Timetable for the 441 - Newcastle Emlyn - Carmarthen Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 441 - Newcastle Emlyn - Carmarthen Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Richards Bros (licensed as William J M Richards & Partners).

Start Date: 04/09/2015

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Morrisons Car Park - CARMARTHEN (Bus Station) Bay 9
  • CARMARTHEN (Bus Station) Bay 9 - Newcastle Emlyn (Ysgol Emlyn)

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Newcastle Emlyn (Ysgol Emlyn) - Morrisons Car Park
bus timetable 441 Newcastle Emlyn - Carmarthen
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Richards Bros
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
enquiries@richardsbros.co.uk 01239 613756 @RICHARDSBROS Moylgrove Garage, Pentood Industrial Estate, Cardigan SA43 3AD www.richardsbros.co.uk/

Map Showing the Routes of the 441 Newcastle Emlyn - Carmarthen Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Newcastle Emlyn - Carmarthen Service

Wednesday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Newcastle Emlyn (Ysgol Emlyn),(), 08:55
2Newcastle Emlyn ( Danyrhelyg),(), 08:57
3Rhydyfelin ( Penrherber Cross),(), 09:00
4Capel Iwan Post Office,(), 09:08
5Tanglwst Opp Shelter,(), 09:24
6Tanglwst (Maudland Square),(), 09:28
7Hermon Middle,(), 09:32
8Hermon Chapel,(), 09:33
9Post Office,(), 09:39
10Cynwyl Elfed ( Bro Elfed),(), 09:40
11Forge Mill,(), 09:47
12Cwmdwyfran,(), 09:48
13Old Manse,(), 09:49
14Bronwydd Arms,(), 09:50
15Farm Lane,(), 09:51
16Henallt Cottages,(), 09:52
17Frongelli,(), 09:53
18Abergwili Roundabout,(), 09:55
19Reservoir Road,(), 09:55
20Priory Street,(), 09:56
21Lidl,(), 09:57
22Council Offices,(), 09:57
23CARMARTHEN (Bus Station) Bay 9,(), 09:59
24CARMARTHEN (Bus Station) Bay 9,(),
25Morrisons,(), 10:02
26Morrisons Car Park,(), 10:04

Wednesday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Morrisons Car Park,(), 11:30
2Morrisons,(), 11:30
3CARMARTHEN (Bus Station) Bay 9,(), 11:3514:00
4St Peters Church,(), 14:01
5Lidl,(), 14:01
6Priory Street,(), 14:02
7Reservoir Road,(), 14:02
8Carlton,(), 14:02
9Nash Avenue,(), 14:03
10Panrtglas,(), 14:04
11Frongelli,(), 14:04
12Henallt Cottages,(), 14:05
13Bronwydd Arms,(), 14:07
14Bronwydd Arms,(), 14:08
15Old Manse,(), 14:08
16Cwmdwyfran,(), 14:09
17Forge Mill,(), 14:10
18Cynwyl Elfed ( Bro Elfed),(), 14:18
19Post Office,(), 14:18
20Hermon Chapel,(), 14:25
21Hermon Middle,(), 14:25
22Tanglwst (Maudland Square),(), 14:30
23Tanglwst Opp Shelter,(), 14:34
24Capel Iwan Post Office,(), 14:50
25Rhydyfelin ( Penrherber Cross),(), 14:58
26Newcastle Emlyn ( Danyrhelyg),(), 15:01
27Newcastle Emlyn (Ysgol Emlyn),(), 15:03

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.