Timetable for the 284 - Llandeilo - Ammanford via Crugybar Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 284 - Llandeilo - Ammanford via Crugybar Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Morris Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 03 September 2015.

bus timetable 284 Llandeilo - Ammanford via Crugybar

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 284 Llandeilo - Ammanford via Crugybar Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Llandeilo - Ammanford via Crugybar Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Llandeilo - Ammanford
Service operates from 03/09/2015 until further notice
Service operates Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  284 1
Ammanford Wilkinsons 12:40
Ammanford Bus Station 12:45
Post Office 12:45
Old Road 12:46
Nantlais 12:46
Bonllwyn Green 12:46
Blaenau 12:46
Heol Aberlash 12:47
Mackays Crossing 12:48
Glynhir Road 12:48
Margaret Road 12:49
Springfield 12:49
Llandybie 12:50
Pentregwenlais Turn 12:51
Pentregwenlais 12:53
Pant Y Llyn Junction 12:54
Nantygroes Primary School 12:56
Milo 12:57
Heol Myrddin Estate 13:00
Fairfach 13:01
St Teilo`s Church 13:06
Llandeilo Hen-Vic (NE) 13:10
Ysgol Ganradd Llandeilo 13:10
Talley Turn 13:12
Salem Turn 13:15
Salem 13:20
Cwmdu 13:29
Talley 13:38
Llansawel 13:45
Community Centre 13:54
Crugybar 13:55
Talley 14:03
Maesycelyn 14:03
Bancelwydd 14:03
Capel Ebenezer 14:05
Maplecrest (S) 14:13
Salem Turn 14:13
Talley Turn 14:16
Ysgol Ganradd Llandeilo 14:16
Llandeilo Hen-Vic (NE) 14:18
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  284 1
Llandeilo Hen-Vic (NE) 09:10
Ysgol Ganradd Llandeilo 09:10
Talley Turn 09:11
Salem Turn 09:12
Maplecrest 09:13
Capel Ebenezer 09:21
Bancelwydd 09:23
Maesycelyn 09:24
Talley 09:25
Community Centre 09:32
Crugybar 09:33
Glanrannell Park Hotel 09:34
Llansawel 09:42
Talley 09:49
Maesycelyn 09:49
Bancelwydd 09:50
Capel Ebenezer 09:54
Cwmdu 09:58
Salem 10:07
Salem Turn 10:10
Talley Turn 10:12
Llandeilo White Hart Inn 10:14
Lon Rhys 10:15
Fire Station 10:15
Llandeilo Hen-Vic (NE) 10:16
Llandeilo Square 10:17
St Teilo's Church 10:18
Fairfach 10:20
Heol Myrddin Estate 10:20
Square 10:24
Milo 10:25
Pant Y Llyn Junction 10:27
Pentregwenlais 10:29
Pentregwenlais Turn 10:30
Llandybie 10:31
Campbell Road 10:31
Margaret Road 10:32
Glynhir Road 10:33
Mackays Crossing 10:33
Heol Aberlash 10:34
Blaenau 10:35
Bonllwyn Green 10:35
Nantlais 10:36
Post Office 10:36
Ammanford Bus Station 10:38
Ammanford Wilkinsons 10:41
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:59:06 BST 2018 from source document MorrisTravel284-Llandeilo-Ammanford1_TXC_2018427-1252_CMBO284.xml using schema version 2.4.