Timetable for the 276 - Llandeilo - Carmarthen Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 276 - Llandeilo - Carmarthen Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Morris Travel (licensed as Morris Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Carmarthen Bus Station Bay 8 - Llandeilo

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Llandeilo - Carmarthen Bus Station Bay 10
bus timetable 276 Llandeilo - Carmarthen
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Morris Travel
Email Fares Address
morristravel2000@yahoo.co.uk 01267 235090 Alltycnap Road, Johnstown, Carmarthen SA31 3QY

Map Showing the Routes of the 276 Llandeilo - Carmarthen Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llandeilo - Carmarthen Service

Tuesday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Llandeilo,(), 09:00
2Llandeilo Square,(), 09:01
3St Teilo's Church,(), 09:02
4Ffairfach,(), 09:04
5Square,(), 09:04
6Ffairfach,(), 09:05
7Golden Grove,(), 09:10
8Gelli Aur Campus,(), 09:10
9Milo,(), 09:15
10Nantygroes Primary School,(), 09:15
11Pantllyn,(), 09:17
12Pentregwenlais,(), 09:19
13Pentregwenlais Turn,(), 09:20
14Llandybie,(), 09:21
15Llandybie Square,(), 09:21
16Blaenau Road,(), 09:21
17Blaenau Road Lower,(), 09:22
18Sewage Works,(), 09:24
19Blaenau,(), 09:25
20Caer-bryn,(), 09:26
23Bryn-y-fuwch,(), 09:28
24Pumping Station,(), 09:29
25Castell y rhingyll,(), 09:30
26Bethany,(), 09:31
27Gorslas St Lleian`s Church,(), 09:33
28Maes Y Bont,(), 09:38
29Fig Tree,(), 09:44
30Llanarthne,(), 09:48
31Bremenda Ganol,(), 09:49
32Pen-y-Ffin,(), 09:53
33Old Station,(), 09:53
34Nantgaredig,(), 09:55
35Whitemill,(), 09:58
36Abergwili,(), 10:04
37Black Ox,(), 10:04
38Abergwili Chapel,(), 10:07
39Abergwili Ambulance Station,(), 10:09
40Brynderwen,(), 10:09
41Reservoir Road,(), 10:10
42Priory Street,(), 10:11
43Lidl,(), 10:12
44Council Offices,(), 10:13
45Carmarthen Bus Station Bay 10,(), 10:15

Tuesday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Carmarthen Bus Station Bay 8,(), 13:45
2St Peters Church,(), 13:46
3Lidl,(), 13:46
4Priory Street,(), 13:47
5Reservoir Road,(), 13:47
6Carlton,(), 13:48
7Abergwili Ambulance Station,(), 13:48
8Abergwili Chapel,(), 13:51
9Black Ox,(), 13:53
10Abergwili,(), 13:55
11Whitemill,(), 14:01
12Nantgaredig,(), 14:04
13Old Station,(), 14:05
14Pen-y-Ffin,(), 14:06
15Bremenda Ganol,(), 14:09
16Llanarthne,(), 14:11
17Fig Tree,(), 14:14
18Maesybont,(), 14:21
19Gorslas St Lleian`s Church,(), 14:26
20Bethany,(), 14:27
21Castell y rhingyll,(), 14:29
22Pumping Station,(), 14:29
23Bryn-y-fuwch,(), 14:30
24Caer-bryn,(), 14:33
25Blaenau,(), 14:34
26Sewage Works,(), 14:34
27Blaenau Road Lower,(), 14:36
28Maespiode,(), 14:36
29Llandybie Square,(), 14:36
30Llandybie,(), 14:37
31Pentregwenlais Turn,(), 14:38
32Pentregwenlais,(), 14:40
33Pant Y Llyn Junction,(), 14:41
34Milo,(), 14:43
35Square,(), 14:43
36Golden Grove,(), 14:49
37Gelli Newydd,(), 14:49
38Heol Myrddin Estate,(), 14:53
39Ffairfach,(), 14:54
40Co-op,(), 14:54
41St Teilo`s Church,(), 14:57
42King Street,(), 14:57
43Llandeilo,(), 14:59

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.