Timetable for the 616 - Temple Bar - Cwmann via Cribyn, Lampeter Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 616 - Temple Bar - Cwmann via Cribyn, Lampeter Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Richards Bros (licensed as William J M Richards & Partners).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Cwmann, Ram (cofeb/memorial) - Llanbedr Pont Steffan/Lampeter, Llew Du/Black Lion
  • Llanbedr Pont Steffan/Lampeter, Llew Du/Black Lion - Temple Bar, lloches/shelter
  • Cwmann, Ram (cofeb/memorial) - Temple Bar, lloches/shelter

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Temple Bar, Fronfelin Arms - Cwmann, Ram Inn
  • Temple Bar, Fronfelin Arms - Llanbedr Pont Steffan/Lampeter, Nat West
  • Llanbedr Pont Steffan/Lampeter, Nat West - Cwmann, Ram Inn
bus timetable 616 Temple Bar - Cwmann via Cribyn, Lampeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Richards Bros
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
enquiries@richardsbros.co.uk 01239 613756 @RICHARDSBROS Moylgrove Garage, Pentood Industrial Estate, Cardigan SA43 3AD www.richardsbros.co.uk/

Map Showing the Routes of the 616 Temple Bar - Cwmann via Cribyn, Lampeter Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Temple Bar - Cwmann via Cribyn, Lampeter Service

Monday,Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Temple Bar, Fronfelin Arms,(), 09:25
2Ffynnon-oer,(), 09:25
3Cribyn, tro Rhydyfran turn,(), 09:28
4Cribyn, Bro Silin,(), 09:28
5Cribyn, cofeb/memorial,(), 09:29
6Cribyn, Capel/Chapel,(), 09:29
7Cysgod-y-Gaer,(), 09:29
8Neuadd-fawr, Fish & Anchor,(), 09:34
9Llanwnnen, Capel-y-Groes,(), 09:34
10Llanwnnen, Bro Llan,(), 09:36
11Llanwnnen, Swyddfa'r Post/Post Office,(), 09:36
12Pentrebach,(), 09:38
13Llanbedr Pont Steffan/Lampeter, Nat West,(), 09:4312:20
14Llanbedr Pont Steffan/Lampeter, Co-op,(), 09:4412:21
15Cwmann, Heol Cellan/Cellan Road,(), 09:4412:21
16Cwmann, Heol Hathren,(), 09:4512:22
17Cwmann, Ram Inn,(), 09:4712:24

Monday,Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Cwmann, Ram (cofeb/memorial),(), 09:4812:25
1Llanbedr Pont Steffan/Lampeter, Llew Du/Black Lion,(), 09:5312:30
2Cwmann, gyferbyn/opposite Heol Hathren,(), 09:4812:25
2Pentre-bach,(), 12:33
3Cwmann, Heol Cellan/Cellan Road,(), 09:4912:26
3Llanwnnen, Swyddfa'r Post/Post Office,(), 12:35
4Llanwnnen, gyferbyn/opposite Bro Llan,(), 12:36
4Llanbedr Pont Steffan/Lampeter, gyferbyn/opposite Co-op,(), 09:5012:27
5Llanbedr Pont Steffan/Lampeter, Llew Du/Black Lion,(),
5Llanwnnen, Capel-y-Groes,(), 12:37
6Pentre-bach,(),
6Neuadd-fawr, Fish & Anchor,(), 12:37
7Llanwnnen, Swyddfa'r Post/Post Office,(),
7Cysgod-y-Gaer,(), 12:41
8Llanwnnen, gyferbyn/opposite Bro Llan,(),
8Cribyn, Capel/Chapel,(), 12:41
9Cribyn, cofeb/memorial,(), 12:42
9Llanwnnen, Capel-y-Groes,(),
10Cribyn, Bro Silin,(), 12:42
10Neuadd-fawr, Fish & Anchor,(),
11Cribyn, tro Rhydyfran turn,(), 12:42
11Cysgod-y-Gaer,(),
12Cribyn, Capel/Chapel,(),
12Ffynnon-oer,(), 12:45
13Temple Bar, lloches/shelter,(), 12:46
13Cribyn, cofeb/memorial,(),
14Cribyn, Bro Silin,(),
15Cribyn, tro Rhydyfran turn,(),
16Ffynnon-oer,(),
17Temple Bar, lloches/shelter,(),

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Cwmann, Ram (cofeb/memorial),(),
1Llanbedr Pont Steffan/Lampeter, Llew Du/Black Lion,(), 16:30
2Cwmann, gyferbyn/opposite Heol Hathren,(),
2Pentre-bach,(), 16:33
3Cwmann, Heol Cellan/Cellan Road,(),
3Llanwnnen, Swyddfa'r Post/Post Office,(), 16:35
4Llanwnnen, gyferbyn/opposite Bro Llan,(), 16:36
4Llanbedr Pont Steffan/Lampeter, gyferbyn/opposite Co-op,(),
5Llanbedr Pont Steffan/Lampeter, Llew Du/Black Lion,(),
5Llanwnnen, Capel-y-Groes,(), 16:37
6Pentre-bach,(),
6Neuadd-fawr, Fish & Anchor,(), 16:37
7Llanwnnen, Swyddfa'r Post/Post Office,(),
7Cysgod-y-Gaer,(), 16:41
8Llanwnnen, gyferbyn/opposite Bro Llan,(),
8Cribyn, Capel/Chapel,(), 16:41
9Cribyn, cofeb/memorial,(), 16:42
9Llanwnnen, Capel-y-Groes,(),
10Cribyn, Bro Silin,(), 16:42
10Neuadd-fawr, Fish & Anchor,(),
11Cribyn, tro Rhydyfran turn,(), 16:42
11Cysgod-y-Gaer,(),
12Cribyn, Capel/Chapel,(),
12Ffynnon-oer,(), 16:45
13Temple Bar, lloches/shelter,(), 16:46
13Cribyn, cofeb/memorial,(),
14Cribyn, Bro Silin,(),
15Cribyn, tro Rhydyfran turn,(),
16Ffynnon-oer,(),
17Temple Bar, lloches/shelter,(),

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Temple Bar, Fronfelin Arms,(), 09:25
2Ffynnon-oer,(), 09:25
3Cribyn, tro Rhydyfran turn,(), 09:28
4Cribyn, Bro Silin,(), 09:28
5Cribyn, cofeb/memorial,(), 09:29
6Cribyn, Capel/Chapel,(), 09:29
7Cysgod-y-Gaer,(), 09:29
8Neuadd-fawr, Fish & Anchor,(), 09:34
9Llanwnnen, Capel-y-Groes,(), 09:34
10Llanwnnen, Bro Llan,(), 09:36
11Llanwnnen, Swyddfa'r Post/Post Office,(), 09:36
12Pentrebach,(), 09:38
13Llanbedr Pont Steffan/Lampeter, Nat West,(), 09:43
14Llanbedr Pont Steffan/Lampeter, Co-op,(),
15Cwmann, Heol Cellan/Cellan Road,(),
16Cwmann, Heol Hathren,(),
17Cwmann, Ram Inn,(),

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Cwmann, Ram (cofeb/memorial),(),
1Llanbedr Pont Steffan/Lampeter, Llew Du/Black Lion,(), 12:3016:30
2Cwmann, gyferbyn/opposite Heol Hathren,(),
2Pentre-bach,(), 12:3316:33
3Cwmann, Heol Cellan/Cellan Road,(),
3Llanwnnen, Swyddfa'r Post/Post Office,(), 12:3516:35
4Llanwnnen, gyferbyn/opposite Bro Llan,(), 12:3616:36
4Llanbedr Pont Steffan/Lampeter, gyferbyn/opposite Co-op,(),
5Llanbedr Pont Steffan/Lampeter, Llew Du/Black Lion,(),
5Llanwnnen, Capel-y-Groes,(), 12:3716:37
6Pentre-bach,(),
6Neuadd-fawr, Fish & Anchor,(), 12:3716:37
7Llanwnnen, Swyddfa'r Post/Post Office,(),
7Cysgod-y-Gaer,(), 12:4116:41
8Llanwnnen, gyferbyn/opposite Bro Llan,(),
8Cribyn, Capel/Chapel,(), 12:4116:41
9Cribyn, cofeb/memorial,(), 12:4216:42
9Llanwnnen, Capel-y-Groes,(),
10Cribyn, Bro Silin,(), 12:4216:42
10Neuadd-fawr, Fish & Anchor,(),
11Cribyn, tro Rhydyfran turn,(), 12:4216:42
11Cysgod-y-Gaer,(),
12Cribyn, Capel/Chapel,(),
12Ffynnon-oer,(), 12:4516:45
13Temple Bar, lloches/shelter,(), 12:4616:46
13Cribyn, cofeb/memorial,(),
14Cribyn, Bro Silin,(),
15Cribyn, tro Rhydyfran turn,(),
16Ffynnon-oer,(),
17Temple Bar, lloches/shelter,(),

Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Temple Bar, Fronfelin Arms,(), 09:25
2Ffynnon-oer,(), 09:25
3Cribyn, tro Rhydyfran turn,(), 09:28
4Cribyn, Bro Silin,(), 09:28
5Cribyn, cofeb/memorial,(), 09:29
6Cribyn, Capel/Chapel,(), 09:29
7Cysgod-y-Gaer,(), 09:29
8Neuadd-fawr, Fish & Anchor,(), 09:34
9Llanwnnen, Capel-y-Groes,(), 09:34
10Llanwnnen, Bro Llan,(), 09:36
11Llanwnnen, Swyddfa'r Post/Post Office,(), 09:36
12Pentrebach,(), 09:38
13Llanbedr Pont Steffan/Lampeter, Nat West,(), 09:43
14Llanbedr Pont Steffan/Lampeter, Co-op,(),
15Cwmann, Heol Cellan/Cellan Road,(),
16Cwmann, Heol Hathren,(),
17Cwmann, Ram Inn,(),

Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Cwmann, Ram (cofeb/memorial),(),
1Llanbedr Pont Steffan/Lampeter, Llew Du/Black Lion,(), 12:30
2Cwmann, gyferbyn/opposite Heol Hathren,(),
2Pentre-bach,(), 12:33
3Cwmann, Heol Cellan/Cellan Road,(),
3Llanwnnen, Swyddfa'r Post/Post Office,(), 12:35
4Llanwnnen, gyferbyn/opposite Bro Llan,(), 12:36
4Llanbedr Pont Steffan/Lampeter, gyferbyn/opposite Co-op,(),
5Llanbedr Pont Steffan/Lampeter, Llew Du/Black Lion,(),
5Llanwnnen, Capel-y-Groes,(), 12:37
6Pentre-bach,(),
6Neuadd-fawr, Fish & Anchor,(), 12:37
7Llanwnnen, Swyddfa'r Post/Post Office,(),
7Cysgod-y-Gaer,(), 12:41
8Llanwnnen, gyferbyn/opposite Bro Llan,(),
8Cribyn, Capel/Chapel,(), 12:41
9Cribyn, cofeb/memorial,(), 12:42
9Llanwnnen, Capel-y-Groes,(),
10Cribyn, Bro Silin,(), 12:42
10Neuadd-fawr, Fish & Anchor,(),
11Cribyn, tro Rhydyfran turn,(), 12:42
11Cysgod-y-Gaer,(),
12Cribyn, Capel/Chapel,(),
12Ffynnon-oer,(), 12:45
13Temple Bar, lloches/shelter,(), 12:46
13Cribyn, cofeb/memorial,(),
14Cribyn, Bro Silin,(),
15Cribyn, tro Rhydyfran turn,(),
16Ffynnon-oer,(),
17Temple Bar, lloches/shelter,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.