Timetable for the 280 - Carmarthen - Llandovery via Nantgaredig, Llandeilo Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 280 - Carmarthen - Llandovery via Nantgaredig, Llandeilo Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Morris Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 21 February 2016.

bus timetable 280 Carmarthen - Llandovery via Nantgaredig, Llandeilo

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 280 Carmarthen - Llandovery via Nantgaredig, Llandeilo Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Carmarthen - Llandovery via Nantgaredig, Llandeilo Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Carmarthen - Llandovery
Service operates from 21/02/2016 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  280 1 280 1 280 1 280 1
Llandovery Car Park 08:50 12:20 16:25 19:10
Station 08:51 12:21 16:26 19:10
Llwyn Brain 08:54 12:24 16:29 19:13
Llanwrda Croes-y-ceiliog Inn 09:00 12:30 16:35 19:18
Church 09:00 12:30 16:35  
Llanwrda 09:01 12:31 16:36  
Y Wern Farm 09:02 12:32 16:37  
Llansadwrn Junction 09:04 12:34 16:39  
Llansadwrn War Memorial 09:05 12:35 16:40  
Browns Hill 09:07 12:37 16:42  
Llansadwrn Turn 09:08 12:38 16:43 19:20
Caravan Park 09:09 12:39 16:44 19:21
Square & Compass Inn 09:11 12:41 16:45  
Station 09:12 12:42 16:46  
St Cadog's Church 09:13 12:43 16:47  
Llangadog Rhydyfro 09:14 12:44 16:48  
Barons Court 09:14 12:44 16:48  
Penygraig Villas 09:15 12:45 16:49  
Golwg-y-Mynydd 09:16 12:46 16:49  
Queen's Square 09:16 12:46 16:50  
St Cadog's Church 09:16 12:46 16:50  
Station 09:17 12:47 16:51  
Square & Compass Inn 09:18 12:48 16:51 19:22
Manordeilo 09:22 12:52 16:55 19:25
Glanbrydan Farm 09:22 12:52 16:55 19:25
Cwm-Ifor Turn 09:23 12:53 16:56 19:26
Clos Glas 09:24 12:54 16:57 19:27
Plough Inn 09:25 12:55 16:58 19:28
Talley Road 09:26 12:56 16:59 19:28
Station Road 09:28 12:58 17:01 19:30
Ysgol Ganradd Llandeilo 09:28 12:58 17:01 19:30
Llandeilo Capel Saron 09:29 12:59 17:02 19:31
Llandeilo Capel Saron 09:31 13:01 17:07 19:32
Fire Station 09:31 13:01 17:07 19:32
Lon Rhys 09:31 13:01 17:07 19:32
Penybanc A40 Junction 09:32 13:02 17:08 19:33
Penybanc Crossroads 09:34 13:04 17:10 19:35
Pentrefelin 09:34 13:04 17:10 19:35
Broad Oak Farm 09:37 13:07 17:13 19:38
Cross Inn Forge 09:40 13:10 17:15 19:40
Dryslwyn Crossroads 09:40 13:10 17:15  
Dryslwyn Post Office 09:40 13:10 17:15  
Court Henry Post Office 09:42 13:12 17:17  
Cwrt Henry 09:42 13:12 17:17  
Dryslwyn Post Office 09:43 13:13 17:18  
Dryslwyn Crossroads 09:44 13:14 17:18  
Nantarwenlliw 09:46 13:16 17:20 19:41
Glantywi 09:46 13:16 17:21 19:42
Halfway Inn 09:48 13:18 17:22 19:42
Llanegwyd 09:49 13:19 17:23 19:44
Pontargothi. 09:51 13:21 17:25 19:45
Pontargothi 09:51 13:21 17:25 19:45
Nantgaredig Square 09:53 13:23 17:27 19:47
Whitemill Inn 09:56 13:26 17:30  
Museum 09:59 13:29 17:32 19:50
Abergwilli Black Ox 10:00 13:30 17:33 19:51
Capel Ebeneser 10:00 13:30 17:33 19:51
Abergwili Ambulance Station 10:02 13:32 17:35 19:53
Brynderwen 10:02 13:32 17:35 19:53
Nash Avenue 10:03 13:33 17:35 19:53
Glangwili Hospital 10:03 13:33 17:36 19:54
Glangwilli Hospital 10:05 13:35 17:37 19:55
Abergwili Roundabout 10:06 13:36 17:37 19:55
Reservoir Road 10:07 13:37 17:39 19:57
Priory Street 10:08 13:38 17:40 19:58
Lidl 10:10 13:40 17:41 19:59
Council Offices 10:11 13:41 17:42 20:00
Carmarthen Bus Station 8 10:14 13:44 17:45  
Carmarthen (Bus Station Bay 1)       20:02
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  280 1 280 1 280 1 280 1
Llandovery Car Park 08:50 12:20 16:25 19:10
Station 08:51 12:21 16:25 19:10
Llwyn Brain 08:54 12:24 16:28 19:13
Llanwrda Croes-y-ceiliog Inn 09:00 12:30 16:35 19:18
Church 09:00 12:30 16:35  
Llanwrda 09:01 12:31 16:36  
Y Wern Farm 09:02 12:32 16:38  
Llansadwrn Junction 09:04 12:34 16:39  
Llansadwrn War Memorial 09:05 12:35 16:40  
Browns Hill 09:07 12:37 16:41  
Llansadwrn Turn 09:08 12:38 16:42 19:20
Caravan Park 09:09 12:39 16:43 19:21
Square & Compass Inn 09:11 12:41 16:45  
Station 09:12 12:42 16:46  
St Cadog's Church 09:13 12:43 16:47  
Llangadog Rhydyfro 09:14 12:44 16:48  
Barons Court 09:14 12:44 16:48  
Penygraig Villas 09:15 12:45 16:49  
Golwg-y-Mynydd 09:16 12:46 16:49  
Queen's Square 09:16 12:46 16:49  
St Cadog's Church 09:16 12:46 16:50  
Station 09:17 12:47 16:50  
Square & Compass Inn 09:18 12:48 16:51 19:22
Manordeilo 09:22 12:52 16:55 19:25
Glanbrydan Farm 09:22 12:52 16:55 19:25
Cwm-Ifor Turn 09:23 12:53 16:58 19:26
Clos Glas 09:24 12:54 16:59 19:27
Plough Inn 09:25 12:55 17:01 19:28
Talley Road 09:26 12:56 17:01 19:28
Station Road 09:28 12:58   19:30
Llandeilo Railway Station     17:03  
Ysgol Ganradd Llandeilo 09:28 12:58   19:30
Llandeilo Capel Saron 09:29 12:59 17:05 19:31
Llandeilo Capel Saron 09:31 13:01 17:07 19:32
Fire Station 09:31 13:01 17:07 19:32
Lon Rhys 09:31 13:01 17:07 19:32
Penybanc A40 Junction 09:32 13:02 17:08 19:33
Penybanc Crossroads 09:34 13:04 17:09 19:35
Pentrefelin 09:34 13:04 17:10 19:35
Broad Oak Farm 09:37 13:07 17:13 19:38
Cross Inn Forge 09:40 13:10 17:15 19:40
Dryslwyn Crossroads 09:40 13:10 17:15  
Dryslwyn Post Office 09:40 13:10 17:15  
Court Henry Post Office 09:42 13:12 17:17  
Cwrt Henry 09:42 13:12 17:17  
Dryslwyn Post Office 09:43 13:13 17:18  
Dryslwyn Crossroads 09:44 13:14 17:18  
Nantarwenlliw 09:46 13:16 17:20 19:41
Glantywi 09:46 13:16 17:21 19:42
Halfway Inn 09:48 13:18 17:22 19:42
Llanegwyd 09:49 13:19 17:24 19:44
Pontargothi. 09:51 13:21 17:25 19:45
Pontargothi 09:51 13:21 17:25 19:45
Nantgaredig Square 09:53 13:23 17:27 19:47
Whitemill Inn 09:56 13:26 17:30  
Museum 09:59 13:29 17:32 19:50
Abergwilli Black Ox 10:00 13:30 17:33 19:51
Capel Ebeneser 10:00 13:30 17:33 19:51
Abergwili Ambulance Station 10:02 13:32 17:35 19:53
Brynderwen 10:02 13:32 17:35 19:53
Nash Avenue 10:03 13:33 17:35 19:53
Glangwili Hospital 10:03 13:33 17:36 19:54
Glangwilli Hospital 10:05 13:35 17:37 19:55
Abergwili Roundabout 10:06 13:36 17:37 19:55
Reservoir Road 10:07 13:37 17:38 19:57
Priory Street 10:08 13:38 17:40 19:58
Lidl 10:10 13:40 17:41 19:59
Council Offices 10:11 13:41 17:42 20:00
Carmarthen Bus Station 8 10:14 13:44 17:45  
Carmarthen (Bus Station Bay 1)       20:02
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  280 1 280 1 280 1 280 1
Carmarthen Bus Station 8 07:20 10:20 14:20 17:50
St Peters Church 07:21 10:21 14:21 17:51
Lidl 07:22 10:22 14:22 17:52
Priory Street 07:23 10:23 14:23 17:53
Reservoir Road 07:24 10:24 14:24 17:54
Carlton 07:24 10:24 14:24 17:54
Nash Avenue 07:25 10:25 14:25 17:55
Glangwili Hospital 07:26 10:26 14:26 17:56
Glangwilli Hospital 07:28 10:28 14:28 17:58
Abergwili Ambulance Station 07:29 10:29 14:29 17:59
Abergwilli Chapel 07:32 10:32 14:32 18:02
Black Ox 07:32 10:32 14:32 18:02
Museum 07:32 10:32 14:32 18:02
Whitemill Inn 07:35 10:35 14:35 18:05
Nantgaredig Square 07:38 10:38 14:38 18:08
Pontargothi 07:39 10:39 14:39 18:09
Pontargothi Salutation Hotel 07:40 10:40 14:40 18:10
Llanegwyd 07:41 10:41 14:41 18:11
Halfway Inn 07:42 10:42 14:42 18:12
Glantywi 07:43 10:43 14:43 18:13
Nantarwenlliw 07:44 10:44 14:44 18:14
Dryslwyn Crossroads 07:46 10:46 14:46 18:16
Dryslwyn Post Office 07:46 10:46 14:46 18:16
Court Henry Post Office 07:48 10:48 14:48 18:18
Cwrt Henry 07:48 10:48 14:48 18:18
Dryslwyn Post Office 07:49 10:49 14:49 18:19
Dryslwyn Crossroads 07:49 10:49 14:49 18:19
Broad Oak Farm 07:52 10:52 14:52 18:22
Pentrefelin 07:54 10:54 14:54 18:24
Penybanc Crossroads 07:54 10:54 14:54 18:24
Llandeilo White Hart Inn 07:57 10:57 14:57 18:27
Lon Rhys 07:57 10:57 14:57 18:27
Fire Station 07:57 10:57 14:57 18:27
Llandeilo Athletic Club 07:58 10:58 14:58 18:28
Llandeilo Athletic Club 08:00 11:00 15:00 18:29
Ysgol Ganradd Llandeilo 08:00 11:00 15:00 18:29
Talley Road 08:01 11:01 15:01 18:30
Plough Inn 08:01 11:01 15:01 18:30
Clos Glas 08:02 11:02 15:02 18:31
Cwm Ifor Junction 08:03 11:03 15:03 18:32
Manordeilo Lane 08:05 11:05 15:05 18:34
Manordeilo 08:06 11:06 15:06 18:35
Square & Compass Inn Q 08:10 11:10 15:10 18:39
Square & Compass Inn 08:10 11:10 15:10 18:39
Station 08:11 11:11 15:11 18:40
St Cadog's Church 08:12 11:12 15:12 18:41
Llangadog Rhydyfro 08:13 11:13 15:13 18:42
Barons Court 08:13 11:13 15:13 18:42
Penygraig Villas 08:14 11:14 15:14 18:43
Golwg-y-Mynydd 08:14 11:14 15:14 18:43
Queen's Square 08:14 11:14 15:14 18:43
St Cadog's Church 08:15 11:15 15:15 18:44
Station 08:15 11:15 15:15 18:44
Square & Compass Inn 08:16 11:16 15:16 18:45
Caravan Park 08:17 11:17 15:17 18:46
Browns Hill 08:19 11:19 15:19 18:48
Llansadwrn War Memorial 08:21 11:21 15:21 18:50
Llansadwrn Junction 08:21 11:21 15:21 18:50
Y Wern Farm 08:23 11:23 15:23 18:52
Llanwrda 08:24 11:24 15:24 18:53
Church 08:25 11:25 15:25 18:54
Llanwrda Croes-y-ceiliog Inn 08:26 11:26 15:26 18:55
Llwyn Brain 08:32 11:32 15:32 19:01
Towy Bridge 08:34 11:34 15:34 19:03
Station 08:35 11:35 15:35 19:04
Llandovery Car Park 08:36 11:36 15:36 19:05
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  280 1 280 1 280 1 280 1
Carmarthen Bus Station 8 07:20 10:20 14:20 17:50
St Peters Church 07:21 10:21 14:21 17:51
Lidl 07:22 10:22 14:22 17:52
Priory Street 07:23 10:23 14:23 17:53
Reservoir Road 07:24 10:24 14:24 17:54
Carlton 07:24 10:24 14:24 17:54
Nash Avenue 07:25 10:25 14:25 17:55
Glangwili Hospital 07:26 10:26 14:26 17:56
Glangwilli Hospital 07:28 10:28 14:28 17:58
Abergwili Ambulance Station 07:29 10:29 14:29 17:59
Abergwilli Chapel 07:32 10:32 14:32 18:02
Black Ox 07:32 10:32 14:32 18:02
Museum 07:32 10:32 14:32 18:02
Whitemill Inn 07:35 10:35 14:35 18:05
Nantgaredig Square 07:38 10:38 14:38 18:08
Pontargothi 07:39 10:39 14:39 18:09
Pontargothi Salutation Hotel 07:40 10:40 14:40 18:10
Llanegwyd 07:41 10:41 14:41 18:11
Halfway Inn 07:42 10:42 14:42 18:12
Glantywi 07:43 10:43 14:43 18:13
Nantarwenlliw 07:44 10:44 14:44 18:14
Dryslwyn Crossroads 07:46 10:46 14:46 18:16
Dryslwyn Post Office 07:46 10:46 14:46 18:16
Court Henry Post Office 07:48 10:48 14:48 18:18
Cwrt Henry 07:48 10:48 14:48 18:18
Dryslwyn Post Office 07:49 10:49 14:49 18:19
Dryslwyn Crossroads 07:49 10:49 14:49 18:19
Broad Oak Farm 07:52 10:52 14:52 18:22
Pentrefelin 07:54 10:54 14:54 18:24
Penybanc Crossroads 07:54 10:54 14:54 18:24
Llandeilo White Hart Inn 07:57 10:57 14:57 18:27
Lon Rhys 07:57 10:57 14:57 18:27
Fire Station 07:57 10:57 14:57 18:27
Llandeilo Athletic Club 07:58 10:58 14:58 18:28
Llandeilo Athletic Club 08:00 11:00 15:00 18:29
Ysgol Ganradd Llandeilo 08:00 11:00 15:00 18:29
Talley Road 08:01 11:01 15:01 18:30
Plough Inn 08:01 11:01 15:01 18:30
Clos Glas 08:02 11:02 15:02 18:31
Cwm Ifor Junction 08:03 11:03 15:03 18:32
Manordeilo Lane 08:05 11:05 15:05 18:34
Manordeilo 08:06 11:06 15:06 18:35
Square & Compass Inn Q 08:10 11:10 15:10 18:39
Square & Compass Inn 08:10 11:10 15:10 18:39
Station 08:11 11:11 15:11 18:40
St Cadog's Church 08:12 11:12 15:12 18:41
Llangadog Rhydyfro 08:13 11:13 15:13 18:42
Barons Court 08:13 11:13 15:13 18:42
Penygraig Villas 08:14 11:14 15:14 18:43
Golwg-y-Mynydd 08:14 11:14 15:14 18:43
Queen's Square 08:14 11:14 15:14 18:43
St Cadog's Church 08:15 11:15 15:15 18:44
Station 08:15 11:15 15:15 18:44
Square & Compass Inn 08:16 11:16 15:16 18:45
Caravan Park 08:17 11:17 15:17 18:46
Browns Hill 08:19 11:19 15:19 18:48
Llansadwrn War Memorial 08:21 11:21 15:21 18:50
Llansadwrn Junction 08:21 11:21 15:21 18:50
Y Wern Farm 08:23 11:23 15:23 18:52
Llanwrda 08:24 11:24 15:24 18:53
Church 08:25 11:25 15:25 18:54
Llanwrda Croes-y-ceiliog Inn 08:26 11:26 15:26 18:55
Llwyn Brain 08:32 11:32 15:32 19:01
Towy Bridge 08:34 11:34 15:34 19:03
Station 08:35 11:35 15:35 19:04
Llandovery Car Park 08:36 11:36 15:36 19:05
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:53:28 BST 2018 from source document MorrisTravel280-Carmarthen-Llandovery2_TXC_2018427-1252_CMAO280.xml using schema version 2.4.