Timetable for the 278 - Llandeilo - Carmarthen via Carmel, Llanarthne Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 278 - Llandeilo - Carmarthen via Carmel, Llanarthne Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Morris Travel (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 21/01/2019

bus timetable 278 Llandeilo - Carmarthen via Carmel, Llanarthne
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Llandeilo -> Ffair-fach -> Golden Grove -> Milo -> Temple Bar -> Carmel -> Castell-y-rhingyll -> Maes-y-bont -> Dryslwyn -> Llanarthney -> Llanarthne -> Llandilo-yr-ynys -> Nantgaredig -> Abergwili -> Tanerdy -> Carmarthen

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Carmarthen -> Tanerdy -> Abergwili -> Nantgaredig -> Llandilo-yr-ynys -> Llanarthne -> Llanarthney -> Dryslwyn -> Maes-y-bont -> Carmel -> Castell-y-rhingyll -> Temple Bar -> Milo -> Golden Grove -> Ffair-fach -> Llandeilo

Map Showing the Routes of the 278 Llandeilo - Carmarthen via Carmel, Llanarthne Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llandeilo - Carmarthen via Carmel, Llanarthne Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Notesthur
Bus Station, Bay 8, Blue Street, Carmarthen13:45
St Peters Church, o/s, Church Street, Carmarthen13:46
Lidl, o/s, Priory Street, Carmarthen13:47
Priory Street, nr 60, Heol y Priory, Carmarthen13:48
Reservoir Road, before, Abbey Mead, Tanerdy13:48
Carlton, nr, Tanerdy13:48
Abergwili Ambulance Station, o/s, Abergwili Road, Tanerdy13:49
Capel Ebeneser, o/s, High Street, Abergwili13:52
Black Ox, o/s, High Street, Abergwili13:53
Museum, opp, High Street, Abergwili13:53
Crychiau, after, Castell Pigyn Road, Abergwili13:57
Nantgaredig Square, before, A40, Nantgaredig14:04
Old Station, before, B4310, Nantgaredig14:05
Pen-y-Ffin, nr, B4310, Llandilo-yr-ynys14:06
Bremenda Ganol, nr, B4300, Llanarthne14:09
Emlyn Arms, after, B4300, Llanarthney14:11
Fig Tree, nr, B4300, Dryslwyn14:13
School, before, B4297, Maes-y-bont14:20
Bryngelli, adj, Llandeiolo Road, Carmel14:23
Eglwys Fair, opp, Llandeiolo Road, Carmel14:24
Stag and Pheasant, after, Llandeilo Road, Castell-y-rhingyll14:25
Bryngelli, opp, Llandeilo Road, Carmel14:26
Post Office, after former, Llandeilo Road, Carmel14:27
Temple Bar Inn, o/s, Llandeilo Road, Temple Bar14:28
Square, after, Llandybie Road, Milo14:30
Gelli Aur Campus, nr, Golden Grove Road, Golden Grove14:34
Gelli Newydd, before, Golden Grove Road, Golden Grove14:35
Heol Myrddin Estate, nr, Heol Myrddin, Ffair-fach14:40
Square, before, Heol Myrddin, Ffair-fach14:40
Co-op, o/s, Heol Cennen, Ffair-fach14:40
St Teilo`s Church, opp, Bridge Street, Llandeilo14:43
King Street, after Phone Box, Llandeilo14:43
Athletic Club, nr, New Road, Llandeilo14:45

Week Days - outbound

Notesthur
Athletic Club, nr, New Road, Llandeilo09:00
Llandeilo Square, nr, Rhosmaen Street, Llandeilo09:01
St Teilo's Church, o/s, Bridge Street, Llandeilo09:01
Ffairfach, nr, Heol Cennen, Ffair-fach09:03
Square, after, Heol Myrddin, Ffair-fach09:04
Heol Myrddin Estate, nr, Heol Myrddin, Ffair-fach09:05
Gelli Newydd, before, Golden Grove Road, Golden Grove09:10
Gelli Aur Campus, nr, Golden Grove Road, Golden Grove09:10
Square, after, Llandybie Road, Milo09:15
Temple Bar Inn, opp, Llandeilo Road, Temple Bar09:16
Post Office, before former, Llandeilo Road, Carmel09:18
Bryngelli, adj, Llandeiolo Road, Carmel09:18
Eglwys Fair, opp, Llandeiolo Road, Carmel09:18
Stag and Pheasant, after, Llandeilo Road, Castell-y-rhingyll09:20
Bryngelli, opp, Llandeilo Road, Carmel09:21
School, after, B4297, Maes-y-bont09:26
Fig Tree, nr, B4300, Dryslwyn09:32
Emlyn Arms, before, B4300, Llanarthney09:36
Bremenda Ganol, nr, B4300, Llanarthne09:37
Pen-y-Ffin, nr, B4310, Llandilo-yr-ynys09:41
Old Station, after, B4310, Nantgaredig09:42
Square, before, B4310, Nantgaredig09:43
Crychiau, after, Castell Pigyn Road, Abergwili09:50
Museum, o/s, High Street, Abergwili09:52
Black Ox, before, High Street, Abergwili09:53
Capel Ebeneser, after, Abergwili Road, Abergwili09:53
Abergwili Ambulance Station, opp, Abergwili Road, Tanerdy09:56
Brynderwen, after, Aberwili Road, Tanerdy09:56
Reservoir Road, after, Tanerdy09:57
Priory Street, o/s 55A, Heol y Priory, Carmarthen09:58
Lidl, Priory Street, Carmarthen09:59
Council Offices, before, Spilman Street, Carmarthen09:59
Bus Station, Bay 8, Blue Street, Carmarthen10:01

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.