Timetable for the 284 - Llandeilo - Ammanford via Crugybar Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 284 - Llandeilo - Ammanford via Crugybar Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Morris Travel (licensed as Morris Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 284 Llandeilo - Ammanford via Crugybar
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Morris Travel
Email Fares Address
[email protected]hoo.co.uk 01267 235090 Alltycnap Road, Johnstown, Carmarthen SA31 3QY

Map Showing the Routes of the 284 Llandeilo - Ammanford via Crugybar Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llandeilo - Ammanford via Crugybar Service

Friday - inbound

Friday - outbound

Stops
opp, Community Centre, Crug-y-bar, 09:2913:55
o/s former, Edwinsford Arms, Talley, 14:03
nr, Glanrannell Park Hotel, Crug-y-bar, 09:30
after, Black Lion Hotel, Llansawell, 09:38
o/s former, Edwinsford Arms, Talley, 09:46
at, Maplecrest, New Inn, 14:13
before, Maesycelyn, Talley, 09:46
at, Bancelwydd, Talley, 09:47
opp, Capel Ebenezer, Halfway, 09:51
opp, Chapel, Cwmdu, 09:55
o/s, Angel Inn, Salem, 10:05
after, Salem Turn, New Inn, 10:0914:13
before, Talley Turn, Llandeilo, 10:1214:15
opp, Ysgol Ganradd Llandeilo, Llandeilo, 14:16
o/s, Llandeilo White Hart Inn, Nantyrhibo, 10:14
after, Lon Rhys, Llandeilo, 10:15
o/s, Fire Station, Llandeilo, 10:15
nr, Athletic Club, Llandeilo, 10:1614:18
nr, Llandeilo Square, Llandeilo, 10:17
o/s, St Teilo's Church, Llandeilo, 10:18
nr, Ffairfach, Ffair-fach, 10:20
nr, Heol Myrddin Estate, Ffair-fach, 10:20
after, Square, Milo, 10:23
o/s, Nantygroes Primary School, Milo, 10:25
after, Pant Y Llyn Junction, Pentre-Gwenlais, 10:26
nr, Pentregwenlais, Pentre-Gwenlais, 10:29
before, Pentregwenlais Turn, Pentre-Gwenlais, 10:30
opp, Toilets, Llandybie, 10:30
before, Campbell Road, Llandybie, 10:31
after, Margaret Road, Llandybie, 10:31
after, Glynhir Road, Llandybie, 10:32
after, Mackays Crossing, Llandybie, 10:33
after, Heol Aberlash, Tir-y-Dail, 10:34
nr, Blaenau, Tir-y-Dail, 10:35
o/s, Bonllwyn Green, Tir-y-Dail, 10:35
before, Nantlais, Tir-y-Dail, 10:36
after Post Box, Post Office, Tir-y-Dail, 10:36
Bay 6, Bus Station, Ammanford, 10:38
before, Wilkinson's Store, Ammanford, 10:41

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.