Timetable for the 281 - Carmarthen - Llandovery via Nantgaredig, Llandeilo Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 281 - Carmarthen - Llandovery via Nantgaredig, Llandeilo Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Morris Travel (licensed as Morris Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 03/09/2015 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 281 Carmarthen - Llandovery via Nantgaredig, Llandeilo
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Morris Travel
Email Fares Address
[email protected] 01267 235090 Alltycnap Road, Johnstown, Carmarthen SA31 3QY

Map Showing the Routes of the 281 Carmarthen - Llandovery via Nantgaredig, Llandeilo Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Carmarthen - Llandovery via Nantgaredig, Llandeilo Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Grounds, Car Park, Llandovery, 07:0010:4514:0017:50
before, Station, Llandovery, 07:0010:4514:0017:50
nr, Llwyn Brain, Ystrad, 07:0310:4814:0317:53
nr former, School, Llanwrda, 07:1010:5514:1017:59
opp, Church, Llanwrda, 07:1010:5514:1017:59
nr, Llanwrda, Cwm-dwr, 07:1110:5614:1118:00
opp, Y Wern Farm, Cwm-dwr, 07:1210:5714:1218:01
after, Llansadwrn Junction, Llansadwrn, 07:1410:5914:1418:03
opp, War Memorial, Llansadwrn, 07:1511:0014:1518:04
nr, Browns Hill, Abermarlais, 07:1711:0214:1718:06
after, Llansadwrn Turn, Abermarlais, 07:1811:0314:1818:07
after, Caravan Park, Abermarlais, 07:1911:0414:1918:08
nr, Square & Compass Inn, Ashfield, 07:2111:0614:2118:09
before, Station, Ashfield, 07:2111:0614:2118:10
o/s, St Cadog's Church, Llangadog, 07:2211:0714:2218:11
nr, Llangadog Common, Felindre, 07:2411:0914:2418:12
on, Llangadog Common, Felindre, 07:2511:1014:2518:13
at, Queen's Square, Llangadog, 07:2611:1114:2618:13
opp, St Cadog's Church, Llangadog, 07:2611:1114:2618:13
o/s, Station, Llangadog, 07:2711:1214:2718:14
nr former, Square & Compass Inn, Ashfield, 07:2711:1214:2718:15
nr, Manordeilo, Manordeilo, 07:3011:1514:3018:17
opp, Glanbrydan Farm, Tyle, 07:3011:1514:3018:17
before, Cwm-Ifor Turn, Cwmifor, 07:3211:1914:3418:19
in, Caledfwlch, Caledfwlch, 11:2114:36
nr, Clos Glas, New Inn, 07:3311:2314:3818:20
adj, Plough Inn, Rhosmaen, 07:3511:2414:3918:22
before, Talley Road, Rhosmaen, 07:3511:2514:4018:22
after, Station Road, Llandeilo, 07:3611:2614:4118:23
opp, Ysgol Ganradd Llandeilo, Llandeilo, 07:3611:2614:4118:23
opp 34, New Road, Llandeilo, 07:3711:2714:4218:24
opp, Fire Station, Llandeilo, 07:3711:2714:4218:24
after, Lon Rhys, Llandeilo, 07:3711:2714:4218:24
before, Penybanc A40 Junction, Nantyrhibo, 07:3811:2814:4318:25
before, Penybanc Crossroads, Pentre-felin, 07:4011:3014:4518:27
nr, Pentrefelin, Pentre-felin, 07:4011:3014:4518:27
nr, Broad Oak Farm, Broad Oak, 07:4311:3314:4818:30
after, Dryslwyn Crossroads, Court Henry, 07:4511:3514:5018:32
o/s, Dryslwyn Post Office, Court Henry, 07:4611:3614:5118:32
after, School, Court Henry, 07:4711:3714:5218:33
before, Cwrt Henry, Court Henry, 07:4811:3814:5318:34
opp, Dryslwyn Post Office, Court Henry, 07:4911:3914:5418:35
before, Dryslwyn Crossroads, Court Henry, 07:5011:4014:5518:36
nr, Nantarwenlliw, Felindre, 07:5211:4214:5718:37
nr, Glantywi, Llanarthney, 07:5311:4314:5818:38
opp, Halfway Inn, Llanegwad, 07:5411:4414:5918:39
at, Llanegwyd, Llanegwad, 07:5511:4515:0018:40
opp, Salutation Hotel, Pont-Ar-Gothi, 07:5711:4715:0218:42
before, Square, Nantgaredig, 07:5911:4915:0418:44
opp, White Mill Inn, White Mill, 08:0211:5215:0718:47
o/s, Museum, Abergwili, 08:0511:5515:1018:49
before, Black Ox, Abergwili, 08:0611:5615:1118:50
after, Capel Ebeneser, Abergwili, 08:0611:5615:1118:50
opp, Abergwili Ambulance Station, Tanerdy, 08:0811:5815:1318:52
after, Brynderwen, Tanerdy, 08:0911:5915:1418:52
after, Nash Avenue, Tanerdy, 08:1012:0015:1518:53
o/s, Glangwili Hospital, Tanerdy, 08:1112:0115:1618:54
after, Reservoir Road, Tanerdy, 08:1312:0315:1818:56
o/s 55A, Priory Street, Carmarthen, 08:1412:0415:1918:57
Lidl, Carmarthen, 08:1612:0615:2118:58
before, Council Offices, Carmarthen, 08:1712:0715:2219:00
Bay 8, Bus Station, Carmarthen, 08:2012:1015:2519:02

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Bay 1, Bus Station, Carmarthen, 06:05
o/s, St Peters Church, Carmarthen, 06:07
o/s, Lidl, Carmarthen, 06:08
nr 60, Priory Street, Carmarthen, 06:09
before, Reservoir Road, Tanerdy, 06:09
nr, Carlton, Tanerdy, 06:10
opp, Glangwili Hospital, Tanerdy, 06:12
o/s, Glangwili Hospital, Tanerdy, 06:12
before, Abergwili Roundabout, Tanerdy, 06:13
o/s, Abergwili Ambulance Station, Tanerdy, 06:13
o/s, Capel Ebeneser, Abergwili, 06:15
o/s, Black Ox, Abergwili, 06:16
opp, Museum, Abergwili, 06:16
before, Nantgaredig Square, Nantgaredig, 06:20
before, Pontargothi, Pont-Ar-Gothi, 06:21
o/s, Salutation Hotel, Pont-Ar-Gothi, 06:22
at, Llanegwyd, Llanegwad, 06:22
o/s, Halfway Inn, Llanegwad, 06:24
nr, Glantywi, Llanarthney, 06:24
nr, Nantarwenlliw, Felindre, 06:25
nr, Broad Oak, Broad Oak, 06:29
nr, Pentrefelin, Pentre-felin, 06:31
before, Penybanc Crossroads, Pentre-felin, 06:31
o/s, Llandeilo White Hart Inn, Nantyrhibo, 06:34
after, Lon Rhys, Llandeilo, 06:34
o/s, Fire Station, Llandeilo, 06:34
nr, Athletic Club, Llandeilo, 06:35
before, Ysgol Ganradd Llandeilo, Llandeilo, 06:35
after, Talley Road, Rhosmaen, 06:36
opp, Plough Inn, Rhosmaen, 06:36
nr, Clos Glas, New Inn, 06:37
before, Cwm Ifor Junction, Cwmifor, 06:38
nr, Manordeilo Lane, Manordeilo, 06:40
nr, Manordeilo, Manordeilo, 06:41
nr, Square & Compass Inn, Ashfield, 06:43
after, Llansadwrn Turn, Abermarlais, 06:45
nr former, School, Llanwrda, 06:48
nr, Llwyn Brain, Ystrad, 06:53
before, Towy Bridge, Blaenos, 06:55
after, Station, Llandovery, 06:56
Grounds, Car Park, Llandovery, 06:57

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Grounds, Car Park, Llandovery, 07:0010:4514:0017:50
before, Station, Llandovery, 07:0010:4514:0017:50
nr, Llwyn Brain, Ystrad, 07:0310:4814:0317:53
nr former, School, Llanwrda, 07:1010:5514:1017:59
opp, Church, Llanwrda, 07:1010:5514:1017:59
nr, Llanwrda, Cwm-dwr, 07:1110:5614:1118:00
opp, Y Wern Farm, Cwm-dwr, 07:1210:5714:1218:01
after, Llansadwrn Junction, Llansadwrn, 07:1410:5914:1418:03
opp, War Memorial, Llansadwrn, 07:1511:0014:1518:04
nr, Browns Hill, Abermarlais, 07:1711:0214:1718:06
after, Llansadwrn Turn, Abermarlais, 07:1811:0314:1818:07
after, Caravan Park, Abermarlais, 07:1911:0414:1918:08
nr, Square & Compass Inn, Ashfield, 07:2111:0614:2118:09
before, Station, Ashfield, 07:2111:0614:2118:10
o/s, St Cadog's Church, Llangadog, 07:2211:0714:2218:11
nr, Llangadog Common, Felindre, 07:2411:0914:2418:12
on, Llangadog Common, Felindre, 07:2511:1014:2518:13
at, Queen's Square, Llangadog, 07:2611:1114:2618:13
opp, St Cadog's Church, Llangadog, 07:2611:1114:2618:13
o/s, Station, Llangadog, 07:2711:1214:2718:14
nr former, Square & Compass Inn, Ashfield, 07:2711:1214:2718:15
nr, Manordeilo, Manordeilo, 07:3011:1514:3018:17
opp, Glanbrydan Farm, Tyle, 07:3011:1514:3018:17
before, Cwm-Ifor Turn, Cwmifor, 07:3211:1914:3418:19
in, Caledfwlch, Caledfwlch, 11:2114:36
nr, Clos Glas, New Inn, 07:3311:2314:3818:20
adj, Plough Inn, Rhosmaen, 07:3511:2414:3918:22
before, Talley Road, Rhosmaen, 07:3511:2514:4018:22
after, Station Road, Llandeilo, 07:3611:2614:4118:23
opp, Ysgol Ganradd Llandeilo, Llandeilo, 07:3611:2614:4118:23
opp 34, New Road, Llandeilo, 07:3711:2714:4218:24
opp, Fire Station, Llandeilo, 07:3711:2714:4218:24
after, Lon Rhys, Llandeilo, 07:3711:2714:4218:24
before, Penybanc A40 Junction, Nantyrhibo, 07:3811:2814:4318:25
before, Penybanc Crossroads, Pentre-felin, 07:4011:3014:4518:27
nr, Pentrefelin, Pentre-felin, 07:4011:3014:4518:27
nr, Broad Oak Farm, Broad Oak, 07:4311:3314:4818:30
after, Dryslwyn Crossroads, Court Henry, 07:4511:3514:5018:32
o/s, Dryslwyn Post Office, Court Henry, 07:4611:3614:5118:32
after, School, Court Henry, 07:4711:3714:5218:33
before, Cwrt Henry, Court Henry, 07:4811:3814:5318:34
opp, Dryslwyn Post Office, Court Henry, 07:4911:3914:5418:35
before, Dryslwyn Crossroads, Court Henry, 07:5011:4014:5518:36
nr, Nantarwenlliw, Felindre, 07:5211:4214:5718:37
nr, Glantywi, Llanarthney, 07:5311:4314:5818:38
opp, Halfway Inn, Llanegwad, 07:5411:4414:5918:39
at, Llanegwyd, Llanegwad, 07:5511:4515:0018:40
opp, Salutation Hotel, Pont-Ar-Gothi, 07:5711:4715:0218:42
before, Square, Nantgaredig, 07:5911:4915:0418:44
opp, White Mill Inn, White Mill, 08:0211:5215:0718:47
o/s, Museum, Abergwili, 08:0511:5515:1018:49
before, Black Ox, Abergwili, 08:0611:5615:1118:50
after, Capel Ebeneser, Abergwili, 08:0611:5615:1118:50
opp, Abergwili Ambulance Station, Tanerdy, 08:0811:5815:1318:52
after, Brynderwen, Tanerdy, 08:0911:5915:1418:52
after, Nash Avenue, Tanerdy, 08:1012:0015:1518:53
o/s, Glangwili Hospital, Tanerdy, 08:1112:0115:1618:54
after, Reservoir Road, Tanerdy, 08:1312:0315:1818:56
o/s 55A, Priory Street, Carmarthen, 08:1412:0415:1918:57
Lidl, Carmarthen, 08:1612:0615:2118:58
before, Council Offices, Carmarthen, 08:1712:0715:2219:00
Bay 8, Bus Station, Carmarthen, 08:2012:1015:2519:02

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Bay 1, Bus Station, Carmarthen, 06:05
o/s, St Peters Church, Carmarthen, 06:07
o/s, Lidl, Carmarthen, 06:08
nr 60, Priory Street, Carmarthen, 06:09
before, Reservoir Road, Tanerdy, 06:09
nr, Carlton, Tanerdy, 06:10
opp, Glangwili Hospital, Tanerdy, 06:12
o/s, Glangwili Hospital, Tanerdy, 06:12
before, Abergwili Roundabout, Tanerdy, 06:13
o/s, Abergwili Ambulance Station, Tanerdy, 06:13
o/s, Capel Ebeneser, Abergwili, 06:15
o/s, Black Ox, Abergwili, 06:16
opp, Museum, Abergwili, 06:16
before, Nantgaredig Square, Nantgaredig, 06:20
before, Pontargothi, Pont-Ar-Gothi, 06:21
o/s, Salutation Hotel, Pont-Ar-Gothi, 06:22
at, Llanegwyd, Llanegwad, 06:22
o/s, Halfway Inn, Llanegwad, 06:24
nr, Glantywi, Llanarthney, 06:24
nr, Nantarwenlliw, Felindre, 06:25
nr, Broad Oak, Broad Oak, 06:29
nr, Pentrefelin, Pentre-felin, 06:31
before, Penybanc Crossroads, Pentre-felin, 06:31
o/s, Llandeilo White Hart Inn, Nantyrhibo, 06:34
after, Lon Rhys, Llandeilo, 06:34
o/s, Fire Station, Llandeilo, 06:34
nr, Athletic Club, Llandeilo, 06:35
before, Ysgol Ganradd Llandeilo, Llandeilo, 06:35
after, Talley Road, Rhosmaen, 06:36
opp, Plough Inn, Rhosmaen, 06:36
nr, Clos Glas, New Inn, 06:37
before, Cwm Ifor Junction, Cwmifor, 06:38
nr, Manordeilo Lane, Manordeilo, 06:40
nr, Manordeilo, Manordeilo, 06:41
nr, Square & Compass Inn, Ashfield, 06:43
after, Llansadwrn Turn, Abermarlais, 06:45
nr former, School, Llanwrda, 06:48
nr, Llwyn Brain, Ystrad, 06:53
before, Towy Bridge, Blaenos, 06:55
after, Station, Llandovery, 06:56
Grounds, Car Park, Llandovery, 06:57

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.