Timetable for the 226 - Carmarthen - Johnstown Circular via Davies Estate Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 226 - Carmarthen - Johnstown Circular via Davies Estate Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Phillip Rhodri Evans

Timetable Starts 03 September 2015.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 226 Carmarthen - Johnstown Circular via Davies Estate Bus.

Carmarthen - Johnstown Circular
Service operates from 03/09/2015 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  226 1 226 1 226 1 226 1 226 1 226 1 226 1 226 1 226 1
Carmarthen Bus Station   07:50 08:35 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50   16:50
Y Felin   07:52 08:38 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52   16:52
Glannant House   07:53 08:39 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53   16:53
Model Primary School   07:53 08:40 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53   16:53
Sycamore Way   07:54 08:40 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54   16:54
Carmarthen College Road   07:55 08:42 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55   16:55
Carmarthen Parc Dewi Sant   07:56 08:45 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56   16:56
St David`s Hospital   07:57   08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57   16:57
Dyfed College of Art   07:57   08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57   16:57
Jobs Well Road   07:58   08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58   16:58
Johnstown Lights Llansteffan Road   07:59   08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59   16:59
Llansteffan Road   07:59   08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59   16:59
Llansteffan Road   08:00   09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00   17:00
Queen Elizabeth High School   08:01   09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01   17:01
Davies Estate   08:02   09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02   17:02
Johnstown Heol Morfa Brenin 07:30 08:03   09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03   17:03
Johnstown Heol Morfa Brenin       09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05   17:05
Ystrad Drive 07:30     09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05   17:05
Carmarthen Leisure Centre 07:31     09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06   17:06
Playing Fields 07:31     09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06   17:06
Johnstown Lights Llansteffan Road 07:32     09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07   17:07
Jobs Well Road       09:07          
St David`s Hospital       09:08          
Carmarthen Parc Dewi Sant       09:10       16:35  
Carmarthen College Road 07:35     09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:36  
Sycamore Way 07:36     09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:37  
Model Primary School 07:36     09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:37  
Glannant House 07:37     09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:38  
Carmarthen Market Way 07:40     09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:42  
Carmarthen Bus Station 07:45     09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 16:47 17:15
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  226 1 226 1 226 1 226 1 226 1 226 1
Carmarthen Bus Station   08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Y Felin   08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Glannant House   08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Model Primary School   08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Sycamore Way   08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Carmarthen College Road   08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Carmarthen Parc Dewi Sant   08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
St David`s Hospital   08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Dyfed College of Art   08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Jobs Well Road   08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Johnstown Lights Llansteffan Road   08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Llansteffan Road   08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Llansteffan Road   09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Queen Elizabeth High School   09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Davies Estate   09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Johnstown Heol Morfa Brenin 07:30 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Johnstown Heol Morfa Brenin   09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Ystrad Drive 07:30 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Carmarthen Leisure Centre 07:31 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Playing Fields 07:31 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Johnstown Lights Llansteffan Road 07:32 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Jobs Well Road   09:07        
St David`s Hospital   09:08        
Carmarthen Parc Dewi Sant   09:10        
Carmarthen College Road 07:35 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11  
Sycamore Way 07:36 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12  
Model Primary School 07:36 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12  
Glannant House 07:37 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13  
Carmarthen Market Way 07:40 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17  
Carmarthen Bus Station 07:45 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:15
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:59:07 BST 2018 from source document MergedOTFiles226-Carmarthen-Carmarthen(MRRS&FFOC)1_TXC_2018427-1251_MGAO226.xml using schema version 2.4.
Johnstown Heol Morfa BreninCarmarthen Leisure CentrePlaying FieldsJohnstown Lights Llansteffan RoadCarmarthen College RoadSycamore WayModel Primary SchoolGlannant HouseCarmarthen Market WayCarmarthen Bus StationCarmarthen Bus StationGlannant HouseModel Primary SchoolSycamore WayCarmarthen College RoadCarmarthen Parc Dewi SantSt David`s HospitalDyfed College of ArtJobs Well RoadJohnstown Lights Llansteffan RoadLlansteffan RoadLlansteffan RoadQueen Elizabeth High SchoolDavies EstateJohnstown Heol Morfa BreninCarmarthen Bus StationGlannant HouseModel Primary SchoolSycamore WayCarmarthen College RoadCarmarthen Parc Dewi SantCarmarthen Bus StationGlannant HouseModel Primary SchoolSycamore WayCarmarthen College RoadCarmarthen Parc Dewi SantSt David`s HospitalDyfed College of ArtJobs Well RoadJohnstown Lights Llansteffan RoadLlansteffan RoadLlansteffan RoadQueen Elizabeth High SchoolDavies EstateJohnstown Heol Morfa BreninYstrad DriveCarmarthen Leisure CentrePlaying FieldsJohnstown Lights Llansteffan RoadJobs Well RoadSt David`s HospitalCarmarthen Parc Dewi SantCarmarthen College RoadSycamore WayModel Primary SchoolGlannant HouseCarmarthen Market WayCarmarthen Bus StationCarmarthen Bus StationGlannant HouseModel Primary SchoolSycamore WayCarmarthen College RoadCarmarthen Parc Dewi SantSt David`s HospitalDyfed College of ArtJobs Well RoadJohnstown Lights Llansteffan RoadLlansteffan RoadLlansteffan RoadQueen Elizabeth High SchoolDavies EstateJohnstown Heol Morfa BreninYstrad DriveCarmarthen Leisure CentrePlaying FieldsJohnstown Lights Llansteffan RoadCarmarthen College RoadSycamore WayModel Primary SchoolGlannant HouseCarmarthen Market WayCarmarthen Bus StationCarmarthen Parc Dewi SantSycamore WayModel Primary SchoolGlannant HouseCarmarthen Market WayCarmarthen Bus StationCarmarthen Bus StationGlannant HouseModel Primary SchoolSycamore WayCarmarthen College RoadCarmarthen Parc Dewi SantSt David`s HospitalDyfed College of ArtJobs Well RoadJohnstown Lights Llansteffan RoadLlansteffan RoadLlansteffan RoadQueen Elizabeth High SchoolDavies EstateJohnstown Heol Morfa BreninYstrad DriveCarmarthen Leisure CentrePlaying FieldsJohnstown Lights Llansteffan RoadCarmarthen Bus Station