Timetable for the 288 - Lampeter - Llandovery Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 288 - Lampeter - Llandovery Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Morris Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 23 April 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 288 Lampeter - Llandovery Bus.

Lampeter - Llandovery
Service operates from 23/04/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  288 1
Llandovery Car Park 09:10
Station 09:11
Llwyn Brain 09:14
Llanwrda 09:20
Church 09:20
Derwen Fawr Farm 09:32
Dolaucothi 09:34
Gold Mine 09:34
Derwen Fawr Farm 09:35
Crug-y-bar 09:38
Glanrannell Park Hotel 09:38
Llansawel 09:43
Rhydcymerau 09:51
Rhydcymerau 09:51
Llanybydder 10:04
War Memorial 10:04
Meat Factory 10:04
Pencarreg 10:06
Cilblaidd 10:11
St James` Church 10:11
St James` Hall 10:12
Cwmann 10:13
Pioneer 10:14
Lampeter NatWest Bank 10:17
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  288 1 288 2
Lampeter NatWest Bank 12:45 13:50
Pioneer 12:46 13:51
Cwmann 12:47 13:52
St James` Hall 12:47 13:52
St James` Church 12:48 13:53
Cilblaidd 12:49 13:54
Pencarreg 12:54 13:59
Meat Factory 12:55 14:00
Llanybydder 12:56 14:01
Albion Arms 12:57 14:02
Rhydcymerau 13:09 14:14
Post Office 13:09 14:14
Llansawel 13:16 14:21
Glanrannell Park Hotel 13:21 14:26
Crug-y-bar 13:23 14:28
Bridgend Inn 13:24 14:29
Derwen Fawr Farm 13:25 14:30
Dolaucothi 13:27 14:32
Gold Mine   14:32
Derwen Fawr Farm   14:33
Bridgend Inn   14:34
Caio Turn   14:35
Church   14:45
Llanwrda   14:46
Llwyn Brain   14:53
Towy Bridge   14:56
Station   14:56
Llandovery Car Park   14:58
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:59:16 BST 2018 from source document MorrisTravel288-Lampeter-Llandovery2_TXC_2018427-1252_CMBO288.xml using schema version 2.4.
Lampeter NatWest BankCwmannSt James` HallSt James` ChurchCilblaiddPencarregMeat FactoryLlanybydderAlbion ArmsRhydcymerauPost OfficeLlansawelGlanrannell Park HotelCrug-y-barBridgend InnDerwen Fawr FarmDolaucothiLampeter NatWest BankCwmannSt James` HallSt James` ChurchCilblaiddPencarregMeat FactoryLlanybydderAlbion ArmsRhydcymerauPost OfficeLlansawelGlanrannell Park HotelCrug-y-barBridgend InnDerwen Fawr FarmDolaucothiGold MineDerwen Fawr FarmBridgend InnCaio TurnChurchLlanwrdaLlwyn BrainTowy BridgeStationLlandovery Car ParkLlandovery Car ParkLlwyn BrainLlanwrdaChurchDerwen Fawr FarmDolaucothiGold MineDerwen Fawr FarmCrug-y-barGlanrannell Park HotelLlansawelRhydcymerauRhydcymerauLlanybydderWar MemorialMeat FactoryPencarregCilblaiddSt James` ChurchSt James` HallCwmannPioneerLampeter NatWest Bank