Timetable for the 215 - Carnarthen Bus Station - Llanpumpsaint circular Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 215 - Carnarthen Bus Station - Llanpumpsaint circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 215 Carnarthen Bus Station - Llanpumpsaint circular

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 215 Carnarthen Bus Station - Llanpumpsaint circular Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Carnarthen Bus Station - Llanpumpsaint circular Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Carnarthen Bus Station - Llanpumpsaint circular
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  215 1 215 1 215 1
Pensarn Morrisons 09:48 13:10  
Carmarthen Bus Station (4) 09:53 13:15  
Carmarthen Bus Station (4) 09:55 13:20 17:35
St Peters Church 09:56 13:21 17:36
Lidl 09:56 13:21 17:36
Park Hall Junction     17:37
Park Hall Green     17:38
Belvedere Avenue (SW)     17:39
Belvedere Post Box     17:39
Capel Evan Road Turn     17:40
Seymour Terrace     17:41
Priory Street 09:57 13:22 17:42
Reservoir Road 09:58 13:23 17:42
Carlton 09:58 13:23 17:42
Nash Avenue 09:59 13:24 17:43
Panrtglas 10:00 13:25 17:44
Frongelli 10:00 13:25 17:44
Henallt Cottages 10:01 13:26 17:45
Bronwydd Arms 10:03 13:28  
Station 10:04 13:29 17:48
Bronwydd Hall 10:05 13:30 17:49
Dwylan 10:05 13:30 17:49
Pont Newydd 10:05 13:30 17:49
Gelli Aur 10:05 13:30 17:49
Graig Junction 10:06 13:31 17:50
Nebo 10:06 13:31 17:50
Crossroads 10:07 13:32 17:51
Bryn-y-Wawr (SE) 10:14 13:39 17:58
Llanpumsaint Junction 10:14 13:39 17:58
Llanpumsaint Church (SW) 10:15 13:40 17:59
Crossroads 10:15 13:40 17:59
Nebo 10:18 13:43 18:01
Graig Junction 10:21 13:46 18:03
Gelli Aur 10:23 13:48 18:05
Bronwydd Pont Newydd 10:24 13:49 18:06
Dwylan 10:24 13:49 18:07
Bronwydd Arms PO (SW) 10:25 13:50 18:07
Bronwydd Station 10:25 13:50 18:08
Farm Lane 10:27 13:52 18:10
Henallt Cottages 10:29 13:54 18:11
Frongelli 10:30 13:55 18:12
Abergwili Roundabout 10:31 13:56 18:14
Reservoir Road 10:32 13:57 18:15
Priory Street 10:33 13:58 18:15
Lidl 10:34 13:59 18:16
Council Offices 10:34 13:59 18:17
Carmarthen Bus Station (4) 10:36 14:01 18:19
Carmarthen Bus Station (4) 10:38    
Pensarn Morrisons 10:43    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  215 1 215 1 215 1
Pensarn Morrisons 09:48 13:10  
Carmarthen Bus Station (4) 09:53 13:15  
Carmarthen Bus Station (4) 09:55 13:20 17:35
St Peters Church 09:56 13:21 17:36
Lidl 09:56 13:21 17:36
Park Hall Junction     17:37
Park Hall Green     17:38
Belvedere Avenue (SW)     17:39
Belvedere Post Box     17:39
Capel Evan Road Turn     17:40
Seymour Terrace     17:41
Priory Street 09:57 13:22 17:42
Reservoir Road 09:58 13:23 17:42
Carlton 09:58 13:23 17:42
Nash Avenue 09:59 13:24 17:43
Panrtglas 10:00 13:25 17:44
Frongelli 10:00 13:25 17:44
Henallt Cottages 10:01 13:26 17:45
Bronwydd Arms 10:03 13:28  
Station 10:04 13:29 17:48
Bronwydd Hall 10:05 13:30 17:49
Dwylan 10:05 13:30 17:49
Pont Newydd 10:05 13:30 17:49
Gelli Aur 10:05 13:30 17:49
Graig Junction 10:06 13:31 17:50
Nebo 10:06 13:31 17:50
Crossroads 10:07 13:32 17:51
Bryn-y-Wawr (SE) 10:14 13:39 17:58
Llanpumsaint Junction 10:14 13:39 17:58
Llanpumsaint Church (SW) 10:15 13:40 17:59
Crossroads 10:15 13:40 17:59
Nebo 10:18 13:43 18:01
Graig Junction 10:21 13:46 18:03
Gelli Aur 10:23 13:48 18:05
Bronwydd Pont Newydd 10:24 13:49 18:06
Dwylan 10:24 13:49 18:07
Bronwydd Arms PO (SW) 10:25 13:50 18:07
Bronwydd Station 10:25 13:50 18:08
Farm Lane 10:27 13:52 18:10
Henallt Cottages 10:29 13:54 18:11
Frongelli 10:30 13:55 18:12
Abergwili Roundabout 10:31 13:56 18:14
Reservoir Road 10:32 13:57 18:15
Priory Street 10:33 13:58 18:15
Lidl 10:34 13:59 18:16
Council Offices 10:34 13:59 18:17
Carmarthen Bus Station (4) 10:36 14:01 18:19
Carmarthen Bus Station (4) 10:38    
Pensarn Morrisons 10:43    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:58:57 BST 2018 from source document MergedOTFiles215-Carmarthen-Llanpumpsaint(FCYM&MRRS)3_TXC_2018427-1251_MGAO215.xml using schema version 2.4.