Timetable for the 206 - Carmarthen - Glangwili Hospital via Trevaughan Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 206 - Carmarthen - Glangwili Hospital via Trevaughan Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First South & West Wales (licensed as First Cymru Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 206 Carmarthen - Glangwili Hospital via Trevaughan
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First South & West Wales
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstCymru Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea SA5 7BN

Map Showing the Routes of the 206 Carmarthen - Glangwili Hospital via Trevaughan Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Carmarthen - Glangwili Hospital via Trevaughan Service

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
o/s, Glangwili Hospital, Tanerdy, 15:45
before, Abergwili Roundabout, Tanerdy, 15:45
after, Reservoir Road, Tanerdy, 15:46
o/s 55A, Priory Street, Carmarthen, 15:47
after, Park Hall Junction, Carmarthen, 15:48
adj, Park Hall Green, Carmarthen, 15:49
opp 5, Belvedere Avenue, Carmarthen, 08:4110:5114:5115:51
adj, Belvedere Post Box, Carmarthen, 08:4110:5114:5115:51
before, Capel Evan Road Turn, Carmarthen, 08:4210:5214:5215:52
nr, Seymour Terrace, Carmarthen, 08:4310:5314:5315:53
Lidl, Carmarthen, 08:4510:5514:5515:55
Bay 4, Bus Station, Carmarthen, 08:4810:5813:0014:5815:5818:00
nr former, Tanners` Arms, Carmarthen, 08:5011:0013:0215:0016:0018:02
Tabernacle Terrace, Carmarthen, 08:5211:0213:0415:0216:0218:04
after, Heol Dysgwylfa, Carmarthen, 08:5411:0413:0615:0416:0418:06
opp, Brewery Road Shops, Carmarthen, 08:5411:0413:0615:0416:0418:06
after, Coronation Road, Tre-Vaughan, 08:5411:0413:0615:0416:0418:06
Russell Terrace, Carmarthen, 08:5511:0513:0715:0516:0518:07
o/s 11, Trevaughan, Tre-Vaughan, 08:5611:0613:0815:0616:0618:08
after, Parc-Gwyn, Parc-Gwyn, 09:0011:1013:1215:1016:1018:12
after, Parc-Gwyn, Parc-Gwyn, 09:0011:1013:1215:1016:1018:12
opp 23, Trevaughan, Tre-Vaughan, 09:0211:1213:1415:1216:1218:14
after, Derwen Fechan, Tre-Vaughan, 09:0311:1313:1515:1316:1318:15
after, Heol Rudd, Carmarthen, 09:0411:1413:1615:1416:1418:16
before, Coronation Road, Tre-Vaughan, 09:0411:1413:1615:1416:1418:16
o/s, Brewery Road Shops, Carmarthen, 09:0411:1413:1615:1416:1418:16
before, Heol Dysgwylfa, Carmarthen, 09:0411:1413:1615:1416:1418:16
o/s VAL Autoparts, Brewery Road Lower, Carmarthen, 09:0511:1513:1715:1516:1518:17
Tabernacle Terrace, Carmarthen, 09:0511:1513:1715:1516:1518:17
o/s, Market Way, Carmarthen, 09:0811:1813:2015:1816:1818:19
before, Golden Lion, Carmarthen, 09:0911:1913:2115:1916:1918:20
Bay 4, Bus Station, Carmarthen, 09:1311:2313:2515:2316:2318:23
o/s, St Peters Church, Carmarthen, 09:1411:2413:2615:2416:24
o/s, Lidl, Carmarthen, 09:1511:2513:2715:2516:25
after, Park Hall Junction, Carmarthen, 09:1611:2613:2815:2616:26
adj, Park Hall Green, Carmarthen, 09:1711:2713:2915:2716:27
opp 5, Belvedere Avenue, Carmarthen, 09:1811:2813:3015:2816:28
adj, Belvedere Post Box, Carmarthen, 09:1911:2913:3115:2916:29
before, Capel Evan Road Turn, Carmarthen, 09:2011:3013:3215:30
nr, Seymour Terrace, Carmarthen, 09:2011:3013:3215:30
nr 60, Priory Street, Carmarthen, 09:2211:3213:3415:32
before, Reservoir Road, Tanerdy, 09:2311:3313:3515:33
nr, Carlton, Tanerdy, 09:2411:3413:3615:34
after, Nash Avenue, Tanerdy, 09:2511:3513:3715:35
opp, Glangwili Hospital, Tanerdy, 09:2611:3613:3815:36

Saturday - outbound

Stops
o/s, Glangwili Hospital, Tanerdy, 15:45
before, Abergwili Roundabout, Tanerdy, 15:45
after, Reservoir Road, Tanerdy, 15:46
o/s 55A, Priory Street, Carmarthen, 15:47
after, Park Hall Junction, Carmarthen, 15:48
adj, Park Hall Green, Carmarthen, 15:49
opp 5, Belvedere Avenue, Carmarthen, 08:4110:5114:5115:51
adj, Belvedere Post Box, Carmarthen, 08:4110:5114:5115:51
before, Capel Evan Road Turn, Carmarthen, 08:4210:5214:5215:52
nr, Seymour Terrace, Carmarthen, 08:4310:5314:5315:53
Lidl, Carmarthen, 08:4510:5514:5515:55
Bay 4, Bus Station, Carmarthen, 08:4810:5813:0014:5815:5818:00
nr former, Tanners` Arms, Carmarthen, 08:5011:0013:0215:0016:0018:02
Tabernacle Terrace, Carmarthen, 08:5211:0213:0415:0216:0218:04
after, Heol Dysgwylfa, Carmarthen, 08:5411:0413:0615:0416:0418:06
opp, Brewery Road Shops, Carmarthen, 08:5411:0413:0615:0416:0418:06
after, Coronation Road, Tre-Vaughan, 08:5411:0413:0615:0416:0418:06
Russell Terrace, Carmarthen, 08:5511:0513:0715:0516:0518:07
o/s 11, Trevaughan, Tre-Vaughan, 08:5611:0613:0815:0616:0618:08
after, Parc-Gwyn, Parc-Gwyn, 09:0011:1013:1215:1016:1018:12
after, Parc-Gwyn, Parc-Gwyn, 09:0011:1013:1215:1016:1018:12
opp 23, Trevaughan, Tre-Vaughan, 09:0211:1213:1415:1216:1218:14
after, Derwen Fechan, Tre-Vaughan, 09:0311:1313:1515:1316:1318:15
after, Heol Rudd, Carmarthen, 09:0411:1413:1615:1416:1418:16
before, Coronation Road, Tre-Vaughan, 09:0411:1413:1615:1416:1418:16
o/s, Brewery Road Shops, Carmarthen, 09:0411:1413:1615:1416:1418:16
before, Heol Dysgwylfa, Carmarthen, 09:0411:1413:1615:1416:1418:16
o/s VAL Autoparts, Brewery Road Lower, Carmarthen, 09:0511:1513:1715:1516:1518:17
Tabernacle Terrace, Carmarthen, 09:0511:1513:1715:1516:1518:17
o/s, Market Way, Carmarthen, 09:0811:1813:2015:1816:1818:19
before, Golden Lion, Carmarthen, 09:0911:1913:2115:1916:1918:20
Bay 4, Bus Station, Carmarthen, 09:1311:2313:2515:2316:2318:23
o/s, St Peters Church, Carmarthen, 09:1411:2413:2615:2416:24
o/s, Lidl, Carmarthen, 09:1511:2513:2715:2516:25
after, Park Hall Junction, Carmarthen, 09:1611:2613:2815:2616:26
adj, Park Hall Green, Carmarthen, 09:1711:2713:2915:2716:27
opp 5, Belvedere Avenue, Carmarthen, 09:1811:2813:3015:2816:28
adj, Belvedere Post Box, Carmarthen, 09:1911:2913:3115:2916:29
before, Capel Evan Road Turn, Carmarthen, 09:2011:3013:3215:30
nr, Seymour Terrace, Carmarthen, 09:2011:3013:3215:30
nr 60, Priory Street, Carmarthen, 09:2211:3213:3415:32
before, Reservoir Road, Tanerdy, 09:2311:3313:3515:33
nr, Carlton, Tanerdy, 09:2411:3413:3615:34
after, Nash Avenue, Tanerdy, 09:2511:3513:3715:35
opp, Glangwili Hospital, Tanerdy, 09:2611:3613:3815:36

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.