Timetable for the 227 - Carmarthen - Llanybri Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 227 - Carmarthen - Llanybri Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Morris Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 07 November 2016.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 227 Carmarthen - Llanybri Bus.

Carmarthen - Llanybri
Service operates from 07/11/2016 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 2 227 1 227 1
Llanybri Ger- y- Marbell 07:40 09:10 11:45 14:45   17:00 18:25
Post Office 07:40 09:10 11:45 14:45   17:00 18:25
Lynwood House 07:40 09:10 11:45 14:45   17:00 18:25
Parc-y-Vicar 07:42 09:12 11:47 14:47   17:02 18:27
Old Road Junction 07:45 09:15 11:50 14:50   17:05 18:30
Llansteffan Church 07:47 09:17 11:52 14:52   17:07 18:32
Llanstephan Bridge 07:47 09:17 11:52 14:52   17:07 18:32
Llansteffan Tides Reach 07:47 09:17 11:52 14:52   17:07 18:32
Ferry Farm 07:48 09:18 11:53 14:53   17:08 18:33
Towy Boat Club 07:50 09:20 11:55 14:55   17:10 18:34
Morfa Bach Junction 07:52 09:22 11:57 14:57   17:12 18:35
Morfa Bach 07:52 09:22 11:57 14:57   17:12 18:36
Belmont House 07:53 09:23 11:58 14:58   17:13 18:36
Llangain Hall 07:56 09:26 12:01 15:01   17:16  
Queen Elizabeth High School         15:32    
Pant-y-Dderwen 07:56 09:26 12:01 15:01   17:16 18:38
Llangain Church Lane 07:57 09:27 12:02 15:02   17:17 18:39
Green Castle 07:57 09:27 12:02 15:02   17:17 18:39
Towy Lodge 08:00 09:29 12:04 15:04   17:19 18:41
Maridunum School 08:02 09:31 12:06 15:06   17:21 18:42
Davies Estate 08:02 09:31 12:06 15:06   17:21 18:42
Ystrad Close 08:03            
Carmarthen Leisure Centre 08:04 09:31 12:06 15:06   17:21 18:43
Playing Fields 08:05 09:32 12:07 15:07 15:34 17:22 18:43
Johnstown Lights 08:06 09:33 12:08 15:08   17:23 18:44
Jobs Well Road 08:06         17:23 18:44
St David`s Hospital 08:08         17:25 18:46
Carmarthen College Road 08:09         17:26 18:47
Sycamore Way 08:09         17:26 18:47
Model Primary School 08:10         17:27 18:48
Glannant House 08:10         17:27 18:48
Y Felin 08:11         17:28 18:49
Dairies Club 08:12         17:29  
Market Way 08:13         17:30 18:50
Golden Lion 08:14            
Johnstown Lights         15:36    
Heol Becca   09:33 12:08 15:08 15:37    
Barracks   09:35 12:10 15:10 15:38    
Carmarthen Bus Station 6 08:17 09:39 12:14 15:14 15:42 17:34 18:54
Carmarthen Bus Station 6   09:40          
Pensarn Morrison Car Park   09:45          
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Carmarthenshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1
Llanybri Ger- y- Marbell 07:40 09:10 11:45 14:45 17:00 18:25
Post Office 07:40 09:10 11:45 14:45 17:00 18:25
Lynwood House 07:40 09:10 11:45 14:45 17:00 18:25
Parc-y-Vicar 07:42 09:12 11:47 14:47 17:02 18:27
Old Road Junction 07:45 09:15 11:50 14:50 17:05 18:30
Llansteffan Church 07:47 09:17 11:52 14:52 17:07 18:32
Llanstephan Bridge 07:47 09:17 11:52 14:52 17:07 18:32
Llansteffan Tides Reach 07:47 09:17 11:52 14:52 17:07 18:32
Ferry Farm 07:48 09:18 11:53 14:53 17:08 18:33
Towy Boat Club 07:50 09:20 11:55 14:55 17:10 18:34
Morfa Bach Junction 07:52 09:22 11:57 14:57 17:12 18:35
Morfa Bach 07:52 09:22 11:57 14:57 17:12 18:36
Belmont House 07:53 09:23 11:58 14:58 17:13 18:36
Llangain Hall 07:56 09:26 12:01 15:01 17:16  
Pant-y-Dderwen 07:56 09:26 12:01 15:01 17:16 18:38
Llangain Church Lane 07:57 09:27 12:02 15:02 17:17 18:39
Green Castle 07:57 09:27 12:02 15:02 17:17 18:39
Towy Lodge 08:00 09:29 12:04 15:04 17:19 18:41
Maridunum School 08:02 09:31 12:06 15:06 17:21 18:42
Davies Estate 08:02 09:31 12:06 15:06 17:21 18:42
Ystrad Close 08:03          
Carmarthen Leisure Centre 08:04 09:31 12:06 15:06 17:21 18:43
Playing Fields 08:05 09:32 12:07 15:07 17:22 18:43
Johnstown Lights 08:06 09:33 12:08 15:08 17:23 18:44
Jobs Well Road 08:06       17:23 18:44
St David`s Hospital 08:08       17:25 18:46
Carmarthen College Road 08:09       17:26 18:47
Sycamore Way 08:09       17:26 18:47
Model Primary School 08:10       17:27 18:48
Glannant House 08:10       17:27 18:48
Y Felin 08:11       17:28 18:49
Dairies Club 08:12       17:29  
Market Way 08:13       17:30 18:50
Golden Lion 08:14          
Heol Becca   09:33 12:08 15:08    
Barracks   09:35 12:10 15:10    
Carmarthen Bus Station 6 08:17 09:39 12:14 15:14 17:34 18:54
Carmarthen Bus Station 6   09:40        
Pensarn Morrison Car Park   09:45        
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  227 1 227 2 227 3 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1
Pensarn Morrison Car Park       11:00      
Carmarthen Bus Station 6 07:10 08:30 08:35 11:06      
Carmarthen Bus Station 6       11:10 14:10 16:20 17:45
Y Felin           16:23 17:48
Glannant House           16:24 17:49
Model Primary School           16:25 17:50
Sycamore Way           16:25 17:50
College Road           16:27 17:52
County Court Offices 07:12 08:32 08:37 11:12 14:12    
Heol Beca 07:14 08:34 08:39 11:14 14:14    
St David`s Hospital           16:27 17:52
Dyfed College of Art           16:28 17:53
Jobs Well Road           16:28 17:53
Monument Hill           16:29 17:54
Johnstown Pondside 07:15 08:35 08:40 11:15 14:15 16:30 17:55
Llansteffan Road   08:36 08:40 11:15 14:15 16:30 17:55
Queen Elizabeth High School   08:40          
Davies Estate   08:40 08:41        
Maridunum School   08:41 08:41 11:16 14:16 16:31 17:56
Green Castle   08:46 08:46 11:21 14:21 16:36 18:01
Capel Smyrna     08:47 11:22 14:22    
Pant-y-Dderwen   08:47       16:37 18:02
Llangain Hall   08:48 08:48 11:23 14:23 16:38 18:03
Llangain Junction 07:21            
Belmont House 07:22 08:50 08:50 11:25 14:25 16:40 18:05
Morfa Bach 07:23 08:51 08:51 11:26 14:26 16:41 18:06
Morfa Bach Junction 07:23 08:51 08:51 11:26 14:26 16:41 18:06
Towy Boat Club 07:25 08:53 08:53 11:28 14:28 16:43 18:08
Ferry Farm Barn 07:26 08:55 08:55 11:30 14:30 16:45 18:10
Llansteffan Tides Reach 07:27 08:56 08:56 11:31 14:31 16:46 18:11
Llanstephan Bridge 07:27 08:56 08:56 11:31 14:31 16:46 18:11
Llansteffan Church 07:28 08:57 08:57 11:32 14:32 16:47 18:12
Old Road Junction 07:29 08:58 08:58 11:33 14:33 16:48 18:13
Parc-y-Vicar 07:32 09:02 09:02 11:37 14:37 16:52 18:17
Lynwood House 07:34 09:04 09:04 11:39 14:39 16:54 18:19
Post Office 07:35     11:40 14:40 16:55 18:20
Llanybri Ger- y- Marbell 07:36 09:06 09:06 11:41 14:41 16:56 18:21
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Carmarthenshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of Carmarthenshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1 227 1
Pensarn Morrison Car Park     11:00      
Carmarthen Bus Station 6 07:10 08:35 11:06      
Carmarthen Bus Station 6     11:10 14:10 16:20 17:45
Y Felin         16:23 17:48
Glannant House         16:24 17:49
Model Primary School         16:25 17:50
Sycamore Way         16:25 17:50
College Road         16:27 17:52
County Court Offices 07:12 08:37 11:12 14:12    
Heol Beca 07:14 08:39 11:14 14:14    
St David`s Hospital         16:27 17:52
Dyfed College of Art         16:28 17:53
Jobs Well Road         16:28 17:53
Monument Hill         16:29 17:54
Johnstown Pondside 07:15 08:40 11:15 14:15 16:30 17:55
Llansteffan Road   08:40 11:15 14:15 16:30 17:55
Davies Estate   08:41        
Maridunum School   08:41 11:16 14:16 16:31 17:56
Green Castle   08:46 11:21 14:21 16:36 18:01
Capel Smyrna   08:47 11:22 14:22    
Pant-y-Dderwen         16:37 18:02
Llangain Hall   08:48 11:23 14:23 16:38 18:03
Llangain Junction 07:21          
Belmont House 07:22 08:50 11:25 14:25 16:40 18:05
Morfa Bach 07:23 08:51 11:26 14:26 16:41 18:06
Morfa Bach Junction 07:23 08:51 11:26 14:26 16:41 18:06
Towy Boat Club 07:25 08:53 11:28 14:28 16:43 18:08
Ferry Farm Barn 07:26 08:55 11:30 14:30 16:45 18:10
Llansteffan Tides Reach 07:27 08:56 11:31 14:31 16:46 18:11
Llanstephan Bridge 07:27 08:56 11:31 14:31 16:46 18:11
Llansteffan Church 07:28 08:57 11:32 14:32 16:47 18:12
Old Road Junction 07:29 08:58 11:33 14:33 16:48 18:13
Parc-y-Vicar 07:32 09:02 11:37 14:37 16:52 18:17
Lynwood House 07:34 09:04 11:39 14:39 16:54 18:19
Post Office 07:35   11:40 14:40 16:55 18:20
Llanybri Ger- y- Marbell 07:36 09:06 11:41 14:41 16:56 18:21
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:52:57 BST 2018 from source document MorrisTravel227-Carmarthen-Llanybri2_TXC_2018427-1252_CMAO227.xml using schema version 2.4.
Carmarthen Bus Station 6Heol BecaJohnstown PondsideLlangain JunctionBelmont HouseMorfa BachMorfa Bach JunctionTowy Boat ClubFerry Farm BarnLlansteffan Tides ReachLlanstephan BridgeLlansteffan ChurchOld Road JunctionParc-y-VicarLynwood HousePost OfficeLlanybri Ger- y- MarbellCarmarthen Bus Station 6Glannant HouseModel Primary SchoolSycamore WayCollege RoadSt David`s HospitalDyfed College of ArtJobs Well RoadMonument HillJohnstown PondsideLlansteffan RoadMaridunum SchoolGreen CastlePant-y-DderwenLlangain HallBelmont HouseMorfa BachMorfa Bach JunctionTowy Boat ClubFerry Farm BarnLlansteffan Tides ReachLlanstephan BridgeLlansteffan ChurchOld Road JunctionParc-y-VicarLynwood HousePost OfficeLlanybri Ger- y- MarbellCarmarthen Bus Station 6Glannant HouseModel Primary SchoolSycamore WayCollege RoadSt David`s HospitalDyfed College of ArtJobs Well RoadMonument HillJohnstown PondsideLlansteffan RoadMaridunum SchoolGreen CastlePant-y-DderwenLlangain HallBelmont HouseMorfa BachMorfa Bach JunctionTowy Boat ClubFerry Farm BarnLlansteffan Tides ReachLlanstephan BridgeLlansteffan ChurchOld Road JunctionParc-y-VicarLynwood HousePost OfficeLlanybri Ger- y- MarbellLlanybri Ger- y- MarbellLynwood HouseParc-y-VicarOld Road JunctionLlansteffan ChurchLlanstephan BridgeLlansteffan Tides ReachFerry FarmTowy Boat ClubMorfa Bach JunctionMorfa BachBelmont HouseLlangain HallPant-y-DderwenLlangain Church LaneGreen CastleTowy LodgeMaridunum SchoolDavies EstateYstrad CloseCarmarthen Leisure CentrePlaying FieldsJohnstown LightsJobs Well RoadSt David`s HospitalCarmarthen College RoadSycamore WayModel Primary SchoolGlannant HouseY FelinDairies ClubMarket WayGolden LionCarmarthen Bus Station 6Llanybri Ger- y- MarbellLynwood HouseParc-y-VicarOld Road JunctionLlansteffan ChurchLlanstephan BridgeLlansteffan Tides ReachFerry FarmTowy Boat ClubMorfa Bach JunctionMorfa BachBelmont HouseLlangain HallPant-y-DderwenLlangain Church LaneGreen CastleTowy LodgeMaridunum SchoolDavies EstateYstrad CloseCarmarthen Leisure CentrePlaying FieldsJohnstown LightsJobs Well RoadSt David`s HospitalCarmarthen College RoadSycamore WayModel Primary SchoolGlannant HouseY FelinDairies ClubMarket WayGolden LionCarmarthen Bus Station 6Llanybri Ger- y- MarbellLynwood HouseParc-y-VicarOld Road JunctionLlansteffan ChurchLlanstephan BridgeLlansteffan Tides ReachFerry FarmTowy Boat ClubMorfa Bach JunctionMorfa BachBelmont HouseLlangain HallPant-y-DderwenLlangain Church LaneGreen CastleTowy LodgeMaridunum SchoolDavies EstateCarmarthen Leisure CentrePlaying FieldsJohnstown LightsHeol BeccaBarracksCarmarthen Bus Station 6Pensarn Morrison Car ParkLlanybri Ger- y- MarbellLynwood HouseParc-y-VicarOld Road JunctionLlansteffan ChurchLlanstephan BridgeLlansteffan Tides ReachFerry FarmTowy Boat ClubMorfa Bach JunctionMorfa BachBelmont HouseLlangain HallPant-y-DderwenLlangain Church LaneGreen CastleTowy LodgeMaridunum SchoolDavies EstateCarmarthen Leisure CentrePlaying FieldsJohnstown LightsHeol BeccaBarracksCarmarthen Bus Station 6Pensarn Morrison Car ParkLlanybri Ger- y- MarbellLynwood HouseParc-y-VicarOld Road JunctionLlansteffan ChurchLlanstephan BridgeLlansteffan Tides ReachFerry FarmTowy Boat ClubMorfa Bach JunctionMorfa BachBelmont HouseLlangain HallPant-y-DderwenLlangain Church LaneGreen CastleTowy LodgeMaridunum SchoolDavies EstateCarmarthen Leisure CentrePlaying FieldsJohnstown LightsHeol BeccaBarracksCarmarthen Bus Station 6Llanybri Ger- y- MarbellLynwood HouseParc-y-VicarOld Road JunctionLlansteffan ChurchLlanstephan BridgeLlansteffan Tides ReachFerry FarmTowy Boat ClubMorfa Bach JunctionMorfa BachBelmont HouseLlangain HallPant-y-DderwenLlangain Church LaneGreen CastleTowy LodgeMaridunum SchoolDavies EstateCarmarthen Leisure CentrePlaying FieldsJohnstown LightsHeol BeccaBarracksCarmarthen Bus Station 6Queen Elizabeth High SchoolJohnstown LightsHeol BeccaBarracksCarmarthen Bus Station 6Llanybri Ger- y- MarbellLynwood HouseParc-y-VicarOld Road JunctionLlansteffan ChurchLlanstephan BridgeLlansteffan Tides ReachFerry FarmTowy Boat ClubMorfa Bach JunctionMorfa BachBelmont HouseLlangain HallPant-y-DderwenLlangain Church LaneGreen CastleTowy LodgeMaridunum SchoolDavies EstateCarmarthen Leisure CentrePlaying FieldsJohnstown LightsJobs Well RoadSt David`s HospitalCarmarthen College RoadSycamore WayModel Primary SchoolGlannant HouseY FelinDairies ClubMarket WayCarmarthen Bus Station 6Carmarthen Bus Station 6Heol BecaJohnstown PondsideLlangain JunctionBelmont HouseMorfa BachMorfa Bach JunctionTowy Boat ClubFerry Farm BarnLlansteffan Tides ReachLlanstephan BridgeLlansteffan ChurchOld Road JunctionParc-y-VicarLynwood HousePost OfficeLlanybri Ger- y- MarbellLlanybri Ger- y- MarbellLynwood HouseParc-y-VicarOld Road JunctionLlansteffan ChurchLlanstephan BridgeLlansteffan Tides ReachFerry FarmTowy Boat ClubMorfa Bach JunctionMorfa BachBelmont HouseLlangain HallPant-y-DderwenLlangain Church LaneGreen CastleTowy LodgeMaridunum SchoolDavies EstateCarmarthen Leisure CentrePlaying FieldsJohnstown LightsJobs Well RoadSt David`s HospitalCarmarthen College RoadSycamore WayModel Primary SchoolGlannant HouseY FelinDairies ClubMarket WayCarmarthen Bus Station 6Llanybri Ger- y- MarbellLynwood HouseParc-y-VicarOld Road JunctionLlansteffan ChurchLlanstephan BridgeLlansteffan Tides ReachFerry FarmTowy Boat ClubMorfa Bach JunctionMorfa BachBelmont HousePant-y-DderwenLlangain Church LaneGreen CastleTowy LodgeMaridunum SchoolDavies EstateCarmarthen Leisure CentrePlaying FieldsJohnstown LightsJobs Well RoadSt David`s HospitalCarmarthen College RoadSycamore WayModel Primary SchoolGlannant HouseY FelinMarket WayCarmarthen Bus Station 6Llanybri Ger- y- MarbellLynwood HouseParc-y-VicarOld Road JunctionLlansteffan ChurchLlanstephan BridgeLlansteffan Tides ReachFerry FarmTowy Boat ClubMorfa Bach JunctionMorfa BachBelmont HousePant-y-DderwenLlangain Church LaneGreen CastleTowy LodgeMaridunum SchoolDavies EstateCarmarthen Leisure CentrePlaying FieldsJohnstown LightsJobs Well RoadSt David`s HospitalCarmarthen College RoadSycamore WayModel Primary SchoolGlannant HouseY FelinMarket WayCarmarthen Bus Station 6Carmarthen Bus Station 6Heol BecaJohnstown PondsideLlansteffan RoadQueen Elizabeth High SchoolDavies EstateMaridunum SchoolGreen CastlePant-y-DderwenLlangain HallBelmont HouseMorfa BachMorfa Bach JunctionTowy Boat ClubFerry Farm BarnLlansteffan Tides ReachLlanstephan BridgeLlansteffan ChurchOld Road JunctionParc-y-VicarLynwood HouseLlanybri Ger- y- MarbellCarmarthen Bus Station 6Heol BecaJohnstown PondsideLlansteffan RoadDavies EstateMaridunum SchoolGreen CastleCapel SmyrnaLlangain HallBelmont HouseMorfa BachMorfa Bach JunctionTowy Boat ClubFerry Farm BarnLlansteffan Tides ReachLlanstephan BridgeLlansteffan ChurchOld Road JunctionParc-y-VicarLynwood HouseLlanybri Ger- y- MarbellCarmarthen Bus Station 6Heol BecaJohnstown PondsideLlansteffan RoadDavies EstateMaridunum SchoolGreen CastleCapel SmyrnaLlangain HallBelmont HouseMorfa BachMorfa Bach JunctionTowy Boat ClubFerry Farm BarnLlansteffan Tides ReachLlanstephan BridgeLlansteffan ChurchOld Road JunctionParc-y-VicarLynwood HouseLlanybri Ger- y- MarbellPensarn Morrison Car ParkCounty Court OfficesHeol BecaJohnstown PondsideLlansteffan RoadMaridunum SchoolGreen CastleCapel SmyrnaLlangain HallBelmont HouseMorfa BachMorfa Bach JunctionTowy Boat ClubFerry Farm BarnLlansteffan Tides ReachLlanstephan BridgeLlansteffan ChurchOld Road JunctionParc-y-VicarLynwood HousePost OfficeLlanybri Ger- y- MarbellPensarn Morrison Car ParkCounty Court OfficesHeol BecaJohnstown PondsideLlansteffan RoadMaridunum SchoolGreen CastleCapel SmyrnaLlangain HallBelmont HouseMorfa BachMorfa Bach JunctionTowy Boat ClubFerry Farm BarnLlansteffan Tides ReachLlanstephan BridgeLlansteffan ChurchOld Road JunctionParc-y-VicarLynwood HousePost OfficeLlanybri Ger- y- MarbellCarmarthen Bus Station 6Heol BecaJohnstown PondsideLlansteffan RoadMaridunum SchoolGreen CastleCapel SmyrnaLlangain HallBelmont HouseMorfa BachMorfa Bach JunctionTowy Boat ClubFerry Farm BarnLlansteffan Tides ReachLlanstephan BridgeLlansteffan ChurchOld Road JunctionParc-y-VicarLynwood HousePost OfficeLlanybri Ger- y- MarbellCarmarthen Bus Station 6Heol BecaJohnstown PondsideLlansteffan RoadMaridunum SchoolGreen CastleCapel SmyrnaLlangain HallBelmont HouseMorfa BachMorfa Bach JunctionTowy Boat ClubFerry Farm BarnLlansteffan Tides ReachLlanstephan BridgeLlansteffan ChurchOld Road JunctionParc-y-VicarLynwood HousePost OfficeLlanybri Ger- y- Marbell