Timetable for the 278 - Llandeilo - Carmarthen via Carmel, Llanarthne Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 278 - Llandeilo - Carmarthen via Carmel, Llanarthne Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Morris Travel (licensed as Morris Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Carmarthen Bus Station 8 - Llandeilo Athletic Club

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Llandeilo Athletic Club - Carmarthen Bus Station 8
bus timetable 278 Llandeilo - Carmarthen via Carmel, Llanarthne
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Morris Travel
Email Fares Address
morristravel2000@yahoo.co.uk 01267 235090 Alltycnap Road, Johnstown, Carmarthen SA31 3QY

Map Showing the Routes of the 278 Llandeilo - Carmarthen via Carmel, Llanarthne Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llandeilo - Carmarthen via Carmel, Llanarthne Service

Monday,Thursday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Llandeilo Athletic Club,(), 09:00
2Llandeilo Square,(), 09:01
3St Teilo's Church,(), 09:02
4Ffairfach,(), 09:04
5Square,(), 09:04
6Ffairfach Heol Myrddin,(), 09:05
7Golden Grove Gelli Newydd,(), 09:10
8Gelli Aur Campus,(), 09:10
9Milo Square,(), 09:15
10Temple Bar Inn,(), 09:16
11Post Office,(), 09:17
12Bryngelli,(), 09:18
13Eglwys Fair,(), 09:18
14Carmel Cwrt-y-Glyn,(), 09:20
15Gate Road Turn,(), 09:21
16Maesybont Junction,(), 09:25
17Maesybont School,(), 09:26
18Fig Tree,(), 09:32
19Llanarthne opposite shelter,(), 09:36
20Bremenda Ganol,(), 09:37
21Pen-y-Ffin,(), 09:41
22Old Station,(), 09:42
23Nantgaredig Square,(), 09:44
24Whitemill Inn,(), 09:47
25Crychiau Estate,(), 09:53
26Museum,(), 09:55
27Abergwilli Black Ox,(), 09:56
28Capel Ebeneser,(), 09:56
29Abergwili Ambulance Station,(), 09:58
30Brynderwen,(), 09:59
31Reservoir Road,(), 09:59
32Priory Street,(), 10:00
33Lidl,(), 10:01
34Council Offices,(), 10:01
35Carmarthen Bus Station 8,(), 10:03

Monday,Thursday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Carmarthen Bus Station 8,(), 13:45
2St Peters Church,(), 13:46
3Lidl,(), 13:46
4Priory Street,(), 13:47
5Reservoir Road,(), 13:47
6Carlton,(), 13:47
7Abergwili Ambulance Station,(), 13:48
8Capel Ebeneser,(), 13:50
9Abergwilli Black Ox,(), 13:51
10Museum,(), 13:51
11Crychiau Estate,(), 13:55
12Whitemill Inn,(), 14:01
13Nantgaredig Square,(), 14:04
14Old Station,(), 14:05
15Pen-y-Ffin,(), 14:06
16Bremenda Ganol,(), 14:09
17Llanarthne shelter,(), 14:11
18Fig Tree,(), 14:13
19Maes-y-bont School,(), 14:20
20Bryngelli,(), 14:23
21Eglwys Fair,(), 14:23
22Carmel Cwrt-y-Glyn,(), 14:25
24Bryngelli,(), 14:26
25Post Office,(), 14:27
26Temple Bar Inn,(), 14:28
27Milo Square,(), 14:30
28Gelli Aur Campus,(), 14:34
29Golden Grove Gelli Newydd,(), 14:35
30Ffairfach Heol Myrddin,(), 14:40
31Square,(), 14:40
32Co-op,(), 14:40
33St Teilo`s Church,(), 14:43
34King Street,(), 14:43
35Llandeilo Athletic Club,(), 14:45

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.