Timetable for the 280 - Carmarthen - Llandovery via Nantgaredig, Llandeilo Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 280 - Carmarthen - Llandovery via Nantgaredig, Llandeilo Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Morris Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 21 February 2016.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 280 Carmarthen - Llandovery via Nantgaredig, Llandeilo Bus.

Carmarthen - Llandovery
Service operates from 21/02/2016 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  280 1 280 1 280 1 280 1
Llandovery Car Park 08:50 12:20 16:25 19:10
Station 08:51 12:21 16:26 19:10
Llwyn Brain 08:54 12:24 16:29 19:13
Llanwrda Croes-y-ceiliog Inn 09:00 12:30 16:35 19:18
Church 09:00 12:30 16:35  
Llanwrda 09:01 12:31 16:36  
Y Wern Farm 09:02 12:32 16:37  
Llansadwrn Junction 09:04 12:34 16:39  
Llansadwrn War Memorial 09:05 12:35 16:40  
Browns Hill 09:07 12:37 16:42  
Llansadwrn Turn 09:08 12:38 16:43 19:20
Caravan Park 09:09 12:39 16:44 19:21
Square & Compass Inn 09:11 12:41 16:45  
Station 09:12 12:42 16:46  
St Cadog's Church 09:13 12:43 16:47  
Llangadog Rhydyfro 09:14 12:44 16:48  
Barons Court 09:14 12:44 16:48  
Penygraig Villas 09:15 12:45 16:49  
Golwg-y-Mynydd 09:16 12:46 16:49  
Queen's Square 09:16 12:46 16:50  
St Cadog's Church 09:16 12:46 16:50  
Station 09:17 12:47 16:51  
Square & Compass Inn 09:18 12:48 16:51 19:22
Manordeilo 09:22 12:52 16:55 19:25
Glanbrydan Farm 09:22 12:52 16:55 19:25
Cwm-Ifor Turn 09:23 12:53 16:56 19:26
Clos Glas 09:24 12:54 16:57 19:27
Plough Inn 09:25 12:55 16:58 19:28
Talley Road 09:26 12:56 16:59 19:28
Station Road 09:28 12:58 17:01 19:30
Ysgol Ganradd Llandeilo 09:28 12:58 17:01 19:30
Llandeilo Capel Saron 09:29 12:59 17:02 19:31
Llandeilo Capel Saron 09:31 13:01 17:07 19:32
Fire Station 09:31 13:01 17:07 19:32
Lon Rhys 09:31 13:01 17:07 19:32
Penybanc A40 Junction 09:32 13:02 17:08 19:33
Penybanc Crossroads 09:34 13:04 17:10 19:35
Pentrefelin 09:34 13:04 17:10 19:35
Broad Oak Farm 09:37 13:07 17:13 19:38
Cross Inn Forge 09:40 13:10 17:15 19:40
Dryslwyn Crossroads 09:40 13:10 17:15  
Dryslwyn Post Office 09:40 13:10 17:15  
Court Henry Post Office 09:42 13:12 17:17  
Cwrt Henry 09:42 13:12 17:17  
Dryslwyn Post Office 09:43 13:13 17:18  
Dryslwyn Crossroads 09:44 13:14 17:18  
Nantarwenlliw 09:46 13:16 17:20 19:41
Glantywi 09:46 13:16 17:21 19:42
Halfway Inn 09:48 13:18 17:22 19:42
Llanegwyd 09:49 13:19 17:23 19:44
Pontargothi. 09:51 13:21 17:25 19:45
Pontargothi 09:51 13:21 17:25 19:45
Nantgaredig Square 09:53 13:23 17:27 19:47
Whitemill Inn 09:56 13:26 17:30  
Museum 09:59 13:29 17:32 19:50
Abergwilli Black Ox 10:00 13:30 17:33 19:51
Capel Ebeneser 10:00 13:30 17:33 19:51
Abergwili Ambulance Station 10:02 13:32 17:35 19:53
Brynderwen 10:02 13:32 17:35 19:53
Nash Avenue 10:03 13:33 17:35 19:53
Glangwili Hospital 10:03 13:33 17:36 19:54
Glangwilli Hospital 10:05 13:35 17:37 19:55
Abergwili Roundabout 10:06 13:36 17:37 19:55
Reservoir Road 10:07 13:37 17:39 19:57
Priory Street 10:08 13:38 17:40 19:58
Lidl 10:10 13:40 17:41 19:59
Council Offices 10:11 13:41 17:42 20:00
Carmarthen Bus Station 8 10:14 13:44 17:45  
Carmarthen (Bus Station Bay 1)       20:02
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  280 1 280 1 280 1 280 1
Llandovery Car Park 08:50 12:20 16:25 19:10
Station 08:51 12:21 16:25 19:10
Llwyn Brain 08:54 12:24 16:28 19:13
Llanwrda Croes-y-ceiliog Inn 09:00 12:30 16:35 19:18
Church 09:00 12:30 16:35  
Llanwrda 09:01 12:31 16:36  
Y Wern Farm 09:02 12:32 16:38  
Llansadwrn Junction 09:04 12:34 16:39  
Llansadwrn War Memorial 09:05 12:35 16:40  
Browns Hill 09:07 12:37 16:41  
Llansadwrn Turn 09:08 12:38 16:42 19:20
Caravan Park 09:09 12:39 16:43 19:21
Square & Compass Inn 09:11 12:41 16:45  
Station 09:12 12:42 16:46  
St Cadog's Church 09:13 12:43 16:47  
Llangadog Rhydyfro 09:14 12:44 16:48  
Barons Court 09:14 12:44 16:48  
Penygraig Villas 09:15 12:45 16:49  
Golwg-y-Mynydd 09:16 12:46 16:49  
Queen's Square 09:16 12:46 16:49  
St Cadog's Church 09:16 12:46 16:50  
Station 09:17 12:47 16:50  
Square & Compass Inn 09:18 12:48 16:51 19:22
Manordeilo 09:22 12:52 16:55 19:25
Glanbrydan Farm 09:22 12:52 16:55 19:25
Cwm-Ifor Turn 09:23 12:53 16:58 19:26
Clos Glas 09:24 12:54 16:59 19:27
Plough Inn 09:25 12:55 17:01 19:28
Talley Road 09:26 12:56 17:01 19:28
Station Road 09:28 12:58   19:30
Llandeilo Railway Station     17:03  
Ysgol Ganradd Llandeilo 09:28 12:58   19:30
Llandeilo Capel Saron 09:29 12:59 17:05 19:31
Llandeilo Capel Saron 09:31 13:01 17:07 19:32
Fire Station 09:31 13:01 17:07 19:32
Lon Rhys 09:31 13:01 17:07 19:32
Penybanc A40 Junction 09:32 13:02 17:08 19:33
Penybanc Crossroads 09:34 13:04 17:09 19:35
Pentrefelin 09:34 13:04 17:10 19:35
Broad Oak Farm 09:37 13:07 17:13 19:38
Cross Inn Forge 09:40 13:10 17:15 19:40
Dryslwyn Crossroads 09:40 13:10 17:15  
Dryslwyn Post Office 09:40 13:10 17:15  
Court Henry Post Office 09:42 13:12 17:17  
Cwrt Henry 09:42 13:12 17:17  
Dryslwyn Post Office 09:43 13:13 17:18  
Dryslwyn Crossroads 09:44 13:14 17:18  
Nantarwenlliw 09:46 13:16 17:20 19:41
Glantywi 09:46 13:16 17:21 19:42
Halfway Inn 09:48 13:18 17:22 19:42
Llanegwyd 09:49 13:19 17:24 19:44
Pontargothi. 09:51 13:21 17:25 19:45
Pontargothi 09:51 13:21 17:25 19:45
Nantgaredig Square 09:53 13:23 17:27 19:47
Whitemill Inn 09:56 13:26 17:30  
Museum 09:59 13:29 17:32 19:50
Abergwilli Black Ox 10:00 13:30 17:33 19:51
Capel Ebeneser 10:00 13:30 17:33 19:51
Abergwili Ambulance Station 10:02 13:32 17:35 19:53
Brynderwen 10:02 13:32 17:35 19:53
Nash Avenue 10:03 13:33 17:35 19:53
Glangwili Hospital 10:03 13:33 17:36 19:54
Glangwilli Hospital 10:05 13:35 17:37 19:55
Abergwili Roundabout 10:06 13:36 17:37 19:55
Reservoir Road 10:07 13:37 17:38 19:57
Priory Street 10:08 13:38 17:40 19:58
Lidl 10:10 13:40 17:41 19:59
Council Offices 10:11 13:41 17:42 20:00
Carmarthen Bus Station 8 10:14 13:44 17:45  
Carmarthen (Bus Station Bay 1)       20:02
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  280 1 280 1 280 1 280 1
Carmarthen Bus Station 8 07:20 10:20 14:20 17:50
St Peters Church 07:21 10:21 14:21 17:51
Lidl 07:22 10:22 14:22 17:52
Priory Street 07:23 10:23 14:23 17:53
Reservoir Road 07:24 10:24 14:24 17:54
Carlton 07:24 10:24 14:24 17:54
Nash Avenue 07:25 10:25 14:25 17:55
Glangwili Hospital 07:26 10:26 14:26 17:56
Glangwilli Hospital 07:28 10:28 14:28 17:58
Abergwili Ambulance Station 07:29 10:29 14:29 17:59
Abergwilli Chapel 07:32 10:32 14:32 18:02
Black Ox 07:32 10:32 14:32 18:02
Museum 07:32 10:32 14:32 18:02
Whitemill Inn 07:35 10:35 14:35 18:05
Nantgaredig Square 07:38 10:38 14:38 18:08
Pontargothi 07:39 10:39 14:39 18:09
Pontargothi Salutation Hotel 07:40 10:40 14:40 18:10
Llanegwyd 07:41 10:41 14:41 18:11
Halfway Inn 07:42 10:42 14:42 18:12
Glantywi 07:43 10:43 14:43 18:13
Nantarwenlliw 07:44 10:44 14:44 18:14
Dryslwyn Crossroads 07:46 10:46 14:46 18:16
Dryslwyn Post Office 07:46 10:46 14:46 18:16
Court Henry Post Office 07:48 10:48 14:48 18:18
Cwrt Henry 07:48 10:48 14:48 18:18
Dryslwyn Post Office 07:49 10:49 14:49 18:19
Dryslwyn Crossroads 07:49 10:49 14:49 18:19
Broad Oak Farm 07:52 10:52 14:52 18:22
Pentrefelin 07:54 10:54 14:54 18:24
Penybanc Crossroads 07:54 10:54 14:54 18:24
Llandeilo White Hart Inn 07:57 10:57 14:57 18:27
Lon Rhys 07:57 10:57 14:57 18:27
Fire Station 07:57 10:57 14:57 18:27
Llandeilo Athletic Club 07:58 10:58 14:58 18:28
Llandeilo Athletic Club 08:00 11:00 15:00 18:29
Ysgol Ganradd Llandeilo 08:00 11:00 15:00 18:29
Talley Road 08:01 11:01 15:01 18:30
Plough Inn 08:01 11:01 15:01 18:30
Clos Glas 08:02 11:02 15:02 18:31
Cwm Ifor Junction 08:03 11:03 15:03 18:32
Manordeilo Lane 08:05 11:05 15:05 18:34
Manordeilo 08:06 11:06 15:06 18:35
Square & Compass Inn Q 08:10 11:10 15:10 18:39
Square & Compass Inn 08:10 11:10 15:10 18:39
Station 08:11 11:11 15:11 18:40
St Cadog's Church 08:12 11:12 15:12 18:41
Llangadog Rhydyfro 08:13 11:13 15:13 18:42
Barons Court 08:13 11:13 15:13 18:42
Penygraig Villas 08:14 11:14 15:14 18:43
Golwg-y-Mynydd 08:14 11:14 15:14 18:43
Queen's Square 08:14 11:14 15:14 18:43
St Cadog's Church 08:15 11:15 15:15 18:44
Station 08:15 11:15 15:15 18:44
Square & Compass Inn 08:16 11:16 15:16 18:45
Caravan Park 08:17 11:17 15:17 18:46
Browns Hill 08:19 11:19 15:19 18:48
Llansadwrn War Memorial 08:21 11:21 15:21 18:50
Llansadwrn Junction 08:21 11:21 15:21 18:50
Y Wern Farm 08:23 11:23 15:23 18:52
Llanwrda 08:24 11:24 15:24 18:53
Church 08:25 11:25 15:25 18:54
Llanwrda Croes-y-ceiliog Inn 08:26 11:26 15:26 18:55
Llwyn Brain 08:32 11:32 15:32 19:01
Towy Bridge 08:34 11:34 15:34 19:03
Station 08:35 11:35 15:35 19:04
Llandovery Car Park 08:36 11:36 15:36 19:05
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  280 1 280 1 280 1 280 1
Carmarthen Bus Station 8 07:20 10:20 14:20 17:50
St Peters Church 07:21 10:21 14:21 17:51
Lidl 07:22 10:22 14:22 17:52
Priory Street 07:23 10:23 14:23 17:53
Reservoir Road 07:24 10:24 14:24 17:54
Carlton 07:24 10:24 14:24 17:54
Nash Avenue 07:25 10:25 14:25 17:55
Glangwili Hospital 07:26 10:26 14:26 17:56
Glangwilli Hospital 07:28 10:28 14:28 17:58
Abergwili Ambulance Station 07:29 10:29 14:29 17:59
Abergwilli Chapel 07:32 10:32 14:32 18:02
Black Ox 07:32 10:32 14:32 18:02
Museum 07:32 10:32 14:32 18:02
Whitemill Inn 07:35 10:35 14:35 18:05
Nantgaredig Square 07:38 10:38 14:38 18:08
Pontargothi 07:39 10:39 14:39 18:09
Pontargothi Salutation Hotel 07:40 10:40 14:40 18:10
Llanegwyd 07:41 10:41 14:41 18:11
Halfway Inn 07:42 10:42 14:42 18:12
Glantywi 07:43 10:43 14:43 18:13
Nantarwenlliw 07:44 10:44 14:44 18:14
Dryslwyn Crossroads 07:46 10:46 14:46 18:16
Dryslwyn Post Office 07:46 10:46 14:46 18:16
Court Henry Post Office 07:48 10:48 14:48 18:18
Cwrt Henry 07:48 10:48 14:48 18:18
Dryslwyn Post Office 07:49 10:49 14:49 18:19
Dryslwyn Crossroads 07:49 10:49 14:49 18:19
Broad Oak Farm 07:52 10:52 14:52 18:22
Pentrefelin 07:54 10:54 14:54 18:24
Penybanc Crossroads 07:54 10:54 14:54 18:24
Llandeilo White Hart Inn 07:57 10:57 14:57 18:27
Lon Rhys 07:57 10:57 14:57 18:27
Fire Station 07:57 10:57 14:57 18:27
Llandeilo Athletic Club 07:58 10:58 14:58 18:28
Llandeilo Athletic Club 08:00 11:00 15:00 18:29
Ysgol Ganradd Llandeilo 08:00 11:00 15:00 18:29
Talley Road 08:01 11:01 15:01 18:30
Plough Inn 08:01 11:01 15:01 18:30
Clos Glas 08:02 11:02 15:02 18:31
Cwm Ifor Junction 08:03 11:03 15:03 18:32
Manordeilo Lane 08:05 11:05 15:05 18:34
Manordeilo 08:06 11:06 15:06 18:35
Square & Compass Inn Q 08:10 11:10 15:10 18:39
Square & Compass Inn 08:10 11:10 15:10 18:39
Station 08:11 11:11 15:11 18:40
St Cadog's Church 08:12 11:12 15:12 18:41
Llangadog Rhydyfro 08:13 11:13 15:13 18:42
Barons Court 08:13 11:13 15:13 18:42
Penygraig Villas 08:14 11:14 15:14 18:43
Golwg-y-Mynydd 08:14 11:14 15:14 18:43
Queen's Square 08:14 11:14 15:14 18:43
St Cadog's Church 08:15 11:15 15:15 18:44
Station 08:15 11:15 15:15 18:44
Square & Compass Inn 08:16 11:16 15:16 18:45
Caravan Park 08:17 11:17 15:17 18:46
Browns Hill 08:19 11:19 15:19 18:48
Llansadwrn War Memorial 08:21 11:21 15:21 18:50
Llansadwrn Junction 08:21 11:21 15:21 18:50
Y Wern Farm 08:23 11:23 15:23 18:52
Llanwrda 08:24 11:24 15:24 18:53
Church 08:25 11:25 15:25 18:54
Llanwrda Croes-y-ceiliog Inn 08:26 11:26 15:26 18:55
Llwyn Brain 08:32 11:32 15:32 19:01
Towy Bridge 08:34 11:34 15:34 19:03
Station 08:35 11:35 15:35 19:04
Llandovery Car Park 08:36 11:36 15:36 19:05
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:53:28 BST 2018 from source document MorrisTravel280-Carmarthen-Llandovery2_TXC_2018427-1252_CMAO280.xml using schema version 2.4.
Carmarthen Bus Station 8LidlPriory StreetReservoir RoadCarltonNash AvenueGlangwili HospitalGlangwilli HospitalAbergwili Ambulance StationAbergwilli ChapelBlack OxMuseumWhitemill InnNantgaredig SquarePontargothiPontargothi Salutation HotelLlanegwydHalfway InnGlantywiNantarwenlliwDryslwyn CrossroadsDryslwyn Post OfficeCourt Henry Post OfficeCwrt HenryDryslwyn Post OfficeDryslwyn CrossroadsBroad Oak FarmPentrefelinPenybanc CrossroadsLlandeilo White Hart InnLon RhysFire StationLlandeilo Athletic ClubYsgol Ganradd LlandeiloTalley RoadPlough InnClos GlasCwm Ifor JunctionManordeilo LaneManordeiloSquare & Compass Inn QSquare & Compass InnStationSt Cadog's ChurchLlangadog RhydyfroBarons CourtPenygraig VillasGolwg-y-MynyddQueen's SquareSt Cadog's ChurchStationSquare & Compass InnCaravan ParkBrowns HillLlansadwrn War MemorialLlansadwrn JunctionY Wern FarmLlanwrdaChurchLlanwrda Croes-y-ceiliog InnLlwyn BrainTowy BridgeStationLlandovery Car ParkCarmarthen Bus Station 8LidlPriory StreetReservoir RoadCarltonNash AvenueGlangwili HospitalGlangwilli HospitalAbergwili Ambulance StationAbergwilli ChapelBlack OxMuseumWhitemill InnNantgaredig SquarePontargothiPontargothi Salutation HotelLlanegwydHalfway InnGlantywiNantarwenlliwDryslwyn CrossroadsDryslwyn Post OfficeCourt Henry Post OfficeCwrt HenryDryslwyn Post OfficeDryslwyn CrossroadsBroad Oak FarmPentrefelinPenybanc CrossroadsLlandeilo White Hart InnLon RhysFire StationLlandeilo Athletic ClubYsgol Ganradd LlandeiloTalley RoadPlough InnClos GlasCwm Ifor JunctionManordeilo LaneManordeiloSquare & Compass Inn QSquare & Compass InnStationSt Cadog's ChurchLlangadog RhydyfroBarons CourtPenygraig VillasGolwg-y-MynyddQueen's SquareSt Cadog's ChurchStationSquare & Compass InnCaravan ParkBrowns HillLlansadwrn War MemorialLlansadwrn JunctionY Wern FarmLlanwrdaChurchLlanwrda Croes-y-ceiliog InnLlwyn BrainTowy BridgeStationLlandovery Car ParkLlandovery Car ParkLlwyn BrainLlanwrda Croes-y-ceiliog InnChurchLlanwrdaY Wern FarmLlansadwrn JunctionLlansadwrn War MemorialBrowns HillLlansadwrn TurnCaravan ParkSquare & Compass InnStationSt Cadog's ChurchLlangadog RhydyfroBarons CourtPenygraig VillasGolwg-y-MynyddQueen's SquareSt Cadog's ChurchStationSquare & Compass InnManordeiloGlanbrydan FarmCwm-Ifor TurnClos GlasPlough InnTalley RoadStation RoadYsgol Ganradd LlandeiloLlandeilo Capel SaronFire StationLon RhysPenybanc A40 JunctionPenybanc CrossroadsPentrefelinBroad Oak FarmCross Inn ForgeDryslwyn CrossroadsDryslwyn Post OfficeCourt Henry Post OfficeCwrt HenryDryslwyn Post OfficeDryslwyn CrossroadsNantarwenlliwGlantywiHalfway InnLlanegwydPontargothi.PontargothiNantgaredig SquareWhitemill InnMuseumAbergwilli Black OxCapel EbeneserAbergwili Ambulance StationBrynderwenNash AvenueGlangwili HospitalGlangwilli HospitalAbergwili RoundaboutReservoir RoadPriory StreetLidlCouncil OfficesCarmarthen Bus Station 8Llandovery Car ParkLlwyn BrainLlanwrda Croes-y-ceiliog InnChurchLlanwrdaY Wern FarmLlansadwrn JunctionLlansadwrn War MemorialBrowns HillLlansadwrn TurnCaravan ParkSquare & Compass InnStationSt Cadog's ChurchLlangadog RhydyfroBarons CourtPenygraig VillasGolwg-y-MynyddQueen's SquareSt Cadog's ChurchStationSquare & Compass InnManordeiloGlanbrydan FarmCwm-Ifor TurnClos GlasPlough InnTalley RoadStation RoadYsgol Ganradd LlandeiloLlandeilo Capel SaronFire StationLon RhysPenybanc A40 JunctionPenybanc CrossroadsPentrefelinBroad Oak FarmCross Inn ForgeDryslwyn CrossroadsDryslwyn Post OfficeCourt Henry Post OfficeCwrt HenryDryslwyn Post OfficeDryslwyn CrossroadsNantarwenlliwGlantywiHalfway InnLlanegwydPontargothi.PontargothiNantgaredig SquareWhitemill InnMuseumAbergwilli Black OxCapel EbeneserAbergwili Ambulance StationBrynderwenNash AvenueGlangwili HospitalGlangwilli HospitalAbergwili RoundaboutReservoir RoadPriory StreetLidlCouncil OfficesCarmarthen Bus Station 8Llandovery Car ParkLlwyn BrainLlanwrda Croes-y-ceiliog InnChurchLlanwrdaY Wern FarmLlansadwrn JunctionLlansadwrn War MemorialBrowns HillLlansadwrn TurnCaravan ParkSquare & Compass InnStationSt Cadog's ChurchLlangadog RhydyfroBarons CourtPenygraig VillasGolwg-y-MynyddQueen's SquareSt Cadog's ChurchStationSquare & Compass InnManordeiloGlanbrydan FarmCwm-Ifor TurnClos GlasPlough InnTalley RoadStation RoadYsgol Ganradd LlandeiloLlandeilo Capel SaronFire StationLon RhysPenybanc A40 JunctionPenybanc CrossroadsPentrefelinBroad Oak FarmCross Inn ForgeDryslwyn CrossroadsDryslwyn Post OfficeCourt Henry Post OfficeCwrt HenryDryslwyn Post OfficeDryslwyn CrossroadsNantarwenlliwGlantywiHalfway InnLlanegwydPontargothi.PontargothiNantgaredig SquareWhitemill InnMuseumAbergwilli Black OxCapel EbeneserAbergwili Ambulance StationBrynderwenNash AvenueGlangwili HospitalGlangwilli HospitalAbergwili RoundaboutReservoir RoadPriory StreetLidlCouncil OfficesCarmarthen Bus Station 8Llandovery Car ParkLlwyn BrainLlanwrda Croes-y-ceiliog InnLlansadwrn TurnCaravan ParkSquare & Compass InnManordeiloGlanbrydan FarmCwm-Ifor TurnClos GlasPlough InnTalley RoadStation RoadYsgol Ganradd LlandeiloLlandeilo Capel SaronFire StationLon RhysPenybanc A40 JunctionPenybanc CrossroadsPentrefelinBroad Oak FarmCross Inn ForgeNantarwenlliwGlantywiHalfway InnLlanegwydPontargothi.PontargothiNantgaredig SquareMuseumAbergwilli Black OxCapel EbeneserAbergwili Ambulance StationBrynderwenNash AvenueGlangwili HospitalGlangwilli HospitalAbergwili RoundaboutReservoir RoadPriory StreetLidlCouncil OfficesCarmarthen (Bus Station Bay 1)Llandovery Car ParkLlwyn BrainLlanwrda Croes-y-ceiliog InnLlansadwrn TurnCaravan ParkSquare & Compass InnManordeiloGlanbrydan FarmCwm-Ifor TurnClos GlasPlough InnTalley RoadStation RoadYsgol Ganradd LlandeiloLlandeilo Capel SaronFire StationLon RhysPenybanc A40 JunctionPenybanc CrossroadsPentrefelinBroad Oak FarmCross Inn ForgeNantarwenlliwGlantywiHalfway InnLlanegwydPontargothi.PontargothiNantgaredig SquareMuseumAbergwilli Black OxCapel EbeneserAbergwili Ambulance StationBrynderwenNash AvenueGlangwili HospitalGlangwilli HospitalAbergwili RoundaboutReservoir RoadPriory StreetLidlCouncil OfficesCarmarthen (Bus Station Bay 1)Llandovery Car ParkLlwyn BrainLlanwrda Croes-y-ceiliog InnChurchLlanwrdaY Wern FarmLlansadwrn JunctionLlansadwrn War MemorialBrowns HillLlansadwrn TurnCaravan ParkSquare & Compass InnStationSt Cadog's ChurchLlangadog RhydyfroBarons CourtPenygraig VillasGolwg-y-MynyddQueen's SquareSt Cadog's ChurchStationSquare & Compass InnManordeiloGlanbrydan FarmCwm-Ifor TurnClos GlasPlough InnTalley RoadLlandeilo Railway StationLlandeilo Capel SaronFire StationLon RhysPenybanc A40 JunctionPenybanc CrossroadsPentrefelinBroad Oak FarmCross Inn ForgeDryslwyn CrossroadsDryslwyn Post OfficeCourt Henry Post OfficeCwrt HenryDryslwyn Post OfficeDryslwyn CrossroadsNantarwenlliwGlantywiHalfway InnLlanegwydPontargothi.PontargothiNantgaredig SquareWhitemill InnMuseumAbergwilli Black OxCapel EbeneserAbergwili Ambulance StationBrynderwenNash AvenueGlangwili HospitalGlangwilli HospitalAbergwili RoundaboutReservoir RoadPriory StreetLidlCouncil OfficesCarmarthen Bus Station 8