Timetable for the 223 - Carmarthen - Glandwr Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 223 - Carmarthen - Glandwr Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Jones Login (licensed as Jones Motors (Login) Ltd).

Start Date: 02/02/2016

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Login Depot - Carmarthen (Bus Station)
  • Crymych entrance to Maes y Fenni - Carmarthen (Bus Station)

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Carmarthen (Bus Station) - Login Depot
  • Carmarthen (Bus Station) - Crymych
bus timetable 223 Carmarthen - Glandwr
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Jones Login
Fares Twitter Address Website
01437 563277 @joneslogin Isfryn, Login, Whitland SA34 0UX www.joneslogin.co.uk/

Map Showing the Routes of the 223 Carmarthen - Glandwr Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Carmarthen - Glandwr Service

Wednesday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Carmarthen (Bus Station),(), 13:4013:40
2Travellers Rest,(), 13:4213:42
3Tenby Filling Station,(), 13:4313:43
4Bed & Breakfast Inn,(), 13:4413:44
5Newchurch,(), 13:4913:49
6By-Pass,(), 13:5013:50
7Co-op,(), 13:5113:51
8Rock Cottage,(), 13:5313:53
9Library,(), 13:5313:53
10St Clears (opp Police Station),(), 13:5313:53
11St Clears (opp Police Station),(), 13:5513:55
12Pwll-trap,(), 14:0014:00
13Spring Gardens,(), 14:0014:00
14Bryngwenllian,(), 14:0714:07
15Whitland Station,(), 14:0814:08
16Taf Surgery,(), 14:0814:08
17Dyffryn Taf School,(), 14:0814:08
18Lon Hywel,(), 14:0914:09
19Cwmfelin Boeth,(), 14:1314:13
20Henllan Amgoed,(), 14:1814:18
21Hiraeth Cross,(), 14:2314:23
22Llanfallteg,(), 14:3014:30
23Playing Field,(), 14:3914:39
24Clunderwen,(), 14:4014:40
25Pwll-Quarry Cross,(), 14:4414:44
26Brynconin Primary School,(), 14:4514:45
27Angel Inn,(), 14:4614:46
28Bryngwyn,(), 14:5014:50
29Efailwen,(), 14:5514:55
30Glandy Cross,(), 14:5714:57
31Pant-y-Caws,(), 15:0015:00
32Hebron,(), 15:0515:05
33Glandwr School,(), 15:1015:10
34Pentregalar,(), 15:17
35Pentre-galar,(), 15:17
36Crymych,(), 15:20
37Glandy Cross,(), 15:25
38Ffynnon-wen community centre,(), 15:34
39Login Depot,(), 15:37

Wednesday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Crymych entrance to Maes y Fenni,(), 08:35
2Pentregalar,(), 08:38
3Login Depot,(), 08:10
4Ffynnon-wen community centre,(), 08:13
5Glandy Cross,(), 08:23
6Glandwr PO,(), 08:4508:45
7Hebron chapel,(), 08:5008:50
8Pant-y-caws,(), 08:5508:55
9Glandy Cross,(), 08:5708:57
10Efailwen,(), 09:0009:00
11Rhos Villa,(), 09:0409:04
12Angel Inn,(), 09:0809:08
13Brynconin Primary School,(), 09:1009:10
14Pwll-Quarry Cross,(), 09:1009:10
15Clunderwen,(), 09:1509:15
16Playing Field,(), 09:1509:15
17Llanfallteg,(), 09:2509:25
18Hiraeth Cross,(), 09:3209:32
19Henllan Amgoed,(), 09:3709:37
20Cwmfelin Boeth,(), 09:4209:42
21Lon Hywel,(), 09:4509:45
22Taf Surgery,(), 09:4609:46
23Whitland Station,(), 09:4709:47
24Bryngwenllian,(), 09:4709:47
25Pwll-trap,(), 09:5509:55
26Library,(), 09:5909:59
27St Clears (opp Police Station),(), 10:0010:00
28Wembley Garage,(), 10:0010:00
29Newchurch,(), 10:0110:01
30Travellers Rest,(), 10:1110:11
31Carmarthen (Bus Station),(), 10:1510:15

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.