Timetable for the 276 - Llandeilo - Carmarthen Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 276 - Llandeilo - Carmarthen Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Morris Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 03 September 2015.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 276 Llandeilo - Carmarthen Bus.

Llandeilo - Carmarthen
Service operates from 03/09/2015 until further notice
Service operates Tuesday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  276 1
Carmarthen Bus Station Bay 8 13:45
St Peters Church 13:46
Lidl 13:46
Priory Street 13:47
Reservoir Road 13:47
Carlton 13:48
Abergwili Ambulance Station 13:48
Abergwili Chapel 13:51
Black Ox 13:53
Abergwili 13:55
Whitemill 14:01
Nantgaredig 14:04
Old Station 14:05
Pen-y-Ffin 14:06
Bremenda Ganol 14:09
Llanarthne 14:11
Fig Tree 14:14
Maesybont 14:21
Gorslas St Lleian`s Church 14:26
Bethany 14:27
Castell y rhingyll 14:29
Pumping Station 14:29
Bryn-y-fuwch 14:30
Caer-bryn 14:33
Blaenau 14:34
Sewage Works 14:34
Blaenau Road Lower 14:36
Maespiode 14:36
Llandybie Square 14:36
Llandybie 14:37
Pentregwenlais Turn 14:38
Pentregwenlais 14:40
Pant Y Llyn Junction 14:41
Milo 14:43
Square 14:43
Golden Grove 14:49
Gelli Newydd 14:49
Heol Myrddin Estate 14:53
Ffairfach 14:54
Co-op 14:54
St Teilo`s Church 14:57
King Street 14:57
Llandeilo 14:59
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  276 1
Llandeilo 09:00
Llandeilo Square 09:01
St Teilo's Church 09:02
Ffairfach 09:04
Square 09:04
Ffairfach 09:05
Golden Grove 09:10
Gelli Aur Campus 09:10
Milo 09:15
Nantygroes Primary School 09:15
Pantllyn 09:17
Pentregwenlais 09:19
Pentregwenlais Turn 09:20
Llandybie 09:21
Llandybie Square 09:21
Blaenau Road 09:21
Blaenau Road Lower 09:22
Sewage Works 09:24
Blaenau 09:25
Caer-bryn 09:26
Bryn-y-fuwch 09:28
Pumping Station 09:29
Castell y rhingyll 09:30
Bethany 09:31
Gorslas St Lleian`s Church 09:33
Maes Y Bont 09:38
Fig Tree 09:44
Llanarthne 09:48
Bremenda Ganol 09:49
Pen-y-Ffin 09:53
Old Station 09:53
Nantgaredig 09:55
Whitemill 09:58
Abergwili 10:04
Black Ox 10:04
Abergwili Chapel 10:07
Abergwili Ambulance Station 10:09
Brynderwen 10:09
Reservoir Road 10:10
Priory Street 10:11
Lidl 10:12
Council Offices 10:13
Carmarthen Bus Station Bay 10 10:15
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:53:18 BST 2018 from source document MorrisTravel276-Llandeilo-Carmarthen1_TXC_2018427-1252_CMAO276.xml using schema version 2.4.
LlandeiloSt Teilo's ChurchFfairfachSquareFfairfachGolden GroveGelli Aur CampusMiloNantygroes Primary SchoolPantllynPentregwenlaisPentregwenlais TurnLlandybieLlandybie SquareBlaenau RoadBlaenau Road LowerSewage WorksBlaenauCaer-brynBryn-y-fuwchPumping StationCastell y rhingyllBethanyGorslas St Lleian`s ChurchMaes Y BontFig TreeLlanarthneBremenda GanolPen-y-FfinOld StationNantgaredigWhitemillAbergwiliBlack OxAbergwili ChapelAbergwili Ambulance StationBrynderwenReservoir RoadPriory StreetLidlCouncil OfficesCarmarthen Bus Station Bay 10Carmarthen Bus Station Bay 8LidlPriory StreetReservoir RoadCarltonAbergwili Ambulance StationAbergwili ChapelBlack OxAbergwiliWhitemillNantgaredigOld StationPen-y-FfinBremenda GanolLlanarthneFig TreeMaesybontGorslas St Lleian`s ChurchBethanyCastell y rhingyllPumping StationBryn-y-fuwchCaer-brynBlaenauSewage WorksBlaenau Road LowerMaespiodeLlandybie SquareLlandybiePentregwenlais TurnPentregwenlaisPant Y Llyn JunctionMiloSquareGolden GroveGelli NewyddHeol Myrddin EstateFfairfachCo-opSt Teilo`s ChurchKing StreetLlandeilo