Timetable for the 351 - Tenby - Pendine via Saundersfoot Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 351 - Tenby - Pendine via Saundersfoot Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Taf Valley Coaches (licensed as Bysiau Cwm Taf Valley Coaches Ltd).

Start Date: 30/09/2018

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Pendine, Beach - Tenby, South Parade
  • Amroth, Castle - Tenby, South Parade
  • Red Roses - Whitland, Railway Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Whitland, Railway Station - Pendine, Beach
  • Tenby (Upper Park Road) - Pendine, Beach
  • Tenby (Upper Park Road) - Amroth, Castle
  • Tenby (Upper Park Road) - Red Roses
bus timetable 351 Tenby - Pendine via Saundersfoot
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Taf Valley Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
tafvalley@btconnect.com 01994240908 @BysiauCwmTaf Penrheol, Whitland SA34 0NH

Map Showing the Routes of the 351 Tenby - Pendine via Saundersfoot Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Tenby - Pendine via Saundersfoot Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Tenby (Upper Park Road),(), 08:3511:0012:5015:1515:3017:30
2Lower Park Road,(), 08:3511:0012:5015:2015:3017:30
3White Oaks,(), 08:3711:0212:5215:3115:3217:31
3Heywood Court,(), 15:28
4Tenby, Greenhill School,(), 15:30
4New Hedges,(), 08:4011:0512:5515:3515:3517:34
5White Oaks,(),
5New Hedges Tavern,(), 08:4011:0512:5515:3515:3517:34
6Cross Park,(), 08:4111:0612:5615:3615:3617:34
6New Hedges,(),
7New Hedges Tavern,(),
7New Hedges,(), 08:4211:0712:5715:37
8Cross Park,(),
8Broadfield Hill,(), 08:4311:0812:5815:38
9Rushey Lake,(), 08:4411:0912:5915:39
9New Hedges,(),
10Bevelin Hall,(), 08:4711:1213:0215:42
10Broadfield Hill,(),
11Rushey Lake,(),
11Sandy Hill Road,(), 08:4911:1413:0415:3915:44
12Saundersfoot, Arcade,(), 08:5211:1713:0715:4215:47
12Bevelin Hall,(),
13Whitlow,(), 08:5511:2013:1015:4515:50
13Sandy Hill Road,(),
14Saundersfoot, Arcade,(),
14Station,(), 08:5713:1215:4715:52
15Whitlow,(),
15Pentlepoir,(), 17:39
16School,(), 17:39
16Station,(),
17Pentlepoir,(), 08:5813:1315:4815:5317:40
17Pentlepoir,(),
18School,(),
18Hill Rise,(), 08:5813:1315:4815:5317:40
19Kilgetty, Co-op,(), 09:0213:1715:5215:5717:42
19Pentlepoir,(),
20Sardis,(), 09:0613:2115:5616:01
20Hill Rise,(),
21War Memorial,(), 11:21
21Kilgetty, Co-op,(),
22Wiseman`s Bridge,(), 09:1011:2413:2516:0016:05
22Sardis,(),
23Pleasant Valley,(), 09:1413:2916:0416:09
23War Memorial,(),
24Stepaside Bridge,(), 09:1513:3016:10
24Wiseman`s Bridge,(),
25Pleasant Valley,(),
25Cromwell Court,(), 09:1613:3116:0616:11
26Stepaside Bridge,(),
26Summerhill,(), 09:2011:2713:3516:1016:15
27Cromwell Court,(),
27Amroth Arms,(), 09:2211:2913:3716:1216:17
28Amroth, Castle,(), 09:2311:3013:3816:1316:18
28Summerhill,(),
29Amroth Arms,(),
29War Memorial,(), 09:2913:4416:1816:23
30Amroth, Castle,(),
30Church,(), 07:2709:3313:4816:2216:27
31War Memorial,(),
31Beach Hotel,(), 07:2909:3413:4916:2416:29
32Whitland, Railway Station,(), 07:06
32Church,(),
33Capel Bethania,(), 07:06
33Beach Hotel,(),
34Whitland, Railway Station,(),
34Pen-y-back,(), 07:08
35Tavernspite,(), 07:11
35Capel Bethania,(),
36Filling Station,(), 17:53
36Pen-y-back,(),
37Tavernspite,(),
37Red Roses,(), 07:1517:58
38Filling Station,(),
38Church,(),
39Red Roses,(),
39Beach Hotel,(),
40Church,(),
40Pendine, Beach,(), 07:3009:3513:5016:2516:30
41Beach Hotel,(),
42Pendine, Beach,(),

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Pendine, Beach,(), 07:3209:4514:0016:40
2Beach Hotel,(), 07:3209:4514:0016:40
3Red Roses,(), 17:58
4Tavernspite,(), 18:02
5Pen-y-back,(), 18:04
6Capel Bethania,(), 18:05
7Whitland, Railway Station,(), 18:06
8Pendine, Church,(), 07:3509:4814:0316:43
9War Memorial,(), 07:3809:5114:0616:46
10Amroth, Castle,(), 07:4509:5811:3514:1316:53
11Amroth,(), 07:4509:5911:3614:1416:54
12Summerhill,(), 07:4810:0211:3914:1716:57
13Cromwell Court,(), 07:5010:0511:4214:2017:00
14Pleasant Valley,(), 07:5310:0811:4514:23
15Wiseman`s Bridge,(), 07:5710:1111:4814:26
16Sardis,(), 08:0110:1514:30
17Cromwell Court,(), 17:00
18Stepaside School,(), 08:0410:1714:3217:03
19St Mary's Place,(), 08:0410:1714:3217:04
20Kilgetty, Co-op,(), 08:0510:1814:3317:05
21Community Centre,(), 08:0510:1814:33
22Kingsmoor Roundabout,(), 08:0610:1914:3417:06
23Hill Rise,(), 08:0710:2014:3517:07
24Hill Park,(), 08:0810:2114:3617:08
25Filling Station,(), 08:0810:2114:3617:08
26Pentlepoir,(), 08:0910:2214:3717:09
27Valley Road West,(), 08:0910:2214:3717:09
28Vineyard Vale,(), 08:0910:2214:3717:09
29North Close,(), 08:1010:2414:3917:11
30Whitlow,(), 08:1110:2611:5214:4117:13
31Saundersfoot, Arcade,(), 08:1310:2811:5414:4317:15
32Sandy Hill Road,(), 08:1610:3111:5714:4617:18
33Bevelin Hall,(), 10:3311:5914:48
34Bevelin Hall Estate,(), 11:59
35Rushey Lake,(), 10:3612:0214:51
36New Hedges,(), 10:3812:0414:53
37Cross Park,(), 08:1910:3912:0514:5417:19
38New Hedges,(), 08:2010:4012:0614:5517:20
39Rowston Cottages,(), 08:2010:4012:0614:5517:20
40Serpentine Road,(), 08:2310:4212:0814:5717:22
41Heywood Lane,(), 08:25
42Tenby, South Parade,(), 08:3010:4512:1015:0017:25

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Tenby (Upper Park Road),(), 08:3511:0012:5015:3017:30
2Lower Park Road,(), 08:3511:0012:5015:3017:30
3White Oaks,(), 08:3711:0212:5215:3217:31
3Heywood Court,(),
4Tenby, Greenhill School,(),
4New Hedges,(), 08:4011:0512:5515:3517:34
5White Oaks,(),
5New Hedges Tavern,(), 08:4011:0512:5515:3517:34
6Cross Park,(), 08:4111:0612:5615:3617:34
6New Hedges,(),
7New Hedges Tavern,(),
7New Hedges,(), 08:4211:0712:5715:37
8Cross Park,(),
8Broadfield Hill,(), 08:4311:0812:5815:38
9Rushey Lake,(), 08:4411:0912:5915:39
9New Hedges,(),
10Bevelin Hall,(), 08:4711:1213:0215:42
10Broadfield Hill,(),
11Rushey Lake,(),
11Sandy Hill Road,(), 08:4911:1413:0415:44
12Saundersfoot, Arcade,(), 08:5211:1713:0715:47
12Bevelin Hall,(),
13Whitlow,(), 08:5511:2013:1015:50
13Sandy Hill Road,(),
14Saundersfoot, Arcade,(),
14Station,(), 08:5713:1215:52
15Whitlow,(),
15Pentlepoir,(), 17:39
16School,(), 17:39
16Station,(),
17Pentlepoir,(), 08:5813:1315:5317:40
17Pentlepoir,(),
18School,(),
18Hill Rise,(), 08:5813:1315:5317:40
19Kilgetty, Co-op,(), 09:0213:1715:5717:42
19Pentlepoir,(),
20Sardis,(), 09:0613:2116:01
20Hill Rise,(),
21War Memorial,(), 11:21
21Kilgetty, Co-op,(),
22Wiseman`s Bridge,(), 09:1011:2413:2516:05
22Sardis,(),
23Pleasant Valley,(), 09:1413:2916:09
23War Memorial,(),
24Stepaside Bridge,(), 09:1513:3016:10
24Wiseman`s Bridge,(),
25Pleasant Valley,(),
25Cromwell Court,(), 09:1613:3116:11
26Stepaside Bridge,(),
26Summerhill,(), 09:2011:2713:3516:15
27Cromwell Court,(),
27Amroth Arms,(), 09:2211:2913:3716:17
28Amroth, Castle,(), 09:2311:3013:3816:18
28Summerhill,(),
29Amroth Arms,(),
29War Memorial,(), 09:2913:4416:23
30Amroth, Castle,(),
30Church,(), 07:2709:3313:4816:27
31War Memorial,(),
31Beach Hotel,(), 07:2909:3413:4916:29
32Whitland, Railway Station,(), 07:06
32Church,(),
33Capel Bethania,(), 07:06
33Beach Hotel,(),
34Whitland, Railway Station,(),
34Pen-y-back,(), 07:08
35Tavernspite,(), 07:11
35Capel Bethania,(),
36Filling Station,(), 17:53
36Pen-y-back,(),
37Tavernspite,(),
37Red Roses,(), 07:1517:58
38Filling Station,(),
38Church,(),
39Red Roses,(),
39Beach Hotel,(),
40Church,(),
40Pendine, Beach,(), 07:3009:3513:5016:30
41Beach Hotel,(),
42Pendine, Beach,(),

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Pendine, Beach,(), 07:3209:4514:0016:40
2Beach Hotel,(), 07:3209:4514:0016:40
3Red Roses,(), 17:58
4Tavernspite,(), 18:02
5Pen-y-back,(), 18:04
6Capel Bethania,(), 18:05
7Whitland, Railway Station,(), 18:06
8Pendine, Church,(), 07:3509:4814:0316:43
9War Memorial,(), 07:3809:5114:0616:46
10Amroth, Castle,(), 07:4509:5811:3514:1316:53
11Amroth,(), 07:4509:5911:3614:1416:54
12Summerhill,(), 07:4810:0211:3914:1716:57
13Cromwell Court,(), 07:5010:0511:4214:2017:00
14Pleasant Valley,(), 07:5310:0811:4514:23
15Wiseman`s Bridge,(), 07:5710:1111:4814:26
16Sardis,(), 08:0110:1514:30
17Cromwell Court,(), 17:00
18Stepaside School,(), 08:0410:1714:3217:03
19St Mary's Place,(), 08:0410:1714:3217:04
20Kilgetty, Co-op,(), 08:0510:1814:3317:05
21Community Centre,(), 08:0510:1814:33
22Kingsmoor Roundabout,(), 08:0610:1914:3417:06
23Hill Rise,(), 08:0710:2014:3517:07
24Hill Park,(), 08:0810:2114:3617:08
25Filling Station,(), 08:0810:2114:3617:08
26Pentlepoir,(), 08:0910:2214:3717:09
27Valley Road West,(), 08:0910:2214:3717:09
28Vineyard Vale,(), 08:0910:2214:3717:09
29North Close,(), 08:1010:2414:3917:11
30Whitlow,(), 08:1110:2611:5214:4117:13
31Saundersfoot, Arcade,(), 08:1310:2811:5414:4317:15
32Sandy Hill Road,(), 08:1610:3111:5714:4617:18
33Bevelin Hall,(), 10:3311:5914:48
34Bevelin Hall Estate,(), 11:59
35Rushey Lake,(), 10:3612:0214:51
36New Hedges,(), 10:3812:0414:53
37Cross Park,(), 08:1910:3912:0514:5417:19
38New Hedges,(), 08:2010:4012:0614:5517:20
39Rowston Cottages,(), 08:2010:4012:0614:5517:20
40Serpentine Road,(), 08:2310:4212:0814:5717:22
41Heywood Lane,(), 08:25
42Tenby, South Parade,(), 08:3010:4512:1015:0017:25

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.