 11:49 13:49  
Belvedere Avenue   09:51 11:51 13:51 16:33
Belvedere Avenue   09:51 11:51 13:51 16:33
Capel Evan Road Turn   09:52 11:52 13:52 16:34
Seymour Terrace   09:53 11:53 13:53 16:35
Lidl   09:55 11:55 13:55 16:37
Carmarthen Bus Station 08:15 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:40
Carmarthen Bus Station   10:00 12:00 14:00 17:00
Barn Road 08:17 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:02
Tabernacle Terrace NW 08:18 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:03
Heol Dysgwylfa 08:19 10:04 12:04 14:04 17:04
Bryn Gorwel 08:20 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:05
Hanover Court 08:21 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:06
Russel Terrace. 08:22 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:07
Fire Station   10:07 12:07 14:07 17:07
Nant-yr-Arian Upper   10:09 12:09 14:09 17:09
Nant yr Arian   10:10 12:10 14:10 17:10
Model Primary School   10:10 12:10 14:10 17:11
Glannant House   10:11 12:11 14:11 17:11
Y Felin   10:11 12:11 14:11 17:12
Green Hall House   10:12 12:12 14:12 17:13
Limegrove Avenue   10:13 12:13 14:13 17:14
Fire Station   10:13 12:13 14:13 17:14
Russel Terrace Heol Rudd 08:24 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:15
Coronation Road 08:24 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:15
Hanover Court 08:25 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:17
Cae Eithin 08:25 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:17
Heol Dysgwylfa 08:26 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:18
Brewery Road Lower 08:26 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:18
Tabernacle Terrace SE 08:26 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:18
Market Way 08:28 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:20
Golden Lion 08:29 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:21
Carmarthen Bus Station 08:33 10:20 12:20 14:20 17:25
Carmarthen Bus Station 08:35 10:45   14:45  
St Peters Church 08:36 10:46   14:46  
Lidl 08:37 10:47   14:47  
Park Hall Junction 08:38 10:48   14:48  
Park Hall Green 08:39 10:49   14:49  
Belvedere Avenue 08:40 10:50   14:50  
Belvedere Avenue 08:41 10:51   14:51  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:59:35 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru205-Glangwili-Carmarthen2_TXC_2018427-1248_CMCO205.xml using schema version 2.4.
Carmarthen Bus StationTabernacle Terrace NWHeol DysgwylfaBryn GorwelHanover CourtRussel Terrace.Russel Terrace Heol RuddCoronation RoadHanover CourtCae EithinHeol DysgwylfaBrewery Road LowerTabernacle Terrace SEMarket WayGolden LionCarmarthen Bus StationSt Peters ChurchLidlPark Hall JunctionPark Hall GreenBelvedere AvenueBelvedere AvenueGlanwili HospitalReservoir RoadPriory StreetPark Hall JunctionPark Hall GreenBelvedere AvenueBelvedere AvenueCapel Evan Road TurnSeymour TerraceLidlCarmarthen Bus StationBarn RoadTabernacle Terrace NWHeol DysgwylfaBryn GorwelHanover CourtRussel Terrace.Fire StationNant-yr-Arian UpperNant yr ArianModel Primary SchoolGlannant HouseY FelinGreen Hall HouseLimegrove AvenueFire StationRussel Terrace Heol RuddCoronation RoadHanover CourtCae EithinHeol DysgwylfaBrewery Road LowerTabernacle Terrace SEMarket WayGolden LionCarmarthen Bus StationSt Peters ChurchLidlPark Hall JunctionGlanwili HospitalReservoir RoadPriory StreetPark Hall JunctionPark Hall GreenBelvedere AvenueBelvedere AvenueCapel Evan Road TurnSeymour TerraceLidlCarmarthen Bus StationBarn RoadTabernacle Terrace NWHeol DysgwylfaBryn GorwelHanover CourtRussel Terrace.Fire StationNant-yr-Arian UpperNant yr ArianModel Primary SchoolGlannant HouseY FelinGreen Hall HouseLimegrove AvenueFire StationRussel Terrace Heol RuddCoronation RoadHanover CourtCae EithinHeol DysgwylfaBrewery Road LowerTabernacle Terrace SEMarket WayGolden LionCarmarthen Bus StationBelvedere AvenueCapel Evan Road TurnSeymour TerraceLidlCarmarthen Bus StationBarn RoadTabernacle Terrace NWHeol DysgwylfaBryn GorwelHanover CourtRussel Terrace.Fire StationNant-yr-Arian UpperNant yr ArianModel Primary SchoolGlannant HouseY FelinGreen Hall HouseLimegrove AvenueFire StationRussel Terrace Heol RuddCoronation RoadHanover CourtCae EithinHeol DysgwylfaBrewery Road LowerTabernacle Terrace SEMarket WayGolden LionCarmarthen Bus Station