Timetable for the 612 - Pont tyweli - Newcastle Emlyn via Llandysul, Penrhiwllan, Llandyfriog Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 612 - Pont tyweli - Newcastle Emlyn via Llandysul, Penrhiwllan, Llandyfriog Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Richards Bros (licensed as William J M Richards & Partners).

Start Date: 04/09/2015

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Newcastle Emlyn - Pontyweli Half Moon

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Pont-tyweli Half Moon - Newcastle Emlyn
bus timetable 612 Pont tyweli - Newcastle Emlyn via Llandysul, Penrhiwllan, Llandyfriog
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Richards Bros
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
enquiries@richardsbros.co.uk 01239 613756 @RICHARDSBROS Moylgrove Garage, Pentood Industrial Estate, Cardigan SA43 3AD www.richardsbros.co.uk/

Map Showing the Routes of the 612 Pont tyweli - Newcastle Emlyn via Llandysul, Penrhiwllan, Llandyfriog Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Pont tyweli - Newcastle Emlyn via Llandysul, Penrhiwllan, Llandyfriog Service

Tuesday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Pont-tyweli Half Moon,(), 08:20
2Wilkes Head Hotel,(), 08:20
3King Street,(), 08:22
4Llandysul New Road,(), 08:25
5Ysgol Dyffryn Teifi,(), 08:27
6Beeches Estate South,(), 08:27
7Parc-yr-Ynn,(), 08:28
8Llandysul Parc yr Ynn,(), 08:29
9Horeb Chapel,(), 08:33
10Post Office,(), 08:35
11Penrhiwllan Hall,(), 08:36
12Aber-banc Memorial,(), 08:38
13Llandyfriog,(), 08:43
14Bro Dyfriog,(), 08:44
15Sycamore Street,(), 08:49
16Newcastle Emlyn,(), 08:50

Tuesday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Newcastle Emlyn,(), 11:40
2Bro Dyfriog,(), 11:44
3Llandyfriog,(), 11:46
4Aber-banc Memorial,(), 11:50
5Penrhiwllan Hall,(), 11:53
6Post Office,(), 11:53
7Horeb Chapel,(), 11:58
8Llandysul Parc yr Ynn,(), 12:03
9Parc-yr-Ynn,(), 12:03
10Beeches Estate South,(), 12:03
11Ysgol Dyffryn Teifi,(), 12:04
12King Street,(), 12:05
13Llandysul New Road,(), 12:06
14Pontyweli Half Moon,(), 12:10

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.