Timetable for the 230 - Cardigan - Carmarthen via Crymych Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 230 - Cardigan - Carmarthen via Crymych Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Midway Motors (Crymych) Ltd

Timetable Starts 03 September 2015.

bus timetable 230 Cardigan -  Carmarthen via Crymych

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 230 Cardigan - Carmarthen via Crymych Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Cardigan - Carmarthen via Crymych Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Cardigan - Carmarthen
Service operates from 03/09/2015 until further notice
Service operates Wednesday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  230 1
Carmarthen Lammas Street 16:30
Golden Lion 16:30
Travellers Rest 16:32
Tenby Filling Station 16:33
Bed & Breakfast Inn 16:33
Coombcheshire Homes 16:36
Newchurch 16:38
By-Pass 16:39
Co-op 16:39
St Clears Black Lion 16:40
Post Office 16:44
Caerlleon Cross 16:45
Cwmbach Cross 16:48
Blaenwaun Shelter 16:50
Tegryn 17:00
Post Office 17:03
Hermon 17:05
Preseli School 17:09
Capel Antioch 17:09
Crymych 17:10
Erw-wen 17:14
Blaen-ffos 17:15
Boncath 17:18
Rhos Hill 17:20
Ty Rhos 17:22
Cilgerran 17:25
Castle Square 17:25
Pen-y-bryn 17:30
Cardigan Finch`s Square 17:35
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  230 1
Cardigan Finch`s Square 09:25
Pen-y-bryn 09:30
Castle Square 09:34
Cilgerran 09:35
Ty Rhos 09:38
Rhos Hill 09:40
Boncath 09:45
Blaen-ffos 09:50
Erw-wen 09:50
Crymych 09:55
Capel Antioch 09:55
Preseli School 09:55
Capel Brynmyrnach 09:59
Hermon 10:00
Post Office 10:02
Tegryn 10:05
Blaenwaun Shelter 10:15
Cwmbach Cross 10:16
Caerlleon 10:19
Post Office 10:20
Library 10:24
St Clears Black Lion 10:25
Wembley Garage 10:25
Newchurch 10:26
Travellers Rest 10:36
Carmarthen Lammas Street 10:40
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:53:09 BST 2018 from source document Midway230-Cardigan-Carmarthen1_TXC_2018427-1252_CMAO230.xml using schema version 2.4.