Timetable for the 280 - Carmarthen - Llandovery via Nantgaredig, Llandeilo Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 280 - Carmarthen - Llandovery via Nantgaredig, Llandeilo Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Morris Travel (licensed as Morris Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 21/02/2016 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 280 Carmarthen - Llandovery via Nantgaredig, Llandeilo
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Morris Travel
Email Fares Address
morristravel2000@yahoo.co.uk 01267 235090 Alltycnap Road, Johnstown, Carmarthen SA31 3QY

Map Showing the Routes of the 280 Carmarthen - Llandovery via Nantgaredig, Llandeilo Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Carmarthen - Llandovery via Nantgaredig, Llandeilo Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Grounds, Car Park, Llandovery, 08:5012:2016:2519:10
before, Station, Llandovery, 08:5012:2016:2519:10
nr, Llwyn Brain, Ystrad, 08:5312:2316:2819:13
nr former, School, Llanwrda, 09:0012:3016:3519:18
after, Llansadwrn Turn, Abermarlais, 19:20
opp, Church, Llanwrda, 09:0012:3016:35
nr, Llanwrda, Cwm-dwr, 09:0112:3116:36
opp, Y Wern Farm, Cwm-dwr, 09:0212:3216:37
after, Llansadwrn Junction, Llansadwrn, 09:0412:3416:39
opp, War Memorial, Llansadwrn, 09:0512:3516:40
nr, Browns Hill, Abermarlais, 09:0712:3716:42
after, Llansadwrn Turn, Abermarlais, 09:0912:3916:43
after, Caravan Park, Abermarlais, 09:0912:3916:4419:21
nr former, Square & Compass Inn, Ashfield, 19:22
nr, Square & Compass Inn, Ashfield, 09:1112:4116:45
before, Station, Ashfield, 09:1212:4216:46
o/s, St Cadog's Church, Llangadog, 09:1312:4316:47
before, Rhyd y Fro, Llangadog, 09:1412:4416:48
opp, Barons Court, Llangadog, 09:1412:4416:48
after, Penygraig Villas, Llangadog, 09:1512:4516:49
nr, Golwg-y-Mynydd, Llangadog, 09:1612:4616:49
at, Queen's Square, Llangadog, 09:1612:4616:50
opp, St Cadog's Church, Llangadog, 09:1612:4616:50
o/s, Station, Llangadog, 09:1712:4716:51
nr former, Square & Compass Inn, Ashfield, 09:1812:4816:52
nr, Manordeilo, Manordeilo, 09:2212:5216:5519:25
opp, Glanbrydan Farm, Tyle, 09:2212:5216:5519:25
before, Cwm-Ifor Turn, Cwmifor, 09:2412:5416:5719:27
nr, Clos Glas, New Inn, 09:2512:5516:5819:28
adj, Plough Inn, Rhosmaen, 09:2712:5717:0019:29
before, Talley Road, Rhosmaen, 09:2712:5717:0019:30
after, Station Road, Llandeilo, 09:2812:5817:0119:30
opp, Ysgol Ganradd Llandeilo, Llandeilo, 09:2812:5817:0119:30
opp 34, New Road, Llandeilo, 09:2912:5917:0219:31
opp, Fire Station, Llandeilo, 09:2912:5917:0219:31
after, Lon Rhys, Llandeilo, 09:2912:5917:0219:31
before, Penybanc A40 Junction, Nantyrhibo, 09:3013:0017:0319:32
before, Penybanc Crossroads, Pentre-felin, 09:3213:0217:0519:34
nr, Pentrefelin, Pentre-felin, 09:3213:0217:0519:34
nr, Broad Oak Farm, Broad Oak, 09:3513:0517:0819:37
nr, Cross Inn Forge, Court Henry, 09:3713:0717:1019:39
after, Dryslwyn Crossroads, Court Henry, 09:3713:0717:10
nr, Nantarwenlliw, Felindre, 19:40
o/s, Dryslwyn Post Office, Court Henry, 09:3813:0817:10
after, School, Court Henry, 09:4013:1017:12
before, Cwrt Henry, Court Henry, 09:4013:1017:12
opp, Dryslwyn Post Office, Court Henry, 09:4113:1117:13
before, Dryslwyn Crossroads, Court Henry, 09:4213:1217:14
nr, Nantarwenlliw, Felindre, 09:4413:1417:16
nr, Glantywi, Llanarthney, 09:4513:1517:1619:41
opp, Halfway Inn, Llanegwad, 09:4613:1617:1719:41
at, Llanegwyd, Llanegwad, 09:4713:1717:1819:43
opp, Salutation Hotel, Pont-Ar-Gothi, 09:4913:1917:2019:44
after, Pontargothi, Pont-Ar-Gothi, 09:4913:1917:2019:44
before, Square, Nantgaredig, 09:5113:2117:2219:46
opp, White Mill Inn, White Mill, 09:5413:2417:25
o/s, Museum, Abergwili, 09:5713:2717:2719:49
before, Black Ox, Abergwili, 09:5813:2817:2819:50
after, Capel Ebeneser, Abergwili, 09:5813:2817:2819:50
opp, Abergwili Ambulance Station, Tanerdy, 10:0013:3017:3019:52
after, Brynderwen, Tanerdy, 10:0113:3117:3019:52
after, Nash Avenue, Tanerdy, 10:0113:3117:3019:52
opp, Glangwili Hospital, Tanerdy, 10:0213:3217:3119:53
o/s, Glangwili Hospital, Tanerdy, 10:0313:3317:3219:54
before, Abergwili Roundabout, Tanerdy, 10:0413:3417:3319:54
after, Reservoir Road, Tanerdy, 10:0513:3517:3419:56
o/s 55A, Priory Street, Carmarthen, 10:0613:3617:3519:57
Lidl, Carmarthen, 10:0813:3817:3619:58
before, Council Offices, Carmarthen, 10:0913:3917:3819:59
Bay 1, Bus Station, Carmarthen, 20:01
Bay 8, Bus Station, Carmarthen, 10:1213:4217:40

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Bay 8, Bus Station, Carmarthen, 07:2010:2014:2017:50
o/s, St Peters Church, Carmarthen, 07:2210:2214:2217:52
o/s, Lidl, Carmarthen, 07:2310:2314:2317:53
nr 60, Priory Street, Carmarthen, 07:2410:2414:2417:54
before, Reservoir Road, Tanerdy, 07:2410:2414:2417:54
nr, Carlton, Tanerdy, 07:2510:2514:2517:55
after, Nash Avenue, Tanerdy, 07:2610:2614:2617:56
opp, Glangwili Hospital, Tanerdy, 07:2610:2614:2617:56
o/s, Glangwili Hospital, Tanerdy, 07:2810:2814:2817:58
o/s, Abergwili Ambulance Station, Tanerdy, 07:2910:2914:2917:59
o/s, Capel Ebeneser, Abergwili, 07:3210:3214:3218:02
o/s, Black Ox, Abergwili, 07:3210:3214:3218:02
opp, Museum, Abergwili, 07:3210:3214:3218:02
o/s, White Mill Inn, White Mill, 07:3510:3514:3518:05
before, Nantgaredig Square, Nantgaredig, 07:3810:3814:3818:08
before, Pontargothi, Pont-Ar-Gothi, 07:3910:3914:3918:09
o/s, Salutation Hotel, Pont-Ar-Gothi, 07:4010:4014:4018:10
at, Llanegwyd, Llanegwad, 07:4110:4114:4118:11
o/s, Halfway Inn, Llanegwad, 07:4210:4214:4218:12
nr, Glantywi, Llanarthney, 07:4310:4314:4318:13
nr, Nantarwenlliw, Felindre, 07:4310:4314:4318:13
after, Dryslwyn Crossroads, Court Henry, 07:4510:4514:4518:15
o/s, Dryslwyn Post Office, Court Henry, 07:4610:4614:4618:16
after, School, Court Henry, 07:4810:4814:4818:18
before, Cwrt Henry, Court Henry, 07:4810:4814:4818:18
opp, Dryslwyn Post Office, Court Henry, 07:4910:4914:4918:19
before, Dryslwyn Crossroads, Court Henry, 07:4910:4914:4918:19
nr, Broad Oak, Broad Oak, 07:5210:5214:5218:22
nr, Pentrefelin, Pentre-felin, 07:5410:5414:5418:24
before, Penybanc Crossroads, Pentre-felin, 07:5410:5414:5418:24
o/s, Llandeilo White Hart Inn, Nantyrhibo, 07:5710:5714:5718:27
after, Lon Rhys, Llandeilo, 07:5710:5714:5718:27
o/s, Fire Station, Llandeilo, 07:5710:5714:5718:27
nr, Athletic Club, Llandeilo, 07:5810:5814:5818:28
before, Ysgol Ganradd Llandeilo, Llandeilo, 07:5810:5814:5818:28
after, Talley Road, Rhosmaen, 07:5910:5914:5918:29
opp, Plough Inn, Rhosmaen, 07:5910:5914:5918:29
nr, Clos Glas, New Inn, 08:0011:0015:0018:30
before, Cwm Ifor Junction, Cwmifor, 08:0111:0115:0118:31
nr, Manordeilo Lane, Manordeilo, 08:0311:0315:0318:33
nr, Manordeilo, Manordeilo, 08:0411:0415:0418:34
nr former, Square & Compass Inn, Ashfield, 08:0811:0815:0818:38
nr, Square & Compass Inn, Ashfield, 08:0811:0815:0818:38
before, Station, Ashfield, 08:0911:0915:0918:39
o/s, St Cadog's Church, Llangadog, 08:1011:1015:1018:40
before, Rhyd y Fro, Llangadog, 08:1111:1115:1118:41
opp, Barons Court, Llangadog, 08:1111:1115:1118:41
after, Penygraig Villas, Llangadog, 08:1211:1215:1218:42
nr, Golwg-y-Mynydd, Llangadog, 08:1211:1215:1218:42
at, Queen's Square, Llangadog, 08:1211:1215:1218:42
opp, St Cadog's Church, Llangadog, 08:1211:1215:1218:42
o/s, Station, Llangadog, 08:1311:1315:1318:43
nr, Square & Compass Inn, Ashfield, 08:1411:1415:1418:44
before, Caravan Park, Abermarlais, 08:1511:1515:1518:45
nr, Browns Hill, Abermarlais, 08:1711:1715:1718:47
adj, War Memorial, Llansadwrn, 08:1911:1915:1918:49
opp, Llansadwrn Junction, Llansadwrn, 08:1911:1915:1918:49
o/s, Y Wern Farm, Cwm-dwr, 08:2111:2115:2118:51
nr, Llanwrda, Cwm-dwr, 08:2211:2215:2218:52
o/s, Church, Llanwrda, 08:2311:2315:2318:53
nr former, School, Llanwrda, 08:2411:2415:2418:54
nr, Llwyn Brain, Ystrad, 08:3011:3015:3019:00
before, Towy Bridge, Blaenos, 08:3211:3215:3219:02
after, Station, Llandovery, 08:3311:3315:3319:03
Grounds, Car Park, Llandovery, 08:3411:3415:3419:04

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Grounds, Car Park, Llandovery, 08:5012:2016:2519:10
before, Station, Llandovery, 08:5012:2016:2519:10
nr, Llwyn Brain, Ystrad, 08:5312:2316:2819:13
nr former, School, Llanwrda, 09:0012:3016:3519:18
after, Llansadwrn Turn, Abermarlais, 19:20
opp, Church, Llanwrda, 09:0012:3016:35
nr, Llanwrda, Cwm-dwr, 09:0112:3116:36
opp, Y Wern Farm, Cwm-dwr, 09:0212:3216:37
after, Llansadwrn Junction, Llansadwrn, 09:0412:3416:39
opp, War Memorial, Llansadwrn, 09:0512:3516:40
nr, Browns Hill, Abermarlais, 09:0712:3716:42
after, Llansadwrn Turn, Abermarlais, 09:0912:3916:43
after, Caravan Park, Abermarlais, 09:0912:3916:4419:21
nr former, Square & Compass Inn, Ashfield, 19:22
nr, Square & Compass Inn, Ashfield, 09:1112:4116:45
before, Station, Ashfield, 09:1212:4216:46
o/s, St Cadog's Church, Llangadog, 09:1312:4316:47
before, Rhyd y Fro, Llangadog, 09:1412:4416:48
opp, Barons Court, Llangadog, 09:1412:4416:48
after, Penygraig Villas, Llangadog, 09:1512:4516:49
nr, Golwg-y-Mynydd, Llangadog, 09:1612:4616:49
at, Queen's Square, Llangadog, 09:1612:4616:50
opp, St Cadog's Church, Llangadog, 09:1612:4616:50
o/s, Station, Llangadog, 09:1712:4716:51
nr former, Square & Compass Inn, Ashfield, 09:1812:4816:52
nr, Manordeilo, Manordeilo, 09:2212:5216:5519:25
opp, Glanbrydan Farm, Tyle, 09:2212:5216:5519:25
before, Cwm-Ifor Turn, Cwmifor, 09:2412:5416:5719:27
nr, Clos Glas, New Inn, 09:2512:5516:5919:28
adj, Plough Inn, Rhosmaen, 09:2712:5717:0019:29
before, Talley Road, Rhosmaen, 09:2712:5717:0119:30
after, Station Road, Llandeilo, 09:2812:5819:30
Railway Station, Llandeilo, 17:03
opp, Ysgol Ganradd Llandeilo, Llandeilo, 09:2812:5819:30
opp 34, New Road, Llandeilo, 09:2912:5917:0519:31
opp, Fire Station, Llandeilo, 09:2912:5917:0519:31
after, Lon Rhys, Llandeilo, 09:2912:5917:0519:31
before, Penybanc A40 Junction, Nantyrhibo, 09:3013:0017:0619:32
before, Penybanc Crossroads, Pentre-felin, 09:3213:0217:0819:34
nr, Pentrefelin, Pentre-felin, 09:3213:0217:0819:34
nr, Broad Oak Farm, Broad Oak, 09:3513:0517:1119:37
nr, Cross Inn Forge, Court Henry, 09:3713:0717:1319:39
after, Dryslwyn Crossroads, Court Henry, 09:3713:0717:13
nr, Nantarwenlliw, Felindre, 19:40
o/s, Dryslwyn Post Office, Court Henry, 09:3813:0817:13
after, School, Court Henry, 09:4013:1017:15
before, Cwrt Henry, Court Henry, 09:4013:1017:15
opp, Dryslwyn Post Office, Court Henry, 09:4113:1117:16
before, Dryslwyn Crossroads, Court Henry, 09:4213:1217:17
nr, Nantarwenlliw, Felindre, 09:4413:1417:19
nr, Glantywi, Llanarthney, 09:4513:1517:1919:41
opp, Halfway Inn, Llanegwad, 09:4613:1617:2019:41
at, Llanegwyd, Llanegwad, 09:4713:1717:2119:43
opp, Salutation Hotel, Pont-Ar-Gothi, 09:4913:1917:2319:44
after, Pontargothi, Pont-Ar-Gothi, 09:4913:1917:2319:44
before, Square, Nantgaredig, 09:5113:2117:2519:46
opp, White Mill Inn, White Mill, 09:5413:2417:28
o/s, Museum, Abergwili, 09:5713:2717:3019:49
before, Black Ox, Abergwili, 09:5813:2817:3119:50
after, Capel Ebeneser, Abergwili, 09:5813:2817:3119:50
opp, Abergwili Ambulance Station, Tanerdy, 10:0013:3017:3319:52
after, Brynderwen, Tanerdy, 10:0113:3117:3319:52
after, Nash Avenue, Tanerdy, 10:0113:3117:3319:52
opp, Glangwili Hospital, Tanerdy, 10:0213:3217:3419:53
o/s, Glangwili Hospital, Tanerdy, 10:0313:3317:3519:54
before, Abergwili Roundabout, Tanerdy, 10:0413:3417:3619:54
after, Reservoir Road, Tanerdy, 10:0513:3517:3719:56
o/s 55A, Priory Street, Carmarthen, 10:0613:3617:3819:57
Lidl, Carmarthen, 10:0813:3817:3919:58
before, Council Offices, Carmarthen, 10:0913:3917:4119:59
Bay 1, Bus Station, Carmarthen, 20:01
Bay 8, Bus Station, Carmarthen, 10:1213:4217:43

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Bay 8, Bus Station, Carmarthen, 07:2010:2014:2017:50
o/s, St Peters Church, Carmarthen, 07:2210:2214:2217:52
o/s, Lidl, Carmarthen, 07:2310:2314:2317:53
nr 60, Priory Street, Carmarthen, 07:2410:2414:2417:54
before, Reservoir Road, Tanerdy, 07:2410:2414:2417:54
nr, Carlton, Tanerdy, 07:2510:2514:2517:55
after, Nash Avenue, Tanerdy, 07:2610:2614:2617:56
opp, Glangwili Hospital, Tanerdy, 07:2610:2614:2617:56
o/s, Glangwili Hospital, Tanerdy, 07:2810:2814:2817:58
o/s, Abergwili Ambulance Station, Tanerdy, 07:2910:2914:2917:59
o/s, Capel Ebeneser, Abergwili, 07:3210:3214:3218:02
o/s, Black Ox, Abergwili, 07:3210:3214:3218:02
opp, Museum, Abergwili, 07:3210:3214:3218:02
o/s, White Mill Inn, White Mill, 07:3510:3514:3518:05
before, Nantgaredig Square, Nantgaredig, 07:3810:3814:3818:08
before, Pontargothi, Pont-Ar-Gothi, 07:3910:3914:3918:09
o/s, Salutation Hotel, Pont-Ar-Gothi, 07:4010:4014:4018:10
at, Llanegwyd, Llanegwad, 07:4110:4114:4118:11
o/s, Halfway Inn, Llanegwad, 07:4210:4214:4218:12
nr, Glantywi, Llanarthney, 07:4310:4314:4318:13
nr, Nantarwenlliw, Felindre, 07:4310:4314:4318:13
after, Dryslwyn Crossroads, Court Henry, 07:4510:4514:4518:15
o/s, Dryslwyn Post Office, Court Henry, 07:4610:4614:4618:16
after, School, Court Henry, 07:4810:4814:4818:18
before, Cwrt Henry, Court Henry, 07:4810:4814:4818:18
opp, Dryslwyn Post Office, Court Henry, 07:4910:4914:4918:19
before, Dryslwyn Crossroads, Court Henry, 07:4910:4914:4918:19
nr, Broad Oak, Broad Oak, 07:5210:5214:5218:22
nr, Pentrefelin, Pentre-felin, 07:5410:5414:5418:24
before, Penybanc Crossroads, Pentre-felin, 07:5410:5414:5418:24
o/s, Llandeilo White Hart Inn, Nantyrhibo, 07:5710:5714:5718:27
after, Lon Rhys, Llandeilo, 07:5710:5714:5718:27
o/s, Fire Station, Llandeilo, 07:5710:5714:5718:27
nr, Athletic Club, Llandeilo, 07:5810:5814:5818:28
before, Ysgol Ganradd Llandeilo, Llandeilo, 07:5810:5814:5818:28
after, Talley Road, Rhosmaen, 07:5910:5914:5918:29
opp, Plough Inn, Rhosmaen, 07:5910:5914:5918:29
nr, Clos Glas, New Inn, 08:0011:0015:0018:30
before, Cwm Ifor Junction, Cwmifor, 08:0111:0115:0118:31
nr, Manordeilo Lane, Manordeilo, 08:0311:0315:0318:33
nr, Manordeilo, Manordeilo, 08:0411:0415:0418:34
nr former, Square & Compass Inn, Ashfield, 08:0811:0815:0818:38
nr, Square & Compass Inn, Ashfield, 08:0811:0815:0818:38
before, Station, Ashfield, 08:0911:0915:0918:39
o/s, St Cadog's Church, Llangadog, 08:1011:1015:1018:40
before, Rhyd y Fro, Llangadog, 08:1111:1115:1118:41
opp, Barons Court, Llangadog, 08:1111:1115:1118:41
after, Penygraig Villas, Llangadog, 08:1211:1215:1218:42
nr, Golwg-y-Mynydd, Llangadog, 08:1211:1215:1218:42
at, Queen's Square, Llangadog, 08:1211:1215:1218:42
opp, St Cadog's Church, Llangadog, 08:1211:1215:1218:42
o/s, Station, Llangadog, 08:1311:1315:1318:43
nr, Square & Compass Inn, Ashfield, 08:1411:1415:1418:44
before, Caravan Park, Abermarlais, 08:1511:1515:1518:45
nr, Browns Hill, Abermarlais, 08:1711:1715:1718:47
adj, War Memorial, Llansadwrn, 08:1911:1915:1918:49
opp, Llansadwrn Junction, Llansadwrn, 08:1911:1915:1918:49
o/s, Y Wern Farm, Cwm-dwr, 08:2111:2115:2118:51
nr, Llanwrda, Cwm-dwr, 08:2211:2215:2218:52
o/s, Church, Llanwrda, 08:2311:2315:2318:53
nr former, School, Llanwrda, 08:2411:2415:2418:54
nr, Llwyn Brain, Ystrad, 08:3011:3015:3019:00
before, Towy Bridge, Blaenos, 08:3211:3215:3219:02
after, Station, Llandovery, 08:3311:3315:3319:03
Grounds, Car Park, Llandovery, 08:3411:3415:3419:04

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.