Timetable for the 206 - Carmarthen - Glangwili Hospital via Trevaughan Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 206 - Carmarthen - Glangwili Hospital via Trevaughan Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Morris Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 206 Carmarthen - Glangwili Hospital via Trevaughan Bus.

Carmarthen - Glangwili Hospital
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  206 1 206 1 206 1 206 1 206 1 206 1
Glangwilli Hospital SW         15:45  
Abergwili Roundabout         15:45  
Reservoir Road         15:46  
Priory Street         15:47  
Park Hall Junction         15:48  
Belvedere Avenue 08:41 10:51   14:51 15:51  
Belvedere Ave Post Box 08:41 10:51   14:51 15:51  
Capel Evan Road Turn 08:42 10:52   14:52 15:52  
Seymour Terrace 08:43 10:53   14:53 15:53  
Lidl 08:45 10:55   14:55 15:55  
Carmarthen (Bus Station) 08:48 10:58   14:58 15:58  
Carmarthen (Bus Station) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 18:00
St Catherines Walk 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:02 18:02
Tabernacle Terrace NW 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:04 18:04
Brewery Road 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:06 18:06
Brewery Road Shops 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:06 18:06
Coronation Road 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:06 18:06
Russell Terrace 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:07 18:07
Trevaughan 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 18:08
Trevaughan Parc Gwyn 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:12 18:12
Parc-Gwyn 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:15 18:12
Trevaughan 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:15 18:14
Derwen Fechan 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:15 18:15
Russell Terrace. 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 18:16
Coronation Road 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 18:16
Brewery Road Shops 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 18:16
Heol Dysgwylfa 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 18:16
Brewery Road 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:17 18:17
Tabernacle Terrace SE 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:17 18:17
Market Road 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 18:19
Golden Lion 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:21 18:20
Carmarthen (Bus Station) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:25 18:23
Carmarthen (Bus Station) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 16:27  
St Peters Church 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 16:28  
Lidl 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 16:29  
Park Hall Junction 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:30  
Park Hall Green 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 16:31  
Belvedere Avenue 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 16:32  
Belvedere Ave Post Box 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:33  
Priory Street 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36    
Reservoir Road 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37    
Carlton 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38    
Nash Avenue 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39    
Glangwilli Hospital NE 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  206 1 206 1 206 1 206 1 206 1 206 1
Glangwilli Hospital SW         15:45  
Abergwili Roundabout         15:45  
Reservoir Road         15:46  
Priory Street         15:47  
Park Hall Junction         15:48  
Belvedere Avenue 08:41 10:51   14:51 15:51  
Belvedere Ave Post Box 08:41 10:51   14:51 15:51  
Capel Evan Road Turn 08:42 10:52   14:52 15:52  
Seymour Terrace 08:43 10:53   14:53 15:53  
Lidl 08:45 10:55   14:55 15:55  
Carmarthen (Bus Station) 08:48 10:58   14:58 15:58  
Carmarthen (Bus Station) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 18:00
St Catherines Walk 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:02 18:02
Tabernacle Terrace NW 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:04 18:04
Brewery Road 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:06 18:06
Brewery Road Shops 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:06 18:06
Coronation Road 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:06 18:06
Russell Terrace 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:07 18:07
Trevaughan 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 18:08
Trevaughan Parc Gwyn 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:12 18:12
Parc-Gwyn 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:15 18:12
Trevaughan 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:15 18:14
Derwen Fechan 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:15 18:15
Russell Terrace. 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 18:16
Coronation Road 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 18:16
Brewery Road Shops 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 18:16
Heol Dysgwylfa 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 18:16
Brewery Road 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:17 18:17
Tabernacle Terrace SE 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:17 18:17
Market Road 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 18:19
Golden Lion 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:21 18:20
Carmarthen (Bus Station) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:25 18:23
Carmarthen (Bus Station) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 16:27  
St Peters Church 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 16:28  
Lidl 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 16:29  
Park Hall Junction 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:30  
Park Hall Green 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 16:31  
Belvedere Avenue 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 16:32  
Belvedere Ave Post Box 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:33  
Priory Street 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36    
Reservoir Road 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37    
Carlton 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38    
Nash Avenue 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39    
Glangwilli Hospital NE 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:58:47 BST 2018 from source document MergedOTFiles206-Carmarthen-Glangwili(FCYM&MRRS)2_TXC_2018427-1251_MGAO206.xml using schema version 2.4.
Belvedere AvenueCapel Evan Road TurnSeymour TerraceLidlCarmarthen (Bus Station)St Catherines WalkTabernacle Terrace NWBrewery RoadBrewery Road ShopsCoronation RoadRussell TerraceTrevaughanTrevaughan Parc GwynParc-GwynTrevaughanDerwen FechanRussell Terrace.Coronation RoadBrewery Road ShopsHeol DysgwylfaBrewery RoadTabernacle Terrace SEMarket RoadGolden LionCarmarthen (Bus Station)St Peters ChurchLidlPark Hall JunctionPark Hall GreenBelvedere AvenuePriory StreetReservoir RoadCarltonNash AvenueGlangwilli Hospital NEBelvedere AvenueCapel Evan Road TurnSeymour TerraceLidlCarmarthen (Bus Station)St Catherines WalkTabernacle Terrace NWBrewery RoadBrewery Road ShopsCoronation RoadRussell TerraceTrevaughanTrevaughan Parc GwynParc-GwynTrevaughanDerwen FechanRussell Terrace.Coronation RoadBrewery Road ShopsHeol DysgwylfaBrewery RoadTabernacle Terrace SEMarket RoadGolden LionCarmarthen (Bus Station)St Peters ChurchLidlPark Hall JunctionPark Hall GreenBelvedere AvenuePriory StreetReservoir RoadCarltonNash AvenueGlangwilli Hospital NECarmarthen (Bus Station)Tabernacle Terrace NWBrewery RoadBrewery Road ShopsCoronation RoadRussell TerraceTrevaughanTrevaughan Parc GwynParc-GwynTrevaughanDerwen FechanRussell Terrace.Coronation RoadBrewery Road ShopsHeol DysgwylfaBrewery RoadTabernacle Terrace SEMarket RoadGolden LionCarmarthen (Bus Station)St Peters ChurchLidlPark Hall JunctionPark Hall GreenBelvedere AvenueBelvedere Ave Post BoxPriory StreetReservoir RoadCarltonNash AvenueGlangwilli Hospital NEGlangwilli Hospital SWReservoir RoadPriory StreetPark Hall JunctionBelvedere AvenueBelvedere Ave Post BoxCapel Evan Road TurnSeymour TerraceLidlCarmarthen (Bus Station)St Catherines WalkTabernacle Terrace NWBrewery RoadBrewery Road ShopsCoronation RoadRussell TerraceTrevaughanTrevaughan Parc GwynParc-GwynTrevaughanDerwen FechanRussell Terrace.Coronation RoadBrewery Road ShopsHeol DysgwylfaBrewery RoadTabernacle Terrace SEMarket RoadGolden LionCarmarthen (Bus Station)St Peters ChurchLidlPark Hall JunctionPark Hall GreenBelvedere AvenueCarmarthen (Bus Station)Tabernacle Terrace NWBrewery RoadBrewery Road ShopsCoronation RoadRussell TerraceTrevaughanTrevaughan Parc GwynParc-GwynTrevaughanDerwen FechanRussell Terrace.Coronation RoadBrewery Road ShopsHeol DysgwylfaBrewery RoadTabernacle Terrace SEMarket RoadGolden LionCarmarthen (Bus Station)