Timetable for the 215 - Carnarthen Bus Station - Llanpumpsaint circular Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 215 - Carnarthen Bus Station - Llanpumpsaint circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First South & West Wales (licensed as First Cymru Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 215 Carnarthen Bus Station - Llanpumpsaint circular
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First South & West Wales
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstCymru Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea SA5 7BN

Map Showing the Routes of the 215 Carnarthen Bus Station - Llanpumpsaint circular Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Carnarthen Bus Station - Llanpumpsaint circular Service

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
opp, Morrisons, Tre-gynwer, 09:4813:10
Bay 4, Bus Station, Carmarthen, 09:5313:1517:35
o/s, St Peters Church, Carmarthen, 09:5313:1517:36
o/s, Lidl, Carmarthen, 09:5413:1617:36
nr 60, Priory Street, Carmarthen, 09:5413:16
after, Park Hall Junction, Carmarthen, 17:37
adj, Park Hall Green, Carmarthen, 17:38
opp 5, Belvedere Avenue, Carmarthen, 17:39
adj, Belvedere Post Box, Carmarthen, 17:39
before, Capel Evan Road Turn, Carmarthen, 17:40
nr, Seymour Terrace, Carmarthen, 17:41
nr 60, Priory Street, Carmarthen, 17:42
before, Reservoir Road, Tanerdy, 09:5413:1617:42
nr, Carlton, Tanerdy, 09:5513:1717:42
after, Nash Avenue, Tanerdy, 09:5513:1717:43
nr, Panrtglas, Tanerdy, 09:5613:1817:44
Frongelli, Tanerdy, 09:5613:1817:44
o/s, Henallt Cottages, Glan-Gwili, 09:5613:1817:45
o/s, Station, Bronwydd Arms, 17:48
nr former, Bronwydd Arms, Bronwydd Arms, 09:5813:20
o/s, Station, Bronwydd Arms, 10:0213:24
nr former, Post Office, Bronwydd Arms, 10:0313:2517:49
nr, Dwylan, Bronwydd, 10:0313:2517:49
Pont Newydd, Bronwydd, 10:0313:2517:49
Gelli Aur, Bronwydd, 10:0413:2617:49
after, Graig Junction, Bronwydd, 10:0513:2717:49
nr, Nebo, Llanpumsaint, 10:0713:2917:50
before, Crossroads, Llanpumsaint, 10:1013:3217:50
after, Bryn-y-Wawr, Llanpumsaint, 10:1213:3417:58
before, Llanpumsaint Junction, Llanpumsaint, 10:1213:3417:58
opp, Church, Llanpumsaint, 10:1313:3517:59
after, Crossroads, Llanpumsaint, 10:1313:3517:59
nr, Nebo, Llanpumsaint, 10:1713:3918:02
before, Graig Junction, Bronwydd, 10:1913:4118:04
after, Gelli Aur, Bronwydd, 10:2113:4318:05
Pont Newydd, Bronwydd, 10:2213:4418:06
nr, Dwylan, Bronwydd, 10:2213:4418:07
nr former, Post Office, Bronwydd Arms, 10:2313:4518:07
after, Bronwydd Station, Bronwydd Arms, 10:2313:4518:08
after, Farm Lane, Bronwydd Arms, 10:2513:4718:10
opp, Henallt Cottages, Glan-Gwili, 10:2713:4918:12
nr, Frongelli, Tanerdy, 10:2813:5018:12
before, Abergwili Roundabout, Tanerdy, 10:2913:5118:14
after, Reservoir Road, Tanerdy, 10:3013:5218:15
o/s 55A, Priory Street, Carmarthen, 10:3113:5318:16
Lidl, Carmarthen, 10:3213:5418:16
before, Council Offices, Carmarthen, 10:3213:5418:17
Bay 4, Bus Station, Carmarthen, 10:3413:5618:19
o/s, Morrisons, Tre-gynwer, 10:39

Saturday - outbound

Stops
opp, Morrisons, Tre-gynwer, 09:4813:10
Bay 4, Bus Station, Carmarthen, 09:5313:1517:35
o/s, St Peters Church, Carmarthen, 09:5313:1517:36
o/s, Lidl, Carmarthen, 09:5413:1617:36
nr 60, Priory Street, Carmarthen, 09:5413:16
after, Park Hall Junction, Carmarthen, 17:37
adj, Park Hall Green, Carmarthen, 17:38
opp 5, Belvedere Avenue, Carmarthen, 17:39
adj, Belvedere Post Box, Carmarthen, 17:39
before, Capel Evan Road Turn, Carmarthen, 17:40
nr, Seymour Terrace, Carmarthen, 17:41
nr 60, Priory Street, Carmarthen, 17:42
before, Reservoir Road, Tanerdy, 09:5413:1617:42
nr, Carlton, Tanerdy, 09:5513:1717:42
after, Nash Avenue, Tanerdy, 09:5513:1717:43
nr, Panrtglas, Tanerdy, 09:5613:1817:44
Frongelli, Tanerdy, 09:5613:1817:44
o/s, Henallt Cottages, Glan-Gwili, 09:5613:1817:45
o/s, Station, Bronwydd Arms, 17:48
nr former, Bronwydd Arms, Bronwydd Arms, 09:5813:20
o/s, Station, Bronwydd Arms, 10:0213:24
nr former, Post Office, Bronwydd Arms, 10:0313:2517:49
nr, Dwylan, Bronwydd, 10:0313:2517:49
Pont Newydd, Bronwydd, 10:0313:2517:49
Gelli Aur, Bronwydd, 10:0413:2617:49
after, Graig Junction, Bronwydd, 10:0513:2717:49
nr, Nebo, Llanpumsaint, 10:0713:2917:50
before, Crossroads, Llanpumsaint, 10:1013:3217:50
after, Bryn-y-Wawr, Llanpumsaint, 10:1213:3417:58
before, Llanpumsaint Junction, Llanpumsaint, 10:1213:3417:58
opp, Church, Llanpumsaint, 10:1313:3517:59
after, Crossroads, Llanpumsaint, 10:1313:3517:59
nr, Nebo, Llanpumsaint, 10:1713:3918:02
before, Graig Junction, Bronwydd, 10:1913:4118:04
after, Gelli Aur, Bronwydd, 10:2113:4318:05
Pont Newydd, Bronwydd, 10:2213:4418:06
nr, Dwylan, Bronwydd, 10:2213:4418:07
nr former, Post Office, Bronwydd Arms, 10:2313:4518:07
after, Bronwydd Station, Bronwydd Arms, 10:2313:4518:08
after, Farm Lane, Bronwydd Arms, 10:2513:4718:10
opp, Henallt Cottages, Glan-Gwili, 10:2713:4918:12
nr, Frongelli, Tanerdy, 10:2813:5018:12
before, Abergwili Roundabout, Tanerdy, 10:2913:5118:14
after, Reservoir Road, Tanerdy, 10:3013:5218:15
o/s 55A, Priory Street, Carmarthen, 10:3113:5318:16
Lidl, Carmarthen, 10:3213:5418:16
before, Council Offices, Carmarthen, 10:3213:5418:17
Bay 4, Bus Station, Carmarthen, 10:3413:5618:19
o/s, Morrisons, Tre-gynwer, 10:39

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.