Timetable for the 279 - Llandeilo - Carmarthen via Carmel, Llanarthne Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 279 - Llandeilo - Carmarthen via Carmel, Llanarthne Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Morris Travel (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 14/04/2020

bus timetable 279 Llandeilo - Carmarthen via Carmel, Llanarthne
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Llandeilo -> Ffair-fach -> Golden Grove -> Dryslwyn -> Llanarthney -> Llanarthne -> Llandilo-yr-ynys -> Glascoed -> Llanddarog -> Nantgaredig -> Abergwili -> Tanerdy -> Carmarthen

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Carmarthen -> Tanerdy -> Abergwili -> Nantgaredig -> Llandilo-yr-ynys -> Glascoed -> Llanddarog -> Llanarthne -> Llanarthney -> Dryslwyn -> Golden Grove -> Ffair-fach -> Llandeilo

Map Showing the Routes of the 279 Llandeilo - Carmarthen via Carmel, Llanarthne Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llandeilo - Carmarthen via Carmel, Llanarthne Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

Notestue,wed,thur
Athletic Club, nr, New Road, Llandeilo12:45
Llandeilo Square, nr, Rhosmaen Street, Llandeilo12:45
St Teilo's Church, o/s, Bridge Street, Llandeilo12:46
Ffairfach, nr, Heol Cennen, Ffair-fach12:48
Square, after, Heol Myrddin, Ffair-fach12:48
Heol Myrddin Estate, nr, Heol Myrddin, Ffair-fach12:49
Gelli Newydd, before, Golden Grove Road, Golden Grove12:54
Gelli Aur Campus, nr, Golden Grove Road, Golden Grove12:54
Fig Tree, nr, B4300, Dryslwyn12:59
Emlyn Arms, before, B4300, Llanarthney13:02
Bremenda Ganol, nr, B4300, Llanarthne13:03
Nantgaredig Y-Polyn Turn, after, B4310, Llandilo-yr-ynys13:06
Cefn Abbey, nr, B4310, Glascoed13:08
Middleton Hall, nr, B4310, Llanddarog13:09
National Botanic Gardens, at, Garden Road, Glascoed13:10
Middleton Hall, nr, B4310, Llanddarog13:10
Cefn Abbey, nr, B4310, Glascoed13:12
Nantgaredig Y-Polyn Turn, before, B4310, Llandilo-yr-ynys13:15
Pen-y-Ffin, nr, B4310, Llandilo-yr-ynys13:15
Old Station, after, B4310, Nantgaredig13:16
Square, before, B4310, Nantgaredig13:18
Museum, o/s, High Street, Abergwili13:22
Black Ox, before, High Street, Abergwili13:23
Capel Ebeneser, after, Abergwili Road, Abergwili13:23
Abergwili Ambulance Station, opp, Abergwili Road, Tanerdy13:25
Brynderwen, after, Aberwili Road, Tanerdy13:26
Reservoir Road, after, Tanerdy13:26
Priory Street, o/s 55A, Heol y Priory, Carmarthen13:27
Lidl, Priory Street, Carmarthen13:28
Council Offices, before, Spilman Street, Carmarthen13:28
Railway Station, o/s, Station Approach, Carmarthen13:30
Bus Station, Bay 8, Blue Street, Carmarthen13:33

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.