Timetable for the 227 - Carmarthen - Llanybri Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 227 - Carmarthen - Llanybri Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Morris Travel (licensed as Morris Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 07/11/2016

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Llanybri Ger- y- Marbell - Carmarthen Bus Station 6
  • Llanybri Ger- y- Marbell - Pensarn Morrison Car Park
  • Queen Elizabeth High School - Carmarthen Bus Station 6

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Carmarthen Bus Station 6 - Llanybri Ger- y- Marbell
  • Pensarn Morrison Car Park - Llanybri Ger- y- Marbell
bus timetable 227 Carmarthen - Llanybri
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Morris Travel
Email Fares Address
morristravel2000@yahoo.co.uk 01267 235090 Alltycnap Road, Johnstown, Carmarthen SA31 3QY

Map Showing the Routes of the 227 Carmarthen - Llanybri Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Carmarthen - Llanybri Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Pensarn Morrison Car Park,(), 11:00
2Carmarthen Bus Station 6,(), 07:1008:3008:3511:0614:1016:2017:45
3Carmarthen Bus Station 6,(),
4Y Felin,(), 16:2317:48
5Glannant House,(), 16:2417:49
6Model Primary School,(), 16:2517:50
7Sycamore Way,(), 16:2517:50
8College Road,(), 16:2717:52
9County Court Offices,(), 07:1208:3208:3711:0814:12
10Heol Beca,(), 07:1408:3408:3911:1014:14
11St David`s Hospital,(), 16:2717:52
12Dyfed College of Art,(), 16:2817:53
13Jobs Well Road,(), 16:2817:53
14Monument Hill,(), 16:2917:54
15Johnstown Pondside,(), 07:1508:3508:4011:1114:1516:3017:55
16Llansteffan Road,(), 08:3608:4011:1114:1516:3017:55
17Queen Elizabeth High School,(), 08:40
17Davies Estate,(), 08:4008:41
18Maridunum School,(), 08:4108:4111:1214:1616:3117:56
18Davies Estate,(),
19Maridunum School,(),
19Green Castle,(), 08:4608:4611:1714:2116:3618:01
20Capel Smyrna,(), 08:4711:1814:22
20Green Castle,(),
21Capel Smyrna,(),
21Pant-y-Dderwen,(), 08:4716:3718:02
22Llangain Hall,(), 08:4808:4811:1914:2316:3818:03
22Pant-y-Dderwen,(),
23Llangain Hall,(),
23Llangain Junction,(), 07:21
24Llangain Junction,(),
24Belmont House,(), 07:2208:5008:5011:2114:2516:4018:05
25Belmont House,(),
25Morfa Bach,(), 07:2308:5108:5111:2214:2616:4118:06
26Morfa Bach,(),
26Morfa Bach Junction,(), 07:2308:5108:5111:2214:2616:4118:06
27Morfa Bach Junction,(),
27Towy Boat Club,(), 07:2508:5308:5311:2414:2816:4318:08
28Towy Boat Club,(),
28Ferry Farm Barn,(), 07:2608:5508:5511:2614:3016:4518:10
29Ferry Farm Barn,(),
29Llansteffan Tides Reach,(), 07:2708:5608:5611:2714:3116:4618:11
30Llanstephan Bridge,(), 07:2708:5608:5611:2714:3116:4618:11
30Llansteffan Tides Reach,(),
31Llansteffan Church,(), 07:2808:5708:5711:2814:3216:4718:12
31Llanstephan Bridge,(),
32Llansteffan Church,(),
32Old Road Junction,(), 07:2908:5808:5811:2914:3316:4818:13
33Old Road Junction,(),
33Parc-y-Vicar,(), 07:3209:0209:0211:3314:3716:5218:17
34Parc-y-Vicar,(),
34Lynwood House,(), 07:3409:0409:0411:3514:3916:5418:19
35Post Office,(), 07:3511:3614:4016:5518:20
35Lynwood House,(),
36Llanybri Ger- y- Marbell,(), 07:3609:0609:0611:3714:4116:5618:21
36Post Office,(),
37Llanybri Ger- y- Marbell,(),

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Llanybri Ger- y- Marbell,(), 07:4009:1011:4514:4517:0018:25
2Post Office,(), 07:4009:1011:4514:4517:0018:25
3Lynwood House,(), 07:4009:1011:4514:4517:0018:25
4Parc-y-Vicar,(), 07:4209:1211:4714:4717:0218:27
5Old Road Junction,(), 07:4509:1511:5014:5017:0518:30
6Llansteffan Church,(), 07:4709:1711:5214:5217:0718:32
7Llanstephan Bridge,(), 07:4709:1711:5214:5217:0718:32
8Llansteffan Tides Reach,(), 07:4709:1711:5214:5217:0718:32
9Ferry Farm,(), 07:4809:1811:5314:5317:0818:33
10Towy Boat Club,(), 07:5009:2011:5514:5517:1018:34
11Morfa Bach Junction,(), 07:5209:2211:5714:5717:1218:35
12Morfa Bach,(), 07:5209:2211:5714:5717:1218:36
13Belmont House,(), 07:5309:2311:5814:5817:1318:36
14Llangain Hall,(), 07:5609:2612:0115:0117:16
15Pant-y-Dderwen,(), 07:5609:2612:0115:0117:1618:38
15Queen Elizabeth High School,(), 15:32
16Pant-y-Dderwen,(),
16Llangain Church Lane,(), 07:5709:2712:0215:0217:1718:39
17Llangain Church Lane,(),
17Green Castle,(), 07:5709:2712:0215:0217:1718:39
18Green Castle,(),
18Towy Lodge,(), 08:0009:2912:0415:0417:1918:41
19Maridunum School,(), 08:0209:3112:0615:0617:2118:42
19Towy Lodge,(),
20Maridunum School,(),
20Davies Estate,(), 08:0209:3112:0615:0617:2118:42
21Ystrad Close,(), 08:03
21Davies Estate,(),
22Ystrad Close,(),
22Carmarthen Leisure Centre,(), 08:0409:3112:0615:0617:2118:43
23Carmarthen Leisure Centre,(),
23Playing Fields,(), 08:0509:3212:0715:0715:3417:2218:43
24Johnstown Lights,(), 08:0609:3312:0815:0815:3617:2318:44
24Playing Fields,(),
25Johnstown Lights,(),
25Jobs Well Road,(), 08:0617:2318:44
26Jobs Well Road,(),
26St David`s Hospital,(), 08:0817:2518:46
27St David`s Hospital,(),
27Carmarthen College Road,(), 08:0917:2618:47
28Sycamore Way,(), 08:0917:2618:47
28Carmarthen College Road,(),
29Model Primary School,(), 08:1017:2718:48
29Sycamore Way,(),
30Model Primary School,(),
30Glannant House,(), 08:1017:2718:48
31Y Felin,(), 08:1117:2818:49
31Glannant House,(),
32Y Felin,(),
32Dairies Club,(), 08:1217:29
33Market Way,(), 08:1317:3018:50
33Dairies Club,(),
34Golden Lion,(), 08:14
34Market Way,(),
35Golden Lion,(),
35Heol Becca,(), 09:3312:0815:0815:37
36Barracks,(), 09:3512:1015:1015:38
36Johnstown Lights,(),
37Carmarthen Bus Station 6,(), 08:1709:3912:1415:1415:4217:3418:54
37Heol Becca,(),
38Carmarthen Bus Station 6,(),
38Barracks,(),
39Carmarthen Bus Station 6,(),
39Pensarn Morrison Car Park,(), 09:44
40Carmarthen Bus Station 6,(),
41Pensarn Morrison Car Park,(),

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Pensarn Morrison Car Park,(), 11:00
2Carmarthen Bus Station 6,(), 07:1008:3511:0614:1016:2017:45
3Carmarthen Bus Station 6,(),
4Y Felin,(), 16:2317:48
5Glannant House,(), 16:2417:49
6Model Primary School,(), 16:2517:50
7Sycamore Way,(), 16:2517:50
8College Road,(), 16:2717:52
9County Court Offices,(), 07:1208:3711:0814:12
10Heol Beca,(), 07:1408:3911:1014:14
11St David`s Hospital,(), 16:2717:52
12Dyfed College of Art,(), 16:2817:53
13Jobs Well Road,(), 16:2817:53
14Monument Hill,(), 16:2917:54
15Johnstown Pondside,(), 07:1508:4011:1114:1516:3017:55
16Llansteffan Road,(), 08:4011:1114:1516:3017:55
17Queen Elizabeth High School,(),
17Davies Estate,(), 08:41
18Maridunum School,(), 08:4111:1214:1616:3117:56
18Davies Estate,(),
19Maridunum School,(),
19Green Castle,(), 08:4611:1714:2116:3618:01
20Capel Smyrna,(), 08:4711:1814:22
20Green Castle,(),
21Capel Smyrna,(),
21Pant-y-Dderwen,(), 16:3718:02
22Llangain Hall,(), 08:4811:1914:2316:3818:03
22Pant-y-Dderwen,(),
23Llangain Hall,(),
23Llangain Junction,(), 07:21
24Llangain Junction,(),
24Belmont House,(), 07:2208:5011:2114:2516:4018:05
25Belmont House,(),
25Morfa Bach,(), 07:2308:5111:2214:2616:4118:06
26Morfa Bach,(),
26Morfa Bach Junction,(), 07:2308:5111:2214:2616:4118:06
27Morfa Bach Junction,(),
27Towy Boat Club,(), 07:2508:5311:2414:2816:4318:08
28Towy Boat Club,(),
28Ferry Farm Barn,(), 07:2608:5511:2614:3016:4518:10
29Ferry Farm Barn,(),
29Llansteffan Tides Reach,(), 07:2708:5611:2714:3116:4618:11
30Llanstephan Bridge,(), 07:2708:5611:2714:3116:4618:11
30Llansteffan Tides Reach,(),
31Llansteffan Church,(), 07:2808:5711:2814:3216:4718:12
31Llanstephan Bridge,(),
32Llansteffan Church,(),
32Old Road Junction,(), 07:2908:5811:2914:3316:4818:13
33Old Road Junction,(),
33Parc-y-Vicar,(), 07:3209:0211:3314:3716:5218:17
34Parc-y-Vicar,(),
34Lynwood House,(), 07:3409:0411:3514:3916:5418:19
35Post Office,(), 07:3511:3614:4016:5518:20
35Lynwood House,(),
36Llanybri Ger- y- Marbell,(), 07:3609:0611:3714:4116:5618:21
36Post Office,(),
37Llanybri Ger- y- Marbell,(),

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Llanybri Ger- y- Marbell,(), 07:4009:1011:4514:4517:0018:25
2Post Office,(), 07:4009:1011:4514:4517:0018:25
3Lynwood House,(), 07:4009:1011:4514:4517:0018:25
4Parc-y-Vicar,(), 07:4209:1211:4714:4717:0218:27
5Old Road Junction,(), 07:4509:1511:5014:5017:0518:30
6Llansteffan Church,(), 07:4709:1711:5214:5217:0718:32
7Llanstephan Bridge,(), 07:4709:1711:5214:5217:0718:32
8Llansteffan Tides Reach,(), 07:4709:1711:5214:5217:0718:32
9Ferry Farm,(), 07:4809:1811:5314:5317:0818:33
10Towy Boat Club,(), 07:5009:2011:5514:5517:1018:34
11Morfa Bach Junction,(), 07:5209:2211:5714:5717:1218:35
12Morfa Bach,(), 07:5209:2211:5714:5717:1218:36
13Belmont House,(), 07:5309:2311:5814:5817:1318:36
14Llangain Hall,(), 07:5609:2612:0115:0117:16
15Pant-y-Dderwen,(), 07:5609:2612:0115:0117:1618:38
15Queen Elizabeth High School,(),
16Pant-y-Dderwen,(),
16Llangain Church Lane,(), 07:5709:2712:0215:0217:1718:39
17Llangain Church Lane,(),
17Green Castle,(), 07:5709:2712:0215:0217:1718:39
18Green Castle,(),
18Towy Lodge,(), 08:0009:2912:0415:0417:1918:41
19Maridunum School,(), 08:0209:3112:0615:0617:2118:42
19Towy Lodge,(),
20Maridunum School,(),
20Davies Estate,(), 08:0209:3112:0615:0617:2118:42
21Ystrad Close,(), 08:03
21Davies Estate,(),
22Ystrad Close,(),
22Carmarthen Leisure Centre,(), 08:0409:3112:0615:0617:2118:43
23Carmarthen Leisure Centre,(),
23Playing Fields,(), 08:0509:3212:0715:0717:2218:43
24Johnstown Lights,(), 08:0609:3312:0815:0817:2318:44
24Playing Fields,(),
25Johnstown Lights,(),
25Jobs Well Road,(), 08:0617:2318:44
26Jobs Well Road,(),
26St David`s Hospital,(), 08:0817:2518:46
27St David`s Hospital,(),
27Carmarthen College Road,(), 08:0917:2618:47
28Sycamore Way,(), 08:0917:2618:47
28Carmarthen College Road,(),
29Model Primary School,(), 08:1017:2718:48
29Sycamore Way,(),
30Model Primary School,(),
30Glannant House,(), 08:1017:2718:48
31Y Felin,(), 08:1117:2818:49
31Glannant House,(),
32Y Felin,(),
32Dairies Club,(), 08:1217:29
33Market Way,(), 08:1317:3018:50
33Dairies Club,(),
34Golden Lion,(), 08:14
34Market Way,(),
35Golden Lion,(),
35Heol Becca,(), 09:3312:0815:08
36Barracks,(), 09:3512:1015:10
36Johnstown Lights,(),
37Carmarthen Bus Station 6,(), 08:1709:3912:1415:1417:3418:54
37Heol Becca,(),
38Carmarthen Bus Station 6,(),
38Barracks,(),
39Carmarthen Bus Station 6,(),
39Pensarn Morrison Car Park,(), 09:44
40Carmarthen Bus Station 6,(),
41Pensarn Morrison Car Park,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.