Timetable for the 276 - Llandeilo - Carmarthen Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 276 - Llandeilo - Carmarthen Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Morris Travel (licensed as Morris Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 276 Llandeilo - Carmarthen
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Morris Travel
Email Fares Address
morristravel2000@yahoo.co.uk 01267 235090 Alltycnap Road, Johnstown, Carmarthen SA31 3QY

Map Showing the Routes of the 276 Llandeilo - Carmarthen Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llandeilo - Carmarthen Service

Tuesday - inbound

Notes
Bay 8, Bus Station, Carmarthen, 13:45
o/s, St Peters Church, Carmarthen, 13:46
o/s, Lidl, Carmarthen, 13:47
nr 60, Priory Street, Carmarthen, 13:48
before, Reservoir Road, Tanerdy, 13:49
nr, Carlton, Tanerdy, 13:49
o/s, Abergwili Ambulance Station, Tanerdy, 13:50
o/s, Capel Ebeneser, Abergwili, 13:53
o/s, Black Ox, Abergwili, 13:53
after, Crychiau, Abergwili, 13:57
before, Nantgaredig Square, Nantgaredig, 14:04
before, Old Station, Nantgaredig, 14:05
nr, Pen-y-Ffin, Llandilo-yr-ynys, 14:06
nr, Bremenda Ganol, Llanarthne, 14:09
after, Emlyn Arms, Llanarthney, 14:11
nr, Fig Tree, Dryslwyn, 14:14
before, School, Maes-y-bont, 14:21
opp, St Lleian`s Church, Gorslas, 14:26
nr, Bethany, Blaenyrorfa, 14:27
nr, Pant-y-clai, Castell-y-rhingyll, 14:29
nr, Pumping Station, Pen-y-groes, 14:29
nr, Bryn-y-fuwch, Pen-y-groes, 14:30
opp Post Box, Post Office, Cae'r-bryn, 14:33
adj Post Box, Badgers, Blaenau, 14:34
nr, Sewage Works, Blaenau, 14:34
o/s 107, Blaenau Road Lower, Llandybie, 14:36
after, Maespiode, Llandybie, 14:36
before, Llandybie Square, Llandybie, 14:36
after, Llandybie Square, Llandybie, 14:37
before, Pentregwenlais Turn, Pentre-Gwenlais, 14:38
nr, Pentregwenlais, Pentre-Gwenlais, 14:40
opp, Pant Y Llyn Junction, Pentre-Gwenlais, 14:41
opp, Nantygroes Primary School, Milo, 14:43
after, Square, Milo, 14:43
nr, Gelli Aur Campus, Golden Grove, 14:49
before, Gelli Newydd, Golden Grove, 14:49
nr, Heol Myrddin Estate, Ffair-fach, 14:53
before, Square, Ffair-fach, 14:54
o/s, Co-op, Ffair-fach, 14:54
opp, St Teilo`s Church, Llandeilo, 14:56
after Phone Box, King Street, Llandeilo, 14:57
nr, Athletic Club, Llandeilo, 14:59

Tuesday - outbound

Stops
nr, Athletic Club, Llandeilo, 09:00
nr, Llandeilo Square, Llandeilo, 09:01
o/s, St Teilo's Church, Llandeilo, 09:01
nr, Ffairfach, Ffair-fach, 09:03
after, Square, Ffair-fach, 09:04
nr, Heol Myrddin Estate, Ffair-fach, 09:05
before, Gelli Newydd, Golden Grove, 09:10
nr, Gelli Aur Campus, Golden Grove, 09:10
after, Square, Milo, 09:15
o/s, Nantygroes Primary School, Milo, 09:16
nr, Pentregwenlais, Pentre-Gwenlais, 09:19
before, Pentregwenlais Turn, Pentre-Gwenlais, 09:20
opp, Toilets, Llandybie, 09:21
after, Llandybie Square, Llandybie, 09:21
opp 61, Blaenau Road, Llandybie, 09:21
opp 107, Blaenau Road Lower, Llandybie, 09:22
nr, Sewage Works, Blaenau, 09:24
opp Post Box, Badgers, Blaenau, 09:25
after Post Box, Post Office, Cae'r-bryn, 09:26
nr, Bryn-y-fuwch, Pen-y-groes, 09:28
nr, Pumping Station, Pen-y-groes, 09:29
nr, Pant-y-clai, Castell-y-rhingyll, 09:30
nr, Bethany, Blaenyrorfa, 09:31
o/s, St Lleian`s Church, Gorslas, 09:33
after, School, Maes-y-bont, 09:38
nr, Fig Tree, Dryslwyn, 09:44
before, Emlyn Arms, Llanarthney, 09:48
nr, Bremenda Ganol, Llanarthne, 09:49
nr, Pen-y-Ffin, Llandilo-yr-ynys, 09:53
after, Old Station, Nantgaredig, 09:54
before, Square, Nantgaredig, 09:55
after, Crychiau, Abergwili, 10:02
o/s, Museum, Abergwili, 10:04
before, Black Ox, Abergwili, 10:04
after, Capel Ebeneser, Abergwili, 10:05
opp, Abergwili Ambulance Station, Tanerdy, 10:07
after, Brynderwen, Tanerdy, 10:08
after, Reservoir Road, Tanerdy, 10:09
o/s 55A, Priory Street, Carmarthen, 10:09
Lidl, Carmarthen, 10:10
before, Council Offices, Carmarthen, 10:11
Bay 10, Bus Station, Carmarthen, 10:13

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.