Timetable for the 215 - Carnarthen Bus Station - Llanpumpsaint circular Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 215 - Carnarthen Bus Station - Llanpumpsaint circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 215 Carnarthen Bus Station - Llanpumpsaint circular Bus.

Carnarthen Bus Station - Llanpumpsaint circular
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  215 1 215 1 215 1
Pensarn Morrisons 09:48 13:10  
Carmarthen Bus Station (4) 09:53 13:15  
Carmarthen Bus Station (4) 09:55 13:20 17:35
St Peters Church 09:56 13:21 17:36
Lidl 09:56 13:21 17:36
Park Hall Junction     17:37
Park Hall Green     17:38
Belvedere Avenue (SW)     17:39
Belvedere Post Box     17:39
Capel Evan Road Turn     17:40
Seymour Terrace     17:41
Priory Street 09:57 13:22 17:42
Reservoir Road 09:58 13:23 17:42
Carlton 09:58 13:23 17:42
Nash Avenue 09:59 13:24 17:43
Panrtglas 10:00 13:25 17:44
Frongelli 10:00 13:25 17:44
Henallt Cottages 10:01 13:26 17:45
Bronwydd Arms 10:03 13:28  
Station 10:04 13:29 17:48
Bronwydd Hall 10:05 13:30 17:49
Dwylan 10:05 13:30 17:49
Pont Newydd 10:05 13:30 17:49
Gelli Aur 10:05 13:30 17:49
Graig Junction 10:06 13:31 17:50
Nebo 10:06 13:31 17:50
Crossroads 10:07 13:32 17:51
Bryn-y-Wawr (SE) 10:14 13:39 17:58
Llanpumsaint Junction 10:14 13:39 17:58
Llanpumsaint Church (SW) 10:15 13:40 17:59
Crossroads 10:15 13:40 17:59
Nebo 10:18 13:43 18:01
Graig Junction 10:21 13:46 18:03
Gelli Aur 10:23 13:48 18:05
Bronwydd Pont Newydd 10:24 13:49 18:06
Dwylan 10:24 13:49 18:07
Bronwydd Arms PO (SW) 10:25 13:50 18:07
Bronwydd Station 10:25 13:50 18:08
Farm Lane 10:27 13:52 18:10
Henallt Cottages 10:29 13:54 18:11
Frongelli 10:30 13:55 18:12
Abergwili Roundabout 10:31 13:56 18:14
Reservoir Road 10:32 13:57 18:15
Priory Street 10:33 13:58 18:15
Lidl 10:34 13:59 18:16
Council Offices 10:34 13:59 18:17
Carmarthen Bus Station (4) 10:36 14:01 18:19
Carmarthen Bus Station (4) 10:38    
Pensarn Morrisons 10:43    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  215 1 215 1 215 1
Pensarn Morrisons 09:48 13:10  
Carmarthen Bus Station (4) 09:53 13:15  
Carmarthen Bus Station (4) 09:55 13:20 17:35
St Peters Church 09:56 13:21 17:36
Lidl 09:56 13:21 17:36
Park Hall Junction     17:37
Park Hall Green     17:38
Belvedere Avenue (SW)     17:39
Belvedere Post Box     17:39
Capel Evan Road Turn     17:40
Seymour Terrace     17:41
Priory Street 09:57 13:22 17:42
Reservoir Road 09:58 13:23 17:42
Carlton 09:58 13:23 17:42
Nash Avenue 09:59 13:24 17:43
Panrtglas 10:00 13:25 17:44
Frongelli 10:00 13:25 17:44
Henallt Cottages 10:01 13:26 17:45
Bronwydd Arms 10:03 13:28  
Station 10:04 13:29 17:48
Bronwydd Hall 10:05 13:30 17:49
Dwylan 10:05 13:30 17:49
Pont Newydd 10:05 13:30 17:49
Gelli Aur 10:05 13:30 17:49
Graig Junction 10:06 13:31 17:50
Nebo 10:06 13:31 17:50
Crossroads 10:07 13:32 17:51
Bryn-y-Wawr (SE) 10:14 13:39 17:58
Llanpumsaint Junction 10:14 13:39 17:58
Llanpumsaint Church (SW) 10:15 13:40 17:59
Crossroads 10:15 13:40 17:59
Nebo 10:18 13:43 18:01
Graig Junction 10:21 13:46 18:03
Gelli Aur 10:23 13:48 18:05
Bronwydd Pont Newydd 10:24 13:49 18:06
Dwylan 10:24 13:49 18:07
Bronwydd Arms PO (SW) 10:25 13:50 18:07
Bronwydd Station 10:25 13:50 18:08
Farm Lane 10:27 13:52 18:10
Henallt Cottages 10:29 13:54 18:11
Frongelli 10:30 13:55 18:12
Abergwili Roundabout 10:31 13:56 18:14
Reservoir Road 10:32 13:57 18:15
Priory Street 10:33 13:58 18:15
Lidl 10:34 13:59 18:16
Council Offices 10:34 13:59 18:17
Carmarthen Bus Station (4) 10:36 14:01 18:19
Carmarthen Bus Station (4) 10:38    
Pensarn Morrisons 10:43    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:58:57 BST 2018 from source document MergedOTFiles215-Carmarthen-Llanpumpsaint(FCYM&MRRS)3_TXC_2018427-1251_MGAO215.xml using schema version 2.4.
Pensarn MorrisonsSt Peters ChurchLidlPriory StreetReservoir RoadCarltonNash AvenuePanrtglasFrongelliHenallt CottagesBronwydd ArmsStationBronwydd HallDwylanPont NewyddGelli AurGraig JunctionNeboCrossroadsBryn-y-Wawr (SE)Llanpumsaint JunctionLlanpumsaint Church (SW)CrossroadsNeboGraig JunctionGelli AurBronwydd Pont NewyddDwylanBronwydd Arms PO (SW)Bronwydd StationFarm LaneHenallt CottagesFrongelliAbergwili RoundaboutReservoir RoadPriory StreetLidlCouncil OfficesCarmarthen Bus Station (4)Pensarn MorrisonsPensarn MorrisonsSt Peters ChurchLidlPriory StreetReservoir RoadCarltonNash AvenuePanrtglasFrongelliHenallt CottagesBronwydd ArmsStationBronwydd HallDwylanPont NewyddGelli AurGraig JunctionNeboCrossroadsBryn-y-Wawr (SE)Llanpumsaint JunctionLlanpumsaint Church (SW)CrossroadsNeboGraig JunctionGelli AurBronwydd Pont NewyddDwylanBronwydd Arms PO (SW)Bronwydd StationFarm LaneHenallt CottagesFrongelliAbergwili RoundaboutReservoir RoadPriory StreetLidlCouncil OfficesCarmarthen Bus Station (4)Carmarthen Bus Station (4)LidlPark Hall JunctionPark Hall GreenBelvedere Avenue (SW)Belvedere Post BoxCapel Evan Road TurnSeymour TerracePriory StreetReservoir RoadCarltonNash AvenuePanrtglasFrongelliHenallt CottagesStationBronwydd HallDwylanPont NewyddGelli AurGraig JunctionNeboCrossroadsBryn-y-Wawr (SE)Llanpumsaint JunctionLlanpumsaint Church (SW)CrossroadsNeboGraig JunctionGelli AurBronwydd Pont NewyddDwylanBronwydd Arms PO (SW)Bronwydd StationFarm LaneHenallt CottagesFrongelliAbergwili RoundaboutReservoir RoadPriory StreetLidlCouncil OfficesCarmarthen Bus Station (4)