Timetable for the 221 - Carmarthen - Login Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 221 - Carmarthen - Login Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Jones Login (licensed as Jones Motors (Login) Ltd).

Start Date: 12/10/2014

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Isfryn - Carmarthen (Bus Station Bay 2)

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Carmarthen (Bus Station Bay 2) - Isfryn
bus timetable 221 Carmarthen - Login
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Jones Login
Fares Twitter Address Website
01437 563277 @joneslogin Isfryn, Login, Whitland SA34 0UX www.joneslogin.co.uk/

Map Showing the Routes of the 221 Carmarthen - Login Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Carmarthen - Login Service

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Carmarthen (Bus Station Bay 2),(), 15:00
2Peacocks,(), 15:00
3Golden Lion,(), 15:00
4Travellers Rest,(), 15:03
5Tenby Filling Station,(), 15:05
6Bed & Breakfast Inn,(), 15:05
7Coombcheshire Homes,(), 15:09
8Newchurch,(), 15:12
9By-Pass,(), 15:13
10Co-op,(), 15:14
11Rock Cottage,(), 15:14
12Library,(), 15:14
13St Clears (opp Police Station),(), 15:15
14Chemist,(), 15:17
15Llangynin,(), 15:25
16Caerlleon Cross,(), 15:29
17Cwmbach,(), 15:35
18Blaenwaun,(), 15:37
19Cwmfelin Mynach,(), 15:44
20Llanboidy,(), 15:55
21Maesgwyn,(), 15:57
22Old Post Office,(), 16:00
23Taf-alaw Farm,(),
23Llanglydwen,(), 16:04
24Login,(),
24Pant-y-caws,(), 16:09
25Croes Glandy Cross South,(), 16:11
25Ffynnon-wen,(), 16:26
26Efailwen,(), 16:14
26Isfryn,(), 16:27
27Ffynnon-wen,(),
28Isfryn,(),

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Isfryn,(), 09:50
2Ffynnon-wen,(), 09:53
3Login,(), 09:55
4Efailwen,(), 10:05
4Llanglydwen,(), 10:15
5Old Post Office,(), 10:18
5Croes Glandy Cross South,(), 10:08
6Maesgwyn,(), 10:22
6Pant-y-caws,(), 10:10
7Llanglydwen,(),
7Llanboidy,(), 10:24
8Old Post Office,(),
8Cwmfelin Mynach,(), 10:35
9Maesgwyn,(),
9Blaenwaun,(), 10:42
10Cwmbach,(), 10:44
10Llanboidy,(),
11Caerlleon,(), 10:49
11Cwmfelin Mynach,(),
12Blaenwaun,(),
12Llangynin,(), 10:54
13Cwmbach,(),
13Library,(), 11:03
14St Clears (opp Police Station),(), 11:04
14Caerlleon,(),
15Llangynin,(),
15Wembley Garage,(), 11:04
16Library,(),
16Newchurch,(), 11:05
17St Clears (opp Police Station),(),
17Travellers Rest,(), 11:11
18Carmarthen (Bus Station Bay 2),(), 11:14
18Wembley Garage,(),
19Newchurch,(),
20Travellers Rest,(),
21Carmarthen (Bus Station Bay 2),(),

Wednesday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Carmarthen (Bus Station Bay 2),(), 13:3514:00
2Peacocks,(), 13:3514:00
3Golden Lion,(), 13:3514:00
4Travellers Rest,(), 13:3814:03
5Tenby Filling Station,(), 13:4014:05
6Bed & Breakfast Inn,(), 13:4014:05
7Coombcheshire Homes,(), 13:4414:09
8Newchurch,(), 13:4714:12
9By-Pass,(), 13:4814:13
10Co-op,(), 13:4914:14
11Rock Cottage,(), 13:4914:14
12Library,(), 13:4914:14
13St Clears (opp Police Station),(), 13:5014:15
14Chemist,(), 13:5214:17
15Llangynin,(), 14:0014:25
16Caerlleon Cross,(), 14:0414:29
17Cwmbach,(), 14:1014:35
18Blaenwaun,(), 14:1214:37
19Cwmfelin Mynach,(), 14:1914:44
20Llanboidy,(), 14:3014:55
21Maesgwyn,(), 14:3214:57
22Old Post Office,(), 14:3615:00
23Taf-alaw Farm,(), 14:4315:07
23Llanglydwen,(),
24Login,(), 14:4415:08
24Pant-y-caws,(),
25Croes Glandy Cross South,(),
25Ffynnon-wen,(), 14:4715:11
26Efailwen,(),
26Isfryn,(), 14:5115:15
27Ffynnon-wen,(),
28Isfryn,(),

Wednesday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Isfryn,(), 09:20
2Ffynnon-wen,(), 09:23
3Login,(), 09:25
4Efailwen,(),
4Llanglydwen,(), 09:32
5Old Post Office,(), 09:35
5Croes Glandy Cross South,(),
6Maesgwyn,(), 09:39
6Pant-y-caws,(),
7Llanglydwen,(),
7Llanboidy,(), 09:41
8Old Post Office,(),
8Cwmfelin Mynach,(), 09:51
9Maesgwyn,(),
9Blaenwaun,(), 09:58
10Cwmbach,(), 10:00
10Llanboidy,(),
11Caerlleon,(), 10:05
11Cwmfelin Mynach,(),
12Blaenwaun,(),
12Llangynin,(), 10:10
13Cwmbach,(),
13Library,(), 10:19
14St Clears (opp Police Station),(), 10:20
14Caerlleon,(),
15Llangynin,(),
15Wembley Garage,(), 10:20
16Library,(),
16Newchurch,(), 10:21
17St Clears (opp Police Station),(),
17Travellers Rest,(), 10:27
18Carmarthen (Bus Station Bay 2),(), 10:30
18Wembley Garage,(),
19Newchurch,(),
20Travellers Rest,(),
21Carmarthen (Bus Station Bay 2),(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.