Timetable for the 351 - Tenby - Pendine via Saundersfoot Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 351 - Tenby - Pendine via Saundersfoot Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Bysiau Cwm Taf Valley Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 30 March 2018.

bus timetable 351 Tenby - Pendine via Saundersfoot

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 351 Tenby - Pendine via Saundersfoot Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Tenby - Pendine via Saundersfoot Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Tenby - Pendine
Service operates from 30/03/2018 until 29/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  351 1 351 1 351 1 351 1 351 1 351 1
Pendine Beach Hotel (SW) 07:32 09:45   14:00 16:40 18:41
Red Roses           18:51
Tavernspite           18:55
Capel Bethania           18:59
Whitland Railway Station (St Johns Street)           19:00
Pendine Church (NE) 07:35 09:48   14:03 16:43  
War Memorial 07:38 09:51   14:06 16:46  
Amroth Castle (NE) 07:45 09:58 11:35 14:13 16:53  
Amroth 07:45 09:59 11:36 14:14 16:54  
Summerhill 07:48 10:02 11:39 14:17 16:57  
Stepaside 07:50 10:05 11:42 14:20 17:00  
Pleasant Valley 07:53 10:08 11:45 14:23 17:03  
Wiseman`s Bridge 07:57 10:11 11:48 14:26 17:06  
Sardis 08:01 10:15   14:30 17:10  
Stepaside School 08:04 10:17   14:32 17:12  
St Mary's Place 08:04 10:17   14:32 17:12  
Kilgetty PO 08:05 10:18   14:33 17:13  
Community Centre 08:05 10:18   14:33 17:13  
Kingsmoor Roundabout 08:06 10:19   14:34 17:14  
Hill Rise 08:07 10:20   14:35 17:15  
Hill Park 08:08 10:21   14:36 17:16  
Filling Station 08:08 10:21   14:36 17:16  
Pentlepoir (Fountain Head) 08:09 10:22   14:37 17:17  
Valley Road West 08:09 10:22   14:37 17:17  
Vineyard Vale 08:09 10:22   14:37 17:17  
North Close 08:10 10:24   14:39 17:19  
Whitlow 08:11 10:26 11:52 14:41 17:21  
Saundersfoot Arcade (W) 08:13 10:28 11:54 14:43 17:23  
Sandyhill Road 08:16 10:31 11:57 14:46 17:25  
Bevelin Hall   10:33 11:59 14:48    
Rushey Lake   10:36 12:02 14:51    
New Hedges   10:38 12:04 14:53    
Cross Park 08:19 10:39 12:05 14:54 17:27  
New Hedges 08:20 10:40 12:06 14:55 17:28  
Heywood Lane 08:25          
Rowston Cottages 08:27 10:40 12:06 14:55 17:28  
Tenby South Parade 08:30 10:45 12:10 15:00 17:33  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  351 1 351 1 351 1 351 1 351 1 351 1
Pendine Beach Hotel (SW) 07:32 09:45   14:00 16:40 18:41
Red Roses           18:51
Tavernspite           18:55
Capel Bethania           18:59
Whitland Railway Station (St Johns Street)           19:00
Pendine Church (NE) 07:35 09:48   14:03 16:43  
War Memorial 07:38 09:51   14:06 16:46  
Amroth Castle (NE) 07:45 09:58 11:35 14:13 16:53  
Amroth 07:45 09:59 11:36 14:14 16:54  
Summerhill 07:48 10:02 11:39 14:17 16:57  
Stepaside 07:50 10:05 11:42 14:20 17:00  
Pleasant Valley 07:53 10:08 11:45 14:23 17:03  
Wiseman`s Bridge 07:57 10:11 11:48 14:26 17:06  
Sardis 08:01 10:15   14:30 17:10  
Stepaside School 08:04 10:17   14:32 17:12  
St Mary's Place 08:04 10:17   14:32 17:12  
Kilgetty PO 08:05 10:18   14:33 17:13  
Community Centre 08:05 10:18   14:33 17:13  
Kingsmoor Roundabout 08:06 10:19   14:34 17:14  
Hill Rise 08:07 10:20   14:35 17:15  
Hill Park 08:08 10:21   14:36 17:16  
Filling Station 08:08 10:21   14:36 17:16  
Pentlepoir (Fountain Head) 08:09 10:22   14:37 17:17  
Valley Road West 08:09 10:22   14:37 17:17  
Vineyard Vale 08:09 10:22   14:37 17:17  
North Close 08:10 10:24   14:39 17:19  
Whitlow 08:11 10:26 11:52 14:41 17:21  
Saundersfoot Arcade (W) 08:13 10:28 11:54 14:43 17:23  
Sandyhill Road 08:16 10:31 11:57 14:46 17:25  
Bevelin Hall   10:33 11:59 14:48    
Rushey Lake   10:36 12:02 14:51    
New Hedges   10:38 12:04 14:53    
Cross Park 08:19 10:39 12:05 14:54 17:27  
New Hedges 08:20 10:40 12:06 14:55 17:28  
Heywood Lane 08:25          
Rowston Cottages 08:27 10:40 12:06 14:55 17:28  
Tenby South Parade 08:30 10:45 12:10 15:00 17:33  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  351 1 351 1 351 1 351 1 351 2 351 3 351 1
Tenby (Upper Park Road)   08:35 11:00 12:50 15:30 15:15 17:45
Lower Park Road   08:35 11:00 12:50 15:30 15:19 17:45
Greenhill School           15:30  
White Oaks   08:37 11:02 12:52 15:32 15:31 17:47
New Hedges   08:40 11:05 12:55 15:35 15:35 17:50
New Hedges Tavern   08:40 11:05 12:55 15:35 15:35 17:50
Cross Park   08:41 11:06 12:56 15:36 15:36 17:51
New Hedges   08:42 11:07 12:57 15:37   17:52
Broadfield Hill   08:43 11:08 12:58 15:38   17:53
Rushey Lake   08:44 11:09 12:59 15:39   17:54
Bevelin Hall   08:47 11:12 13:02 15:42   17:57
Sandyhill Road   08:49 11:14 13:04 15:44 15:39 17:59
Saundersfoot Arcade (W)   08:52 11:17 13:07 15:47 15:42 18:02
Whitlow   08:55 11:20 13:10 15:50 15:45 18:05
Station   08:57   13:12 15:52 15:47 18:07
Pentlepoir (Fountain Head)   08:58   13:13 15:53 15:48 18:08
Hill Rise   08:58   13:13 15:53 15:48 18:08
Kilgetty PO   09:02   13:17 15:57 15:52 18:12
Sardis   09:06   13:21 16:01 15:56 18:16
Wiseman`s Bridge   09:10 11:24 13:25 16:05 16:00 18:20
Pleasant Valley   09:14   13:29 16:09 16:04 18:24
Stepaside Bridge   09:15   13:30 16:10   18:25
Stepaside   09:16   13:31 16:11 16:06 18:26
Summerhill   09:20 11:27 13:35 16:15 16:10 18:29
Amroth Arms   09:22 11:29 13:37 16:17 16:12 18:30
Amroth Castle (NE)   09:23 11:30 13:38 16:18 16:13 18:31
War Memorial           16:18  
Church   09:33   13:48 16:27 16:22 18:38
Beach Hotel   09:34   13:49 16:29 16:24 18:39
Whitland Railway Station (St Johns Street) 07:06            
Capel Bethania 07:06            
Pen-y-back 07:08            
Tavernspite 07:11            
Red Roses 07:15            
Church 07:27            
Beach Hotel 07:29            
Pendine Beach Hotel (SW) 07:30 09:35   13:50 16:30 16:25 18:40
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Pembrokeshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey runs during working days of Pembrokeshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  351 1 351 1 351 1 351 1 351 1 351 1
Tenby (Upper Park Road)   08:35 11:00 12:50 15:30 17:45
Lower Park Road   08:35 11:00 12:50 15:30 17:45
White Oaks   08:37 11:02 12:52 15:32 17:47
New Hedges   08:40 11:05 12:55 15:35 17:50
New Hedges Tavern   08:40 11:05 12:55 15:35 17:50
Cross Park   08:41 11:06 12:56 15:36 17:51
New Hedges   08:42 11:07 12:57 15:37 17:52
Broadfield Hill   08:43 11:08 12:58 15:38 17:53
Rushey Lake   08:44 11:09 12:59 15:39 17:54
Bevelin Hall   08:47 11:12 13:02 15:42 17:57
Sandyhill Road   08:49 11:14 13:04 15:44 17:59
Saundersfoot Arcade (W)   08:52 11:17 13:07 15:47 18:02
Whitlow   08:55 11:20 13:10 15:50 18:05
Station   08:57   13:12 15:52 18:07
Pentlepoir (Fountain Head)   08:58   13:13 15:53 18:08
Hill Rise   08:58   13:13 15:53 18:08
Kilgetty PO   09:02   13:17 15:57 18:12
Sardis   09:06   13:21 16:01 18:16
Wiseman`s Bridge   09:10 11:24 13:25 16:05 18:20
Pleasant Valley   09:14   13:29 16:09 18:24
Stepaside Bridge   09:15   13:30 16:10 18:25
Stepaside   09:16   13:31 16:11 18:26
Summerhill   09:20 11:27 13:35 16:15 18:29
Amroth Arms   09:22 11:29 13:37 16:17 18:30
Amroth Castle (NE)   09:23 11:30 13:38 16:18 18:31
Church   09:33   13:48 16:27 18:38
Beach Hotel   09:34   13:49 16:29 18:39
Whitland Railway Station (St Johns Street) 07:06          
Capel Bethania 07:06          
Pen-y-back 07:08          
Tavernspite 07:11          
Red Roses 07:15          
Church 07:27          
Beach Hotel 07:29          
Pendine Beach Hotel (SW) 07:30 09:35   13:50 16:30 18:40
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:27:14 BST 2018 from source document TafValleyCoaches351-Tenby-PendineSummertimetable2018_TXC_2018427-1257_PBAO351.xml using schema version 2.4.