Timetable for the 227 - Carmarthen - Llanybri Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 227 - Carmarthen - Llanybri Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Morris Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 07 November 2016.

bus timetable 227 Carmarthen - Llanybri

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 227 Carmarthen - Llanybri Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Carmarthen - Llanybri Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Carmarthen - Llanybri
Service operates from 07/11/2016 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 2 227 1 227 1
Llanybri Ger- y- Marbell 07:40 09:10 11:45 14:45   17:00 18:25
Post Office 07:40 09:10 11:45 14:45   17:00 18:25
Lynwood House 07:40 09:10 11:45 14:45   17:00 18:25
Parc-y-Vicar 07:42 09:12 11:47 14:47   17:02 18:27
Old Road Junction 07:45 09:15 11:50 14:50   17:05 18:30
Llansteffan Church 07:47 09:17 11:52 14:52   17:07 18:32
Llanstephan Bridge 07:47 09:17 11:52 14:52   17:07 18:32
Llansteffan Tides Reach 07:47 09:17 11:52 14:52   17:07 18:32
Ferry Farm 07:48 09:18 11:53 14:53   17:08 18:33
Towy Boat Club 07:50 09:20 11:55 14:55   17:10 18:34
Morfa Bach Junction 07:52 09:22 11:57 14:57   17:12 18:35
Morfa Bach 07:52 09:22 11:57 14:57   17:12 18:36
Belmont House 07:53 09:23 11:58 14:58   17:13 18:36
Llangain Hall 07:56 09:26 12:01 15:01   17:16  
Queen Elizabeth High School         15:32    
Pant-y-Dderwen 07:56 09:26 12:01 15:01   17:16 18:38
Llangain Church Lane 07:57 09:27 12:02 15:02   17:17 18:39
Green Castle 07:57 09:27 12:02 15:02   17:17 18:39
Towy Lodge 08:00 09:29 12:04 15:04   17:19 18:41
Maridunum School 08:02 09:31 12:06 15:06   17:21 18:42
Davies Estate 08:02 09:31 12:06 15:06   17:21 18:42
Ystrad Close 08:03            
Carmarthen Leisure Centre 08:04 09:31 12:06 15:06   17:21 18:43
Playing Fields 08:05 09:32 12:07 15:07 15:34 17:22 18:43
Johnstown Lights 08:06 09:33 12:08 15:08   17:23 18:44
Jobs Well Road 08:06         17:23 18:44
St David`s Hospital 08:08         17:25 18:46
Carmarthen College Road 08:09         17:26 18:47
Sycamore Way 08:09         17:26 18:47
Model Primary School 08:10         17:27 18:48
Glannant House 08:10         17:27 18:48
Y Felin 08:11         17:28 18:49
Dairies Club 08:12         17:29  
Market Way 08:13         17:30 18:50
Golden Lion 08:14            
Johnstown Lights         15:36    
Heol Becca   09:33 12:08 15:08 15:37    
Barracks   09:35 12:10 15:10 15:38    
Carmarthen Bus Station 6 08:17 09:39 12:14 15:14 15:42 17:34 18:54
Carmarthen Bus Station 6   09:40          
Pensarn Morrison Car Park   09:45          
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Carmarthenshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1
Llanybri Ger- y- Marbell 07:40 09:10 11:45 14:45 17:00 18:25
Post Office 07:40 09:10 11:45 14:45 17:00 18:25
Lynwood House 07:40 09:10 11:45 14:45 17:00 18:25
Parc-y-Vicar 07:42 09:12 11:47 14:47 17:02 18:27
Old Road Junction 07:45 09:15 11:50 14:50 17:05 18:30
Llansteffan Church 07:47 09:17 11:52 14:52 17:07 18:32
Llanstephan Bridge 07:47 09:17 11:52 14:52 17:07 18:32
Llansteffan Tides Reach 07:47 09:17 11:52 14:52 17:07 18:32
Ferry Farm 07:48 09:18 11:53 14:53 17:08 18:33
Towy Boat Club 07:50 09:20 11:55 14:55 17:10 18:34
Morfa Bach Junction 07:52 09:22 11:57 14:57 17:12 18:35
Morfa Bach 07:52 09:22 11:57 14:57 17:12 18:36
Belmont House 07:53 09:23 11:58 14:58 17:13 18:36
Llangain Hall 07:56 09:26 12:01 15:01 17:16  
Pant-y-Dderwen 07:56 09:26 12:01 15:01 17:16 18:38
Llangain Church Lane 07:57 09:27 12:02 15:02 17:17 18:39
Green Castle 07:57 09:27 12:02 15:02 17:17 18:39
Towy Lodge 08:00 09:29 12:04 15:04 17:19 18:41
Maridunum School 08:02 09:31 12:06 15:06 17:21 18:42
Davies Estate 08:02 09:31 12:06 15:06 17:21 18:42
Ystrad Close 08:03          
Carmarthen Leisure Centre 08:04 09:31 12:06 15:06 17:21 18:43
Playing Fields 08:05 09:32 12:07 15:07 17:22 18:43
Johnstown Lights 08:06 09:33 12:08 15:08 17:23 18:44
Jobs Well Road 08:06       17:23 18:44
St David`s Hospital 08:08       17:25 18:46
Carmarthen College Road 08:09       17:26 18:47
Sycamore Way 08:09       17:26 18:47
Model Primary School 08:10       17:27 18:48
Glannant House 08:10       17:27 18:48
Y Felin 08:11       17:28 18:49
Dairies Club 08:12       17:29  
Market Way 08:13       17:30 18:50
Golden Lion 08:14          
Heol Becca   09:33 12:08 15:08    
Barracks   09:35 12:10 15:10    
Carmarthen Bus Station 6 08:17 09:39 12:14 15:14 17:34 18:54
Carmarthen Bus Station 6   09:40        
Pensarn Morrison Car Park   09:45        
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  227 1 227 2 227 3 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1
Pensarn Morrison Car Park       11:00      
Carmarthen Bus Station 6 07:10 08:30 08:35 11:06      
Carmarthen Bus Station 6       11:10 14:10 16:20 17:45
Y Felin           16:23 17:48
Glannant House           16:24 17:49
Model Primary School           16:25 17:50
Sycamore Way           16:25 17:50
College Road           16:27 17:52
County Court Offices 07:12 08:32 08:37 11:12 14:12    
Heol Beca 07:14 08:34 08:39 11:14 14:14    
St David`s Hospital           16:27 17:52
Dyfed College of Art           16:28 17:53
Jobs Well Road           16:28 17:53
Monument Hill           16:29 17:54
Johnstown Pondside 07:15 08:35 08:40 11:15 14:15 16:30 17:55
Llansteffan Road   08:36 08:40 11:15 14:15 16:30 17:55
Queen Elizabeth High School   08:40          
Davies Estate   08:40 08:41        
Maridunum School   08:41 08:41 11:16 14:16 16:31 17:56
Green Castle   08:46 08:46 11:21 14:21 16:36 18:01
Capel Smyrna     08:47 11:22 14:22    
Pant-y-Dderwen   08:47       16:37 18:02
Llangain Hall   08:48 08:48 11:23 14:23 16:38 18:03
Llangain Junction 07:21            
Belmont House 07:22 08:50 08:50 11:25 14:25 16:40 18:05
Morfa Bach 07:23 08:51 08:51 11:26 14:26 16:41 18:06
Morfa Bach Junction 07:23 08:51 08:51 11:26 14:26 16:41 18:06
Towy Boat Club 07:25 08:53 08:53 11:28 14:28 16:43 18:08
Ferry Farm Barn 07:26 08:55 08:55 11:30 14:30 16:45 18:10
Llansteffan Tides Reach 07:27 08:56 08:56 11:31 14:31 16:46 18:11
Llanstephan Bridge 07:27 08:56 08:56 11:31 14:31 16:46 18:11
Llansteffan Church 07:28 08:57 08:57 11:32 14:32 16:47 18:12
Old Road Junction 07:29 08:58 08:58 11:33 14:33 16:48 18:13
Parc-y-Vicar 07:32 09:02 09:02 11:37 14:37 16:52 18:17
Lynwood House 07:34 09:04 09:04 11:39 14:39 16:54 18:19
Post Office 07:35     11:40 14:40 16:55 18:20
Llanybri Ger- y- Marbell 07:36 09:06 09:06 11:41 14:41 16:56 18:21
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Carmarthenshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of Carmarthenshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1
Pensarn Morrison Car Park     11:00      
Carmarthen Bus Station 6 07:10 08:35 11:06      
Carmarthen Bus Station 6     11:10 14:10 16:20 17:45
Y Felin         16:23 17:48
Glannant House         16:24 17:49
Model Primary School         16:25 17:50
Sycamore Way         16:25 17:50
College Road         16:27 17:52
County Court Offices 07:12 08:37 11:12 14:12    
Heol Beca 07:14 08:39 11:14 14:14    
St David`s Hospital         16:27 17:52
Dyfed College of Art         16:28 17:53
Jobs Well Road         16:28 17:53
Monument Hill         16:29 17:54
Johnstown Pondside 07:15 08:40 11:15 14:15 16:30 17:55
Llansteffan Road   08:40 11:15 14:15 16:30 17:55
Davies Estate   08:41        
Maridunum School   08:41 11:16 14:16 16:31 17:56
Green Castle   08:46 11:21 14:21 16:36 18:01
Capel Smyrna   08:47 11:22 14:22    
Pant-y-Dderwen         16:37 18:02
Llangain Hall   08:48 11:23 14:23 16:38 18:03
Llangain Junction 07:21          
Belmont House 07:22 08:50 11:25 14:25 16:40 18:05
Morfa Bach 07:23 08:51 11:26 14:26 16:41 18:06
Morfa Bach Junction 07:23 08:51 11:26 14:26 16:41 18:06
Towy Boat Club 07:25 08:53 11:28 14:28 16:43 18:08
Ferry Farm Barn 07:26 08:55 11:30 14:30 16:45 18:10
Llansteffan Tides Reach 07:27 08:56 11:31 14:31 16:46 18:11
Llanstephan Bridge 07:27 08:56 11:31 14:31 16:46 18:11
Llansteffan Church 07:28 08:57 11:32 14:32 16:47 18:12
Old Road Junction 07:29 08:58 11:33 14:33 16:48 18:13
Parc-y-Vicar 07:32 09:02 11:37 14:37 16:52 18:17
Lynwood House 07:34 09:04 11:39 14:39 16:54 18:19
Post Office 07:35   11:40 14:40 16:55 18:20
Llanybri Ger- y- Marbell 07:36 09:06 11:41 14:41 16:56 18:21
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:52:57 BST 2018 from source document MorrisTravel227-Carmarthen-Llanybri2_TXC_2018427-1252_CMAO227.xml using schema version 2.4.