Timetable for the 227 - Carmarthen - Llanybri Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 227 - Carmarthen - Llanybri Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Morris Travel (licensed as Morris Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 07/11/2016 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 227 Carmarthen - Llanybri
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Morris Travel
Email Fares Address
morristravel2000@yahoo.co.uk 01267 235090 Alltycnap Road, Johnstown, Carmarthen SA31 3QY

Map Showing the Routes of the 227 Carmarthen - Llanybri Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Carmarthen - Llanybri Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
before, Ger-y-Marbell, Llanybri, 07:4009:1011:4514:4517:0018:25
opp former, Post Office, Llanybri, 07:4009:1011:4514:4517:0018:25
opp, Lynwood House, Llanybri, 07:4109:1111:4614:4617:0118:26
before, Parc-y-Vicar, Llanybri, 07:4209:1211:4714:4717:0218:27
at, Old Road Junction, Llansteffan, 07:4509:1511:5014:5017:0518:30
opp, Church, Llansteffan, 07:4709:1711:5214:5217:0718:32
nr, Llanstephan Bridge, Llansteffan, 07:4709:1711:5214:5217:0718:32
nr, Llansteffan Tides Reach, The Green, 07:4709:1711:5214:5217:0718:32
Ferry Farm, The Green, 07:4809:1811:5314:5317:0818:33
Towy Boat Club, Morfabach, 07:5009:2011:5514:5517:1018:34
Morfa Bach Junction, Morfabach, 07:5109:2111:5614:5617:1118:35
Morfa Bach, Morfabach, 07:5209:2211:5714:5717:1218:36
Belmont House, Morfabach, 07:5309:2311:5814:5817:1318:36
opp, Primary School, Llangain, 07:5609:2612:0115:0117:16
nr, Pant-y-Dderwen, Llangain, 07:5609:2612:0115:0117:1618:38
Llangain Church Lane, Llangain, 07:5709:2712:0215:0217:1718:39
o/s, Playing Fields, Johnstown, 15:34
Green Castle, Llangain, 07:5709:2712:0215:0217:1718:39
Towy Lodge, Llanllwch, 08:0009:2912:0415:0417:1918:41
opp, Maridunum School, Johnstown, 08:0209:3112:0615:0617:2118:42
Davies Estate, Johnstown, 08:0209:3112:0615:0617:2118:42
after, Ystrad Close, Johnstown, 08:03
opp, Leisure Centre, Johnstown, 08:0409:3112:0615:0617:2118:43
o/s, Playing Fields, Johnstown, 08:0509:3212:0715:0717:2218:43
opp Glanbryn, Llansteffan Road, Johnstown, 08:0609:3312:0815:0815:3517:2318:44
opp 97, Jobs Well Road, Johnstown, 08:0617:2318:44
before, Heol Becca, Johnstown, 09:3312:0815:0815:36
o/s, St David`s Hospital, Carmarthen, 08:0817:2518:46
opp, Trinity College, Carmarthen, 08:0917:2618:47
opp, Sycamore Way, Carmarthen, 08:0917:2618:47
o/s, Model Primary School, Johnstown, 08:1017:2718:48
o/s, Glannant House, Johnstown, 08:1117:2818:48
before, Y Felin, Carmarthen, 08:1117:2818:49
o/s, Market Way, Carmarthen, 18:50
o/s, Dairies Club, Carmarthen, 08:1217:29
o/s, Market Way, Carmarthen, 08:1317:30
Bay 6, Bus Station, Carmarthen, 17:3418:54
before, Golden Lion, Carmarthen, 08:14
Bay 6, Bus Station, Carmarthen, 08:17
after, Barracks, Johnstown, 09:3512:1015:1015:38
Bay 6, Bus Station, Carmarthen, 09:3912:1415:1415:42
o/s, Morrisons, Tre-gynwer, 09:44

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
opp, Morrisons, Tre-gynwer, 11:00
Bay 6, Bus Station, Carmarthen, 07:1008:3008:3511:0614:1016:2017:45
o/s, County Court Offices, Carmarthen, 07:1208:3208:3711:0814:12
after, Y Felin, Carmarthen, 16:2317:48
opp, Glannant House, Johnstown, 16:2417:49
opp, Model Primary School, Johnstown, 16:2517:50
o/s, Sycamore Way, Carmarthen, 16:2517:50
o/s, Trinity College, Carmarthen, 16:2717:52
o/s, St David`s Hospital, Carmarthen, 16:2717:52
before, Heol Beca, Johnstown, 07:1408:3408:3911:1014:14
after Glanbryn, Llansteffan Road, Johnstown, 07:1508:3508:4011:1114:15
o/s, Dyfed College of Art, Carmarthen, 16:2817:53
opp 20, Jobs Well Road, Johnstown, 16:2817:53
before, Monument Hill, Johnstown, 16:2917:54
after Glanbryn, Llansteffan Road, Johnstown, 16:3017:55
opp Playing Fields, Llansteffan Road, Johnstown, 08:3708:4011:1114:1516:3017:55
opp, Llangain Junction, Llangain, 07:18
o/s, Maridunum School, Johnstown, 11:1214:1616:3117:56
Grounds, Queen Elizabeth High School, Johnstown, 08:40
opp junct, Davies Estate, Johnstown, 08:4008:41
o/s, Maridunum School, Johnstown, 08:4008:41
opp, Green Castle, Llangain, 08:4508:4611:1714:2116:3618:01
opp, Capel Smyrna, Llangain, 08:4711:1814:22
nr, Pant-y-Dderwen, Llangain, 08:4716:3718:02
opp, Primary School, Llangain, 08:4808:4811:1914:2316:3818:03
nr, Belmont House, Morfabach, 07:1908:4808:4811:1914:2316:3818:03
at, Morfa Bach, Morfabach, 07:1908:4908:4911:2014:2416:3918:04
before, Morfa Bach Junction, Morfabach, 07:1908:4908:4911:2014:2416:3918:04
o/s, Towy Boat Club, Morfabach, 07:2008:4908:4911:2014:2416:3918:04
opp, Ferry Farm Barn, The Green, 07:2208:5208:5211:2314:2716:4218:07
nr, Llansteffan Tides Reach, The Green, 07:2708:5608:5611:2714:3116:4618:11
nr, Llanstephan Bridge, Llansteffan, 07:2708:5608:5611:2714:3116:4618:11
o/s, Church, Llansteffan, 07:2808:5708:5711:2814:3216:4718:12
at, Old Road Junction, Llansteffan, 07:3009:0009:0011:3114:3516:5018:15
after, Parc-y-Vicar, Llanybri, 07:3209:0209:0211:3314:3716:5218:17
o/s, Lynwood House, Llanybri, 07:3509:0509:0511:3614:4016:5518:20
before, Ger-y-Marbell, Llanybri, 09:0609:06
o/s former Post Office, Post Office, Llanybri, 07:3511:3614:4016:5518:20
before, Ger-y-Marbell, Llanybri, 07:3611:3714:4116:5618:21

Saturday - inbound

Notes
before, Ger-y-Marbell, Llanybri, 07:4009:1011:4514:4517:0018:25
opp former, Post Office, Llanybri, 07:4009:1011:4514:4517:0018:25
opp, Lynwood House, Llanybri, 07:4109:1111:4614:4617:0118:26
before, Parc-y-Vicar, Llanybri, 07:4209:1211:4714:4717:0218:27
at, Old Road Junction, Llansteffan, 07:4509:1511:5014:5017:0518:30
opp, Church, Llansteffan, 07:4709:1711:5214:5217:0718:32
nr, Llanstephan Bridge, Llansteffan, 07:4709:1711:5214:5217:0718:32
nr, Llansteffan Tides Reach, The Green, 07:4709:1711:5214:5217:0718:32
Ferry Farm, The Green, 07:4809:1811:5314:5317:0818:33
Towy Boat Club, Morfabach, 07:5009:2011:5514:5517:1018:34
Morfa Bach Junction, Morfabach, 07:5109:2111:5614:5617:1118:35
Morfa Bach, Morfabach, 07:5209:2211:5714:5717:1218:36
Belmont House, Morfabach, 07:5309:2311:5814:5817:1318:36
opp, Primary School, Llangain, 07:5609:2612:0115:0117:16
nr, Pant-y-Dderwen, Llangain, 07:5609:2612:0115:0117:1618:38
Llangain Church Lane, Llangain, 07:5709:2712:0215:0217:1718:39
Green Castle, Llangain, 07:5709:2712:0215:0217:1718:39
Towy Lodge, Llanllwch, 08:0009:2912:0415:0417:1918:41
opp, Maridunum School, Johnstown, 08:0209:3112:0615:0617:2118:42
Davies Estate, Johnstown, 08:0209:3112:0615:0617:2118:42
after, Ystrad Close, Johnstown, 08:03
opp, Leisure Centre, Johnstown, 08:0409:3112:0615:0617:2118:43
o/s, Playing Fields, Johnstown, 08:0509:3212:0715:0717:2218:43
opp Glanbryn, Llansteffan Road, Johnstown, 08:0609:3312:0815:0817:2318:44
opp 97, Jobs Well Road, Johnstown, 08:0617:2318:44
before, Heol Becca, Johnstown, 09:3312:0815:08
o/s, St David`s Hospital, Carmarthen, 08:0817:2518:46
opp, Trinity College, Carmarthen, 08:0917:2618:47
opp, Sycamore Way, Carmarthen, 08:0917:2618:47
o/s, Model Primary School, Johnstown, 08:1017:2718:48
o/s, Glannant House, Johnstown, 08:1117:2818:48
before, Y Felin, Carmarthen, 08:1117:2818:49
o/s, Market Way, Carmarthen, 18:50
o/s, Dairies Club, Carmarthen, 08:1217:29
o/s, Market Way, Carmarthen, 08:1317:30
Bay 6, Bus Station, Carmarthen, 17:3418:54
before, Golden Lion, Carmarthen, 08:14
Bay 6, Bus Station, Carmarthen, 08:17
after, Barracks, Johnstown, 09:3512:1015:10
Bay 6, Bus Station, Carmarthen, 09:3912:1415:14
o/s, Morrisons, Tre-gynwer, 09:44

Saturday - outbound

Stops
opp, Morrisons, Tre-gynwer, 11:00
Bay 6, Bus Station, Carmarthen, 07:1008:3511:0614:1016:2017:45
o/s, County Court Offices, Carmarthen, 07:1208:3711:0814:12
after, Y Felin, Carmarthen, 16:2317:48
opp, Glannant House, Johnstown, 16:2417:49
opp, Model Primary School, Johnstown, 16:2517:50
o/s, Sycamore Way, Carmarthen, 16:2517:50
o/s, Trinity College, Carmarthen, 16:2717:52
o/s, St David`s Hospital, Carmarthen, 16:2717:52
before, Heol Beca, Johnstown, 07:1408:3911:1014:14
after Glanbryn, Llansteffan Road, Johnstown, 07:1508:4011:1114:15
o/s, Dyfed College of Art, Carmarthen, 16:2817:53
opp 20, Jobs Well Road, Johnstown, 16:2817:53
before, Monument Hill, Johnstown, 16:2917:54
after Glanbryn, Llansteffan Road, Johnstown, 16:3017:55
opp Playing Fields, Llansteffan Road, Johnstown, 08:4011:1114:1516:3017:55
opp, Llangain Junction, Llangain, 07:18
o/s, Maridunum School, Johnstown, 11:1214:1616:3117:56
opp junct, Davies Estate, Johnstown, 08:41
o/s, Maridunum School, Johnstown, 08:41
opp, Green Castle, Llangain, 08:4611:1714:2116:3618:01
opp, Capel Smyrna, Llangain, 08:4711:1814:22
nr, Pant-y-Dderwen, Llangain, 16:3718:02
opp, Primary School, Llangain, 08:4811:1914:2316:3818:03
nr, Belmont House, Morfabach, 07:1908:4811:1914:2316:3818:03
at, Morfa Bach, Morfabach, 07:1908:4911:2014:2416:3918:04
before, Morfa Bach Junction, Morfabach, 07:1908:4911:2014:2416:3918:04
o/s, Towy Boat Club, Morfabach, 07:2008:4911:2014:2416:3918:04
opp, Ferry Farm Barn, The Green, 07:2208:5211:2314:2716:4218:07
nr, Llansteffan Tides Reach, The Green, 07:2708:5611:2714:3116:4618:11
nr, Llanstephan Bridge, Llansteffan, 07:2708:5611:2714:3116:4618:11
o/s, Church, Llansteffan, 07:2808:5711:2814:3216:4718:12
at, Old Road Junction, Llansteffan, 07:3009:0011:3114:3516:5018:15
after, Parc-y-Vicar, Llanybri, 07:3209:0211:3314:3716:5218:17
o/s, Lynwood House, Llanybri, 07:3509:0511:3614:4016:5518:20
before, Ger-y-Marbell, Llanybri, 09:06
o/s former Post Office, Post Office, Llanybri, 07:3511:3614:4016:5518:20
before, Ger-y-Marbell, Llanybri, 07:3611:3714:4116:5618:21

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.