Timetable for the 284 - Llandeilo - Ammanford via Crugybar Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 284 - Llandeilo - Ammanford via Crugybar Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Morris Travel (licensed as Morris Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 14/04/2020

bus timetable 284 Llandeilo - Ammanford via Crugybar
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Crug-y-bar -> Llansawell -> Talley -> Halfway -> Cwmdu -> Salem -> New Inn -> Llandeilo -> Nantyrhibo -> Ffair-fach -> Milo -> Pentre-Gwenlais -> Llandybie -> Tir-y-Dail -> Ammanford

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Ammanford -> Tir-y-Dail -> Llandybie -> Llandeilo -> New Inn -> Halfway -> Talley -> Crug-y-bar

Operator Information for Morris Travel
Email Fares Address
morristravel2000@yahoo.co.uk 01267 235090 Alltycnap Road, Johnstown, Carmarthen SA31 3QY

Map Showing the Routes of the 284 Llandeilo - Ammanford via Crugybar Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llandeilo - Ammanford via Crugybar Service

Week Days - inbound

Week Days - outbound

Stops

Friday

Friday

opp, Crugybar, Crug-y-bar, 09:2913:55
nr, Glanrannell Park Hotel, Crug-y-bar, 09:30
after, Llansawel, Llansawell, 09:38
o/s former, Talley, Talley, 09:4614:03
before, Maesycelyn, Talley, 09:4614:03
at, Bancelwydd, Talley, 09:4714:03
opp, Capel Ebenezer, Halfway, 09:5114:05
opp, Cwmdu, Cwmdu, 09:55
o/s, Salem, Salem, 10:05
after, Salem Turn, New Inn, 10:09
at, New Inn Maplecrest, New Inn, 14:13
after, Salem Turn, New Inn, 14:13
before, Talley Turn, Llandeilo, 10:1214:15
o/s, Llandeilo White Hart Inn, Nantyrhibo, 10:14
after, Lon Rhys, Llandeilo, 10:15
o/s, Fire Station, Llandeilo, 10:15
after, Station Road, Llandeilo, 14:16
opp, Ysgol Ganradd Llandeilo, Llandeilo, 14:16
nr, Llandeilo Square, Llandeilo, 14:17
after Phone Box, King Street, Llandeilo, 14:17
nr, Llandeilo, Llandeilo, 10:1614:18
nr, Llandeilo Square, Llandeilo, 10:17
o/s, St Teilo's Church, Llandeilo, 10:18
nr, Fairfach, Ffair-fach, 10:20
nr, Heol Myrddin Estate, Ffair-fach, 10:20
after, Square, Milo, 10:23
o/s, Milo, Milo, 10:25
after, Pant Y Llyn Junction, Pentre-Gwenlais, 10:26
nr, Pentregwenlais, Pentre-Gwenlais, 10:29
before, Pentregwenlais Turn, Pentre-Gwenlais, 10:30
opp, Toilets, Llandybie, 10:30
before, Llandybie, Llandybie, 10:31
after, Margaret Road, Llandybie, 10:31
after, Glynhir Road, Llandybie, 10:32
after, Mackays Crossing, Llandybie, 10:33
after, Heol Aberlash, Tir-y-Dail, 10:34
nr, Blaenau, Tir-y-Dail, 10:35
o/s, Bonllwyn Green, Tir-y-Dail, 10:35
before, Nantlais, Tir-y-Dail, 10:36
after Post Box, Post Office, Tir-y-Dail, 10:36
Bay 6, Ammanford Bus Station, Ammanford, 10:38
before, Ammanford Wilkinsons, Ammanford, 10:41

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.