Timetable for the 223 - Carmarthen - Glandwr Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 223 - Carmarthen - Glandwr Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Jones Motors (Login) Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 February 2016.

bus timetable 223 Carmarthen - Glandwr

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 223 Carmarthen - Glandwr Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Carmarthen - Glandwr Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Carmarthen - Glandwr
Service operates from 02/02/2016 until further notice
Service operates Wednesday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  223 1 223 1
Crymych entrance to Maes y Fenni   08:35
Pentregalar   08:38
Login Depot 08:10  
Ffynnon-wen community centre 08:13  
Glandy Cross 08:23  
Glandwr PO 08:45 08:45
Hebron chapel 08:50 08:50
Pant-y-caws 08:55 08:55
Glandy Cross 08:57 08:57
Efailwen 09:00 09:00
Rhos Villa 09:04 09:04
Angel Inn 09:08 09:08
Brynconin Primary School 09:10 09:10
Pwll-Quarry Cross 09:10 09:10
Clunderwen 09:15 09:15
Playing Field 09:15 09:15
Llanfallteg 09:25 09:25
Hiraeth Cross 09:32 09:32
Henllan Amgoed 09:37 09:37
Cwmfelin Boeth 09:42 09:42
Lon Hywel 09:45 09:45
Taf Surgery 09:46 09:46
Whitland Station 09:47 09:47
Bryngwenllian 09:47 09:47
Pwll-trap 09:55 09:55
Library 09:59 09:59
St Clears (opp Police Station) 10:00 10:00
Wembley Garage 10:00 10:00
Newchurch 10:01 10:01
Travellers Rest 10:11 10:11
Carmarthen (Bus Station) 10:15 10:15
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey runs during working days of First Wednesday each month
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  223 1 223 1
Carmarthen (Bus Station) 13:40 13:40
Travellers Rest 13:42 13:42
Tenby Filling Station 13:43 13:43
Bed & Breakfast Inn 13:44 13:44
Newchurch 13:49 13:49
By-Pass 13:50 13:50
Co-op 13:51 13:51
Rock Cottage 13:53 13:53
Library 13:53 13:53
St Clears (opp Police Station) 13:53 13:53
St Clears (opp Police Station) 13:55 13:55
Pwll-trap 14:00 14:00
Spring Gardens 14:00 14:00
Bryngwenllian 14:07 14:07
Whitland Station 14:08 14:08
Taf Surgery 14:08 14:08
Dyffryn Taf School 14:08 14:08
Lon Hywel 14:09 14:09
Cwmfelin Boeth 14:13 14:13
Henllan Amgoed 14:18 14:18
Hiraeth Cross 14:23 14:23
Llanfallteg 14:30 14:30
Playing Field 14:39 14:39
Clunderwen 14:40 14:40
Pwll-Quarry Cross 14:44 14:44
Brynconin Primary School 14:45 14:45
Angel Inn 14:46 14:46
Bryngwyn 14:50 14:50
Efailwen 14:55 14:55
Glandy Cross 14:57 14:57
Pant-y-Caws 15:00 15:00
Hebron 15:05 15:05
Glandwr School 15:10 15:10
Pentregalar   15:17
Pentre-galar   15:17
Crymych   15:20
Glandy Cross 15:25  
Ffynnon-wen community centre 15:34  
Login Depot 15:37  
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey runs during working days of First Wednesday each month
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:58:18 BST 2018 from source document JonesLogin223-Carmarthen-Glandwr2_TXC_2018427-1250_CMBO223.xml using schema version 2.4.