Timetable for the 226 - Carmarthen - Carmarthen Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 226 - Carmarthen - Carmarthen Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Morris Travel (licensed as Morris Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 12/11/2018 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 226 Carmarthen - Carmarthen
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Morris Travel
Email Fares Address
morristravel2000@yahoo.co.uk 01267 235090 Alltycnap Road, Johnstown, Carmarthen SA31 3QY

Map Showing the Routes of the 226 Carmarthen - Carmarthen Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Carmarthen - Carmarthen Service

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Bay 6, Bus Station, Carmarthen, 07:5008:3508:5010:5012:5014:5016:50
after, Y Felin, Carmarthen, 07:5208:3808:5210:5212:5214:5216:52
opp, Glannant House, Johnstown, 07:5308:3908:5310:5312:5314:5316:53
opp, Model Primary School, Johnstown, 07:5308:4008:5310:5312:5314:5316:53
o/s, Sycamore Way, Carmarthen, 07:5408:4008:5410:5412:5414:5416:54
o/s, Trinity College, Carmarthen, 07:5508:4208:5510:5512:5514:5516:55
Grounds, Parc Dewi Sant, Carmarthen, 07:5608:4508:5610:5612:5614:5616:3516:56
o/s, St David`s Hospital, Carmarthen, 07:5708:5710:5712:5714:5716:57
o/s, Dyfed College of Art, Carmarthen, 07:5708:5710:5712:5714:5716:57
opp 20, Jobs Well Road, Johnstown, 07:5808:5810:5812:5814:5816:58
before, Monument Hill, Johnstown, 07:5908:5910:5912:5914:5916:59
after Glanbryn, Llansteffan Road, Johnstown, 08:5910:5912:5914:5916:59
opp Playing Fields, Llansteffan Road, Johnstown, 09:0011:0013:0015:0017:00
o/s, Queen Elizabeth High School, Johnstown, 09:0111:0113:0115:0117:01
opp junct, Davies Estate, Johnstown, 09:0211:0213:0215:0217:02
after, Ystrad Close, Johnstown, 07:3009:0311:0313:0315:0317:03
opp 1, Ystrad Drive, Johnstown, 07:3009:0311:0313:0315:0317:03
opp, Leisure Centre, Johnstown, 07:3109:0411:0413:0415:0417:04
o/s, Playing Fields, Johnstown, 07:3109:0411:0413:0415:0417:04
opp Glanbryn, Llansteffan Road, Johnstown, 07:3209:0511:0513:0515:0517:05
Bay 6, Bus Station, Carmarthen, 17:13
opp 97, Jobs Well Road, Johnstown, 09:05
opp, Trinity College, Carmarthen, 07:3511:0913:0915:0916:36
o/s, St David`s Hospital, Carmarthen, 09:07
Grounds, Parc Dewi Sant, Carmarthen, 09:08
opp, Trinity College, Carmarthen, 09:09
opp, Sycamore Way, Carmarthen, 07:3609:1011:1013:1015:1016:37
o/s, Model Primary School, Johnstown, 07:3609:1011:1013:1015:1016:37
o/s, Glannant House, Johnstown, 07:3709:1111:1113:1115:1116:38
o/s, Market Way, Carmarthen, 07:4009:1511:1513:1515:1516:42
Bay 6, Bus Station, Carmarthen, 07:4509:2011:2013:2015:2016:47

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Bay 6, Bus Station, Carmarthen, 08:5010:5012:5014:5016:50
after, Y Felin, Carmarthen, 08:5210:5212:5214:5216:52
opp, Glannant House, Johnstown, 08:5310:5312:5314:5316:53
opp, Model Primary School, Johnstown, 08:5310:5312:5314:5316:53
o/s, Sycamore Way, Carmarthen, 08:5410:5412:5414:5416:54
o/s, Trinity College, Carmarthen, 08:5510:5512:5514:5516:55
Grounds, Parc Dewi Sant, Carmarthen, 08:5610:5612:5614:5616:56
o/s, St David`s Hospital, Carmarthen, 08:5710:5712:5714:5716:57
o/s, Dyfed College of Art, Carmarthen, 08:5710:5712:5714:5716:57
opp 20, Jobs Well Road, Johnstown, 08:5810:5812:5814:5816:58
before, Monument Hill, Johnstown, 08:5910:5912:5914:5916:59
after Glanbryn, Llansteffan Road, Johnstown, 08:5910:5912:5914:5916:59
opp Playing Fields, Llansteffan Road, Johnstown, 09:0011:0013:0015:0017:00
o/s, Queen Elizabeth High School, Johnstown, 09:0111:0113:0115:0117:01
opp junct, Davies Estate, Johnstown, 09:0211:0213:0215:0217:02
after, Ystrad Close, Johnstown, 07:3009:0311:0313:0315:0317:03
opp 1, Ystrad Drive, Johnstown, 07:3009:0311:0313:0315:0317:03
opp, Leisure Centre, Johnstown, 07:3109:0411:0413:0415:0417:04
o/s, Playing Fields, Johnstown, 07:3109:0411:0413:0415:0417:04
opp Glanbryn, Llansteffan Road, Johnstown, 07:3209:0511:0513:0515:0517:05
Bay 6, Bus Station, Carmarthen, 17:13
opp 97, Jobs Well Road, Johnstown, 09:05
opp, Trinity College, Carmarthen, 07:3511:0913:0915:09
o/s, St David`s Hospital, Carmarthen, 09:07
Grounds, Parc Dewi Sant, Carmarthen, 09:08
opp, Trinity College, Carmarthen, 09:09
opp, Sycamore Way, Carmarthen, 07:3609:1011:1013:1015:10
o/s, Model Primary School, Johnstown, 07:3609:1011:1013:1015:10
o/s, Glannant House, Johnstown, 07:3709:1111:1113:1115:11
o/s, Market Way, Carmarthen, 07:4009:1511:1513:1515:15
Bay 6, Bus Station, Carmarthen, 07:4509:2011:2013:2015:20

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.