Timetable for the 282 - Brechfa - Carmarthen Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 282 - Brechfa - Carmarthen Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Morris Travel (licensed as Morris Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 12/11/2018

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Carmarthen Bus Station - Brechfa
  • Glangwili Hospital - Brechfa

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Brechfa Bro Marlais - Carmarthen Bus Station
bus timetable 282 Brechfa - Carmarthen
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Morris Travel
Email Fares Address
morristravel2000@yahoo.co.uk 01267 235090 Alltycnap Road, Johnstown, Carmarthen SA31 3QY

Map Showing the Routes of the 282 Brechfa - Carmarthen Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Brechfa - Carmarthen Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Brechfa Bro Marlais,(), 07:4517:56
2Horeb Junction,(), 07:4718:00
3Felingwm Uchaf Shelter,(), 07:5118:06
4Felingwm Isaf,(), 07:5218:07
5Cwmtwrch,(), 07:5418:09
6Four Seasons,(), 07:5618:10
7Nantgaredig Square,(), 07:5718:11
8Old Station,(), 07:58
9Pen-y-Ffin,(), 07:59
10Nantgaredig Turn,(), 07:59
11Capel Dewi Garage,(), 08:01
12Wenallt,(), 08:04
13Towy View Park,(), 08:05
14Brynglas Crescent,(), 08:07
15Llangynnwr Road,(), 08:10
16Museum,(), 18:15
17Black Ox,(), 18:15
18Abergwili Chapel,(), 18:16
19Abergwili Ambulance Station,(), 18:18
20Brynderwen,(), 18:18
21Reservoir Road,(), 18:19
22Priory Street,(), 18:20
23Lidl,(), 18:20
24Council Offices,(), 18:21
25Carmarthen Bus Station,(), 08:1918:23

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Glangwili Hospital,(), 17:10
2Abergwili Roundabout,(), 17:11
3Reservoir Road,(), 17:12
4Priory Street,(), 17:13
5Lidl,(), 17:15
6Council Offices,(), 17:16
7Carmarthen Bus Station,(), 07:1717:19
8Carmarthen Bus Station,(),
9St Peters Church,(), 07:18
10Lidl,(), 07:18
11Priory Street,(), 07:19
12Reservoir Road,(), 07:19
13Carlton,(), 07:20
14Abergwili Ambulance Station,(), 07:20
15Abergwili Church,(), 07:23
16Black Ox,(), 07:23
17Museum,(), 07:23
18Llangynnwr Road,(), 17:23
19Llangunnor,(), 17:25
20Towy View Park,(), 17:26
21Wenallt,(), 17:27
22Capel Dewi Garage,(), 17:29
23Capel Dewi,(), 17:30
24Nantgaredig Square A40,(), 07:28
25Nantgaredig Turn,(), 17:31
26Pen-y-Ffin,(), 17:32
27Old Station,(), 17:33
28Nantgaredig Square B4310,(), 17:34
29Cwmtwrch,(), 07:2917:35
30Felingwm Isaf,(), 07:3117:37
31Felingwm Uchaf,(), 07:3217:37
32Feligwm Uchaf Plough,(), 07:3317:38
33Horeb Junction,(), 07:3817:43
34Brechfa,(), 07:4317:49

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Brechfa Bro Marlais,(), 07:4517:56
2Horeb Junction,(), 07:4718:00
3Felingwm Uchaf Shelter,(), 07:5118:06
4Felingwm Isaf,(), 07:5218:07
5Cwmtwrch,(), 07:5418:09
6Four Seasons,(), 07:5618:10
7Nantgaredig Square,(), 07:5718:11
8Old Station,(), 07:58
9Pen-y-Ffin,(), 07:59
10Nantgaredig Turn,(), 07:59
11Capel Dewi Garage,(), 08:01
12Wenallt,(), 08:04
13Towy View Park,(), 08:05
14Brynglas Crescent,(), 08:07
15Llangynnwr Road,(), 08:10
16Museum,(), 18:15
17Black Ox,(), 18:15
18Abergwili Chapel,(), 18:16
19Abergwili Ambulance Station,(), 18:18
20Brynderwen,(), 18:18
21Reservoir Road,(), 18:19
22Priory Street,(), 18:20
23Lidl,(), 18:20
24Council Offices,(), 18:21
25Carmarthen Bus Station,(), 08:1918:23

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Glangwili Hospital,(), 17:10
2Abergwili Roundabout,(), 17:11
3Reservoir Road,(), 17:12
4Priory Street,(), 17:13
5Lidl,(), 17:15
6Council Offices,(), 17:16
7Carmarthen Bus Station,(), 07:1717:19
8Carmarthen Bus Station,(),
9St Peters Church,(), 07:18
10Lidl,(), 07:18
11Priory Street,(), 07:19
12Reservoir Road,(), 07:19
13Carlton,(), 07:20
14Abergwili Ambulance Station,(), 07:20
15Abergwili Church,(), 07:23
16Black Ox,(), 07:23
17Museum,(), 07:23
18Llangynnwr Road,(), 17:23
19Llangunnor,(), 17:25
20Towy View Park,(), 17:26
21Wenallt,(), 17:27
22Capel Dewi Garage,(), 17:29
23Capel Dewi,(), 17:30
24Nantgaredig Square A40,(), 07:28
25Nantgaredig Turn,(), 17:31
26Pen-y-Ffin,(), 17:32
27Old Station,(), 17:33
28Nantgaredig Square B4310,(), 17:34
29Cwmtwrch,(), 07:2917:35
30Felingwm Isaf,(), 07:3117:37
31Felingwm Uchaf,(), 07:3217:37
32Feligwm Uchaf Plough,(), 07:3317:38
33Horeb Junction,(), 07:3817:43
34Brechfa,(), 07:4317:49

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.