Timetable for the 226 - Carmarthen - Johnstown Circular via Davies Estate Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 226 - Carmarthen - Johnstown Circular via Davies Estate Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Phillip Rhodri Evans

Timetable Starts 03 September 2015.

bus timetable 226 Carmarthen - Johnstown Circular via Davies Estate

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 226 Carmarthen - Johnstown Circular via Davies Estate Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Carmarthen - Johnstown Circular via Davies Estate Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Carmarthen - Johnstown Circular
Service operates from 03/09/2015 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  226 1 226 1 226 1 226 1 226 1 226 1 226 1 226 1 226 1
Carmarthen Bus Station   07:50 08:35 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50   16:50
Y Felin   07:52 08:38 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52   16:52
Glannant House   07:53 08:39 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53   16:53
Model Primary School   07:53 08:40 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53   16:53
Sycamore Way   07:54 08:40 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54   16:54
Carmarthen College Road   07:55 08:42 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55   16:55
Carmarthen Parc Dewi Sant   07:56 08:45 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56   16:56
St David`s Hospital   07:57   08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57   16:57
Dyfed College of Art   07:57   08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57   16:57
Jobs Well Road   07:58   08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58   16:58
Johnstown Lights Llansteffan Road   07:59   08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59   16:59
Llansteffan Road   07:59   08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59   16:59
Llansteffan Road   08:00   09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00   17:00
Queen Elizabeth High School   08:01   09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01   17:01
Davies Estate   08:02   09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02   17:02
Johnstown Heol Morfa Brenin 07:30 08:03   09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03   17:03
Johnstown Heol Morfa Brenin       09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05   17:05
Ystrad Drive 07:30     09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05   17:05
Carmarthen Leisure Centre 07:31     09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06   17:06
Playing Fields 07:31     09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06   17:06
Johnstown Lights Llansteffan Road 07:32     09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07   17:07
Jobs Well Road       09:07          
St David`s Hospital       09:08          
Carmarthen Parc Dewi Sant       09:10       16:35  
Carmarthen College Road 07:35     09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:36  
Sycamore Way 07:36     09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:37  
Model Primary School 07:36     09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:37  
Glannant House 07:37     09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:38  
Carmarthen Market Way 07:40     09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:42  
Carmarthen Bus Station 07:45     09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 16:47 17:15
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  226 1 226 1 226 1 226 1 226 1 226 1
Carmarthen Bus Station   08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Y Felin   08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Glannant House   08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Model Primary School   08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Sycamore Way   08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Carmarthen College Road   08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Carmarthen Parc Dewi Sant   08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
St David`s Hospital   08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Dyfed College of Art   08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Jobs Well Road   08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Johnstown Lights Llansteffan Road   08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Llansteffan Road   08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Llansteffan Road   09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Queen Elizabeth High School   09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Davies Estate   09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Johnstown Heol Morfa Brenin 07:30 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Johnstown Heol Morfa Brenin   09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Ystrad Drive 07:30 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Carmarthen Leisure Centre 07:31 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Playing Fields 07:31 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Johnstown Lights Llansteffan Road 07:32 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Jobs Well Road   09:07        
St David`s Hospital   09:08        
Carmarthen Parc Dewi Sant   09:10        
Carmarthen College Road 07:35 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11  
Sycamore Way 07:36 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12  
Model Primary School 07:36 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12  
Glannant House 07:37 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13  
Carmarthen Market Way 07:40 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17  
Carmarthen Bus Station 07:45 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:15
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:59:07 BST 2018 from source document MergedOTFiles226-Carmarthen-Carmarthen(MRRS&FFOC)1_TXC_2018427-1251_MGAO226.xml using schema version 2.4.