Timetable for the 276 - Llandeilo - Carmarthen Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 276 - Llandeilo - Carmarthen Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Morris Travel (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 21/01/2019

bus timetable 276 Llandeilo - Carmarthen
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Llandeilo -> Ffair-fach -> Golden Grove -> Milo -> Pentre-Gwenlais -> Llandybie -> Blaenau -> Cae'r-bryn -> Pen-y-groes -> Castell-y-rhingyll -> Blaenyrorfa -> Gorslas -> Maes-y-bont -> Dryslwyn -> Llanarthney -> Llanarthne -> Llandilo-yr-ynys -> Nantgaredig -> Abergwili -> Tanerdy -> Carmarthen

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Carmarthen -> Tanerdy -> Abergwili -> Nantgaredig -> Llandilo-yr-ynys -> Llanarthne -> Llanarthney -> Dryslwyn -> Maes-y-bont -> Gorslas -> Blaenyrorfa -> Castell-y-rhingyll -> Pen-y-groes -> Cae'r-bryn -> Blaenau -> Llandybie -> Pentre-Gwenlais -> Milo -> Golden Grove -> Ffair-fach -> Llandeilo

Map Showing the Routes of the 276 Llandeilo - Carmarthen Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llandeilo - Carmarthen Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Notestue
Bus Station, Bay 8, Blue Street, Carmarthen13:45
St Peters Church, o/s, Church Street, Carmarthen13:46
Lidl, o/s, Priory Street, Carmarthen13:47
Priory Street, nr 60, Heol y Priory, Carmarthen13:48
Reservoir Road, before, Abbey Mead, Tanerdy13:49
Carlton, nr, Tanerdy13:49
Abergwili Ambulance Station, o/s, Abergwili Road, Tanerdy13:50
Capel Ebeneser, o/s, High Street, Abergwili13:53
Black Ox, o/s, High Street, Abergwili13:53
Crychiau, after, Castell Pigyn Road, Abergwili13:57
Nantgaredig Square, before, A40, Nantgaredig14:04
Old Station, before, B4310, Nantgaredig14:05
Pen-y-Ffin, nr, B4310, Llandilo-yr-ynys14:06
Bremenda Ganol, nr, B4300, Llanarthne14:09
Emlyn Arms, after, B4300, Llanarthney14:11
Fig Tree, nr, B4300, Dryslwyn14:14
School, before, B4297, Maes-y-bont14:21
St Lleian`s Church, opp, Church Road, Gorslas14:26
Bethany, nr, Llandeilo Road, Blaenyrorfa14:27
Pant-y-clai, nr, Gate Road, Castell-y-rhingyll14:29
Pumping Station, nr, Heol y Gat, Pen-y-groes14:29
Bryn-y-fuwch, nr, Gate Road, Pen-y-groes14:30
Post Office, opp Post Box, Penygroes Road, Cae'r-bryn14:33
Badgers, adj Post Box, Penygroes Road, Blaenau14:34
Sewage Works, nr, Blaenau Road, Blaenau14:34
Blaenau Road Lower, o/s 107, Blaenau Road, Llandybie14:36
Maespiode, after, Blaenau Road, Llandybie14:36
Llandybie Square, before, Blaenau Road, Llandybie14:36
Llandybie Square, after, Heol Gwilym, Llandybie14:37
Pentregwenlais Turn, before, Llandeilo Road, Pentre-Gwenlais14:38
Pentregwenlais, nr, Pentregwenlais Road, Pentre-Gwenlais14:40
Pant Y Llyn Junction, opp, Unclassified, Pentre-Gwenlais14:41
Nantygroes Primary School, opp, Llandybie Road, Milo14:43
Square, after, Llandybie Road, Milo14:43
Gelli Aur Campus, nr, Golden Grove Road, Golden Grove14:49
Gelli Newydd, before, Golden Grove Road, Golden Grove14:49
Heol Myrddin Estate, nr, Heol Myrddin, Ffair-fach14:53
Square, before, Heol Myrddin, Ffair-fach14:54
Co-op, o/s, Heol Cennen, Ffair-fach14:54
St Teilo`s Church, opp, Bridge Street, Llandeilo14:56
King Street, after Phone Box, Llandeilo14:57
Athletic Club, nr, New Road, Llandeilo14:59

Week Days - outbound

Notestue
Athletic Club, nr, New Road, Llandeilo09:00
Llandeilo Square, nr, Rhosmaen Street, Llandeilo09:01
St Teilo's Church, o/s, Bridge Street, Llandeilo09:01
Ffairfach, nr, Heol Cennen, Ffair-fach09:03
Square, after, Heol Myrddin, Ffair-fach09:04
Heol Myrddin Estate, nr, Heol Myrddin, Ffair-fach09:05
Gelli Newydd, before, Golden Grove Road, Golden Grove09:10
Gelli Aur Campus, nr, Golden Grove Road, Golden Grove09:10
Square, after, Llandybie Road, Milo09:15
Nantygroes Primary School, o/s, Llandybie Road, Milo09:15
Pentregwenlais, nr, Pentregwenlais Road, Pentre-Gwenlais09:19
Pentregwenlais Turn, before, Llandeilo Road, Pentre-Gwenlais09:20
Toilets, opp, Llandeilo Road, Llandybie09:21
Llandybie Square, after, Blaenau Road, Llandybie09:21
Blaenau Road, opp 61, Llandybie09:21
Blaenau Road Lower, opp 107, Blaenau Road, Llandybie09:22
Sewage Works, nr, Blaenau Road, Blaenau09:24
Badgers, opp Post Box, Penygroes Road, Blaenau09:25
Post Office, after Post Box, Penygroes Road, Cae'r-bryn09:26
Bryn-y-fuwch, nr, Gate Road, Pen-y-groes09:28
Pumping Station, nr, Heol y Gat, Pen-y-groes09:29
Pant-y-clai, nr, Gate Road, Castell-y-rhingyll09:30
Bethany, nr, Llandeiolo Road, Blaenyrorfa09:31
St Lleian`s Church, o/s, Church Road, Gorslas09:33
School, after, B4297, Maes-y-bont09:38
Fig Tree, nr, B4300, Dryslwyn09:44
Emlyn Arms, before, B4300, Llanarthney09:48
Bremenda Ganol, nr, B4300, Llanarthne09:49
Pen-y-Ffin, nr, B4310, Llandilo-yr-ynys09:53
Old Station, after, B4310, Nantgaredig09:54
Square, before, B4310, Nantgaredig09:55
Crychiau, after, Castell Pigyn Road, Abergwili10:02
Museum, o/s, High Street, Abergwili10:04
Black Ox, before, High Street, Abergwili10:04
Capel Ebeneser, after, Abergwili Road, Abergwili10:05
Abergwili Ambulance Station, opp, Abergwili Road, Tanerdy10:07
Brynderwen, after, Aberwili Road, Tanerdy10:08
Reservoir Road, after, Tanerdy10:09
Priory Street, o/s 55A, Heol y Priory, Carmarthen10:09
Lidl, Priory Street, Carmarthen10:10
Council Offices, before, Spilman Street, Carmarthen10:11
Bus Station, Bay 10, Blue Street, Carmarthen10:13

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.