Timetable for the 278 - Llandeilo - Carmarthen via Carmel, Llanarthne Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 278 - Llandeilo - Carmarthen via Carmel, Llanarthne Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Morris Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 03 September 2015.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 278 Llandeilo - Carmarthen via Carmel, Llanarthne Bus.

Llandeilo - Carmarthen
Service operates from 03/09/2015 until further notice
Service operates Monday, Thursday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  278 1
Carmarthen Bus Station 8 13:45
St Peters Church 13:46
Lidl 13:46
Priory Street 13:47
Reservoir Road 13:47
Carlton 13:47
Abergwili Ambulance Station 13:48
Capel Ebeneser 13:50
Abergwilli Black Ox 13:51
Museum 13:51
Crychiau Estate 13:55
Whitemill Inn 14:01
Nantgaredig Square 14:04
Old Station 14:05
Pen-y-Ffin 14:06
Bremenda Ganol 14:09
Llanarthne shelter 14:11
Fig Tree 14:13
Maes-y-bont School 14:20
Bryngelli 14:23
Eglwys Fair 14:23
Carmel Cwrt-y-Glyn 14:25
Bryngelli 14:26
Post Office 14:27
Temple Bar Inn 14:28
Milo Square 14:30
Gelli Aur Campus 14:34
Golden Grove Gelli Newydd 14:35
Ffairfach Heol Myrddin 14:40
Square 14:40
Co-op 14:40
St Teilo`s Church 14:43
King Street 14:43
Llandeilo Athletic Club 14:45
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  278 1
Llandeilo Athletic Club 09:00
Llandeilo Square 09:01
St Teilo's Church 09:02
Ffairfach 09:04
Square 09:04
Ffairfach Heol Myrddin 09:05
Golden Grove Gelli Newydd 09:10
Gelli Aur Campus 09:10
Milo Square 09:15
Temple Bar Inn 09:16
Post Office 09:17
Bryngelli 09:18
Eglwys Fair 09:18
Carmel Cwrt-y-Glyn 09:20
Gate Road Turn 09:21
Maesybont Junction 09:25
Maesybont School 09:26
Fig Tree 09:32
Llanarthne opposite shelter 09:36
Bremenda Ganol 09:37
Pen-y-Ffin 09:41
Old Station 09:42
Nantgaredig Square 09:44
Whitemill Inn 09:47
Crychiau Estate 09:53
Museum 09:55
Abergwilli Black Ox 09:56
Capel Ebeneser 09:56
Abergwili Ambulance Station 09:58
Brynderwen 09:59
Reservoir Road 09:59
Priory Street 10:00
Lidl 10:01
Council Offices 10:01
Carmarthen Bus Station 8 10:03
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:58:49 BST 2018 from source document MorrisTravel278-Llandeilo-Carmarthen1_TXC_2018427-1252_CMBO278.xml using schema version 2.4.
Llandeilo Athletic ClubSt Teilo's ChurchFfairfachSquareFfairfach Heol MyrddinGolden Grove Gelli NewyddGelli Aur CampusMilo SquareTemple Bar InnPost OfficeBryngelliEglwys FairCarmel Cwrt-y-GlynGate Road TurnMaesybont JunctionMaesybont SchoolFig TreeLlanarthne opposite shelterBremenda GanolPen-y-FfinOld StationNantgaredig SquareWhitemill InnCrychiau EstateMuseumAbergwilli Black OxCapel EbeneserAbergwili Ambulance StationBrynderwenReservoir RoadPriory StreetLidlCouncil OfficesCarmarthen Bus Station 8Carmarthen Bus Station 8LidlPriory StreetReservoir RoadCarltonAbergwili Ambulance StationCapel EbeneserAbergwilli Black OxMuseumCrychiau EstateWhitemill InnNantgaredig SquareOld StationPen-y-FfinBremenda GanolLlanarthne shelterFig TreeMaes-y-bont SchoolBryngelliEglwys FairCarmel Cwrt-y-GlynBryngelliPost OfficeTemple Bar InnMilo SquareGelli Aur CampusGolden Grove Gelli NewyddFfairfach Heol MyrddinSquareCo-opSt Teilo`s ChurchKing StreetLlandeilo Athletic Club